48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results - 36 km - Average Speed 40.4 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 129 | 74904 | MALONEY, Jonathan | REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA | RME.4 | 0h 53' 30" | |
2 | 107 | 74464 | HAYDT, Geoff | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 0h 53' 30" | 00' 00" |
3 | 130 | 75797 | BECHTEL, Sean | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RME.4 | 0h 53' 55" | 00' 25" |
4 | 118 | 75100 | ADDIS, Victor | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.4 | 0h 54' 00" | 00' 30" |
5 | 112 | 75243 | MOSES, Garvin | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
6 | 120 | 75153 | VINCENT, David | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
7 | 109 | 74416 | SCHIVES, Dean | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
8 | 28 | 74571 | MYERS, Adam | PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
9 | 106 | 74105 | DESPATIE, Christian | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
10 | 26 | 74604 | BOWEN, Dereck | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
11 | 10 | 74195 | DONOVAN, Dan | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
12 | 111 | 75163 | MARENTETTE, Craig | KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
13 | 15 | 74820 | SCHNEIDER, Christian | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMC.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
14 | 125 | 75052 | WANG, William | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS | RMU23.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
15 | 122 | 74455 | MCLELLAN, Lance | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
16 | 114 | 74690 | FARRELL, Patrick | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMU23.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
17 | 11 | 75355 | FAWCETT, Michael | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
18 | 116 | 75540 | BLOSTEIN, Martin | PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
19 | 23 | 74401 | EGNAL, Bart | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
20 | 9 | 74073 | TRISCHUK, William | D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
21 | 19 | 74669 | MCLEOD, Andrew | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
22 | 34 | 75246 | NIKODYM, Georg | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMC.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
23 | 2 | 74815 | DAINTY, William | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
24 | 25 | 74009 | SMART, Don | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
25 | 30 | 74596 | CHAPPEL, Mark | WASPCAM | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
26 | 22 | 74312 | CHOWN, Ian | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
27 | 110 | 74597 | NEWMAN, Matthew | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
28 | 20 | 74088 | ZDYB, Sebastian | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
29 | 113 | 75786 | BAKER, Sean | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
30 | 27 | 74677 | GIL, Philip | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RMMC.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
31 | 127 | 74615 | STOSSEL, Quentin | REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
32 | 21 | 74410 | BRIDGE-COOK, Jeremy | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 39" | 01' 09" |
33 | 6 | 74039 | WHELLER, Jeff | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 39" | 01' 09" |
34 | 126 | 75051 | NICHOLSON, James | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 0h 54' 42" | 01' 12" |
35 | 16 | 74207 | HART, Steve | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 0h 55' 10" | 01' 40" |
36 | 115 | 74603 | VAN HAEREN, Brandon | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 55' 13" | 01' 43" |
37 | 105 | 74563 | WU, Christopher | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | RME.4 | 0h 55' 15" | 01' 45" |
38 | 124 | 75369 | KOLOS, Andriy | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 0h 55' 43" | 02' 13" |
39 | 7 | 74990 | HELLEMS, William | COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR | RMMB.3 | 0h 55' 46" | 02' 16" |
40 | 121 | 74892 | BRIDGEN, Andrew | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RME.4 | 0h 56' 02" | 02' 32" |
41 | 17 | 75813 | SVOBODA, Jiri | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS | RMMC.3 | 0h 56' 14" | 02' 44" |
42 | 103 | 74148 | MULHOLLAND, Alexander | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | RME.4 | 0h 56' 19" | 02' 49" |
43 | 102 | 74947 | MAZZA, Tony | B1 EVO CYCLING | RME.4 | 0h 56' 30" | 03' 00" |
