Lake of Bays Road Race |
Presented by Wheels of Bloor |
Sunday May 12, 2013 |
Huntsville Ontario |
Elite 3 & Junior Men Results - 94.25 km - Average Speed 35.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 414 | 74111 | JAMIESON, Adam | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 2h 38' 54" | |
2 | 304 | 74777 | SREBLOWSKI, Anthony | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RME.3 | 2h 38' 54" | 00' 00" |
3 | 307 | 74041 | RIVERS, Grahame | DARK HORSE FLYERS | RME.3 | 2h 39' 11" | 00' 17" |
4 | 317 | 75263 | BENHABIB, Larbi | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 39' 25" | 00' 31" |
5 | 403 | 74118 | ELLIOTT, William | CSAJCC P/B NORCO LG | RMJ | 2h 39' 25" | 00' 31" |
6 | 411 | 75083 | BURKE, Jack | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 2h 39' 25" | 00' 31" |
7 | 404 | 74215 | FALK-DOTAN, Biran | INVITA-FCV | RMJ | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
8 | 309 | 74818 | VAIVARS, Niles | INDEPENDENT | RME.3 | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
9 | 407 | 75186 | RICCI, Christian | INVITA-FCV | RMJ | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
10 | 410 | 74072 | GEE, Derek | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RMJ | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
11 | 310 | 75122 | WELSH, Stephen | LA BICICLETTA CYCLING CLUB | RMU23.3 | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
12 | 412 | 74233 | EASTWOOD, Miles | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
13 | 308 | 74797 | GROSE, David | EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
14 | 322 | 74381 | ROEDDE, Nigel | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
15 | 413 | 74211 | FOTHERGILL, Simon | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
16 | 401 | 74016 | MACKINNON, Sean | AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H | RMJ | 2h 40' 00" | 01' 06" |
17 | 416 | 74234 | RUPES, Martin | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 2h 40' 00" | 01' 06" |
18 | 320 | 74386 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
19 | 315 | 74924 | BROAD, Jordan | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RME.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
20 | 321 | 74322 | VANLAUWE, Luke | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMU23.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
21 | 312 | 74640 | INTINI, Kevin | MBRC.ORG-GEARS | RME.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
22 | 303 | 74320 | MCNABB, Ben | COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
23 | 319 | 74391 | REID, Ben | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
24 | 406 | 74073 | MASON, Cameron | INVITA-FCV | RMJ | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
25 | 313 | 74654 | WELDON, Scott | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES (SRS) | RME.3 | 2h 40' 40" | 01' 46" |
26 | 318 | 74735 | POLL, Adam | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 40' 43" | 01' 49" |
27 | 409 | 74076 | BYWAY, Connor | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RMJ | 2h 40' 52" | 01' 58" |
28 | 314 | 74174 | WILSON, Rob | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES (SRS) | RME.3 | 2h 42' 59" | 04' 05" |
29 | 302 | 74147 | ROWLEY, Christopher | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA | RMU23.3 | 2h 44' 30" | 05' 36" |
30 | 324 | 75445 | SCHROETER, Markus | DARK HORSE FLYERS | RME.3 | 2h 47' 47" | 08' 53" |
31 | 305 | 74198 | CASCELLA, Mark | DARK HORSE FLYERS | RME.3 | 2h 53' 16" | 14' 22" |
32 | 311 | 74587 | DUNBAR, Chris | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 56' 04" | 17' 10" |
33 | 306 | 74331 | MERRICK, Andrew | DARK HORSE FLYERS | RME.3 | 2h 56' 04" | 17' 10" |
34 | 418 | 75157 | STANGHERLIN, Stefen | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 3h 08' 06" | 29' 12" |
35 | 316 | 74817 | GABALDO, Max | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMU23.3 | 3h 13' 49" | 34' 55" |
