Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results - 28.6 km - Average Speed 44.0 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1 | 12 | DIOP, Tahir | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | ||
2 | 115 | ON | CIAZYNSKI, Brian | INDEPENDENT | RMMA.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" |
3 | 114 | ON | AGELLON, Noel | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RMMB.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" |
4 | 16 | BUCZKOWSKI, Andrew | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
5 | 17 | MCKAY, Cody | TEKNE CYCLE CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
6 | 10 | LANCARIC, Sean | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
7 | 112 | GIL, Philip | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RMMC.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
8 | 9 | JAKLITSCH, Bryan | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
9 | 103 | LAW, Billy | BILLY'S PRO BIKE | RMMC.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
10 | 19 | HULLEY-CARROLL, Joshua | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
11 | 116 | ON | HOLT, Doug | 613 CYCLING | RMMC.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" |
12 | 101 | CUYLLE, Chris | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
13 | 102 | ROSS, Ronald | 613 CYCLING | RMMC.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
14 | 14 | BRERETON, Graham | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
15 | 20 | MCLELLAN, Lance | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
16 | 5 | CARROLL, Derek | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
17 | 4 | NG, Henry | BILLY'S PRO BIKE | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
18 | 24 | ON | FROUWS, Ryan | COBOURG CYLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" |
19 | 28 | ON | HOFLAND, Garrett | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMU23.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" |
20 | 22 | SAMIDE, Rob | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
21 | 2 | ROWAAN, Calvin | BIKE ZONE RACING | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
22 | 107 | HSIUNG, Derek | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
23 | 8 | DEHLER, Nicholas | INDEPENDENT | RMU23.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
24 | 106 | DOUGALL, Adam | INTEGRITY TOOL & MOLD CYCLING TEAM | RMMB.3 | 0h 39' 16" | 00' 14" | |
25 | 111 | SMART, Don | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 0h 40' 30" | 01' 28" | |
26 | 25 | ON | WEYMOUTH, Mark | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 40' 59" | 01' 57" |
DNF | 6 | KREMBLEWSKI, Jordan | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 11 | MA, Shaun | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 118 | ON | CHIU, Sunny | BILLY'S PRO BIKE | RMMA.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 108 | LONGFIELD, Michael | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 105 | POWER, John David | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 27 | ON | DOUCET, Peter | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 18 | GIBSON, Kevin | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 26 | ON | HORN, Daniel | INDEPENDENT | RMU23.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 1 | SPAGNOLA, Mike | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 113 | ZUNIC, Dino | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RMMB.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 15 | MARKRAJ, Premraj | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 29 | ON | SINGH, Sarabraj | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 3 | HODGINS, Thomas | BIKES ON WHEELS | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 110 | EDWARDS, Glenn | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 117 | ON | EDGHILL, Johnnie | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | RMMD.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 104 | GRUJIC, Steve | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMB.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 21 | ROSE, Joel | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 13 | DYAKOV, Boris | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNS | 7 | CHUANG, Tyler | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | DNS | ||
DNS | 23 | SHWED, Lucas | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNS | ||
DNS | 109 | TRAN, Joe | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Elite 4 Men Results - 28.6 km - Average Speed 44.0 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1 | 12 | DIOP, Tahir | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | ||
2 | 16 | BUCZKOWSKI, Andrew | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
3 | 17 | MCKAY, Cody | TEKNE CYCLE CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
4 | 10 | LANCARIC, Sean | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
5 | 9 | JAKLITSCH, Bryan | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
6 | 19 | HULLEY-CARROLL, Joshua | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
7 | 14 | BRERETON, Graham | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
8 | 20 | MCLELLAN, Lance | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
9 | 5 | CARROLL, Derek | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