DNF | 123 | 74543 | WEYMOUTH, Mark | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 119 | 74453 | FORD, Taylor | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 5 | 75011 | SCHAEFER, Jim | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 128 | 74131 | LAKE, Stephen | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 117 | 74057 | TRELA, Adam | PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 24 | 74514 | FOY, Jason | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 8 | 74666 | JACQUES, Mike | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 12 | 75325 | TOMLINSON, Glendon | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 29 | 74793 | PLUCK, David | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 31 | 74234 | ALEV, Bahadir | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 32 | 74208 | GIBSON, Kevin | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 18 | 74812 | HSIUNG, Derek | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 3 | 74964 | FOULLONG, Mark | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 1 | 74936 | BEFFORT, Scott | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 33 | 74275 | ZUNIC, Dino | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 108 | 75223 | ORRICK, Kyle | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 14 | 74435 | MACMILLAN, Campbell | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 13 | 74570 | POWER, John David | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNS | 104 | 74192 | WALKER, Gordon | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | RME.4 | DNS | |
DNS | 4 | 75281 | FOURNIER, Adam | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMB.3 | DNS | |
DNS | 101 | 74869 | BASS, Chris | ANGRY BASS RACING | RME.4 | DNS |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Elite 4 Men Results - 36 km - Average Speed 40.4 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 129 | 74904 | MALONEY, Jonathan | REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA | RME.4 | 0h 53' 30" | |
2 | 107 | 74464 | HAYDT, Geoff | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 0h 53' 30" | 00' 00" |
3 | 130 | 75797 | BECHTEL, Sean | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RME.4 | 0h 53' 55" | 00' 25" |
4 | 118 | 75100 | ADDIS, Victor | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.4 | 0h 54' 00" | 00' 30" |
5 | 112 | 75243 | MOSES, Garvin | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
6 | 120 | 75153 | VINCENT, David | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
7 | 109 | 74416 | SCHIVES, Dean | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
8 | 106 | 74105 | DESPATIE, Christian | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
9 | 111 | 75163 | MARENTETTE, Craig | KIRWIN PARTNERS CYCLING TEAM | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
10 | 125 | 75052 | WANG, William | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS | RMU23.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
11 | 122 | 74455 | MCLELLAN, Lance | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
12 | 114 | 74690 | FARRELL, Patrick | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMU23.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
13 | 116 | 75540 | BLOSTEIN, Martin | PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
14 | 110 | 74597 | NEWMAN, Matthew | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
15 | 113 | 75786 | BAKER, Sean | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
16 | 127 | 74615 | STOSSEL, Quentin | REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA | RME.4 | 0h 54' 32" | 01' 02" |
17 | 126 | 75051 | NICHOLSON, James | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 0h 54' 42" | 01' 12" |
18 | 115 | 74603 | VAN HAEREN, Brandon | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 55' 13" | 01' 43" |
19 | 105 | 74563 | WU, Christopher | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | RME.4 | 0h 55' 15" | 01' 45" |
20 | 124 | 75369 | KOLOS, Andriy | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 0h 55' 43" | 02' 13" |
21 | 121 | 74892 | BRIDGEN, Andrew | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RME.4 | 0h 56' 02" | 02' 32" |
22 | 103 | 74148 | MULHOLLAND, Alexander | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | RME.4 | 0h 56' 19" | 02' 49" |
23 | 102 | 74947 | MAZZA, Tony | B1 EVO CYCLING | RME.4 | 0h 56' 30" | 03' 00" |
DNF | 123 | 74543 | WEYMOUTH, Mark | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 119 | 74453 | FORD, Taylor | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 108 | 75223 | ORRICK, Kyle | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 117 | 74057 | TRELA, Adam | PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 128 | 74131 | LAKE, Stephen | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNS | 104 | 74192 | WALKER, Gordon | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC) | RME.4 | DNS | |
DNS | 101 | 74869 | BASS, Chris | ANGRY BASS RACING | RME.4 | DNS |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Master 3 Men Results - 36 km - Average Speed 39.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 28 | 74571 | MYERS, Adam | PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 32" | |
2 | 26 | 74604 | BOWEN, Dereck | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
3 | 10 | 74195 | DONOVAN, Dan | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
4 | 15 | 74820 | SCHNEIDER, Christian | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMC.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
5 | 11 | 75355 | FAWCETT, Michael | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
6 | 23 | 74401 | EGNAL, Bart | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
7 | 9 | 74073 | TRISCHUK, William | D'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
8 | 19 | 74669 | MCLEOD, Andrew | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
9 | 34 | 75246 | NIKODYM, Georg | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMC.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