DNF | 417 | 74846 | SCHULTZ, Jesse | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 402 | 75536 | O'DONNELL, Trevor | CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 419 | 75082 | BRENNAN, Jaxon | TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 408 | 74261 | SIMPSON, Bayley | INVITA-FCV | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 405 | 74218 | LEE, Tyler | INVITA-FCV | RMJ | DNF | |
NP | 415 | 75138 | NESBITT, Daniel | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | NP | |
NP | 325 | 74731 | GALBRAITH, Elliot | CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA | RMU23.2 | NP | |
NP | 323 | 74701 | MACPHAIL, Andrew | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RME.3 | NP | |
NP | 301 | 74772 | ENGEL, Colin | BIKES ON WHEELS | RME.3 | NP |
Lake of Bays Road Race |
Presented by Wheels of Bloor |
Sunday May 12, 2013 |
Huntsville Ontario |
Junior Men Results - 94.25 km - Average Speed 35.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 414 | 74111 | JAMIESON, Adam | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 2h 38' 54" | |
2 | 403 | 74118 | ELLIOTT, William | CSAJCC P/B NORCO LG | RMJ | 2h 39' 25" | 00' 31" |
3 | 411 | 75083 | BURKE, Jack | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 2h 39' 25" | 00' 31" |
4 | 404 | 74215 | FALK-DOTAN, Biran | INVITA-FCV | RMJ | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
5 | 407 | 75186 | RICCI, Christian | INVITA-FCV | RMJ | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
6 | 410 | 74072 | GEE, Derek | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RMJ | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
7 | 412 | 74233 | EASTWOOD, Miles | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
8 | 413 | 74211 | FOTHERGILL, Simon | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
9 | 401 | 74016 | MACKINNON, Sean | AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H | RMJ | 2h 40' 00" | 01' 06" |
10 | 416 | 74234 | RUPES, Martin | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 2h 40' 00" | 01' 06" |
11 | 406 | 74073 | MASON, Cameron | INVITA-FCV | RMJ | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
12 | 409 | 74076 | BYWAY, Connor | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RMJ | 2h 40' 52" | 01' 58" |
13 | 418 | 75157 | STANGHERLIN, Stefen | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | 3h 08' 06" | 29' 12" |
DNF | 417 | 74846 | SCHULTZ, Jesse | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 419 | 75082 | BRENNAN, Jaxon | TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 402 | 75536 | O'DONNELL, Trevor | CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 405 | 74218 | LEE, Tyler | INVITA-FCV | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 408 | 74261 | SIMPSON, Bayley | INVITA-FCV | RMJ | DNF | |
NP | 415 | 75138 | NESBITT, Daniel | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMJ | NP |
Lake of Bays Road Race |
Presented by Wheels of Bloor |
Sunday May 12, 2013 |
Huntsville Ontario |
Elite 3 Men Results - 94.25 km - Average Speed 35.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 304 | 74777 | SREBLOWSKI, Anthony | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RME.3 | 2h 38' 54" | |
2 | 307 | 74041 | RIVERS, Grahame | DARK HORSE FLYERS | RME.3 | 2h 39' 11" | 00' 17" |
3 | 317 | 75263 | BENHABIB, Larbi | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 39' 25" | 00' 31" |
4 | 309 | 74818 | VAIVARS, Niles | INDEPENDENT | RME.3 | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
5 | 310 | 75122 | WELSH, Stephen | LA BICICLETTA CYCLING CLUB | RMU23.3 | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
6 | 308 | 74797 | GROSE, David | EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
7 | 322 | 74381 | ROEDDE, Nigel | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 2h 39' 53" | 00' 59" |
8 | 320 | 74386 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
9 | 315 | 74924 | BROAD, Jordan | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RME.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
