Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
Junior Women Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 28.3 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 192 | 76085 | WEST, Ruby | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWJ | 3h 02' 32" | |
2 | 193 | 76154 | BELL, Amelia | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 3h 02' 36" | 00' 04" |
3 | 198 | 76163 | LOWRY, Hillary | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 3h 02' 51" | 00' 19" |
4 | 196 | 76065 | VAN YZENDOORN, Ali | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWJ | 3h 04' 05" | 01' 33" |
5 | 195 | 77305 | SCHAEFER, Tove | CENTURION NEXT WAVE | RWJ | 3h 04' 10" | 01' 38" |
6 | 199 | 76580 | DESOUSA, Naomi | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWJ | 3h 09' 29" | 06' 57" |
7 | 197 | 76167 | LEE, Lara | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 3h 10' 41" | 08' 09" |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT All Men 50 And Over Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 33.2 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 415 | 76286 | AMOS, Ron | HAMMER/53X11 | RMMC.1 | 2h 35' 59" | |
2 | 406 | 50311 | LAMARCHE, Andre | TREK FIERA | UM50-54 | 2h 35' 59" | 00' 00" |
3 | 517 | 76050 | BAUER, Steve | INDEPENDENT | RME.1 | 2h 37' 13" | 01' 14" |
4 | 605 | 14466 | FIELD, David | INDEPENDENT | UM60-64 | 2h 37' 36" | 01' 37" |
5 | 601 | 77481 | SQUIRES, Charlie | INDEPENDENT | RMMD.1 | 2h 37' 36" | 01' 37" |
6 | 602 | 76749 | LAIRD, James | INDEPENDENT | RMMD.2 | 2h 37' 42" | 01' 43" |
7 | 529 | 77887 | ZUCK, Don | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | RMMC.1 | 2h 37' 51" | 01' 52" |
8 | 510 | 50341 | ADAMS, Sylvan | POWERWATTS | UM55-59 | 2h 38' 04" | 02' 05" |
9 | 528 | 77127 | BERGER, Mark | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 04" | 02' 05" |
10 | 445 | 77736 | CARAVAGGIO, Carmine | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 04" | 02' 05" |
11 | 429 | 14457 | SAGERMANN, Michael | CPCS | UM50-54 | 2h 38' 09" | 02' 10" |
12 | 508 | 14475 | BUBEN, Dzmitry | CCB | UM55-59 | 2h 38' 09" | 02' 10" |
13 | 417 | 77261 | BARBERA, Vito | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 11" | 02' 12" |
14 | 534 | 77007 | ABRAMAVICIUS, Tony | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 11" | 02' 12" |
15 | 531 | 77031 | GORDON, Hamish | TEAM RACE | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 16" | 02' 17" |
16 | 530 | 9947 | DOWNS, Bob | PLANET BIKE | UM55-59 | 2h 38' 16" | 02' 17" |
17 | 432 | 14507 | CLARK, Ron | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | UM50-54 | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
18 | 411 | 76115 | DE GANNES, Derek | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
19 | 403 | 76536 | STEWART, Andrew | TRUENORTH MEDICAL ROAD CORPS | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
20 | 702 | 211211 | MCCARTHY, Mark | PITTSFORD PAINTING & HOME IMPR | UM65+ | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
21 | 426 | 14512 | GANGBAR, Stephen | COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB | UM50-54 | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
22 | 440 | 76821 | BRACHMAN, Christopher | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
23 | 522 | 14459 | O'MAHONY, Sean | LANGLOIS BROWN RACING | UM55-59 | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
24 | 401 | 77040 | WEINSTEIN, Gary | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 37" | 02' 38" |
25 | 452 | 76622 | CUYLLE, Chris | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 38' 41" | 02' 42" |
26 | 435 | 14513 | LEHMAN, Kevin | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.2 | 2h 39' 08" | 03' 09" |
27 | 442 | 76388 | MANLEY, Robin | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 39' 24" | 03' 25" |
28 | 532 | 134363 | WILFORD, Derek | TEAM SPIN / LITZLER AUTOMATION | UM55-59 | 2h 39' 33" | 03' 34" |
29 | 515 | 76719 | STAPLES, David | CENTURION NEXT WAVE | RMMC.3 | 2h 39' 38" | 03' 39" |
30 | 524 | 77089 | NEAL, Jim | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 2h 39' 40" | 03' 41" |
31 | 433 | 77328 | HENDRYCKS, David | EURO-SPORTS | RMMC.3 | 2h 39' 49" | 03' 50" |
