Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Overall Results - Steam Nostril - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | Team | Category | Cat Place | Gender Place | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 2 | SURCH, Matt | TEKNE CYCLE CLUB | LMM40-49 | 1/68 | 1/235 | 1h 57' 16" | 33.0 | W1 | 1h 57' 15"(1) | |
2 | 3 | BROUWER, Mark | STEAMING NOSTRIL P/B N | LM20-29 | 1/15 | 2/235 | 1h 57' 29" | 0h 00' 13" | 32.9 | W1 | 1h 57' 27"(2) |
3 | 1 | GERTH, Sjaan | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | LM30-39 | 1/64 | 3/235 | 1h 57' 35" | 0h 00' 19" | 32.9 | W1 | 1h 57' 34"(3) |
4 | 149 | MERRITT, Gaelen | LM30-39 | 2/64 | 4/235 | 1h 59' 39" | 0h 02' 23" | 32.3 | W1 | 1h 59' 38"(4) | |
5 | 70 | BRADBURY, Andrew | BLACKSMITH CYCLE | LM30-39 | 3/64 | 5/235 | 2h 04' 28" | 0h 07' 12" | 31.1 | W1 | 2h 04' 27"(5) |
6 | 83 | HUESTON, Eric | TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPER | LM20-29 | 2/15 | 6/235 | 2h 06' 58" | 0h 09' 42" | 30.5 | W1 | 2h 06' 51"(6) |
7 | 62 | FEDOSOV, James | SPEED RIVER BICYCLE | LM20-29 | 3/15 | 7/235 | 2h 07' 07" | 0h 09' 50" | 30.4 | W1 | 2h 07' 00"(7) |
8 | 5 | BIRD, Bruce | WHEELS OF BLOOR | LMM50-59 | 1/56 | 8/235 | 2h 07' 43" | 0h 10' 27" | 30.3 | W1 | 2h 07' 42"(8) |
9 | 38 | BRUSSO, Mark | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LMM40-49 | 2/68 | 9/235 | 2h 07' 47" | 0h 10' 31" | 30.3 | W1 | 2h 07' 43"(9) |
10 | 92 | LONEY, Calvin | THE NORTH HUB P/B BOLT | LM11-19 | 1/5 | 10/235 | 2h 07' 52" | 0h 10' 36" | 30.3 | W1 | 2h 07' 50"(10) |
11 | 4 | MARSHALL, Tim | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | LMM40-49 | 3/68 | 11/235 | 2h 08' 43" | 0h 11' 26" | 30.1 | W1 | 2h 08' 41"(12) |
12 | 25 | BARSON, Chris | COACHCHRIS.CA | LM30-39 | 4/64 | 12/235 | 2h 08' 49" | 0h 11' 33" | 30.0 | W1 | 2h 08' 33"(11) |
13 | 14 | RIVERS, Grahame | LM30-39 | 5/64 | 13/235 | 2h 09' 27" | 0h 12' 11" | 29.9 | W1 | 2h 09' 26"(14) | |
14 | 87 | KIRBY, Stephen | MIDWEEK CC | LM20-29 | 4/15 | 14/235 | 2h 09' 35" | 0h 12' 19" | 29.9 | W1 | 2h 09' 24"(13) |
15 | 150 | BRYER, Charlie | LM30-39 | 6/64 | 15/235 | 2h 09' 48" | 0h 12' 32" | 29.8 | W1 | 2h 09' 28"(15) | |
16 | 153 | HIGGINS, Kevin | INDEPENDENT | LMM40-49 | 4/68 | 16/235 | 2h 09' 53" | 0h 12' 37" | 29.8 | W1 | 2h 09' 50"(16) |
17 | 63 | FITZGERALD, Scott | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | LMM40-49 | 5/68 | 17/235 | 2h 09' 58" | 0h 12' 42" | 29.8 | W1 | 2h 09' 53"(17) |
18 | 128 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | FACTION- SMILE TIGER C | LM30-39 | 7/64 | 18/235 | 2h 10' 55" | 0h 13' 39" | 29.6 | W1 | 2h 10' 42"(18) |
19 | 76 | HARTMAN, Chad | FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R | LM30-39 | 8/64 | 19/235 | 2h 11' 01" | 0h 13' 45" | 29.5 | W1 | 2h 10' 54"(19) |
20 | 9 | OOSTERVEEN, Derek | ASCENT CYCLING P/B NEW | LM20-29 | 5/15 | 20/235 | 2h 11' 23" | 0h 14' 07" | 29.5 | W1 | 2h 11' 20"(20) |
21 | 106 | MORETTI, Cary | TRUE NORTH MEDICAL ROA | LMM50-59 | 2/56 | 21/235 | 2h 11' 40" | 0h 14' 24" | 29.4 | W1 | 2h 11' 37"(21) |