10 | 321 | 74322 | VANLAUWE, Luke | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMU23.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
11 | 312 | 74640 | INTINI, Kevin | MBRC.ORG-GEARS | RME.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
12 | 303 | 74320 | MCNABB, Ben | COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
13 | 319 | 74391 | REID, Ben | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 40' 33" | 01' 39" |
14 | 313 | 74654 | WELDON, Scott | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES (SRS) | RME.3 | 2h 40' 40" | 01' 46" |
15 | 318 | 74735 | POLL, Adam | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 40' 43" | 01' 49" |
16 | 314 | 74174 | WILSON, Rob | SOIGNEUR RACE SERVICES (SRS) | RME.3 | 2h 42' 59" | 04' 05" |
17 | 302 | 74147 | ROWLEY, Christopher | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA | RMU23.3 | 2h 44' 30" | 05' 36" |
18 | 324 | 75445 | SCHROETER, Markus | DARK HORSE FLYERS | RME.3 | 2h 47' 47" | 08' 53" |
19 | 305 | 74198 | CASCELLA, Mark | DARK HORSE FLYERS | RME.3 | 2h 53' 16" | 14' 22" |
20 | 311 | 74587 | DUNBAR, Chris | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 2h 56' 04" | 17' 10" |
21 | 306 | 74331 | MERRICK, Andrew | DARK HORSE FLYERS | RME.3 | 2h 56' 04" | 17' 10" |
22 | 316 | 74817 | GABALDO, Max | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMU23.3 | 3h 13' 49" | 34' 55" |
NP | 323 | 74701 | MACPHAIL, Andrew | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RME.3 | NP | |
NP | 301 | 74772 | ENGEL, Colin | BIKES ON WHEELS | RME.3 | NP | |
NP | 325 | 74731 | GALBRAITH, Elliot | CENTURION DEVELOPMENT CANADA | RMU23.2 | NP |
Lake of Bays Road Race |
Presented by Wheels of Bloor |
Sunday May 12, 2013 |
Huntsville Ontario |
Master 2 Men Results - 94.25 km - Average Speed 34.5 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 202 | 75101 | SHARP, Jeff | BARRIE/SIMCOE CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | 2h 43' 44" | |
2 | 222 | 74834 | LOUWS, Kees | TEAM LONDON CYCLING | RMMB.2 | 2h 43' 44" | 00' 00" |
3 | 219 | 74330 | KWARTA, John | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMMA.2 | 2h 43' 44" | 00' 00" |
4 | 206 | 75020 | JAMES, Dennis | ESTEEMTRAINING.COM | RMMC.2 | 2h 43' 44" | 00' 00" |
5 | 209 | 74159 | HODGKINSON, Phill | KURZAWINSKI COACH/PBNJ.CA | RMMB.2 | 2h 43' 44" | 00' 00" |
6 | 218 | 74692 | ELLIOTT, Patrick | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMMB.2 | 2h 43' 44" | 00' 00" |
7 | 213 | 74172 | BELANGER, Brad | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | 2h 43' 44" | 00' 00" |
8 | 226 | 74119 | SALVATI, Marco | TOWER/CIPOLLINI RACING | RMMB.2 | 2h 43' 44" | 00' 00" |
9 | 225 | 74132 | CHAE, Peter | TOWER/CIPOLLINI RACING | RMMB.2 | 2h 43' 44" | 00' 00" |
10 | 216 | 74480 | AULD, Andrew | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMMA.2 | 2h 43' 44" | 00' 00" |
11 | 220 | 74333 | PEARSON, Jan | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMMB.2 | 2h 43' 58" | 00' 14" |
12 | 210 | 74154 | WESTWOOD, Richard | KURZAWINSKI COACH/PBNJ.CA | RMMC.2 | 2h 44' 11" | 00' 27" |
13 | 221 | 74838 | GONCALVES, Carlos | TEAM LONDON CYCLING | RMMC.2 | 2h 44' 54" | 01' 10" |
14 | 224 | 74893 | SQUIRES, Charlie | TEAM LONDON CYCLING | RMMD.2 | 2h 45' 03" | 01' 19" |
15 | 208 | 74229 | KER, Jeff | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.2 | 2h 45' 03" | 01' 19" |
16 | 223 | 74349 | NARCISO, Joe | TEAM LONDON CYCLING | RMMC.2 | 2h 45' 03" | 01' 19" |
17 | 205 | 75021 | WEIR, Jim | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 2h 45' 45" | 02' 01" |
18 | 227 | 74614 | MARROUCH, Karim | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMB.2 | 2h 45' 45" | 02' 01" |
19 | 217 | 74658 | CHAMBERS, Ian | TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING C | RMMB.2 | 2h 45' 54" | 02' 10" |
20 | 215 | 74969 | TURK, Peter | SILENT SPORTS | RMMB.2 | 2h 46' 20" | 02' 36" |
21 | 214 | 74244 | CONNOR, Greg | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | 2h 46' 29" | 02' 45" |
22 | 207 | 75448 | BAILLIE, Jayson | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.2 | 2h 51' 15" | 07' 31" |
