Tour of Bronte Dirt Dash |
Bronte Creek Provincial Park |
Saturday April 28, 2012 |
Oakville Ontario |
Under 13 Women Results - 5 km - Average Speed 21.3 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 |
1 | 33 | 32 | PATEL, Vayshali | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RWU13 | 0h 14' 06" | 14:06 | |
2 | 32 | 28 | NIKOPOULOS, Thalia | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RWU13 | 0h 20' 23" | à 06' 17" | 20:23 |
3 | 45 | 12057 | CAMPBELL, Kyla | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RWU13 | 0h 20' 27" | à 06' 21" | 20:27 |
Tour of Bronte Dirt Dash |
Bronte Creek Provincial Park |
Saturday April 28, 2012 |
Oakville Ontario |
Under 13 Men Results - 5 km - Average Speed 25.2 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 |
1 | 40 | 12049 | HOLTON, William | CHCH | RMU13 | 0h 11' 55" | 11:55 | |
2 | 31 | 31 | DICKS, Alexander | TEAM CHCH | RMU13 | 0h 11' 58" | à 00' 03" | 11:58 |
3 | 30 | 21 | BIBIC, Dylan | INDEPENDENT | RMU13 | 0h 14' 01" | à 02' 06" | 14:01 |
4 | 29 | 27 | NIKOPOULOS, Johann | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RMU13 | 0h 14' 46" | à 02' 51" | 14:46 |
5 | 27 | 15 | GUERRA, Michael | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RMU13 | 0h 16' 11" | à 04' 16" | 16:11 |
6 | 28 | 25 | KOOISTRA, Liam | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RMU13 | 0h 16' 24" | à 04' 29" | 16:24 |
Tour of Bronte Dirt Dash |
Bronte Creek Provincial Park |
Saturday April 28, 2012 |
Oakville Ontario |
Under 15 Men Results - 15 km - Average Speed 26.5 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 |
1 | 38 | 12058 | JONES, Jordann | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RMU15 | 0h 34' 01" | 11:03 | 11:44 | 11:13 | |
2 | 41 | 12050 | DAVIDSON, James | CHCH | RMU15 | 0h 36' 08" | à 02' 07" | 11:48 | 12:04 | 12:16 |
3 | 22 | 16 | STARR, Liam | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RMU15 | 0h 37' 44" | à 03' 43" | 12:31 | 12:34 | 12:38 |
4 | 36 | 12048 | CAMPBELL, Alex | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RMU15 | 0h 38' 47" | à 04' 46" | 12:31 | 13:06 | 13:09 |
5 | 21 | 24 | HAYDEN, Wallace | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RMU15 | 0h 39' 11" | à 05' 10" | 12:25 | 12:57 | 13:48 |
6 | 20 | 12 | EHRENBERG, Ingo | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RMU15 | 0h 44' 05" | à 10' 04" | 13:24 | 15:23 | 15:18 |
7 | 19 | 23 | CROCKER, Dawson | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RMU15 | 0h 44' 49" | à 10' 48" | 13:55 | 15:01 | 15:52 |
8 | 23 | 19 | BUCKINGHAN, Jason | HAMILTON YOUTH CYLCING | RMU15 | 0h 46' 10" | à 12' 09" | 14:48 | 15:27 | 15:54 |
DNF | 25 | 30 | FLAHERTY, Jacob | NCCH | RMU15 | |||||
DNS | 24 | 29 | FLAHERTY, David | NCCH | RMU15 |
Tour of Bronte Dirt Dash |
Bronte Creek Provincial Park |
Saturday April 28, 2012 |
Oakville Ontario |
Under 17 Men Results - 15 km - Average Speed 22.8 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 |
1 | 26 | 13 | MESSINA, Trevor | HAMILTON YOUTH CYCLING | RMU17 | 0h 39' 24" | 11:13 | 12:37 | 15:33 |
Tour of Bronte Dirt Dash |
Bronte Creek Provincial Park |
Saturday April 28, 2012 |
Oakville Ontario |
Under 19 Men Results - 30 km - Average Speed 33.0 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 |
1 | 35 | 74262 | NEVIN, Connor | AQUILA/RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY H | RMJ | 0h 54' 36" | 08:50 | 09:08 | 09:03 | 09:09 | 08:58 | 09:25 | |
2 | 16 | 14 | KUCHES, Philip | INDEPENDENT | RMJ | 1h 08' 53" | à 14' 17" | 10:45 | 11:17 | 11:39 | 11:40 | 11:44 | 11:45 |