10 | 2 | 74815 | DAINTY, William | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
11 | 25 | 74009 | SMART, Don | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
12 | 30 | 74596 | CHAPPEL, Mark | WASPCAM | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
13 | 22 | 74312 | CHOWN, Ian | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
14 | 20 | 74088 | ZDYB, Sebastian | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
15 | 27 | 74677 | GIL, Philip | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RMMC.3 | 0h 54' 32" | 00' 00" |
16 | 21 | 74410 | BRIDGE-COOK, Jeremy | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | 0h 54' 39" | 00' 07" |
17 | 6 | 74039 | WHELLER, Jeff | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMA.3 | 0h 54' 39" | 00' 07" |
18 | 16 | 74207 | HART, Steve | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 0h 55' 10" | 00' 38" |
19 | 7 | 74990 | HELLEMS, William | COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR | RMMB.3 | 0h 55' 46" | 01' 14" |
20 | 17 | 75813 | SVOBODA, Jiri | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS | RMMC.3 | 0h 56' 14" | 01' 42" |
DNF | 32 | 74208 | GIBSON, Kevin | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 29 | 74793 | PLUCK, David | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 31 | 74234 | ALEV, Bahadir | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 33 | 74275 | ZUNIC, Dino | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 24 | 74514 | FOY, Jason | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 3 | 74964 | FOULLONG, Mark | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 5 | 75011 | SCHAEFER, Jim | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 8 | 74666 | JACQUES, Mike | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 12 | 75325 | TOMLINSON, Glendon | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 13 | 74570 | POWER, John David | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 14 | 74435 | MACMILLAN, Campbell | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 18 | 74812 | HSIUNG, Derek | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 1 | 74936 | BEFFORT, Scott | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMB.3 | DNF | |
DNS | 4 | 75281 | FOURNIER, Adam | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMB.3 | DNS |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women Results - 31.5 km - Average Speed 35.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 102 | 74095 | MCCRACKEN, Molly | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 49" | |
2 | 112 | 74150 | KRIARAKIS, Kassandra | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWU17 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
3 | 120 | 75084 | BURKS, Sandra | INTEGRITY TOOL & MOLD CYCLING | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
4 | 124 | 75510 | DEEGAN, Sandra | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
5 | 121 | 74910 | SONNENBERG, Brenda | INTEGRITY TOOL & MOLD CYCLING | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
6 | 116 | 74051 | RAUWERDA, Kaitlyn | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWU17 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
7 | 127 | 74954 | ROCHELEAU, Kim | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
8 | 123 | 74462 | HORN, Leslie | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
9 | 128 | 75576 | MALONEY, Deirdre | REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
10 | 119 | 74297 | WHITE, Amy | COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
11 | 111 | 74394 | CRESWICKE, Charlotte | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWJ | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
12 | 106 | 74657 | HOWARD, Kendra | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
13 | 122 | 74184 | ULRICH, Lisa | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
14 | 108 | 75270 | MARCOLINI, Emily | PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
15 | 107 | 74529 | THOMPSON, Chantal | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
16 | 103 | 74652 | KING, Katrina | GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
17 | 104 | 75823 | HOLMES, Sadie | INDEPENDENT | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
18 | 101 | 75054 | CHOLYK, Stephanie | B1 EVO CYCLING | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
19 | 115 | 75256 | MACDONALD, Hannah | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
20 | 110 | 75283 | ELLIOTT, Sarah | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RWE.3 | 0h 54' 00" | 00' 11" |
21 | 105 | 74383 | CRESWICKE, Farleigh | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWE.3 | 0h 55' 56" | 02' 07" |
22 | 113 | 74358 | HENDERSON, Deirdre | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 0h 58' 14" | 04' 25" |
23 | 118 | 74049 | PHILLIP, Rosa | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWMA | 0h 59' 10" | 05' 21" |
DNF | 125 | 74757 | BENTLEY, Shannon | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RWMB | DNF | |
DNF | 126 | 74708 | MINUTELLA, Mary | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RWMB | DNF | |
DNF | 109 | 74736 | ZUNIC, Heather | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 129 | 74501 | STRUS, Catherine | FOREST CITY VELODROME | RWE.3 | DNF | |