22 | 122 | RUMMEL, Markus | MORRISON HERSHFIELD | LM30-39 | 9/64 | 22/235 | 2h 11' 59" | 0h 14' 43" | 29.3 | W1 | 2h 11' 53"(22) |
23 | 115 | PATTE, Mike | FACTION-SMILING TIGER | LMM40-49 | 6/68 | 23/235 | 2h 13' 08" | 0h 15' 52" | 29.1 | W1 | 2h 13' 01"(23) |
24 | 24 | BARRY-MURPHY, Dermot | OWEN SOUND | LMM40-49 | 7/68 | 24/235 | 2h 13' 54" | 0h 16' 37" | 28.9 | W1 | 2h 13' 43"(24) |
25 | 68 | GAUTHIER, Pierre-Yves | TEKNE CYCLE CLUB | LM30-39 | 10/64 | 25/235 | 2h 14' 26" | 0h 17' 10" | 28.8 | W1 | 2h 14' 22"(25) |
26 | 141 | WELDON, Scott | NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN | LM30-39 | 11/64 | 26/235 | 2h 14' 52" | 0h 17' 36" | 28.7 | W1 | 2h 14' 45"(26) |
27 | 112 | NEVIN, Scott | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LMM50-59 | 3/56 | 27/235 | 2h 15' 48" | 0h 18' 32" | 28.5 | W1 | 2h 15' 34"(27) |
28 | 7 | DRAGOSLAVIC , Igor | PEDAL HARDER | LMM50-59 | 4/56 | 28/235 | 2h 15' 50" | 0h 18' 34" | 28.5 | W1 | 2h 15' 47"(28) |
29 | 152 | RICE, Rob | TECHNY KIDS CYCLING CL | LMM40-49 | 8/68 | 29/235 | 2h 16' 25" | 0h 19' 09" | 28.4 | W1 | 2h 16' 23"(29) |
30 | 39 | BUCZKOWSKI, Andrew | SOUTHPOINT RACING | LM30-39 | 12/64 | 30/235 | 2h 16' 30" | 0h 19' 13" | 28.4 | W1 | 2h 16' 24"(30) |
31 | 102 | MCGUIRE, James | TEKNE CYCLE CLUB | LMM40-49 | 9/68 | 31/235 | 2h 16' 33" | 0h 19' 17" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 29"(31) |
32 | 58 | ENNS, David | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | LMM40-49 | 10/68 | 32/235 | 2h 16' 39" | 0h 19' 23" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 36"(33) |
33 | 133 | STEWART, John | REALDEAL I AQUILA | LMM40-49 | 11/68 | 33/235 | 2h 16' 39" | 0h 19' 23" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 37"(34) |
34 | 50 | DENNIS, Michael | LAPDOGS RACE TEAM | LMM40-49 | 12/68 | 34/235 | 2h 16' 47" | 0h 19' 31" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 38"(35) |
35 | 99 | MCCAIG, David | URBANE CYCLIST | LM30-39 | 13/64 | 35/235 | 2h 16' 52" | 0h 19' 36" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 51"(36) |
36 | 84 | JAFFRAY, Michael | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS | LM30-39 | 14/64 | 36/235 | 2h 16' 54" | 0h 19' 37" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 36"(32) |
37 | 56 | EIDINGER, Marshall | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | LM30-39 | 15/64 | 37/235 | 2h 17' 39" | 0h 20' 23" | 28.1 | W1 | 2h 17' 34"(37) |
38 | 97 | MARCHESSEAULT, David | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACE TE | LM30-39 | 16/64 | 38/235 | 2h 18' 06" | 0h 20' 50" | 28.0 | W1 | 2h 18' 02"(38) |
39 | 105 | MOORE, Scott | MGCC | LM30-39 | 17/64 | 39/235 | 2h 18' 07" | 0h 20' 51" | 28.0 | W1 | 2h 18' 04"(39) |
40 | 33 | BOWKER, Kevin | MORNING GLORY CC | LM30-39 | 18/64 | 40/235 | 2h 18' 12" | 0h 20' 56" | 28.0 | W1 | 2h 18' 05"(40) |
41 | 124 | SANCHEZ, Alex | LAPDOGS | LMM40-49 | 13/68 | 41/235 | 2h 18' 30" | 0h 21' 14" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 28"(42) |
42 | 129 | SMITH, Steve | LMM40-49 | 14/68 | 42/235 | 2h 18' 36" | 0h 21' 19" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 24"(41) | |