10 | 4 | NG, Henry | BILLY'S PRO BIKE | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
11 | 24 | ON | FROUWS, Ryan | COBOURG CYLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" |
12 | 28 | ON | HOFLAND, Garrett | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMU23.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" |
13 | 22 | SAMIDE, Rob | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
14 | 2 | ROWAAN, Calvin | BIKE ZONE RACING | RME.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
15 | 8 | DEHLER, Nicholas | INDEPENDENT | RMU23.4 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
16 | 25 | ON | WEYMOUTH, Mark | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | 0h 40' 59" | 01' 57" |
DNF | 6 | KREMBLEWSKI, Jordan | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 11 | MA, Shaun | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 27 | ON | DOUCET, Peter | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 18 | GIBSON, Kevin | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 26 | ON | HORN, Daniel | INDEPENDENT | RMU23.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 1 | SPAGNOLA, Mike | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 15 | MARKRAJ, Premraj | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 29 | ON | SINGH, Sarabraj | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | |
DNF | 3 | HODGINS, Thomas | BIKES ON WHEELS | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 21 | ROSE, Joel | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNF | 13 | DYAKOV, Boris | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNF | ||
DNS | 23 | SHWED, Lucas | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.4 | DNS | ||
DNS | 7 | CHUANG, Tyler | INDEPENDENT | RME.4 | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Master 3 Men Results - 28.6 km - Average Speed 44.0 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1G | 115 | ON | CIAZYNSKI, Brian | INDEPENDENT | RMMA.3 | 0h 39' 02" | |
2S | 114 | ON | AGELLON, Noel | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RMMB.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" |
3B | 112 | GIL, Philip | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RMMC.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
4 | 103 | LAW, Billy | BILLY'S PRO BIKE | RMMC.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
5 | 116 | ON | HOLT, Doug | 613 CYCLING | RMMC.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" |
6 | 101 | CUYLLE, Chris | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
7 | 102 | ROSS, Ronald | 613 CYCLING | RMMC.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
8 | 107 | HSIUNG, Derek | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | 0h 39' 02" | 00' 00" | |
9 | 106 | DOUGALL, Adam | INTEGRITY TOOL & MOLD CYCLING TEAM | RMMB.3 | 0h 39' 16" | 00' 14" | |
10 | 111 | SMART, Don | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | 0h 40' 30" | 01' 28" | |
DNF | 118 | ON | CHIU, Sunny | BILLY'S PRO BIKE | RMMA.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 108 | LONGFIELD, Michael | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 105 | POWER, John David | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 113 | ZUNIC, Dino | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RMMB.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 110 | EDWARDS, Glenn | NEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 117 | ON | EDGHILL, Johnnie | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | RMMD.3 | DNF | |
DNF | 104 | GRUJIC, Steve | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMB.3 | DNF | ||
DNS | 109 | TRAN, Joe | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMC.3 | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Elite 1&2 / Junior Women Results - 48.1 km - Average Speed 41.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1 | 1 | GILGEN, Jamie | RISE RACING | RWE.1 | 1h 09' 21" | ||
2 | 3 | CARTMILL, Carrie | RISE RACING | RWE.1 | 1h 09' 21" | 00' 00" | |
3 | 7 | GIOVANNETTI, Sara | THE CYCLERY-4IIII | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 07" | 00' 46" | |
4 | 14 | CONEY, Sarah | FLUEVOG CRIT NASTY | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
5 | 6 | FLYNN, Emily | THE CYCLERY-4IIII | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
6 | 123 | RAUWERDA, Kaitlyn | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
7 | 121 | ARCHBOLD, Elizabeth | MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
8 | 124 | SLATER, Victoria | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
9 | 125 | KRIARAKIS, Kassandra | RISE RACING | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
10 | 122 | BLACK, Ainsley | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
11 | 5 | RASMUSSEN, Sarah | SAS - MACOGEP | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
12 | 13 | BRUNEAU, Amelie | THE CYCLERY-4IIII | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
13 | 8 | KIT, Kristen | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
14 | 15 | MOOTE, Candice | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
15 | 12 | MARCOLINI, Emily | HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
16 | 128 | ON | MCKEE, Kayla | CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" |