DNS | 117 | 74883 | MCKIBBON, Danielle | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RWMA | DNS |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Elite 3 Women Results - 31.5 km - Average Speed 35.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 102 | 74095 | MCCRACKEN, Molly | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 49" | |
2 | 128 | 75576 | MALONEY, Deirdre | REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
3 | 106 | 74657 | HOWARD, Kendra | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
4 | 108 | 75270 | MARCOLINI, Emily | PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
5 | 107 | 74529 | THOMPSON, Chantal | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
6 | 103 | 74652 | KING, Katrina | GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
7 | 104 | 75823 | HOLMES, Sadie | INDEPENDENT | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
8 | 101 | 75054 | CHOLYK, Stephanie | B1 EVO CYCLING | RWE.3 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 02" |
9 | 110 | 75283 | ELLIOTT, Sarah | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RWE.3 | 0h 54' 00" | 00' 11" |
10 | 105 | 74383 | CRESWICKE, Farleigh | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWE.3 | 0h 55' 56" | 02' 07" |
DNF | 109 | 74736 | ZUNIC, Heather | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 129 | 74501 | STRUS, Catherine | FOREST CITY VELODROME | RWE.3 | DNF |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Junior Women Results - 31.5 km - Average Speed 35.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 112 | 74150 | KRIARAKIS, Kassandra | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWU17 | 0h 53' 51" | |
2 | 116 | 74051 | RAUWERDA, Kaitlyn | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWU17 | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
3 | 111 | 74394 | CRESWICKE, Charlotte | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWJ | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
4 | 115 | 75256 | MACDONALD, Hannah | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
5 | 113 | 74358 | HENDERSON, Deirdre | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 0h 58' 14" | 04' 23" |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Master Women Results - 31.5 km - Average Speed 35.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 120 | 75084 | BURKS, Sandra | INTEGRITY TOOL & MOLD CYCLING | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | |
2 | 124 | 75510 | DEEGAN, Sandra | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
3 | 121 | 74910 | SONNENBERG, Brenda | INTEGRITY TOOL & MOLD CYCLING | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
4 | 127 | 74954 | ROCHELEAU, Kim | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
5 | 123 | 74462 | HORN, Leslie | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
6 | 119 | 74297 | WHITE, Amy | COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
7 | 122 | 74184 | ULRICH, Lisa | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
8 | 118 | 74049 | PHILLIP, Rosa | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWMA | 0h 59' 10" | 05' 19" |
DNF | 125 | 74757 | BENTLEY, Shannon | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RWMB | DNF | |
DNF | 126 | 74708 | MINUTELLA, Mary | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RWMB | DNF | |
DNS | 117 | 74883 | MCKIBBON, Danielle | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RWMA | DNS |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Master A Women Results - 31.5 km - Average Speed 31.9 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 118 | 74049 | PHILLIP, Rosa | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWMA | 0h 59' 10" | |
DNS | 117 | 74883 | MCKIBBON, Danielle | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RWMA | DNS |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Master B Women Results - 31.5 km - Average Speed 35.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 120 | 75084 | BURKS, Sandra | INTEGRITY TOOL & MOLD CYCLING | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | |
2 | 124 | 75510 | DEEGAN, Sandra | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
3 | 121 | 74910 | SONNENBERG, Brenda | INTEGRITY TOOL & MOLD CYCLING | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
4 | 127 | 74954 | ROCHELEAU, Kim | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
5 | 123 | 74462 | HORN, Leslie | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
6 | 119 | 74297 | WHITE, Amy | COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
7 | 122 | 74184 | ULRICH, Lisa | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWMB | 0h 53' 51" | 00' 00" |
DNF | 125 | 74757 | BENTLEY, Shannon | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RWMB | DNF | |
DNF | 126 | 74708 | MINUTELLA, Mary | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RWMB | DNF |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Elite 3 & Junior Men Results - 40.5 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 306 | 74143 | EIDINGER, Marshall | INDEPENDENT | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | |
2 | 301 | 74951 | DICK, Ayrton | ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
3 | 304 | 74667 | JACQUES, Tony | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
4 | 113 | 74382 | MAYNE, Harry | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
5 | 106 | 74285 | TAYLOR, Lucas | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