43 | 71 | GREGORY, Connor | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO | LM30-39 | 19/64 | 43/235 | 2h 18' 42" | 0h 21' 26" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 35"(43) |
44 | 52 | DICKIE, Scott | FACTION-SMILE TIGER C. | LM30-39 | 20/64 | 44/235 | 2h 18' 50" | 0h 21' 34" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 43"(45) |
45 | 157 | BARSON, Ashley | RISE RACING | LF20-29 | 1/2 | 1/21 | 2h 18' 54" | 0h 21' 38" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 38"(44) |
46 | 98 | MCALORUM, Andrew | FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R | LM30-39 | 21/64 | 45/235 | 2h 19' 39" | 0h 22' 23" | 27.7 | W1 | 2h 19' 28"(46) |
47 | 18 | ALP, Stu | KHS BICYCLES | LM30-39 | 22/64 | 46/235 | 2h 20' 03" | 0h 22' 47" | 27.6 | W1 | 2h 19' 57"(47) |
48 | 228 | ADDIS, Vickr | INDEPENDENT | LM30-39 | 23/64 | 47/235 | 2h 20' 36" | 0h 23' 20" | 27.5 | W2 | 2h 20' 32"(49) |
49 | 130 | SMITH, Sean | MORRISON HERSHFIELD RA | LMM40-49 | 15/68 | 48/235 | 2h 20' 38" | 0h 23' 22" | 27.5 | W1 | 2h 20' 31"(48) |
50 | 93 | MACEACHERN, Andrew | MORNING GLORY CC | LMM50-59 | 5/56 | 49/235 | 2h 20' 48" | 0h 23' 32" | 27.5 | W1 | 2h 20' 40"(51) |
51 | 311 | SHARAFBAYANI, Jeff | NEWORLD CYCLE | LMM50-59 | 6/56 | 50/235 | 2h 20' 55" | 0h 23' 39" | 27.5 | W1 | 2h 20' 35"(50) |
52 | 48 | DE KONING, Mark | TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEA | LMM40-49 | 16/68 | 51/235 | 2h 21' 02" | 0h 23' 46" | 27.4 | W1 | 2h 20' 58"(52) |
53 | 45 | DANIELLS, Robert | FACTION RACING – SMI | LM30-39 | 24/64 | 52/235 | 2h 21' 22" | 0h 24' 06" | 27.4 | W1 | 2h 21' 12"(53) |
54 | 34 | BOYLE, Marcus | LAPDOGS | LMM50-59 | 7/56 | 53/235 | 2h 21' 33" | 0h 24' 17" | 27.3 | W1 | 2h 21' 27"(54) |
55 | 113 | OGRYZLO, Levi | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | LM11-19 | 2/5 | 54/235 | 2h 22' 01" | 0h 24' 45" | 27.3 | W1 | 2h 21' 57"(56) |
56 | 77 | HAUSER, Brad | LMM40-49 | 17/68 | 55/235 | 2h 22' 05" | 0h 24' 49" | 27.2 | W1 | 2h 21' 47"(55) | |
57 | 148 | BEATTIE, Trevor | LMM40-49 | 18/68 | 56/235 | 2h 22' 35" | 0h 25' 19" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 33"(58) | |
58 | 90 | LAMBERT, Andrew | LM20-29 | 6/15 | 57/235 | 2h 22' 46" | 0h 25' 30" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 28"(57) | |
59 | 110 | MYERS, Adam | FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R | LM30-39 | 25/64 | 58/235 | 2h 22' 48" | 0h 25' 32" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 45"(59) |
60 | 28 | BENJIK, Ondrej | ROCK & ROAD CYCLE | LMM40-49 | 19/68 | 59/235 | 2h 22' 52" | 0h 25' 36" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 51"(61) |
61 | 80 | HEUNG, Edmund | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LMM40-49 | 20/68 | 60/235 | 2h 23' 01" | 0h 25' 45" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 50"(60) |
62 | 123 | SAMIDE, Robbie | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LMM50-59 | 8/56 | 61/235 | 2h 23' 13" | 0h 25' 57" | 27.0 | W1 | 2h 22' 57"(62) |
63 | 91 | LOGAN, Garth | NEWORLD CYCLE | LMM40-49 | 21/68 | 62/235 | 2h 23' 36" | 0h 26' 20" | 26.9 | W1 | 2h 23' 24"(63) |