DNF | 212 | 74438 | HAUFLER, Bob | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 204 | 75373 | CORREIA, Joseph | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 203 | 74916 | CAHILL, Peter | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | DNF | |
NP | 211 | 74637 | GRANT, Roderick | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | NP | |
NP | 201 | 75302 | IVEY, Chris | BARRIE/SIMCOE CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.2 | NP |
Lake of Bays Road Race |
Presented by Wheels of Bloor |
Sunday May 12, 2013 |
Huntsville Ontario |
Elite 1&2 Women Results - 94.25 km - Average Speed 30.8 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 518 | 74085 | FLYNN, Emily | WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS | RWE.2 | 3h 03' 36" | |
2 | 508 | 74026 | VERMEULEN, Candice | INVITA-FCV | RWE.1 | 3h 03' 36" | 00' 00" |
3 | 516 | 74059 | FOREMAN-MACKEY, Annie | STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY | RWE.1 | 3h 03' 36" | 00' 00" |
4 | 513 | 74780 | GAZZOLA, Laura | P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM | RWE.2 | 3h 03' 36" | 00' 00" |
5 | 502 | 74050 | BESTER, Stephanie | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA | RWE.2 | 3h 03' 36" | 00' 00" |
6 | 517 | 74231 | NIEUWOLD, Elyse | TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION | RWE.2 | 3h 03' 36" | 00' 00" |
7 | 501 | 75043 | ZAHAROVA, Tatjana | AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H | RWE.2 | 3h 03' 36" | 00' 00" |
8 | 504 | 74732 | GILGEN, Jamie | INFINIT CANADA/CYCLEPOWER | RWE.1 | 3h 03' 36" | 00' 00" |
9 | 506 | 74090 | RASMUSSEN, Sarah Anne | INFINIT CANADA/CYCLEPOWER | RWE.1 | 3h 03' 36" | 00' 00" |
10 | 512 | 75040 | BROWN, Suzie | P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM | RWE.1 | 3h 04' 04" | 00' 28" |
11 | 505 | 74443 | NADJIWON, Jody | INFINIT CANADA/CYCLEPOWER | RWE.2 | 3h 04' 33" | 00' 57" |
12 | 511 | 75549 | ALLAN, Paolina | P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM | RWE.2 | 3h 06' 43" | 03' 07" |
13 | 519 | 74087 | DUNDAS, Katlyn | TREK STORE C.C. | RWE.2 | 3h 07' 39" | 04' 03" |
DNF | 514 | 75050 | STICKLE, Rhonda | P-K EXPRESS/HNZSTRATEGIC.COM | RWE.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 515 | 74056 | BIETOLA, Laura | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE | RWE.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 507 | 74514 | SKOREYKO, Stephanie | INFINIT CANADA/CYCLEPOWER | RWE.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 503 | 74927 | HUMPHREY, Casey | FLIRTEES CYCLE | RWE.2 | DNF | |
DNS | 509 | 74785 | BRADLEY, Julia | MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING | RWE.1 | DNS | |
DNS | 510 | 50511 | FARRELL, Julia | MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING | RWE.1 | DNS |
Lake of Bays Road Race |
Presented by Wheels of Bloor |
Sunday May 12, 2013 |
Huntsville Ontario |
Master 1 Men Results - 94.25 km - Average Speed 35.8 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 120 | 74497 | MCKEE, Steve | NACSWORLD.COM NORCO | RMMB.1 | 2h 37' 45" | |
2 | 127 | 74806 | KINGS, Patrick | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | 2h 37' 45" | 00' 00" |
3 | 144 | 74747 | SCOTT, Ian | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMB.1 | 2h 37' 45" | 00' 00" |
4 | 103 | 74428 | FITZGERALD, Scott | BLACKSMITH CYCLE | RMMA.1 | 2h 37' 45" | 00' 00" |
5 | 106 | 75303 | DAGENAIS, Richard | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.1 | 2h 37' 45" | 00' 00" |
6 | 140 | 74738 | FIREK, Chris | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMB.1 | 2h 37' 45" | 00' 00" |
7 | 135 | 74959 | STEWART, Andrew | TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDUROS | RMMB.1 | 2h 37' 45" | 00' 00" |
8 | 143 | 74743 | SCHMIDT, Matthias | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMB.1 | 2h 37' 45" | 00' 00" |
9 | 138 | 74272 | BOOTH, Marc | VINYLBILT/SIX S PARTNERS | RMMB.1 | 2h 37' 45" | 00' 00" |
10 | 102 | 74120 | DI SILVESTRO, Matthew | BLACKSMITH CYCLE | RMMA.1 | 2h 37' 45" | 00' 00" |