6 | 101 | 74287 | FOLEY, Michael | INDEPENDENT | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
7 | 103 | 74158 | LEFEBVRE, Adam | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
8 | 311 | 75116 | LITTLE, Mike | NEWORLD CYCLE | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
9 | 308 | 75059 | SAUNDERS, Denny | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
10 | 314 | 74974 | LOBRAICO, John | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
11 | 303 | 74786 | KONINGS, Zachary | COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR | RMU23.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
12 | 309 | 74230 | BILICKI, Stephen | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
13 | 102 | 74176 | CORREA, Justin | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMU17 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
14 | 315 | 75248 | WEICHEL, Sam | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMU23.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
15 | 115 | 74035 | REINKE, Eric | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
16 | 313 | 74699 | AGNEW, Simon | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
17 | 312 | 74580 | WELDON, Scott | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
18 | 116 | 74093 | RUDDERHAM, Ryan | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
19 | 122 | 75622 | PEVALIN, Thomas | REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
20 | 112 | 74028 | MACDONALD, Dawson | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMU17 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
21 | 107 | 74318 | ZEVERSENUKE, Aidan | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMU17 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
22 | 307 | 75203 | ALP, Stuart | KHS-APOLLO BICYCLES | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
23 | 110 | 74183 | BARTOLOMEO, Eric | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
24 | 305 | 74321 | SHIAU, Warren | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
25 | 310 | 74099 | KELLY, Joseph | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMU23.3 | 1h 01' 17" | 00' 09" |
26 | 302 | 75172 | MARCHESSEAULT, David | ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING | RME.3 | 1h 01' 17" | 00' 09" |
27 | 105 | 74170 | STARRS, Robert | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMJ | 1h 01' 20" | 00' 12" |
28 | 120 | 75346 | DINIZ, Nicholas | RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES | RMJ | 1h 01' 20" | 00' 12" |
29 | 104 | 75264 | MELOCHE, Jakob | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMJ | 1h 02' 39" | 01' 31" |
30 | 114 | 74055 | PANCOE, Joseph | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 1h 04' 58" | 03' 50" |
31 | 108 | 75253 | BECK, Yanni | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMJ | 1h 13' 04" | 11' 56" |
DNF | 119 | 74162 | TOWNSEND, Emmett | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 121 | 74880 | BAKER, Ben | REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 118 | 74061 | STRAUGHAN, Spenser | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMU17 | DNF | |
DNF | 109 | 75164 | CIESLAK, Alexander | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMJ | DNF | |
DNS | 117 | 74151 | SHENKER, Josh | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | DNS |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Junior Men Results - 40.5 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 113 | 74382 | MAYNE, Harry | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | |
2 | 106 | 74285 | TAYLOR, Lucas | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
3 | 101 | 74287 | FOLEY, Michael | INDEPENDENT | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
4 | 103 | 74158 | LEFEBVRE, Adam | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
5 | 102 | 74176 | CORREA, Justin | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMU17 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
6 | 115 | 74035 | REINKE, Eric | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
7 | 116 | 74093 | RUDDERHAM, Ryan | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
8 | 122 | 75622 | PEVALIN, Thomas | REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
9 | 112 | 74028 | MACDONALD, Dawson | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMU17 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
10 | 107 | 74318 | ZEVERSENUKE, Aidan | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMU17 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
11 | 110 | 74183 | BARTOLOMEO, Eric | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
12 | 105 | 74170 | STARRS, Robert | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMJ | 1h 01' 20" | 00' 12" |
13 | 120 | 75346 | DINIZ, Nicholas | RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES | RMJ | 1h 01' 20" | 00' 12" |
14 | 104 | 75264 | MELOCHE, Jakob | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RMJ | 1h 02' 39" | 01' 31" |
15 | 114 | 74055 | PANCOE, Joseph | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 1h 04' 58" | 03' 50" |
16 | 108 | 75253 | BECK, Yanni | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMJ | 1h 13' 04" | 11' 56" |
DNF | 118 | 74061 | STRAUGHAN, Spenser | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMU17 | DNF | |