17 | 126 | WEST, Ruby | RISE RACING | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
18 | 9 | HECKMAN, Kate | BIKES ON WHEELS | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
19 | 4 | SPRUYT, Joyce | RISE RACING | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
20 | 11 | MAUSSER, Amy | GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATTS | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
21 | 16 | LOWRY, Hillary | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" | |
22 | 2 | BARSON, Ashley | RISE RACING | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" | |
23 | 17 | ON | MALONEY, Deirdre | HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" |
24 | 127 | MACDONALD, Hannah | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 1h 17' 07" | 07' 46" | |
DNS | 10 | MCCRACKEN, Molly | BIKES ON WHEELS | RWE.2 | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Elite 3 & Master Women Results - 48.1 km - Average Speed 41.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1 | 132 | KRASNOZON, Amie | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RWMA | 1h 10' 10" | ||
2 | 135 | HORN, Leslie | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RWMB | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 08" | |
3 | 137 | WHITE, Amy | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RWMB | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 08" | |
4 | 140 | ON | SAUDER, Allison | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 08" |
5 | 138 | KOFMAN, Lori | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP | RWMC | 1h 12' 15" | 02' 05" | |
6 | 131 | HOWARD, Kendra | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 1h 14' 53" | 04' 43" | |
7 | 136 | ULRICH, Lisa | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWMB | 1h 15' 03" | 04' 53" | |
8 | 134 | PHILLIP, Rosa | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWMA | 1h 15' 03" | 04' 53" | |
9 | 139 | SOLMON, Melanie | REALDEAL RACING | RWMC | 1h 18' 47" | 08' 37" | |
DNS | 133 | GRUJIC, Karen | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RWMA | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
All Women Results - 48.1 km - Average Speed 41.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1 | 1 | GILGEN, Jamie | RISE RACING | RWE.1 | 1h 09' 21" | ||
2 | 3 | CARTMILL, Carrie | RISE RACING | RWE.1 | 1h 09' 21" | 00' 00" | |
3 | 7 | GIOVANNETTI, Sara | THE CYCLERY-4IIII | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 07" | 00' 46" | |
4 | 14 | CONEY, Sarah | FLUEVOG CRIT NASTY | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
5 | 6 | FLYNN, Emily | THE CYCLERY-4IIII | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
6 | 123 | RAUWERDA, Kaitlyn | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
7 | 121 | ARCHBOLD, Elizabeth | MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
8 | 124 | SLATER, Victoria | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
9 | 125 | KRIARAKIS, Kassandra | RISE RACING | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
10 | 122 | BLACK, Ainsley | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
11 | 5 | RASMUSSEN, Sarah | SAS - MACOGEP | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
12 | 13 | BRUNEAU, Amelie | THE CYCLERY-4IIII | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
13 | 8 | KIT, Kristen | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
14 | 15 | MOOTE, Candice | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
15 | 132 | KRASNOZON, Amie | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RWMA | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
16 | 12 | MARCOLINI, Emily | HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
17 | 128 | ON | MCKEE, Kayla | CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" |
18 | 126 | WEST, Ruby | RISE RACING | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
19 | 9 | HECKMAN, Kate | BIKES ON WHEELS | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
20 | 4 | SPRUYT, Joyce | RISE RACING | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
21 | 11 | MAUSSER, Amy | GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATTS | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
22 | 16 | LOWRY, Hillary | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" | |
23 | 135 | HORN, Leslie | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RWMB | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" | |
24 | 137 | WHITE, Amy | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RWMB | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" | |
25 | 2 | BARSON, Ashley | RISE RACING | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" | |
26 | 17 | ON | MALONEY, Deirdre | HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" |
27 | 140 | ON | SAUDER, Allison | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" |
28 | 138 | KOFMAN, Lori | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP | RWMC | 1h 12' 15" | 02' 54" | |
29 | 131 | HOWARD, Kendra | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 1h 14' 53" | 05' 32" | |
30 | 136 | ULRICH, Lisa | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWMB | 1h 15' 03" | 05' 42" | |
31 | 134 | PHILLIP, Rosa | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWMA | 1h 15' 03" | 05' 42" | |