32 | 431 | 76995 | BLATT, Warren | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | RMMC.2 | 2h 39' 53" | 03' 54" |
33 | 512 | 77278 | CRAWFORD, Mark | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 2h 40' 05" | 04' 06" |
34 | 527 | 207726 | PEDLER, William | OLD SCHOOL INDUSTRIES PB ALTIT | UM55-59 | 2h 41' 05" | 05' 06" |
35 | 444 | 50174 | LAPIERRE, Sylvain | PEAK MONTREAL | UM50-54 | 2h 43' 38" | 07' 39" |
36 | 526 | 14485 | COBLENTZ, Craig | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | UM55-59 | 2h 43' 42" | 07' 43" |
37 | 436 | 77817 | SMITH, Barry | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.3 | 2h 43' 42" | 07' 43" |
38 | 614 | 54522 | SZKALAK, Kalman | SUN COAST VELO/ UC CYCLERY/JW | UM60-64 | 2h 43' 52" | 07' 53" |
39 | 533 | 76547 | NARCISO, Joe | TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC | RMMC.2 | 2h 43' 55" | 07' 56" |
40 | 705 | 2039 | WARNOCK, John | INDEPENDANT | RMMD.3 | 2h 44' 12" | 08' 13" |
41 | 450 | 76700 | LOUWS, Kees | TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC | RMMC.2 | 2h 44' 45" | 08' 46" |
42 | 604 | 50168 | GOULET, Alain | INDEPENDENT | UM60-64 | 2h 44' 57" | 08' 58" |
43 | 507 | 101395 | DUNNISON, David | MUSETTE CAFFE | UM55-59 | 2h 45' 03" | 09' 04" |
44 | 407 | 76208 | KURZAWINSKI, Krzysztof | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMC.2 | 2h 45' 38" | 09' 39" |
45 | 419 | 76181 | CASHIN, Brian | BARRIE/SIMCOE CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 45' 50" | 09' 51" |
46 | 422 | 351 | MEADE, Jeff | CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB/EC | PMMC.3 | 2h 45' 52" | 09' 53" |
47 | 502 | 76384 | LEMIRE, Pierre | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 47' 45" | 11' 46" |
48 | 451 | 76329 | ELLIS, Blake | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 2h 48' 11" | 12' 12" |
49 | 503 | 76615 | KOFMAN, Peter | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | RMMC.1 | 2h 50' 04" | 14' 05" |
50 | 525 | 77170 | MACDERMID, Ken | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 51' 29" | 15' 30" |
51 | 603 | 76234 | HORCHIK, Dan | REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM | RMMD.2 | 2h 51' 39" | 15' 40" |
52 | 423 | 14511 | SIMONOVIC, Alex | CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB/EC | UM50-54 | 2h 51' 46" | 15' 47" |
53 | 706 | 14472 | MCKAY, Garth | INDEPENDENT | UM65+ | 2h 51' 49" | 15' 50" |
54 | 523 | 14467 | SVOBODA, Jiri | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS | UM55-59 | 2h 51' 54" | 15' 55" |
55 | 505 | 77946 | HAYDA, Ihor | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES | RMMC.2 | 2h 52' 25" | 16' 26" |
56 | 421 | 77048 | BOWE, Brett | CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB/EC | RMMC.3 | 2h 52' 47" | 16' 48" |
57 | 438 | 76391 | HAUFLER, Bob | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 2h 53' 07" | 17' 08" |
58 | 448 | 77083 | JACKES, Bill | TEAM RACE | RMMC.3 | 2h 53' 57" | 17' 58" |
59 | 420 | 77133 | MACDONALD, Mark | CENTURION NEXT WAVE | RMMC.3 | 2h 54' 38" | 18' 39" |
60 | 615 | 76896 | COULSON, Stephen | TEAM RACE | RMMD.2 | 2h 54' 45" | 18' 46" |
61 | 611 | 216139 | DISTLERATH, Richard | NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNI | UM60-64 | 2h 55' 49" | 19' 50" |
62 | 504 | 76069 | HOPPER, Mark | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 57' 33" | 21' 34" |
63 | 428 | 14510 | SCHEELE, Thies | COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB | UM50-54 | 2h 58' 32" | 22' 33" |
64 | 708 | 14482 | BOLLUM, Tom | TEAM RACE | UM65+ | 2h 58' 57" | 22' 58" |
65 | 430 | 76406 | ARMSTRONG, Neil | CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM | RMMC.3 | 3h 02' 21" | 26' 22" |
66 | 434 | 77540 | HIME, Phil | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.3 | 3h 04' 21" | 28' 22" |
67 | 446 | 76768 | NEWPORT, David | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 3h 04' 21" | 28' 22" |
68 | 447 | 76631 | LAYFIELD, James | TEAM PBR P/B RACER SPORTIF | RMMC.2 | 3h 04' 35" | 28' 36" |
69 | 427 | 76624 | OEGEMA, Bernie | COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 3h 04' 41" | 28' 42" |
70 | 439 | 76425 | BINGHAM, Richard | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 3h 04' 46" | 28' 47" |