DNF | 119 | 74162 | TOWNSEND, Emmett | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 121 | 74880 | BAKER, Ben | REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA | RMJ | DNF | |
DNF | 109 | 75164 | CIESLAK, Alexander | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMJ | DNF | |
DNS | 117 | 74151 | SHENKER, Josh | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | DNS |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Elite 3 Men Results - 40.5 km - Average Speed 39.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 306 | 74143 | EIDINGER, Marshall | INDEPENDENT | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | |
2 | 301 | 74951 | DICK, Ayrton | ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
3 | 304 | 74667 | JACQUES, Tony | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
4 | 311 | 75116 | LITTLE, Mike | NEWORLD CYCLE | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
5 | 308 | 75059 | SAUNDERS, Denny | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
6 | 314 | 74974 | LOBRAICO, John | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
7 | 303 | 74786 | KONINGS, Zachary | COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GAR | RMU23.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
8 | 309 | 74230 | BILICKI, Stephen | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
9 | 315 | 75248 | WEICHEL, Sam | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMU23.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
10 | 313 | 74699 | AGNEW, Simon | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
11 | 312 | 74580 | WELDON, Scott | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
12 | 307 | 75203 | ALP, Stuart | KHS-APOLLO BICYCLES | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
13 | 305 | 74321 | SHIAU, Warren | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 1h 01' 08" | 00' 00" |
14 | 310 | 74099 | KELLY, Joseph | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMU23.3 | 1h 01' 17" | 00' 09" |
15 | 302 | 75172 | MARCHESSEAULT, David | ALPHAVELO Q36.5 RACING | RME.3 | 1h 01' 17" | 00' 09" |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Master 2 Men Results - 45 km - Average Speed 38.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 213 | 75005 | VLEMMIX, Chris | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | |
2 | 231 | 75296 | MOUSSEAU, Matt | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
3 | 221 | 74900 | THOMAS, Matt | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
4 | 204 | 74364 | CUMMINGS, Killian | CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
5 | 223 | 75282 | SPRINGALL, Rolie | PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS | RMMC.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
6 | 211 | 74068 | GANTLEY, Jim | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
7 | 222 | 74461 | WILSON, Rob | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
8 | 232 | 74635 | WOODS, Jason | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
9 | 224 | 75302 | AULD, Andrew | TEAM PBR | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
10 | 226 | 74742 | LOUWS, Kees | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RMMC.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
11 | 214 | 74101 | KOOPS, Derek | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
12 | 205 | 74096 | DEAN, Paul | CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM | RMMD.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
13 | 217 | 74427 | MARROUCH, Karim | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
14 | 203 | 75637 | BERGMAN, Bob | CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE | RMMC.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
15 | 209 | 74831 | AVERY, Mike | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
16 | 230 | 75311 | LONCKE, John | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
17 | 202 | 74994 | RODRIGUEZ, Carlos | B1 EVO CYCLING | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
18 | 228 | 74633 | GAUDARIO, Manuel | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
19 | 229 | 74266 | HO, Pak | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
20 | 210 | 75674 | KIRK, Chris | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
21 | 206 | 75388 | MACPHAIL, Don | CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM | RMMC.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
22 | 225 | 74155 | MURPHY, Jeff | TEAM PBR | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
23 | 220 | 75098 | PEARCE, Mikel | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | 1h 09' 53" | 00' 00" |
24 | 212 | 74439 | DOBIE, Benjamin | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RMMA.2 | 1h 10' 00" | 00' 07" |
25 | 207 | 75141 | JOYCE, Travis | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | 1h 10' 05" | 00' 12" |
26 | 208 | 75113 | SIMPSON, Anthony | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.2 | 1h 10' 11" | 00' 18" |
27 | 218 | 74722 | MOORE, Scott | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.2 | 1h 10' 13" | 00' 20" |
28 | 227 | 75102 | CULLION, Ian | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMA.2 | 1h 10' 36" | 00' 43" |
DNF | 219 | 74524 | NEAL, Jim | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMD.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 216 | 74326 | GRANT, Roderick | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 215 | 74080 | THOMPSON, Dan | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMA.2 | DNF | |