64 | 104 | MINICOLA, Justin | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING C | LM20-29 | 7/15 | 63/235 | 2h 23' 37" | 0h 26' 21" | 26.9 | W1 | 2h 23' 30"(64) |
65 | 75 | HART, Steve | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LMM50-59 | 9/56 | 64/235 | 2h 23' 49" | 0h 26' 32" | 26.9 | W1 | 2h 23' 43"(65) |
66 | 43 | COOK, James | CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZ | LMM50-59 | 10/56 | 65/235 | 2h 24' 17" | 0h 27' 01" | 26.8 | W1 | 2h 24' 03"(66) |
67 | 111 | NESBITT, Tom | MORNING GLORY | LMM40-49 | 22/68 | 66/235 | 2h 24' 22" | 0h 27' 05" | 26.8 | W1 | 2h 24' 18"(67) |
68 | 21 | AVERY, Mike | LMM50-59 | 11/56 | 67/235 | 2h 24' 35" | 0h 27' 19" | 26.8 | W1 | 2h 24' 23"(68) | |
69 | 82 | HORSFIELD, Robin | HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE | LM11-19 | 3/5 | 68/235 | 2h 24' 57" | 0h 27' 41" | 26.7 | W1 | 2h 24' 53"(69) |
70 | 22 | BANNON, Matthew | FACTION SMILE TIGER C. | LM30-39 | 26/64 | 69/235 | 2h 25' 14" | 0h 27' 57" | 26.6 | W1 | 2h 25' 06"(70) |
71 | 134 | STEWART, Andrew | TRUE NORTH MEDICAL ROA | LMM50-59 | 12/56 | 70/235 | 2h 25' 46" | 0h 28' 30" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 34"(72) |
72 | 11 | ELLIS, Kelly | CYCLEWATERLOO | LFM50-59 | 1/4 | 2/21 | 2h 25' 48" | 0h 28' 32" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 47"(73) |
73 | 44 | COULTER, Aaron | MOUNTAINVIEW MIDLAND | LMM40-49 | 23/68 | 71/235 | 2h 25' 51" | 0h 28' 35" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 31"(71) |
74 | 61 | FARLA, Oliver | LM30-39 | 27/64 | 72/235 | 2h 26' 03" | 0h 28' 47" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 51"(74) | |
75 | 74 | HARRIS, Mitch | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO | LM30-39 | 28/64 | 73/235 | 2h 26' 07" | 0h 28' 51" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 26' 04"(75) |
76 | 89 | LAIRD, James | LMM60+ | 1/15 | 74/235 | 2h 26' 44" | 0h 29' 28" | 26.4 | W1 | 2h 26' 27"(76) | |
77 | 132 | SPRINGALL, Rolie | SIX S PARTNERS P/B CIC | LMM50-59 | 13/56 | 75/235 | 2h 26' 56" | 0h 29' 40" | 26.3 | W1 | 2h 26' 42"(77) |
78 | 144 | WILLIAMS, Anthony | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LMM40-49 | 24/68 | 76/235 | 2h 28' 17" | 0h 31' 01" | 26.1 | W1 | 2h 27' 58"(78) |
79 | 159 | ENGELBRECHT, Soulby | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | LMM50-59 | 14/56 | 77/235 | 2h 28' 17" | 0h 31' 01" | 26.1 | W1 | 2h 28' 01"(79) |
80 | 101 | MCEWAN, Andrew | ST. CATHARINES CYCLING | LMSS | 1/8 | 78/235 | 2h 28' 33" | 0h 31' 16" | 26.1 | W1 | 2h 28' 23"(80) |
81 | 86 | KER, Jeff | PHOTON RACING P/B ENGI | LMM50-59 | 15/56 | 79/235 | 2h 28' 58" | 0h 31' 42" | 26.0 | W1 | 2h 28' 46"(81) |
82 | 220 | CONLEY, Robert | BRANT CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 29/64 | 80/235 | 2h 29' 10" | 0h 31' 54" | 25.9 | W2 | 2h 29' 06"(82) |
83 | 32 | BONNARDEAUX, Yves | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LMM50-59 | 16/56 | 81/235 | 2h 29' 26" | 0h 32' 10" | 25.9 | W1 | 2h 29' 12"(83) |
84 | 49 | DEAN, Paul | CYCLES LONDON RACING T | LMM60+ | 2/15 | 82/235 | 2h 29' 49" | 0h 32' 33" | 25.8 | W1 | 2h 29' 37"(84) |