71 | 437 | 76691 | DAVIS, Martin | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMC.2 | 3h 06' 39" | 30' 40" |
72 | 511 | 76775 | CLAVIR, Rick | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 3h 08' 10" | 32' 11" |
73 | 405 | 76178 | LUNDENBERG, Daniel | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 3h 08' 34" | 32' 35" |
74 | 701 | 180955 | PATTERSON, Michael | INDEPENDENT | UM65+ | 3h 09' 40" | 33' 41" |
75 | 609 | 189296 | COLET, Enrique | INDEPENDENT | UM60-64 | 3h 10' 38" | 34' 39" |
76 | 707 | 14464 | MATZ, Leon | PUYALLUP CYCLOPATHS | UM65+ | 3h 11' 35" | 35' 36" |
77 | 612 | 14488 | MONTANA, Lou | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | UM60-64 | 3h 12' 11" | 36' 12" |
78 | 443 | 76587 | SCHER, Michael | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 3h 12' 57" | 36' 58" |
79 | 608 | 14486 | BLAYLOCK, Glenn | INDEPENDENT | UM60-64 | 3h 13' 17" | 37' 18" |
80 | 613 | 60181 | ERDMAN, Ken | SPEED THEORY CYCLING TEAM | UM60-64 | 3h 14' 59" | 39' 00" |
81 | 501 | 57 | MONCZKA, Paul | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | PMMC.3 | 3h 16' 22" | 40' 23" |
82 | 607 | 61170 | GILLMOR, Ed | CAFE ROUBAIX | UM60-64 | 3h 19' 23" | 43' 24" |
83 | 521 | 77672 | ZIMOCHOD, Walter | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMC.3 | 3h 41' 59" | 06' 00" |
84 | 408 | 14470 | FORTIER, Robin | INDEPENDANT | UM50-54 | 3h 42' 11" | 06' 12" |
DNF | 412 | 76130 | CUBELLO, Fulvio | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV | RMMC.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 416 | 76053 | ABBEY, Garnett | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | RMMC.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 516 | 76083 | FALKENSTEIN, Lorne | CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM | RMMC.2 | DNF | |
DNS | 410 | 77801 | DEVRIES, Paul | TEAM RACE | RMMC.2 | DNS | |
DNS | 704 | 675 | GREEN, Richard | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | PMMD.3 | DNS | |
NP | 409 | 76970 | DICKISON, Andy | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES | RMMC.1 | NP | |
NP | 418 | 76702 | THOMAS, Roy | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | NP | |
NP | 424 | 51058 | DUBUC, Simon | CLUB MACADAM | UM50-54 | NP | |
NP | 425 | 77713 | ABBOTT, Clay | COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | NP | |
NP | 449 | 76784 | GONCALVES, Carlos | TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC | RMMC.1 | NP | |
NP | 509 | 77910 | ANUSZKIEWICZ, Zbig | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES | RMMC.1 | NP | |
NP | 513 | 14484 | SPIEGEL, Bryan | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB, B1 EVO CY | UM55-59 | NP | |
NP | 514 | 76901 | DES ROSIERS, Marc | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | RME.4 | NP | |
NP | 518 | 76352 | D'AGOSTINO, Edward | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.2 | NP | |
NP | 519 | 14477 | HAMMOND, Bruce | INDEPENDENT | UM55-59 | NP | |
NP | 520 | 76739 | JACQUES, Mike | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.3 | NP | |
NP | 606 | 77636 | ESPOSTI, John | THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB | RMMD.3 | NP | |
NP | 610 | 77499 | PANIAK, Karol | INDEPENDENT | RMMD.3 | NP |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Men 50-54 Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 33.2 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 415 | 76286 | AMOS, Ron | HAMMER/53X11 | RMMC.1 | 2h 35' 59" | |
2 | 406 | 50311 | LAMARCHE, Andre | TREK FIERA | UM50-54 | 2h 35' 59" | 00' 00" |
3 | 445 | 77736 | CARAVAGGIO, Carmine | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 04" | 02' 05" |
4 | 429 | 14457 | SAGERMANN, Michael | CPCS | UM50-54 | 2h 38' 09" | 02' 10" |
5 | 417 | 77261 | BARBERA, Vito | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 11" | 02' 12" |
6 | 432 | 14507 | CLARK, Ron | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | UM50-54 | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
7 | 411 | 76115 | DE GANNES, Derek | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
8 | 403 | 76536 | STEWART, Andrew | TRUENORTH MEDICAL ROAD CORPS | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