11 | 124 | 74190 | GEE, Jon | RIDE WITH RENDALL | RMMC.1 | 2h 37' 45" | 00' 00" |
12 | 145 | 74745 | MATUSZCZAK, Wieslaw | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMB.1 | 2h 37' 45" | 00' 00" |
13 | 142 | 74746 | PWU, Victor | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMB.1 | 2h 37' 53" | 00' 08" |
14 | 129 | 74879 | MAKARCHUK, Ed | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | 2h 37' 53" | 00' 08" |
15 | 119 | 74453 | KELLY, Brian | NACSWORLD.COM NORCO | RMMB.1 | 2h 38' 02" | 00' 17" |
16 | 113 | 74163 | MELLINA, Edmond | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 2h 38' 31" | 00' 46" |
17 | 110 | 74798 | MAZER, Marc | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 2h 38' 38" | 00' 53" |
18 | 111 | 74568 | PROVART, John | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.1 | 2h 38' 42" | 00' 57" |
19 | 122 | 74490 | TOMSIC, Bob | NACSWORLD.COM NORCO | RMMA.1 | 2h 38' 47" | 01' 02" |
20 | 131 | 75106 | VINCZE, Jason | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | 2h 38' 47" | 01' 02" |
21 | 121 | 74845 | ROGERS, Justin | NACSWORLD.COM NORCO | RMMA.1 | 2h 38' 50" | 01' 05" |
22 | 105 | 74562 | SMITH, Steve | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | RMMB.1 | 2h 38' 58" | 01' 13" |
23 | 116 | 74898 | AKOT, Lawrence | NACSWORLD.COM NORCO | RMMB.1 | 2h 39' 10" | 01' 25" |
24 | 112 | 74170 | HIGGINS, Kevin | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 2h 39' 10" | 01' 25" |
25 | 109 | 75134 | DOUGLAS, Jeff | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 2h 39' 10" | 01' 25" |
26 | 115 | 74142 | NESBITT, Tom | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 2h 40' 18" | 02' 33" |
27 | 123 | 74974 | KING, Bryan | NOVOFIT-C360R | RMMB.1 | 2h 40' 18" | 02' 33" |
28 | 141 | 74742 | MRVELJ, Bobby | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMB.1 | 2h 42' 06" | 04' 21" |
29 | 132 | 74944 | WEBER, Jeff | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | 2h 55' 59" | 18' 14" |
30 | 114 | 74117 | MILLER, Rolston | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 2h 55' 59" | 18' 14" |
31 | 108 | 74430 | D'ANGELO, Andy | KURZAWINSKI COACH/PBNJ.CA | RMMB.1 | 2h 55' 59" | 18' 14" |
32 | 128 | 74876 | KIZIAK, Chris | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | 3h 06' 37" | 28' 52" |
33 | 117 | 74401 | DE GANNES, Derek | NACSWORLD.COM NORCO | RMMC.1 | 3h 06' 37" | 28' 52" |
34 | 126 | 74904 | BONGARD, James | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | 3h 06' 37" | 28' 52" |
35 | 134 | 74956 | CAMERON, Glenn | SOUND SOLUTIONS, PETERBOROUGH | RMMB.1 | 3h 06' 37" | 28' 52" |
DNF | 107 | 75268 | KIRK, Chris | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 125 | 75129 | BENTLEY, Scott | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 130 | 74920 | MANN, Robert | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 101 | 74910 | CHIOCCA, Robert | BLACKSMITH CYCLE | RMMB.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 118 | 75064 | JACKSON, Adrian | NACSWORLD.COM NORCO | RMMB.1 | DNF | |
DQ | 104 | 74638 | RASILE, Mark | BLACKSMITH CYCLE | RMMB.1 | DQ | |
DNS | 136 | 74308 | TORCHIA, Joe | TEAM T1C LONDON HONDA-VILLAGE | RMMC.1 | DNS | |
NP | 139 | 74830 | ABRAMAVICIUS, Tony | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMC.1 | NP | |
NP | 137 | 75118 | CARAVAGGIO, Carmine | TEAM TDI ZUCK BIKES | RMMC.1 | NP | |
NP | 133 | 75298 | WOOD, Chris | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | NP |
Lake of Bays Road Race |
Presented by Wheels of Bloor |
Sunday May 12, 2013 |
Huntsville Ontario |
Elite 1&2 Men Results - 170.88 km - Average Speed 35.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 9 | 74489 | HOUSE, Andrew | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA | RME.2 | 4h 48' 18" | |
2 | 42 | 74488 | MOREAU, Etienne | XPREZO- BORSAO | RMU23.2 | 4h 51' 50" | 03' 32" |
3 | 6 | 74527 | BRADBURY, Andrew | BLACKSMITH CYCLE | RME.1 | 4h 51' 50" | 03' 32" |