85 | 151 | EDMUNDS, Andrew | INDEPENDENT | LM20-29 | 8/15 | 83/235 | 2h 29' 55" | 0h 32' 39" | 25.8 | W2 | 2h 29' 54"(86) |
86 | 60 | FALLON, Joe | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | LMSS | 2/8 | 84/235 | 2h 29' 58" | 0h 32' 42" | 25.8 | W1 | 2h 29' 52"(85) |
87 | 139 | VURMA, Jason | HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE | LMM40-49 | 25/68 | 85/235 | 2h 31' 02" | 0h 33' 45" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 30' 42"(87) |
88 | 160 | DU TOIT, Pieter | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | LMM40-49 | 26/68 | 86/235 | 2h 31' 18" | 0h 34' 02" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 31' 06"(88) |
89 | 23 | BARRY, Michael | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | LMM40-49 | 27/68 | 87/235 | 2h 31' 20" | 0h 34' 04" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 31' 16"(90) |
90 | 232 | FEASBY, Jonathon | LMM40-49 | 28/68 | 88/235 | 2h 31' 21" | 0h 34' 05" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 31' 08"(89) | |
91 | 42 | CIOTLOS, Jack | MARIPOSA | LM11-19 | 4/5 | 89/235 | 2h 31' 23" | 0h 34' 07" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 31' 21"(91) |
92 | 276 | MESSIER, Kyle | LM30-39 | 30/64 | 90/235 | 2h 31' 50" | 0h 34' 34" | 25.5 | W2 | 2h 31' 46"(92) | |
93 | 40 | CHEUNG, Stephen | TEAM CF | LMM50-59 | 17/56 | 91/235 | 2h 32' 14" | 0h 34' 58" | 25.4 | W1 | 2h 32' 08"(93) |
94 | 136 | TONELLI BARTOLOMEI, Thiago | FACTION SMILE TIGER C. | LM30-39 | 31/64 | 92/235 | 2h 32' 31" | 0h 35' 15" | 25.4 | W1 | 2h 32' 16"(94) |
95 | 69 | GIBSON, Kevin | FACION-SMILE TIGER CR | LMSS | 3/8 | 93/235 | 2h 33' 05" | 0h 35' 49" | 25.3 | W1 | 2h 32' 47"(95) |
96 | 55 | EDMONDS, Grant | BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO. | LMM50-59 | 18/56 | 94/235 | 2h 33' 30" | 0h 36' 13" | 25.2 | W1 | 2h 33' 23"(97) |
97 | 29 | BERETTA, Martino | THE CYCLING GYM | LM30-39 | 32/64 | 95/235 | 2h 33' 38" | 0h 36' 21" | 25.2 | W1 | 2h 33' 19"(96) |
98 | 95 | MAITLAND, Leif | TO WHEELS ESP AYLMER E | LM30-39 | 33/64 | 96/235 | 2h 33' 42" | 0h 36' 26" | 25.2 | W1 | 2h 33' 24"(98) |
99 | 10 | HAMILL, Aaron | WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOST | LM30-39 | 34/64 | 97/235 | 2h 33' 52" | 0h 36' 36" | 25.2 | W1 | 2h 33' 50"(100) |
100 | 158 | VROOMAN, Jamie | LM30-39 | 35/64 | 98/235 | 2h 33' 57" | 0h 36' 41" | 25.1 | W1 | 2h 33' 43"(99) | |
101 | 72 | HAAK, Jeremy | FACTION P/B WCC | LM30-39 | 36/64 | 99/235 | 2h 34' 21" | 0h 37' 05" | 25.1 | W1 | 2h 34' 11"(101) |
102 | 36 | BRAY, Andrew | SWEET PETE'S | LM30-39 | 37/64 | 100/235 | 2h 34' 39" | 0h 37' 23" | 25.0 | W1 | 2h 34' 25"(102) |
103 | 135 | SZYDLOWSKI, Martin | WIN CYCLING CENTRE | LMM40-49 | 29/68 | 101/235 | 2h 34' 48" | 0h 37' 32" | 25.0 | W1 | 2h 34' 31"(103) |
104 | 143 | WEYMOUTH, Mark | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 38/64 | 102/235 | 2h 35' 42" | 0h 38' 26" | 24.9 | W1 | 2h 35' 24"(104) |
105 | 78 | HERBST, Jamie | AWI | LMM40-49 | 30/68 | 103/235 | 2h 35' 52" | 0h 38' 36" | 24.8 | W1 | 2h 35' 36"(105) |
106 | 213 | BISHOP, David | LM30-39 | 39/64 | 104/235 | 2h 37' 27" | 0h 40' 11" | 24.6 | W2 | 2h 37' 20"(106) | |