Tour of Bronte Dirt Dash |
Bronte Creek Provincial Park |
Saturday April 28, 2012 |
Oakville Ontario |
19+ Women Results - 30 km - Average Speed 25.3 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 |
1 | 17 | 6 | STAVELEY, Carole | FIT TRAIL RIDERS | RW19+ | 1h 11' 06" | 11:27 | 11:43 | 11:57 | 12:05 | 12:00 | 11:51 | |
2 | 18 | 18 | GRUJIC, Karen | INDEPENDENT | RW19+ | 1h 15' 39" | à 04' 33" | 12:33 | 12:12 | 12:19 | 12:52 | 12:42 | 12:58 |
3 | 39 | 12051 | CLARKE, Debbie | BRANT CYCLE | RW19+ | 1h 16' 50" | à 05' 44" | 11:50 | 12:35 | 12:58 | 13:04 | 13:09 | 13:12 |
Tour of Bronte Dirt Dash |
Bronte Creek Provincial Park |
Saturday April 28, 2012 |
Oakville Ontario |
19+ Men Results - 30 km - Average Speed 33.0 km/h |
Place | Bib | LicNum | Name | Team | Cat | Time | Gap | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 |
1 | 14 | 20 | CORREA, Jesus Giovanni | NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360 RACING | RM19+ | 0h 54' 36" | 08:50 | 09:08 | 09:04 | 09:08 | 08:58 | 09:26 | |
2 | 1 | 26 | SHIKAZE, Jeff | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RM19+ | 0h 54' 36" | à 00' 00" | 08:51 | 09:07 | 09:04 | 09:08 | 08:58 | 09:26 |
3 | 15 | 33 | DEBOER, Steve | TEAM905 | RM19+ | 0h 54' 37" | à 00' 01" | 08:50 | 09:08 | 09:05 | 09:08 | 08:58 | 09:26 |
4 | 44 | 12056 | SAARI, Craig | TOWHEELS | RM19+ | 0h 57' 52" | à 03' 16" | 09:26 | 09:35 | 09:39 | 09:37 | 09:38 | 09:55 |
5 | 37 | 12052 | CLARKE, Carl | BRANT CYCLE | RM19+ | 0h 57' 52" | à 03' 16" | 08:55 | 09:22 | 09:41 | 09:51 | 10:06 | 09:55 |
6 | 2 | 4 | MOBACH, Martin | BYCICLE WORKS | RM19+ | 1h 01' 51" | à 07' 15" | 09:32 | 10:09 | 10:29 | 10:30 | 10:38 | 10:31 |
7 | 3 | 22 | ANDRE-BARRETT, Greg | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM | RM19+ | 1h 05' 28" | à 10' 52" | 10:24 | 10:53 | 11:10 | 11:06 | 11:03 | 10:51 |
8 | 4 | 3 | STORRIE, Glen | F.I.T. TRAIL RIDERS | RM19+ | 1h 08' 04" | à 13' 28" | 10:45 | 11:17 | 11:24 | 11:37 | 11:20 | 11:39 |
9 | 6 | 10 | STAVELEY, Rod | FIT TRAIL RIDERS | RM19+ | 1h 09' 21" | à 14' 45" | 11:31 | 11:19 | 11:16 | 11:50 | 11:49 | 11:32 |
10 | 12 | 5 | SHANNON, Craig | INDEPENDENT | RM19+ | 1h 10' 53" | à 16' 17" | 11:03 | 11:44 | 12:03 | 12:21 | 11:42 | 11:58 |
11 | 10 | 17 | GRUJIC, Steve | INDEPENDENT | RM19+ | 1h 11' 01" | à 16' 25" | 11:04 | 12:15 | 12:03 | 11:47 | 11:48 | 12:01 |
12 | 34 | 12053 | GRUMMETT, Richard | INDEPENDENT | RM19+ | 1h 14' 02" | à 19' 26" | 11:09 | 11:44 | 12:22 | 12:20 | 12:53 | 13:33 |
13 | 11 | 9 | RUDISI, Matthew | INDEPENDENT | RM19+ | 1h 17' 37" | à 23' 01" | 12:12 | 12:32 | 13:01 | 13:18 | 13:13 | 13:18 |
14 | 9 | 11 | BLAKELY, Ben | INDEPENDENT | RM19+ | 1h 19' 06" | à 24' 30" | 12:12 | 12:47 | 12:40 | 13:36 | 14:07 | 13:41 |
15 | 8 | 7 | BABY, Jehan | INDEPENDENT | RM19+ | 1h 19' 21" | à 24' 45" | 11:39 | 12:13 | 13:03 | 13:22 | 14:53 | 14:09 |
16 | 43 | 12054 | SABOURIN, Michel | TEAM PINHOLE | RM19+ | 1h 19' 59" | à 25' 23" | 11:48 | 13:04 | 14:09 | 14:26 | 13:12 | 13:18 |
17 | 13 | 8 | VAN SLINGERLAND, John | INDEPENDENT | RM19+ | 1h 21' 34" | à 26' 58" | 12:23 | 13:15 | 13:44 | 14:04 | 14:14 | 13:51 |
18 | 42 | 12055 | OAK, Robert | INDEPENDENT | RM19+ | 1h 23' 46" | à 29' 10" | 12:24 | 13:13 | 13:37 | 14:13 | 15:27 | 14:51 |
19 | 5 | 2 | BABY, Mike | FIT TRAIL RIDERS | RM19+ | 1h 29' 34" | à 34' 58" | 13:46 | 14:33 | 14:54 | 15:18 | 15:19 | 15:41 |
DNF | 7 | 1 | THOMAS, Graham | HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB | RM19+ |