32 | 127 | MACDONALD, Hannah | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 1h 17' 07" | 07' 46" | |
33 | 139 | SOLMON, Melanie | REALDEAL RACING | RWMC | 1h 18' 47" | 09' 26" | |
DNS | 133 | GRUJIC, Karen | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RWMA | DNS | ||
DNS | 10 | MCCRACKEN, Molly | BIKES ON WHEELS | RWE.2 | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Junior Women Results - 48.1 km - Average Speed 41.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1G | 123 | RAUWERDA, Kaitlyn | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | ||
2S | 121 | ARCHBOLD, Elizabeth | MADONNA WHEELERS CYCLING CLUB | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 00" | |
3B | 124 | SLATER, Victoria | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 00" | |
4 | 125 | KRIARAKIS, Kassandra | RISE RACING | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 00" | |
5 | 122 | BLACK, Ainsley | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 00" | |
6 | 128 | ON | MCKEE, Kayla | CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 00" |
7 | 126 | WEST, Ruby | RISE RACING | RWJ | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 00" | |
8 | 127 | MACDONALD, Hannah | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWJ | 1h 17' 07" | 06' 57" |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Elite 3 Women Results - 48.1 km - Average Speed 41.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1 | 140 | ON | SAUDER, Allison | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 1h 10' 18" | |
2 | 131 | HOWARD, Kendra | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWE.3 | 1h 14' 53" | 04' 35" |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Master A Women Results - 48.1 km - Average Speed 41.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1G | 132 | KRASNOZON, Amie | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RWMA | 1h 10' 10" | ||
2S | 134 | PHILLIP, Rosa | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RWMA | 1h 15' 03" | 04' 53" | |
DNS | 133 | GRUJIC, Karen | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RWMA | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Master B Women Results - 48.1 km - Average Speed 41.1 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1G | 135 | HORN, Leslie | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RWMB | 1h 10' 18" | ||
2S | 137 | WHITE, Amy | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RWMB | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 00" | |
3B | 138 | KOFMAN, Lori | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP | RWMC | 1h 12' 15" | 01' 57" | |
4 | 136 | ULRICH, Lisa | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RWMB | 1h 15' 03" | 04' 45" | |
5 | 139 | SOLMON, Melanie | REALDEAL RACING | RWMC | 1h 18' 47" | 08' 29" |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men Results - 40.3 km - Average Speed 45.4 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1 | 12 | DINIZ, Nicholas | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RMJ | 0h 53' 13" | ||
2 | 14 | ERNST, Chris | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 25" | 00' 12" | |
3 | 110 | BILICKI, Stephen | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
4 | 19 | CAMPBELL, Oliver | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
5 | 17 | NORDEMANN-DA SILVA, Daniel | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
6 | 11 | MYSKO, Paul | CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
7 | 101 | MEHLOMAKULU, Zola | INDEPENDENT | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
8 | 115 | BRUBACHER, Scott | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
9 | 8 | REINKE, Eric | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
10 | 15 | FRONER, Axel | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
11 | 13 | CORREA, Justin | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
12 | 155 | LAI, Vance | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
13 | 105 | FAWCETT, Michael | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
14 | 151 | CHAI-ONN, Jason | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
15 | 18 | TAYLOR, Lucas | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
16 | 9 | SIRMAN, Jack | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
17 | 6 | BARTOLOMEO, Eric | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
18 | 16 | LIBERTY, Kobe | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
19 | 161 | DOBIE, Benjamin | INTEGRITY TOOL & MOLD CYCLING TEAM | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
20 | 152 | WESTWOOD, Richard | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMD.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
21 | 104 | KONINGS, Zachary | COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GARNEAU | RMU23.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
22 | 119 | ON | GREGORY, Connor | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" |
23 | 153 | WHELLER, Jeff | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMA.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
24 | 109 | BAKER, Sean | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
25 | 103 | HARTMAN, Chad | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
26 | 112 | FARRELL, Patrick | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMU23.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