9 | 426 | 14512 | GANGBAR, Stephen | COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB | UM50-54 | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
10 | 440 | 76821 | BRACHMAN, Christopher | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 2h 38' 19" | 02' 20" |
11 | 401 | 77040 | WEINSTEIN, Gary | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 37" | 02' 38" |
12 | 452 | 76622 | CUYLLE, Chris | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 38' 41" | 02' 42" |
13 | 435 | 14513 | LEHMAN, Kevin | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.2 | 2h 39' 08" | 03' 09" |
14 | 442 | 76388 | MANLEY, Robin | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 39' 24" | 03' 25" |
15 | 433 | 77328 | HENDRYCKS, David | EURO-SPORTS | RMMC.3 | 2h 39' 49" | 03' 50" |
16 | 431 | 76995 | BLATT, Warren | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | RMMC.2 | 2h 39' 53" | 03' 54" |
17 | 444 | 50174 | LAPIERRE, Sylvain | PEAK MONTREAL | UM50-54 | 2h 43' 38" | 07' 39" |
18 | 436 | 77817 | SMITH, Barry | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.3 | 2h 43' 42" | 07' 43" |
19 | 450 | 76700 | LOUWS, Kees | TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC | RMMC.2 | 2h 44' 45" | 08' 46" |
20 | 407 | 76208 | KURZAWINSKI, Krzysztof | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMC.2 | 2h 45' 38" | 09' 39" |
21 | 419 | 76181 | CASHIN, Brian | BARRIE/SIMCOE CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 45' 50" | 09' 51" |
22 | 422 | 351 | MEADE, Jeff | CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB/EC | PMMC.3 | 2h 45' 52" | 09' 53" |
23 | 451 | 76329 | ELLIS, Blake | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 2h 48' 11" | 12' 12" |
24 | 423 | 14511 | SIMONOVIC, Alex | CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB/EC | UM50-54 | 2h 51' 46" | 15' 47" |
25 | 421 | 77048 | BOWE, Brett | CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB/EC | RMMC.3 | 2h 52' 47" | 16' 48" |
26 | 438 | 76391 | HAUFLER, Bob | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 2h 53' 07" | 17' 08" |
27 | 448 | 77083 | JACKES, Bill | TEAM RACE | RMMC.3 | 2h 53' 57" | 17' 58" |
28 | 420 | 77133 | MACDONALD, Mark | CENTURION NEXT WAVE | RMMC.3 | 2h 54' 38" | 18' 39" |
29 | 428 | 14510 | SCHEELE, Thies | COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB | UM50-54 | 2h 58' 32" | 22' 33" |
30 | 430 | 76406 | ARMSTRONG, Neil | CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM | RMMC.3 | 3h 02' 21" | 26' 22" |
31 | 434 | 77540 | HIME, Phil | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.3 | 3h 04' 21" | 28' 22" |
32 | 446 | 76768 | NEWPORT, David | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 3h 04' 21" | 28' 22" |
33 | 447 | 76631 | LAYFIELD, James | TEAM PBR P/B RACER SPORTIF | RMMC.2 | 3h 04' 35" | 28' 36" |
34 | 427 | 76624 | OEGEMA, Bernie | COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 3h 04' 41" | 28' 42" |
35 | 439 | 76425 | BINGHAM, Richard | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 3h 04' 46" | 28' 47" |
36 | 437 | 76691 | DAVIS, Martin | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMC.2 | 3h 06' 39" | 30' 40" |
37 | 405 | 76178 | LUNDENBERG, Daniel | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 3h 08' 34" | 32' 35" |
38 | 443 | 76587 | SCHER, Michael | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 3h 12' 57" | 36' 58" |
39 | 408 | 14470 | FORTIER, Robin | INDEPENDANT | UM50-54 | 3h 42' 11" | 06' 12" |
DNF | 412 | 76130 | CUBELLO, Fulvio | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV | RMMC.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 416 | 76053 | ABBEY, Garnett | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | RMMC.2 | DNF | |
DNS | 410 | 77801 | DEVRIES, Paul | TEAM RACE | RMMC.2 | DNS | |
NP | 409 | 76970 | DICKISON, Andy | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES | RMMC.1 | NP | |
NP | 418 | 76702 | THOMAS, Roy | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | NP | |
NP | 424 | 51058 | DUBUC, Simon | CLUB MACADAM | UM50-54 | NP | |
NP | 425 | 77713 | ABBOTT, Clay | COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | NP | |