DNS | 201 | 74871 | PITTS, Martin | B1 EVO CYCLING | RMMB.2 | DNS |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Elite 1&2 Women Results - 40.5 km - Average Speed 35.8 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 9 | 74111 | MOOTE, Candice | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWE.1 | 1h 07' 55" | |
2 | 12 | 74046 | BELL, Amelia | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
3 | 16 | 74153 | RASMUSSEN, Sarah Anne | SAS - MACOGEP - ACQUISIO P/P M | RWE.1 | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
4 | 17 | 74907 | BROUWER, Miriam | THE CYCLERY-OPUS | RWE.1 | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
5 | 18 | 74375 | HUEBER, Kari | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RWE.2 | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
6 | 4 | 74282 | BLAIR, Rachel | GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT | RWE.2 | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
7 | 6 | 74572 | LENTINI, Nicole | GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT | RWE.2 | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
8 | 14 | 74362 | MASON, Sarah | RISE RACING | RWE.2 | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
9 | 5 | 74967 | ELLIOTT, Andrea | GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT | RWE.2 | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
10 | 3 | 75274 | KOFMAN, Lori | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B | RWE.2 | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
11 | 11 | 74180 | VAN YZENDOORN, Ali | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWJ | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
12 | 15 | 75308 | MIZUHARA, Thea | RISE RACING | RWE.2 | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
13 | 10 | 74231 | SFERRAZZA, Lindsay | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES | RWE.2 | 1h 07' 55" | 00' 00" |
14 | 13 | 74026 | STEEVES, Kaitlyn | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWE.2 | 1h 08' 01" | 00' 06" |
15 | 19 | 74064 | LOWRY, Hillary | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 1h 08' 04" | 00' 09" |
16 | 8 | 74390 | ANGELES, Robyn | INDEPENDENT | RWE.2 | 1h 08' 07" | 00' 12" |
17 | 2 | 75023 | HECKMAN, Kate | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RWE.2 | 1h 08' 34" | 00' 39" |
DNF | 7 | 74718 | OZOLINS, Katie | GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATT | RWE.2 | DNF |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Master 1 Men Results - 54 km - Average Speed 42.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 106 | 74112 | MCKEE, Steve | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | |
2 | 148 | 74140 | ROGERS, Justin | WASPCAM | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
3 | 117 | 74672 | SHARP, Jeff | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
4 | 133 | 74298 | POLLETT, Chris | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RMMA.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
5 | 136 | 74469 | LANSPEARY, Dylan | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
6 | 115 | 74440 | DWYER, Nicholas | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
7 | 131 | 75570 | WOOD, Chris | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
8 | 111 | 74972 | BLAZEK, Stanislav | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMC.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
9 | 109 | 75229 | PARSLOW, Geoffrey | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
10 | 120 | 74284 | MILLER, Rolston | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
11 | 112 | 74084 | D'ANGELO, Andy | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
12 | 128 | 75426 | YBANEZ, Michael | PEDAL HARDER-SIX S PARTNERS | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
13 | 118 | 74327 | GOSTOVIC, Patrick | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
14 | 125 | 74072 | PALMA, Mark | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
15 | 150 | 74306 | VANDERKUUR, Jeffrey | WASPCAM | RMMC.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
16 | 127 | 74324 | NOVO, Miguel | NOVOFIT - COMPASS360RACING | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
17 | 134 | 74179 | SAARI, Craig | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RMMA.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
18 | 132 | 74276 | GONCALVES, Carlos | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RMMC.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
19 | 107 | 74867 | KOFMAN, Peter | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B | RMMD.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
20 | 141 | 74618 | AKOT, Lawrence | WASPCAM | RMMC.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
21 | 105 | 75343 | KRIP, Bruce | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
22 | 103 | 75079 | HODGKINSON, Phill | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
23 | 135 | 74407 | DODDY, Dan | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMA.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
24 | 129 | 74756 | BENTLEY, Scott | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
25 | 146 | 74345 | MILL, Andy | WASPCAM | RMMC.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