27 | 108 | NEWMAN, Matthew | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
28 | 117 | ON | BERKUN, Samuel | BIKES ON WHEELS | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" |
29 | 113 | SOARES, Rafael | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
30 | 118 | ON | MALONEY, Jonathan | TORONTO HUSTLE | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" |
31 | 160 | KIRK, Chris | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
32 | 5 | SITTLINGTON, Ethan | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
33 | 10 | SIMMS, Noah | TORONTO HUSTLE | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
34 | 165 | MCLEOD, Andrew | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
35 | 111 | DESPATIE, Christian | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
36 | 154 | DONOVAN, Dan | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMA.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
37 | 167 | SPRINGALL, Rolie | PH-SIXSPARTNERS P/B D’ORNELLAS | RMMC.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
38 | 170 | ON | ZDYB, Sebastian | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" |
39 | 2 | CARONE, Giuseppe | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
40 | 1 | PEVALIN, Thomas | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
41 | 163 | FRONER, Richard | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMMC.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
42 | 4 | MACDONALD, Dawson | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
43 | 102 | YEUNG, Hinkel | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. | RME.3 | 0h 55' 08" | 01' 55" | |
DNF | 114 | BAKER, Ben | TORONTO HUSTLE | RMU23.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 157 | VAIVARS, Elgar | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMD.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 116 | DANIELLS, Robert | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 168 | NARCISO, Joe | TEAM LONDON | RMMC.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 169 | JOANISSE, Marc | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RMMB.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 164 | TRISCHUK, William | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMMC.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 159 | AVERY, Mike | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 7 | MAGISANO, Giuseppe | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | DNF | ||
DNF | 166 | BOWEN, Dereck | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RMMB.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 158 | CAMACHO, Bruce | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | RMMD.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 106 | KENT, Charles | INDEPENDENT | RME.3 | DNF | ||
DNS | 162 | BUCKAWAY, Mark | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMMC.2 | DNS | ||
DNS | 107 | POEL, Brian | INDEPENDENT | RME.3 | DNS | ||
DNS | 3 | JOHNSON, Ronan | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMJ | DNS | ||
DNS | 156 | MYERS, Adam | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMA.2 | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Junior Men Results - 40.3 km - Average Speed 45.4 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1G | 12 | DINIZ, Nicholas | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RMJ | 0h 53' 13" | ||
2S | 14 | ERNST, Chris | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 25" | 00' 12" | |
3B | 19 | CAMPBELL, Oliver | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
4 | 17 | NORDEMANN-DA SILVA, Daniel | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
5 | 11 | MYSKO, Paul | CENTURION NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
6 | 8 | REINKE, Eric | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
7 | 15 | FRONER, Axel | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
8 | 13 | CORREA, Justin | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
9 | 18 | TAYLOR, Lucas | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
10 | 9 | SIRMAN, Jack | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
11 | 6 | BARTOLOMEO, Eric | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
12 | 16 | LIBERTY, Kobe | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
13 | 5 | SITTLINGTON, Ethan | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
14 | 10 | SIMMS, Noah | TORONTO HUSTLE | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
15 | 2 | CARONE, Giuseppe | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
16 | 1 | PEVALIN, Thomas | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
17 | 4 | MACDONALD, Dawson | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMJ | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 15" | |
DNF | 7 | MAGISANO, Giuseppe | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMJ | DNF | ||
DNS | 3 | JOHNSON, Ronan | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMJ | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Elite 3 Men Results - 40.3 km - Average Speed 45.2 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1 | 110 | BILICKI, Stephen | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | ||
2 | 101 | MEHLOMAKULU, Zola | INDEPENDENT | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