107 | 81 | HORN, Daniel | CCF RACING | LM20-29 | 9/15 | 105/235 | 2h 37' 54" | 0h 40' 37" | 24.5 | W1 | 2h 37' 38"(107) |
108 | 65 | FORD, Chris | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LMM50-59 | 19/56 | 106/235 | 2h 38' 08" | 0h 40' 52" | 24.5 | W1 | 2h 37' 53"(108) |
109 | 126 | SCHROETER, Markus | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LMM40-49 | 31/68 | 107/235 | 2h 38' 14" | 0h 40' 58" | 24.5 | W1 | 2h 38' 01"(109) |
110 | 284 | NOWAK, Craig | FACTION-SMILE TIGER C. | LM30-39 | 40/64 | 108/235 | 2h 38' 27" | 0h 41' 11" | 24.4 | W2 | 2h 38' 20"(110) |
111 | 59 | EVES, Michael | LM30-39 | 41/64 | 109/235 | 2h 39' 57" | 0h 42' 41" | 24.2 | W1 | 2h 39' 46"(111) | |
112 | 119 | RODGERS, Jenn | GIANT TORONTO PB LIV | LFM40-49 | 1/8 | 3/21 | 2h 40' 29" | 0h 43' 13" | 24.1 | W1 | 2h 40' 23"(112) |
113 | 120 | RODGERS, Mark | TRUE GRIT CYCLING | LMM40-49 | 32/68 | 110/235 | 2h 40' 29" | 0h 43' 13" | 24.1 | W1 | 2h 40' 24"(113) |
114 | 147 | ZAMMIT, Matthew | BARRIE CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 10/15 | 111/235 | 2h 40' 46" | 0h 43' 30" | 24.1 | W1 | 2h 40' 27"(114) |
115 | 127 | SEE, John | LMM60+ | 3/15 | 112/235 | 2h 41' 14" | 0h 43' 58" | 24.0 | W1 | 2h 40' 52"(115) | |
116 | 17 | ABBEY, Garnett Lee | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOT | LMFB | 1/4 | 113/235 | 2h 41' 35" | 0h 44' 19" | 24.0 | W1 | 2h 41' 31"(116) |
117 | 235 | FISHER, Nial | THE HUB RACE TEAM | LMM40-49 | 33/68 | 114/235 | 2h 42' 00" | 0h 44' 44" | 23.9 | W2 | 2h 41' 57"(117) |
118 | 209 | BARTHA, Les | LMM40-49 | 34/68 | 115/235 | 2h 42' 37" | 0h 45' 21" | 23.8 | W2 | 2h 42' 21"(118) | |
119 | 66 | FTHENOS, Richard | CCF RACING | LM30-39 | 42/64 | 116/235 | 2h 42' 52" | 0h 45' 36" | 23.8 | W1 | 2h 42' 36"(119) |
120 | 216 | CHARLAND, Michael | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 43/64 | 117/235 | 2h 43' 12" | 0h 45' 56" | 23.7 | W2 | 2h 43' 07"(120) |
121 | 333 | GILLIS, David | LMM60+ | 4/15 | 118/235 | 2h 43' 43" | 0h 46' 27" | 23.6 | W2 | 2h 43' 37"(122) | |
122 | 304 | REID, Jeff | LMM40-49 | 35/68 | 119/235 | 2h 43' 48" | 0h 46' 32" | 23.6 | W2 | 2h 43' 35"(121) | |
123 | 31 | BIBIC, David | MIDWEEK | LMM40-49 | 36/68 | 120/235 | 2h 44' 49" | 0h 47' 33" | 23.5 | W1 | 2h 44' 32"(123) |
124 | 67 | GALLLAGHER, Mathew | FACTION RACING | LMM40-49 | 37/68 | 121/235 | 2h 45' 23" | 0h 48' 07" | 23.4 | W1 | 2h 45' 13"(124) |
125 | 316 | TAMBLYN, Jon | LMM40-49 | 38/68 | 122/235 | 2h 45' 53" | 0h 48' 37" | 23.3 | W2 | 2h 45' 38"(126) | |
126 | 79 | HERBST, Mark | NEWMARKET EAGLES | LMM60+ | 5/15 | 123/235 | 2h 45' 54" | 0h 48' 37" | 23.3 | W1 | 2h 45' 32"(125) |
127 | 117 | POPAN, Horia | LMM50-59 | 20/56 | 124/235 | 2h 45' 57" | 0h 48' 41" | 23.3 | W1 | 2h 45' 51"(127) | |
128 | 57 | ELLIOTT, Cameron | BLACKWELL CYCLE | LMM50-59 | 21/56 | 125/235 | 2h 46' 21" | 0h 49' 05" | 23.3 | W1 | 2h 46' 08"(128) |
129 | 88 | KRASNY, Robert | LMM50-59 | 22/56 | 126/235 | 2h 46' 33" | 0h 49' 17" | 23.2 | W1 | 2h 46' 13"(129) | |
130 | 334 | GOSNELL, Dave | INDEPENDENT | LMM40-49 | 39/68 | 127/235 | 2h 46' 38" | 0h 49' 22" | 23.2 | W2 | 2h 46' 31"(130) |