26 | 110 | 75004 | WEINSTEIN, Gary | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
27 | 126 | 75379 | PURVIS, Blair | NEWORLD CYCLE | RMMB.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
28 | 137 | 75201 | MCCLOUNIE, Adam | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMA.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
29 | 142 | 74544 | DAVIS, Kevin | WASPCAM | RMMC.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
30 | 143 | 74339 | GILLIGAN, Mark | WASPCAM | RMMA.1 | 1h 16' 56" | 00' 00" |
31 | 124 | 74533 | LAVELL, Shane | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMMB.1 | 1h 17' 11" | 00' 15" |
32 | 123 | 74723 | SYKES, Jeff | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 1h 17' 13" | 00' 17" |
33 | 144 | 74921 | HODGKINSON, Ryan | WASPCAM | RMMB.1 | 1h 17' 14" | 00' 18" |
34 | 149 | 74310 | TOMSIC, Bob | WASPCAM | RMMB.1 | 1h 17' 14" | 00' 18" |
35 | 121 | 74513 | MONETTE, Chris | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 1h 17' 14" | 00' 18" |
36 | 108 | 74584 | SMITH, Steve | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B | RMMB.1 | 1h 17' 14" | 00' 18" |
37 | 101 | 75179 | SCOTT, Ian | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMC.1 | 1h 17' 14" | 00' 18" |
38 | 145 | 74144 | KELLY, Brian | WASPCAM | RMMB.1 | 1h 17' 14" | 00' 18" |
39 | 138 | 75115 | RYAN, Sean | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMB.1 | 1h 17' 33" | 00' 37" |
40 | 139 | 74746 | VAN EVERY, Russell | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TE | RMMA.1 | 1h 18' 02" | 01' 06" |
41 | 114 | 74349 | CAPALDI, Carlo | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RMMB.1 | 1h 19' 05" | 02' 09" |
42 | 102 | 75045 | CUBELLO, Fulvio | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMC.1 | 1h 20' 04" | 03' 08" |
43 | 122 | 74420 | NESBITT, Tom | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 1h 21' 26" | 04' 30" |
DNF | 116 | 74449 | MANN, Marten | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RMMB.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 119 | 74379 | MANDEL, Michael | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 147 | 74599 | MOORE, Justin | WASPCAM | RMMB.1 | DNF | |
DNS | 104 | 75071 | DOUGLAS, Jeff | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RMMB.1 | DNS | |
DNS | 113 | 74795 | BOTTERELL, Andrew | LONDON HONDA/INTEGRITY TOOL & | RMMB.1 | DNS | |
DNS | 140 | 74595 | CATURAY, Mick | TRUE NORTH ROAD CORPS | RMMB.1 | DNS | |
DNS | 130 | 75703 | WEBER, Jeff | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | DNS |
48th Annual Springbank Road Races |
Presented by London Centennial Wheelers |
Ontario Cup #3 |
May 1, 2016 |
London Ontario |
Elite 1&2 Men Results - 67.5 km - Average Speed 41.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap |
1 | 14 | 74585 | ROTH, Casey | RIDE WITH RENDALL P/B BIEMME | RME.1 | 1h 37' 24" | |
2 | 9 | 74983 | BENHABIB, Larbi | OCTTO CYCLING TEAM | RME.1 | 1h 38' 07" | 00' 43" |
3 | 21 | 74367 | SCHILLER, Jeff | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.1 | 1h 38' 08" | 00' 44" |
4 | 13 | 74399 | BRADFORD, Brad | REALDEAL/D'ORNELLAS P/B GARNEA | RME.1 | 1h 38' 08" | 00' 44" |
5 | 6 | 74261 | FOTHERGILL, Simon | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMU23.2 | 1h 38' 08" | 00' 44" |
6 | 2 | 74034 | ROTH, Ryan | SILBER PRO CYCLING | RME.1 | 1h 38' 08" | 00' 44" |
7 | 24 | 74048 | JONES, Jordann | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 1h 38' 08" | 00' 44" |
8 | 23 | 74431 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.2 | 1h 38' 08" | 00' 44" |
9 | 3 | 75182 | CORMIER, Jacques | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.2 | 1h 38' 13" | 00' 49" |
10 | 8 | 75137 | BROUWER, Mark | NEWORLD CYCLE | RME.2 | 1h 38' 13" | 00' 49" |
11 | 11 | 75205 | ROWLEY, Christopher | PHI HOTEL GROUP / P-K EXPRESS | RME.2 | 1h 38' 13" | 00' 49" |
12 | 10 | 74553 | ROEDDE, Nigel | OCTTO CYCLING TEAM | RME.2 | 1h 38' 13" | 00' 49" |
13 | 4 | 75027 | ELLIOTT, Scott | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.2 | 1h 38' 13" | 00' 49" |
14 | 16 | 75347 | MCNABB, Ben | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RME.2 | 1h 38' 13" | 00' 49" |
15 | 25 | 75228 | HAMILL, Aaron | WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVEL | RME.2 | 1h 38' 13" | 00' 49" |
16 | 18 | 74682 | HOUSE, Andrew | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.1 | 1h 38' 20" | 00' 56" |
17 | 22 | 74798 | VAN DOORMAAL, Mark | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.2 | 1h 39' 56" | 02' 32" |
18 | 20 | 74675 | MCKEEVER, Paul | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.2 | 1h 39' 56" | 02' 32" |
19 | 5 | 74215 | KEEZER, James | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.2 | 1h 39' 56" | 02' 32" |
20 | 15 | 74432 | RICE, Rob | SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB | RME.2 | 1h 39' 56" | 02' 32" |
DNF | 19 | 74958 | LI, Marco | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 7 | 74365 | ORTON, James | NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMU23.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 17 | 74372 | ASTON, Michael | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS BCC | RME.1 | DNF | |
DNS | 12 | 74085 | FITZGERALD, Scott | PHOTON RACING P/B ENGINEERED A | RME.2 | DNS |