NP | 449 | 76784 | GONCALVES, Carlos | TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC | RMMC.1 | NP |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Men 55-59 Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 32.9 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 517 | 76050 | BAUER, Steve | INDEPENDENT | RME.1 | 2h 37' 13" | |
2 | 529 | 77887 | ZUCK, Don | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | RMMC.1 | 2h 37' 51" | 00' 38" |
3 | 510 | 50341 | ADAMS, Sylvan | POWERWATTS | UM55-59 | 2h 38' 04" | 00' 51" |
4 | 528 | 77127 | BERGER, Mark | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 04" | 00' 51" |
5 | 508 | 14475 | BUBEN, Dzmitry | CCB | UM55-59 | 2h 38' 09" | 00' 56" |
6 | 534 | 77007 | ABRAMAVICIUS, Tony | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 11" | 00' 58" |
7 | 531 | 77031 | GORDON, Hamish | TEAM RACE | RMMC.1 | 2h 38' 16" | 01' 03" |
8 | 530 | 9947 | DOWNS, Bob | PLANET BIKE | UM55-59 | 2h 38' 16" | 01' 03" |
9 | 522 | 14459 | O'MAHONY, Sean | LANGLOIS BROWN RACING | UM55-59 | 2h 38' 19" | 01' 06" |
10 | 532 | 134363 | WILFORD, Derek | TEAM SPIN / LITZLER AUTOMATION | UM55-59 | 2h 39' 33" | 02' 20" |
11 | 515 | 76719 | STAPLES, David | CENTURION NEXT WAVE | RMMC.3 | 2h 39' 38" | 02' 25" |
12 | 524 | 77089 | NEAL, Jim | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 2h 39' 40" | 02' 27" |
13 | 512 | 77278 | CRAWFORD, Mark | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 2h 40' 05" | 02' 52" |
14 | 527 | 207726 | PEDLER, William | OLD SCHOOL INDUSTRIES PB ALTIT | UM55-59 | 2h 41' 05" | 03' 52" |
15 | 526 | 14485 | COBLENTZ, Craig | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | UM55-59 | 2h 43' 42" | 06' 29" |
16 | 533 | 76547 | NARCISO, Joe | TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC | RMMC.2 | 2h 43' 55" | 06' 42" |
17 | 507 | 101395 | DUNNISON, David | MUSETTE CAFFE | UM55-59 | 2h 45' 03" | 07' 50" |
18 | 502 | 76384 | LEMIRE, Pierre | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 47' 45" | 10' 32" |
19 | 503 | 76615 | KOFMAN, Peter | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | RMMC.1 | 2h 50' 04" | 12' 51" |
20 | 525 | 77170 | MACDERMID, Ken | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 51' 29" | 14' 16" |
21 | 523 | 14467 | SVOBODA, Jiri | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS | UM55-59 | 2h 51' 54" | 14' 41" |
22 | 505 | 77946 | HAYDA, Ihor | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES | RMMC.2 | 2h 52' 25" | 15' 12" |
23 | 504 | 76069 | HOPPER, Mark | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 2h 57' 33" | 20' 20" |
24 | 511 | 76775 | CLAVIR, Rick | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 3h 08' 10" | 30' 57" |
25 | 501 | 57 | MONCZKA, Paul | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | PMMC.3 | 3h 16' 22" | 39' 09" |
26 | 521 | 77672 | ZIMOCHOD, Walter | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMC.3 | 3h 41' 59" | 04' 46" |
DNF | 516 | 76083 | FALKENSTEIN, Lorne | CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM | RMMC.2 | DNF | |
NP | 509 | 77910 | ANUSZKIEWICZ, Zbig | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES | RMMC.1 | NP | |
NP | 513 | 14484 | SPIEGEL, Bryan | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB, B1 EVO CY | UM55-59 | NP | |
NP | 514 | 76901 | DES ROSIERS, Marc | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | RME.4 | NP | |
NP | 518 | 76352 | D'AGOSTINO, Edward | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.2 | NP | |
NP | 519 | 14477 | HAMMOND, Bruce | INDEPENDENT | UM55-59 | NP | |
NP | 520 | 76739 | JACQUES, Mike | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.3 | NP |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Men 60-64 Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 32.8 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 605 | 14466 | FIELD, David | INDEPENDENT | UM60-64 | 2h 37' 36" | |
2 | 601 | 77481 | SQUIRES, Charlie | INDEPENDENT | RMMD.1 | 2h 37' 36" | 00' 00" |
3 | 602 | 76749 | LAIRD, James | INDEPENDENT | RMMD.2 | 2h 37' 42" | 00' 06" |
4 | 614 | 54522 | SZKALAK, Kalman | SUN COAST VELO/ UC CYCLERY/JW | UM60-64 | 2h 43' 52" | 06' 16" |
5 | 604 | 50168 | GOULET, Alain | INDEPENDENT | UM60-64 | 2h 44' 57" | 07' 21" |
6 | 603 | 76234 | HORCHIK, Dan | REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM | RMMD.2 | 2h 51' 39" | 14' 03" |