131 | 259 | KOLESNIKOV, Daniil | LM30-39 | 44/64 | 128/235 | 2h 46' 59" | 0h 49' 43" | 23.2 | W2 | 2h 46' 57"(132) | |
132 | 103 | MCLAY, Bob | SPEED RIVER | LMM50-59 | 23/56 | 129/235 | 2h 47' 04" | 0h 49' 48" | 23.2 | W1 | 2h 46' 53"(131) |
133 | 27 | BEATTIE, Joanne | SIX S PARTNERS P/B CIC | LFM40-49 | 2/8 | 4/21 | 2h 47' 13" | 0h 49' 57" | 23.1 | W1 | 2h 47' 02"(133) |
134 | 267 | MACQUEEN, Mike | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | LMM40-49 | 40/68 | 130/235 | 2h 47' 50" | 0h 50' 34" | 23.1 | W2 | 2h 47' 28"(134) |
135 | 286 | OTTEN, David | LM30-39 | 45/64 | 131/235 | 2h 48' 19" | 0h 51' 03" | 23.0 | W2 | 2h 48' 06"(135) | |
136 | 125 | SAUDER, Allison | FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R | LF20-29 | 2/2 | 5/21 | 2h 49' 30" | 0h 52' 14" | 22.8 | W1 | 2h 49' 15"(136) |
137 | 335 | BOAG, Olous | INDEPENDENT | LMM50-59 | 24/56 | 132/235 | 2h 49' 32" | 0h 52' 16" | 22.8 | W2 | 2h 49' 24"(137) |
138 | 131 | SOUCY, Elaine | HIGHGATERACING | LFM50-59 | 2/4 | 6/21 | 2h 50' 02" | 0h 52' 46" | 22.8 | W1 | 2h 49' 51"(138) |
139 | 270 | MARTINEZ, Zaldy Leomo | OPM | LMM40-49 | 41/68 | 133/235 | 2h 51' 31" | 0h 54' 15" | 22.6 | W2 | 2h 51' 25"(140) |
140 | 227 | EAGLES, Ryan | LMM40-49 | 42/68 | 134/235 | 2h 51' 34" | 0h 54' 18" | 22.6 | W2 | 2h 51' 29"(141) | |
141 | 230 | FANGEAT, Tony | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | LM30-39 | 46/64 | 135/235 | 2h 51' 34" | 0h 54' 18" | 22.6 | W2 | 2h 51' 08"(139) |
142 | 41 | CHOU, Brian | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. | LM30-39 | 47/64 | 136/235 | 2h 52' 08" | 0h 54' 52" | 22.5 | W1 | 2h 51' 50"(143) |
143 | 118 | RIECKELMAN, Ed | LMM50-59 | 25/56 | 137/235 | 2h 52' 09" | 0h 54' 53" | 22.5 | W1 | 2h 51' 48"(142) | |
144 | 332 | ZGAVC, Miro | APEX RACE PHOTOGRAPHY | LM30-39 | 48/64 | 138/235 | 2h 53' 09" | 0h 55' 53" | 22.4 | W2 | 2h 53' 01"(145) |
145 | 53 | DICKISON, Andy | LMM50-59 | 26/56 | 139/235 | 2h 53' 17" | 0h 56' 01" | 22.3 | W1 | 2h 52' 52"(144) | |
146 | 241 | GARCIA, Charlie | OPM | LMM40-49 | 43/68 | 140/235 | 2h 53' 41" | 0h 56' 25" | 22.3 | W2 | 2h 53' 36"(147) |
147 | 303 | RAY, Chris | LMM50-59 | 27/56 | 141/235 | 2h 53' 57" | 0h 56' 40" | 22.2 | W2 | 2h 53' 29"(146) | |
148 | 208 | BARTER, Aaron | LM20-29 | 11/15 | 142/235 | 2h 54' 45" | 0h 57' 29" | 22.1 | W2 | 2h 54' 42"(148) | |
149 | 300 | POTVIN, Paul | LAP DOGS CYCLING CLUB | LMM40-49 | 44/68 | 143/235 | 2h 55' 08" | 0h 57' 52" | 22.1 | W2 | 2h 54' 52"(149) |
150 | 54 | DUFF, Karen | TRUE GRIT/FIT4ADVENTUR | LFM50-59 | 3/4 | 7/21 | 2h 55' 37" | 0h 58' 21" | 22.0 | W1 | 2h 55' 31"(150) |
151 | 85 | JOBBA, Ken | ANCASTER VELO CLUB | LMM60+ | 6/15 | 144/235 | 2h 57' 07" | 0h 59' 51" | 21.9 | W1 | 2h 56' 59"(151) |
152 | 47 | DAVIS, Taryn | FACTION SMILE TIGER C. | LF30-39 | 1/4 | 8/21 | 2h 57' 27" | 1h 00' 11" | 21.8 | W1 | 2h 57' 08"(152) |
153 | 234 | FINLAY, Rob | LMM40-49 | 45/68 | 145/235 | 2h 57' 55" | 1h 00' 39" | 21.8 | W2 | 2h 57' 39"(153) | |
154 | 94 | MACLELLAN, Colin | LAPDOGS CC | LMM40-49 | 46/68 | 146/235 | 2h 58' 03" | 1h 00' 47" | 21.7 | W1 | 2h 57' 43"(154) |