3 | 115 | BRUBACHER, Scott | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
4 | 105 | FAWCETT, Michael | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
5 | 104 | KONINGS, Zachary | COACHCHRIS.CA/JOE ROUSSEAU/GARNEAU | RMU23.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
6 | 119 | ON | GREGORY, Connor | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" |
7 | 109 | BAKER, Sean | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
8 | 103 | HARTMAN, Chad | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
9 | 112 | FARRELL, Patrick | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMU23.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
10 | 108 | NEWMAN, Matthew | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
11 | 117 | ON | BERKUN, Samuel | BIKES ON WHEELS | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" |
12 | 113 | SOARES, Rafael | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
13 | 118 | ON | MALONEY, Jonathan | TORONTO HUSTLE | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" |
14 | 111 | DESPATIE, Christian | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
15 | 102 | YEUNG, Hinkel | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. | RME.3 | 0h 55' 08" | 01' 40" | |
DNF | 114 | BAKER, Ben | TORONTO HUSTLE | RMU23.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 116 | DANIELLS, Robert | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.3 | DNF | ||
DNF | 106 | KENT, Charles | INDEPENDENT | RME.3 | DNF | ||
DNS | 107 | POEL, Brian | INDEPENDENT | RME.3 | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Master 2 Men Results - 40.3 km - Average Speed 45.2 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1G | 155 | LAI, Vance | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | ||
2S | 151 | CHAI-ONN, Jason | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
3B | 161 | DOBIE, Benjamin | INTEGRITY TOOL & MOLD CYCLING TEAM | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
4 | 152 | WESTWOOD, Richard | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMD.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
5 | 153 | WHELLER, Jeff | CALEDON HILLS RACING | RMMA.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
6 | 160 | KIRK, Chris | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
7 | 165 | MCLEOD, Andrew | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
8 | 154 | DONOVAN, Dan | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMA.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
9 | 167 | SPRINGALL, Rolie | PH-SIXSPARTNERS P/B D’ORNELLAS | RMMC.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
10 | 170 | ON | ZDYB, Sebastian | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" |
11 | 163 | FRONER, Richard | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMMC.2 | 0h 53' 28" | 00' 00" | |
DNF | 157 | VAIVARS, Elgar | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMD.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 168 | NARCISO, Joe | TEAM LONDON | RMMC.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 169 | JOANISSE, Marc | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RMMB.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 164 | TRISCHUK, William | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMMC.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 159 | AVERY, Mike | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 166 | BOWEN, Dereck | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RMMB.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 158 | CAMACHO, Bruce | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING CLUB | RMMD.2 | DNF | ||
DNS | 156 | MYERS, Adam | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RMMA.2 | DNS | ||
DNS | 162 | BUCKAWAY, Mark | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RMMC.2 | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Elite 1&2 Women Results - 48.1 km - Average Speed 41.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1G | 1 | GILGEN, Jamie | RISE RACING | RWE.1 | 1h 09' 21" | ||
2S | 3 | CARTMILL, Carrie | RISE RACING | RWE.1 | 1h 09' 21" | 00' 00" | |
3B | 7 | GIOVANNETTI, Sara | THE CYCLERY-4IIII | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 07" | 00' 46" | |
4 | 14 | CONEY, Sarah | FLUEVOG CRIT NASTY | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
5 | 6 | FLYNN, Emily | THE CYCLERY-4IIII | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
6 | 5 | RASMUSSEN, Sarah | SAS - MACOGEP | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
7 | 13 | BRUNEAU, Amelie | THE CYCLERY-4IIII | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
8 | 8 | KIT, Kristen | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
9 | 15 | MOOTE, Candice | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
10 | 12 | MARCOLINI, Emily | HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
11 | 9 | HECKMAN, Kate | BIKES ON WHEELS | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
12 | 4 | SPRUYT, Joyce | RISE RACING | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
13 | 11 | MAUSSER, Amy | GIANT TORONTO/LIV PB POWERWATTS | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 10" | 00' 49" | |
14 | 16 | LOWRY, Hillary | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" | |