7 | 615 | 76896 | COULSON, Stephen | TEAM RACE | RMMD.2 | 2h 54' 45" | 17' 09" |
8 | 611 | 216139 | DISTLERATH, Richard | NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNI | UM60-64 | 2h 55' 49" | 18' 13" |
9 | 609 | 189296 | COLET, Enrique | INDEPENDENT | UM60-64 | 3h 10' 38" | 33' 02" |
10 | 612 | 14488 | MONTANA, Lou | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | UM60-64 | 3h 12' 11" | 34' 35" |
11 | 608 | 14486 | BLAYLOCK, Glenn | INDEPENDENT | UM60-64 | 3h 13' 17" | 35' 41" |
12 | 613 | 60181 | ERDMAN, Ken | SPEED THEORY CYCLING TEAM | UM60-64 | 3h 14' 59" | 37' 23" |
13 | 607 | 61170 | GILLMOR, Ed | CAFE ROUBAIX | UM60-64 | 3h 19' 23" | 41' 47" |
NP | 606 | 77636 | ESPOSTI, John | THUNDER BAY CYCLING CLUB | RMMD.3 | NP | |
NP | 610 | 77499 | PANIAK, Karol | INDEPENDENT | RMMD.3 | NP |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Men 65+ Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 32.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 702 | 211211 | MCCARTHY, Mark | PITTSFORD PAINTING & HOME IMPR | UM65+ | 2h 38' 19" | |
2 | 705 | 2039 | WARNOCK, John | INDEPENDANT | RMMD.3 | 2h 44' 12" | 05' 53" |
3 | 706 | 14472 | MCKAY, Garth | INDEPENDENT | UM65+ | 2h 51' 49" | 13' 30" |
4 | 708 | 14482 | BOLLUM, Tom | TEAM RACE | UM65+ | 2h 58' 57" | 20' 38" |
5 | 701 | 180955 | PATTERSON, Michael | INDEPENDENT | UM65+ | 3h 09' 40" | 31' 21" |
6 | 707 | 14464 | MATZ, Leon | PUYALLUP CYCLOPATHS | UM65+ | 3h 11' 35" | 33' 16" |
DNS | 704 | 675 | GREEN, Richard | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | PMMD.3 | DNS |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT All Women 19-39 Results - 128.9 km - Average Speed 29.4 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 814 | 76533 | BROUWER, Miriam | GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW | RWE.2 | 4h 23' 06" | |
2 | 911 | 14473 | BREED, Mary | NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE | UW35-39 | 4h 23' 09" | 00' 03" |
3 | 816 | 76892 | SPRUYT, Joyce | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR | RWE.2 | 4h 23' 09" | 00' 03" |
4 | 822 | 77410 | ZAHAROVA, Tatjana | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES | RWE.1 | 4h 23' 12" | 00' 06" |
5 | 812 | 148080 | *JONES, Hayley | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWE.1 | 4h 23' 18" | 00' 12" |
6 | 821 | 76871 | WENDLAND, Jodi | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RWMA | 4h 23' 21" | 00' 15" |
7 | 907 | 76740 | ELLIOTT, Andrea | GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW | RWE.2 | 4h 23' 29" | 00' 23" |
8 | 817 | 76977 | MACDONALD, Tara | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 4h 25' 13" | 02' 07" |
9 | 824 | 76321 | HUEBER, Kari | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | UW19-34 | 4h 26' 03" | 02' 57" |
10 | 902 | 76578 | PICIGA, Natascha | GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW | RWE.2 | 4h 34' 55" | 11' 49" |
11 | 804 | 76118 | *RASMUSSEN, Sarah Anne | INDEPENDENT | RWE.1 | 4h 39' 14" | 16' 08" |
12 | 808 | 76512 | MAUSSER, Amy | GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW | RWE.2 | 4h 39' 38" | 16' 32" |
13 | 818 | 76287 | LENTINI, Nicole | GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW | RWE.2 | 4h 39' 43" | 16' 37" |
14 | 912 | 76648 | HORN, Leslie | NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360 RACING | RWE.2 | 4h 39' 48" | 16' 42" |
15 | 913 | 76817 | BOUCHARD, Catherine | WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS | RWMA | 4h 44' 01" | 20' 55" |
DNF | 820 | 77184 | HOWARD, Kendra | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWE.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 803 | 14460 | RICO, Estrella | IDENTIDAD ATLETA MEXICO | UW19-34 | DNF | |
DNS | 903 | 77077 | MALONEY, Deirdre | REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM | RWE.3 | DNS | |
NP | 901 | 77119 | YOUNG, Miriam | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | NP | |
NP | 908 | 76437 | BOILEAU, Caroline | NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM | RWMA | NP | |
NP | 910 | 76741 | HECKMAN, Kate | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RWMA | NP | |
NP | 819 | 77485 | ELLIOTT, Sarah | INDEPENDENT | RWMA | NP | |