4 | 3 | 74741 | MERRITT, Gaelen | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RME.2 | 4h 51' 50" | 03' 32" |
5 | 32 | 74606 | BUSBY, Colin | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE | RME.2 | 4h 51' 53" | 03' 35" |
6 | 31 | 74188 | BOILEAU, Sean | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE | RME.2 | 4h 53' 27" | 05' 09" |
7 | 27 | 74375 | PRITCHARD, Bayden | OCTTO-CERVĂ©LO | RME.1 | 4h 53' 27" | 05' 09" |
8 | 15 | 131107 | WALSH, Anthony | ASTELLAS ONCOLOGY CYCLING | RME.1 | 4h 53' 27" | 05' 09" |
9 | 35 | 74948 | VEAL, Ed | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE | RME.1 | 4h 53' 57" | 05' 39" |
10 | 41 | 74199 | HANAM, Quinn | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.2 | 4h 54' 04" | 05' 46" |
11 | 12 | 74812 | DODDY, Dan | INDEPENDENT | RME.2 | 4h 59' 38" | 11' 20" |
12 | 1 | 74739 | GRUBER, Chris | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RME.1 | 5h 02' 03" | 13' 45" |
13 | 34 | 74093 | MANDEL, Michael | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE | RME.1 | 5h 10' 46" | 22' 28" |
DNF | 25 | 74888 | GORMAN, Charlie | NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 26 | 74279 | WATSON, Andrew | NORCO FACTORY TEAM | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 43 | 74063 | HUGHES, Zachary | EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUEBECOR | RME.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 40 | 74281 | DUMAS, Charles | SUDBURY CYCLE CLUB | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 39 | 51143 | PERRON, Jean Sebastien | STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY | RME.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 33 | 74382 | DI CRISTOFARO, Nick | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIELDGATE | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 37 | 74762 | BOURNE, Braydon | STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY | RMU23.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 24 | 74537 | SPENCER, Brandon | MT. BORAH/MINERVA DESIGN P/B B | RMU23.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 38 | 74307 | KEEPING, Stephen | STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY | RME.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 2 | 74613 | MARROUCH, Woody | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMU23.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 4 | 74082 | GUTGESELL, Robert | AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H | RMU23.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 5 | 74990 | CORMIER, Jacques | BIKES ON WHEELS | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 7 | 74469 | BRADBURY, Christopher | BLACKSMITH CYCLE | RMU23.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 8 | 74553 | SMITH, Isaac | BLACKSMITH CYCLE | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 16 | 74371 | BENT, James Lucas | JET FUEL COFFEE/NORCO BICYCLES | RME.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 10 | 74179 | SLAUGHTER, Jon | CSAJCC P/B NORCO LG | RMU23.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 17 | 74081 | ETZL, Brandon | JET FUEL COFFEE/NORCO BICYCLES | RMU23.1 | DNF | |
DNS | 13 | 74006 | GARRIGAN, Mike | INDEPENDENT | RME.1 | DNS | |
NP | 36 | 74091 | MASSICOTTE, Kevin | RIDE WITH RENDALL | RMU23.1 | NP | |
NP | 23 | 74936 | VARABEI, Anton | JET FUEL COFFEE/NORCO BICYCLES | RME.1 | NP | |
NP | 14 | 74028 | O'BRIEN, Conor | INDEPENDENT | RMU23.2 | NP | |
NP | 18 | 74044 | FREELAND, Chris | JET FUEL COFFEE/NORCO BICYCLES | RME.1 | NP | |
NP | 30 | 74604 | HARNDEN, Derek | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB, PET | RME.1 | NP | |
NP | 29 | 74086 | NOBLE, Steven | OPUS / OGC | RMU23.2 | NP | |
NP | 28 | 13005 | CASSIDY, Colm | OCTTO-CERVELO | RME.1 | NP | |
NP | 19 | 74811 | GIULIANO, Joe | JET FUEL COFFEE/NORCO BICYCLES | RME.1 | NP | |
NP | 20 | 74582 | HRYCAJ, Yuri | JET FUEL COFFEE/NORCO BICYCLES | RME.1 | NP | |
NP | 21 | 74753 | SAMUEL, Travis | JET FUEL COFFEE/NORCO BICYCLES | RMU23.1 | NP | |
NP | 22 | 74616 | SCHILLER, Jeff | JET FUEL COFFEE/NORCO BICYCLES | RME.1 | NP |