15 | 2 | BARSON, Ashley | RISE RACING | RWE.1 | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" | |
16 | 17 | ON | MALONEY, Deirdre | HIGHGATE RACING P/B D'ORNELLAS BIKE | RWE.2 | 1h 10' 18" | 00' 57" |
DNS | 10 | MCCRACKEN, Molly | BIKES ON WHEELS | RWE.2 | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Master 1 Men Results - 52 km - Average Speed 44.7 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1G | 162 | ON | SAARI, Craig | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RME.2 | 1h 09' 51" | |
2S | 34 | HODGKINSON, Phill | WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION | RMMB.1 | 1h 09' 51" | 00' 00" | |
3B | 161 | ON | GERVAIS, Matt | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM | RMMA.1 | 1h 09' 54" | 00' 03" |
4 | 59 | ON | LAVELL, Shane | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RMMB.1 | 1h 09' 57" | 00' 06" |
5 | 53 | ROGERS, Justin | WASPCAM P/B REAL DEAL PERFORMANCE | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
6 | 39 | LALIBERTE, Scott | LA BICICLETTA CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
7 | 31 | MCKEE, Steve | WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
8 | 40 | MILLER, Rolston | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
9 | 47 | VALENTI, Jason | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
10 | 57 | ON | MOUSSEAU, Matt | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" |
11 | 164 | ON | KURZAWINSKI, Krzysztof | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BIKE ZONE | RMMC.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" |
12 | 46 | BENTLEY, Scott | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
13 | 44 | WILSON, Rob | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
14 | 42 | PURVIS, Blair | NEWORLD CYCLE | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
15 | 50 | BLADES, Doug | TRUE NORTH MEDICAL ROAD CORPS | RMMC.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
16 | 165 | ON | RYAN, Sean | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" |
17 | 54 | VANDERKUUR, Jeffrey | WASPCAM P/B REAL DEAL PERFORMANCE | RMMC.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
18 | 55 | PATTE, Mike | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
19 | 163 | ON | KRIP, Bruce | WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION | RMMC.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" |
20 | 48 | POLLETT, Chris | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RMMA.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
21 | 36 | SMITH, Steve | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
22 | 49 | CAPALDI, Carlo | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 03" | 00' 12" | |
23 | 51 | CATURAY, Mick | TRUE NORTH MEDICAL ROAD CORPS | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 13" | 00' 22" | |
24 | 45 | FIREK, Chris | RACER SPORTIF / MATTAMY HOMES CYCLI | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 27" | 00' 36" | |
25 | 166 | ON | PEARCE, Mikel | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 37" | 00' 46" |
26 | 60 | ON | KELLY, Brian | WASPCAM P/B REAL DEAL PERFORMANCE | RMMB.1 | 1h 10' 37" | 00' 46" |
27 | 41 | NESBITT, Tom | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | RMMB.1 | 1h 11' 09" | 01' 18" | |
DNF | 52 | AKOT, Lawrence | WASPCAM P/B REAL DEAL PERFORMANCE | RMMC.1 | DNF | ||
DNF | 37 | POLSINELLI, Marc | INDEPENDENT | RMMC.1 | DNF | ||
DNF | 58 | ON | PARSLOW, Geoffrey | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 43 | THOMAS, Matt | NOVOFIT-GIRARDIN | RMMB.1 | DNF | ||
DNF | 33 | DOUGLAS, Jeff | WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION | RMMB.1 | DNF | ||
DNF | 56 | ON | WOOD, Chris | SOUND SOLUTIONS | RMMB.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 35 | KOFMAN, Peter | ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM P/B CAMP | RMMD.1 | DNF | ||
DNS | 38 | WOODS, Jason | INDEPENDENT | RMMB.1 | DNS | ||
DNS | 32 | SCOTT, Ian | WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION | RMMC.1 | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Under 23 Men Results - 79.3 km - Average Speed 47.3 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1 | 104 | JOHNSTON, Eric | ASCENT CYCLING | RMU23.2 | 1h 40' 39" | ||
2G | 102 | O'DONNELL, Trevor | TORONTO HUSTLE | RMU23.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 21" | |
3S | 103 | FOTHERGILL, Simon | ASCENT CYCLING | RMU23.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 21" | |
4B | 107 | JONES, Jordann | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMU23.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 21" | |
5 | 110 | FABRY, Antoine | OMNIPOD-THE PACK | RMU23.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 21" | |
6 | 106 | BELANGER, Garrett | LOWESTRATES CYCLING TEAM | RMU23.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 21" | |
7 | 105 | RUBARTH, Max | ÉQUIPE TRANSPORTS LACOMBE/DEVINCI | RMU23.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 21" | |
DNF | 108 | LEFEBVRE, Adam | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMU23.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 111 | ON | SHOUBRIDGE, Justin | OMNIPOD-THEPACK | RMU23.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 109 | WALDECK, Tommy | OCTTO CYCLING TEAM | RMU23.2 | DNF | ||
DNS | 101 | STAPLES, Graydon | TORONTO HUSTLE | RMU23.2 | DNS |