NP | 815 | 76112 | *BESTER, Stephanie | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR | RWE.2 | NP |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Women 19-34 Results - 128.9 km - Average Speed 29.4 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 814 | 76533 | BROUWER, Miriam | GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW | RWE.2 | 4h 23' 06" | |
2 | 816 | 76892 | SPRUYT, Joyce | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR | RWE.2 | 4h 23' 09" | 00' 03" |
3 | 822 | 77410 | ZAHAROVA, Tatjana | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY HOMES | RWE.1 | 4h 23' 12" | 00' 06" |
4 | 812 | 148080 | *JONES, Hayley | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWE.1 | 4h 23' 18" | 00' 12" |
5 | 821 | 76871 | WENDLAND, Jodi | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | RWMA | 4h 23' 21" | 00' 15" |
6 | 817 | 76977 | MACDONALD, Tara | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 4h 25' 13" | 02' 07" |
7 | 824 | 76321 | HUEBER, Kari | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | UW19-34 | 4h 26' 03" | 02' 57" |
8 | 804 | 76118 | *RASMUSSEN, Sarah Anne | INDEPENDENT | RWE.1 | 4h 39' 14" | 16' 08" |
9 | 808 | 76512 | MAUSSER, Amy | GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW | RWE.2 | 4h 39' 38" | 16' 32" |
10 | 818 | 76287 | LENTINI, Nicole | GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW | RWE.2 | 4h 39' 43" | 16' 37" |
DNF | 820 | 77184 | HOWARD, Kendra | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWE.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 803 | 14460 | RICO, Estrella | IDENTIDAD ATLETA MEXICO | UW19-34 | DNF | |
NP | 819 | 77485 | ELLIOTT, Sarah | INDEPENDENT | RWMA | NP | |
NP | 815 | 76112 | *BESTER, Stephanie | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR | RWE.2 | NP |
Note: Riders with * are not eligible for the UWCT qualifier
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Women 35-39 Results - 128.9 km - Average Speed 29.4 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 911 | 14473 | BREED, Mary | NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE | UW35-39 | 4h 23' 09" | |
2 | 907 | 76740 | ELLIOTT, Andrea | GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW | RWE.2 | 4h 23' 29" | 00' 20" |
3 | 902 | 76578 | PICIGA, Natascha | GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW | RWE.2 | 4h 34' 55" | 11' 46" |
4 | 912 | 76648 | HORN, Leslie | NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360 RACING | RWE.2 | 4h 39' 48" | 16' 39" |
5 | 913 | 76817 | BOUCHARD, Catherine | WEST OF QUEBEC WHEELERS | RWMA | 4h 44' 01" | 20' 52" |
DNS | 903 | 77077 | MALONEY, Deirdre | REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM | RWE.3 | DNS | |
NP | 901 | 77119 | YOUNG, Miriam | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | NP | |
NP | 908 | 76437 | BOILEAU, Caroline | NINE2FIVEPRO.COM CYCLING TEAM | RWMA | NP | |
NP | 910 | 76741 | HECKMAN, Kate | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RWMA | NP |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT All Women 40 And Over Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 29.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 1109 | 77949 | ALLAN, Paolina | TRUENORTH MEDICAL ROAD CORPS | UW45-49 | 2h 54' 26" | |
2 | 1002 | 77399 | MASUN, Katya | CYKL - JUNEK VELODROMES | RWE.2 | 2h 54' 43" | 00' 17" |
3 | 1202 | 77152 | RONDEAU, Cheryl | INDEPENDENT | RWMC | 2h 54' 52" | 00' 26" |
4 | 1107 | 76330 | ELLIS, Kelly | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RWE.2 | 2h 55' 35" | 01' 09" |
5 | 1303 | 76792 | KOFMAN, Lori | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | RWE.2 | 2h 56' 03" | 01' 37" |
6 | 262 | 273 | O`BRIGHT, Shelley | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | UW40-44 | 3h 02' 30" | 08' 04" |
7 | 1201 | 454992 | WILLIAMSON, Dedi | SCENIC CITY VELO | UW50-54 | 3h 05' 06" | 10' 40" |
8 | 1204 | 76501 | ANGELES, Robyn | INDEPENDENT | RWE.3 | 3h 06' 33" | 12' 07" |
9 | 1001 | 76184 | ULRICH, Lisa | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWMB | 3h 08' 14" | 13' 48" |
10 | 1108 | 76278 | MITGES, Jany | INDEPENDENT | UW45-49 | 3h 08' 41" | 14' 15" |
11 | 1101 | 289665 | NITTI, Rosanna | INDEPENDENT | UW45-49 | 3h 09' 10" | 14' 44" |