Fieldstone Criterium of Cambridge |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Ontario Criterium Series #4 / Provincials |
Jul 29, 2017 |
Cambridge Ontario |
Elite 1&2 Men Results - 79.3 km - Average Speed 47.6 km/h |
Place | Bib | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | |
1G | 13 | AITCHESON, Ryan | FIRST INTERNET BANK CYCLING TEAM | RME.1 | 1h 40' 03" | ||
2S | 36 | ON | SCHILLER, Jeff | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RME.1 | 1h 40' 03" | 00' 00" |
3B | 20 | DODDY, Dan | LOWESTRATES CYCLING TEAM | RME.1 | 1h 40' 03" | 00' 00" | |
4 | 38 | ON | BROUWER, Mark | ASCENT CYCLING | RME.1 | 1h 40' 03" | 00' 00" |
5 | 1 | VARABEI, Anton | TORONTO HUSTLE | RME.1 | 1h 40' 17" | 00' 14" | |
6 | 29 | ROTH, Ryan | SILBER PRO CYCLING | RME.1 | 1h 40' 17" | 00' 14" | |
7 | 104 | JOHNSTON, Eric | ASCENT CYCLING | RMU23.2 | 1h 40' 39" | 00' 36" | |
8 | 4 | BOULAY, Benoit | TORONTO HUSTLE | RME.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
9 | 102 | O'DONNELL, Trevor | TORONTO HUSTLE | RMU23.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
10 | 28 | VEAL, Ed | REALDEAL RACING | RME.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
11 | 103 | FOTHERGILL, Simon | ASCENT CYCLING | RMU23.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
12 | 107 | JONES, Jordann | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMU23.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
13 | 9 | MERRITT, Gaelen | WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION | RME.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
14 | 18 | WANNOP, Scott | INDEPENDENT | RME.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
15 | 110 | FABRY, Antoine | OMNIPOD-THE PACK | RMU23.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
16 | 106 | BELANGER, Garrett | LOWESTRATES CYCLING TEAM | RMU23.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
17 | 34 | ON | BEAUDOIN, Marc-antoine | WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION | RME.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" |
18 | 19 | CANTIN, Dominic | LOWESTRATES CYCLING TEAM | RME.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
19 | 24 | LEWIS, David | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RME.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
20 | 21 | CORMIER, Jacques | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
21 | 105 | RUBARTH, Max | ÉQUIPE TRANSPORTS LACOMBE/DEVINCI | RMU23.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
22 | 7 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | RME.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
23 | 26 | BERGERON, Richard | OMNIPOD-THE PACK | RME.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
24 | 23 | LEWIS, Jonathan | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RME.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
25 | 15 | CUSSON-FRADET, Jules | INDEPENDENT | RME.1 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
26 | 22 | ELLIOTT, Scott | MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB | RME.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
27 | 32 | HUESTON, Eric | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RME.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
28 | 11 | OOSTERVEEN, Derek | ASCENT CYCLING | RME.2 | 1h 41' 00" | 00' 57" | |
29 | 3 | BRADFORD, Brad | TORONTO HUSTLE | RME.1 | 1h 41' 10" | 01' 07" | |
DNF | 37 | ON | DEFRANCESCHI, Daniele | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 12 | VAIVARS, Niles | CICLOWERKS - SMILE TIGER C.R. | RME.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 108 | LEFEBVRE, Adam | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RMU23.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 14 | ROWLEY, Christopher | FITWIN.COM CYCLING TEAM | RME.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 2 | HRYCAJ, Yuri | TORONTO HUSTLE | RME.1 | DNF | ||
DNF | 35 | ON | DEMPSEY, Alan | VELOSELECT | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNF | 6 | MCCLOUNIE, Adam | TOWER INTERNATIONAL CYCLING TEAM | RME.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 31 | HOUSE, Andrew | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RME.1 | DNF | ||
DNF | 10 | BROUILLETTE, Keith | 613 CYCLING | RME.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 33 | VAN DOORMAAL, Mark | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS PERFORMANCE | RME.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 25 | RAE, Daniel | NCCH ELITE P-B MGCC | RME.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 5 | BOORSMA, Kyle | TORONTO HUSTLE | RME.1 | DNF | ||
DNF | 17 | MANNING, Ian | INDEPENDENT | RME.1 | DNF | ||
DNF | 16 | LABELLE, Bruno | INDEPENDENT | RME.1 | DNF | ||
DNF | 8 | HAMILL, Aaron | WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOSTYLE COLLISION | RME.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 111 | ON | SHOUBRIDGE, Justin | OMNIPOD-THEPACK | RMU23.1 | DNF | |
DNF | 109 | WALDECK, Tommy | OCTTO CYCLING TEAM | RMU23.2 | DNF | ||
DNF | 39 | ON | WILSON, Daniel | INDEPENDENT | RME.2 | DNF | |
DNS | 27 | GILBERT, Philippe | OMNIPOD-THE PACK | RME.1 | DNS | ||
DNS | 30 | BERNARD, Christian | TEKNE CYCLE CLUB | RME.2 | DNS | ||
DNS | 101 | STAPLES, Graydon | TORONTO HUSTLE | RMU23.2 | DNS |