12 | 1206 | 14508 | MIKALACHKI, Amanda | INDEPENDENT | UW50-54 | 3h 19' 23" | 24' 57" |
13 | 1104 | 77904 | DIGES, Carmen | PINSTRIPEMYSTIC/SEE | RWMB | 3h 20' 32" | 26' 06" |
14 | 1501 | 14463 | ROUSHDI, Narda | BERKELEY BIKE CLUB | UW65+ | 3h 24' 22" | 29' 56" |
15 | 1304 | 14509 | FRANKLYN, Pegi | INDEPENDENT | UW55-59 | 3h 25' 18" | 30' 52" |
16 | 1403 | 102824 | WALTON, Renate | PRO CITY RACING | UW60-64 | 3h 28' 36" | 34' 10" |
17 | 1302 | 14469 | FORTIER, Mylene Kim | INDEPENDANT | UW55-59 | 3h 29' 37" | 35' 11" |
18 | 1205 | 14478 | METZLER, Cindy | INDEPENDENT | UW50-54 | 3h 30' 27" | 36' 01" |
DNF | 1004 | 367986 | ISAAC, Mary | SCV/TACO MAMACITA | UW40-44 | DNF | |
DNF | 1207 | 1237 | PIHEL, Sarah | INDEPENDENT | PWMB | DNF | |
DNS | 1103 | 14458 | MARCOUX, Annick-isabelle | MANSFIELD ATHLETIC CLUB | UW45-49 | DNS | |
DNS | 1003 | 50248 | LOUTFI, Zeina | INDEPENDENT | UW40-44 | DNS | |
DNS | 1106 | 14506 | FRIESEN, Catherine | LES DOMESTIQUES | UW45-49 | DNS | |
NP | 1008 | 77123 | DUBOIS, Alicia | TREK STORE CC | RWMB | NP |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Women 40-44 Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 29.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 1002 | 77399 | MASUN, Katya | CYKL - JUNEK VELODROMES | RWE.2 | 2h 54' 43" | |
2 | 262 | 273 | O`BRIGHT, Shelley | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | UW40-44 | 3h 02' 30" | 07' 47" |
3 | 1001 | 76184 | ULRICH, Lisa | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWMB | 3h 08' 14" | 13' 31" |
DNF | 1004 | 367986 | ISAAC, Mary | SCV/TACO MAMACITA | UW40-44 | DNF | |
DNS | 1003 | 50248 | LOUTFI, Zeina | INDEPENDENT | UW40-44 | DNS | |
NP | 1008 | 77123 | DUBOIS, Alicia | TREK STORE CC | RWMB | NP |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Women 45-49 Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 29.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 1109 | 77949 | ALLAN, Paolina | TRUENORTH MEDICAL ROAD CORPS | UW45-49 | 2h 54' 26" | |
2 | 1107 | 76330 | ELLIS, Kelly | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RWE.2 | 2h 55' 35" | 01' 09" |
3 | 1108 | 76278 | MITGES, Jany | INDEPENDENT | UW45-49 | 3h 08' 41" | 14' 15" |
4 | 1101 | 289665 | NITTI, Rosanna | INDEPENDENT | UW45-49 | 3h 09' 10" | 14' 44" |
5 | 1104 | 77904 | DIGES, Carmen | PINSTRIPEMYSTIC/SEE | RWMB | 3h 20' 32" | 26' 06" |
DNS | 1103 | 14458 | MARCOUX, Annick-isabelle | MANSFIELD ATHLETIC CLUB | UW45-49 | DNS | |
DNS | 1106 | 14506 | FRIESEN, Catherine | LES DOMESTIQUES | UW45-49 | DNS |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Women 50-54 Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 29.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 1202 | 77152 | RONDEAU, Cheryl | INDEPENDENT | RWMC | 2h 54' 52" | |
2 | 1201 | 454992 | WILLIAMSON, Dedi | SCENIC CITY VELO | UW50-54 | 3h 05' 06" | 10' 14" |
3 | 1204 | 76501 | ANGELES, Robyn | INDEPENDENT | RWE.3 | 3h 06' 33" | 11' 41" |
4 | 1206 | 14508 | MIKALACHKI, Amanda | INDEPENDENT | UW50-54 | 3h 19' 23" | 24' 31" |
5 | 1205 | 14478 | METZLER, Cindy | INDEPENDENT | UW50-54 | 3h 30' 27" | 35' 35" |
DNF | 1207 | 1237 | PIHEL, Sarah | INDEPENDENT | PWMB | DNF |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Women 55-59 Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 29.4 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 1303 | 76792 | KOFMAN, Lori | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM | RWE.2 | 2h 56' 03" | |
2 | 1304 | 14509 | FRANKLYN, Pegi | INDEPENDENT | UW55-59 | 3h 25' 18" | 29' 15" |
3 | 1302 | 14469 | FORTIER, Mylene Kim | INDEPENDANT | UW55-59 | 3h 29' 37" | 33' 34" |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Women 60-64 Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 24.8 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 1403 | 102824 | WALTON, Renate | PRO CITY RACING | UW60-64 | 3h 28' 36" |
Grey County Road Race |
||
Presented by SPORTSNET | ||
UWCT Qualifier & Ontario Cup #6 | ||
May 24, 2015 | ||
Blue Mountains Ontario |
UWCT Women 65+ Results - 86.2 km - Average Speed 25.3 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 1501 | 14463 | ROUSHDI, Narda | BERKELEY BIKE CLUB | UW65+ | 3h 24' 22" |