155 | 328 | WRIGHT, Crawford | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | LMM50-59 | 28/56 | 147/235 | 2h 58' 27" | 1h 01' 11" | 21.7 | W2 | 2h 58' 25"(156) |
156 | 256 | CAVANAGH, Andrew | INDEPENDENT | LMM50-59 | 29/56 | 148/235 | 2h 58' 34" | 1h 01' 17" | 21.7 | W2 | 2h 58' 21"(155) |
157 | 248 | HAGA, Øyvind | LDCC LAPDOG CYCLING CL | LMM50-59 | 30/56 | 149/235 | 2h 58' 39" | 1h 01' 23" | 21.7 | W2 | 2h 58' 26"(157) |
158 | 203 | ALLAART, Mark | LMM50-59 | 31/56 | 150/235 | 2h 59' 03" | 1h 01' 47" | 21.6 | W2 | 2h 58' 53"(158) | |
159 | 107 | MORGAN, Kate | FRESH AYR BEAVERS | LF30-39 | 2/4 | 9/21 | 2h 59' 36" | 1h 02' 20" | 21.5 | W1 | 2h 59' 25"(159) |
160 | 265 | LEGGE, Kelly | LFM40-49 | 3/8 | 10/21 | 3h 00' 21" | 1h 03' 05" | 21.5 | W2 | 3h 00' 10"(160) | |
161 | 214 | BROWN, Cary | BIKE UNITED C.C. | LMM40-49 | 47/68 | 151/235 | 3h 00' 53" | 1h 03' 37" | 21.4 | W2 | 3h 00' 44"(161) |
162 | 116 | POL, William | LONDON CYCLING CLUB | LMM60+ | 7/15 | 152/235 | 3h 01' 24" | 1h 04' 08" | 21.3 | W1 | 3h 01' 11"(162) |
163 | 46 | DARLING, Jessica | HIGHGATE RACING P/B D' | LF30-39 | 3/4 | 11/21 | 3h 01' 40" | 1h 04' 24" | 21.3 | W1 | 3h 01' 23"(164) |
164 | 281 | MURRAY, Ross | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | LMM50-59 | 32/56 | 153/235 | 3h 01' 44" | 1h 04' 27" | 21.3 | W2 | 3h 01' 41"(165) |
165 | 223 | CRAIG, Trevor | MARKHAM UPHILL CYCLING | LMM50-59 | 33/56 | 154/235 | 3h 01' 45" | 1h 04' 29" | 21.3 | W2 | 3h 01' 15"(163) |
166 | 204 | AMODEO, Anthony | LMM40-49 | 48/68 | 155/235 | 3h 02' 06" | 1h 04' 49" | 21.3 | W2 | 3h 01' 52"(166) | |
167 | 210 | BARWIN, Zack | SWEET PETE'S | LM20-29 | 12/15 | 156/235 | 3h 03' 04" | 1h 05' 48" | 21.1 | W2 | 3h 03' 02"(168) |
168 | 322 | WHITE, Bryan | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | LMM40-49 | 49/68 | 157/235 | 3h 03' 10" | 1h 05' 54" | 21.1 | W2 | 3h 02' 44"(167) |
169 | 252 | HULIGANGA, Roberto “Bobby ‘ | LMM50-59 | 34/56 | 158/235 | 3h 03' 52" | 1h 06' 36" | 21.0 | W2 | 3h 03' 43"(169) | |
170 | 258 | KLEPACK, Andy | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 49/64 | 159/235 | 3h 04' 34" | 1h 07' 18" | 21.0 | W2 | 3h 04' 07"(170) |
171 | 30 | BEWLEY, Alex | MORNING GLORY | LMM40-49 | 50/68 | 160/235 | 3h 05' 09" | 1h 07' 53" | 20.9 | W1 | 3h 04' 56"(171) |
172 | 302 | PRESUTTO, Bruno | MORRISON HERSHFIELD | LMM40-49 | 51/68 | 161/235 | 3h 05' 19" | 1h 08' 03" | 20.9 | W2 | 3h 05' 10"(172) |
173 | 221 | COOPER, Greg | HASTINGS HIGHLANDS HIL | LMM60+ | 8/15 | 162/235 | 3h 05' 38" | 1h 08' 22" | 20.8 | W2 | 3h 05' 22"(173) |
174 | 207 | BAILEY, Mark | LMM50-59 | 35/56 | 163/235 | 3h 05' 49" | 1h 08' 33" | 20.8 | W2 | 3h 05' 45"(174) | |
175 | 201 | ABELLO, Lester | PINOY PEDAL PUSHER | LM30-39 | 50/64 | 164/235 | 3h 05' 56" | 1h 08' 40" | 20.8 | W2 | 3h 05' 47"(175) |
176 | 226 | DUNNIGAN, Geoff | LMM40-49 | 52/68 | 165/235 | 3h 06' 08" | 1h 08' 52" | 20.8 | W2 | 3h 05' 58"(176) | |
177 | 140 | WATSON, Darcie | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LFM40-49 | 4/8 | 12/21 | 3h 07' 03" | 1h 09' 46" | 20.7 | W1 | 3h 06' 40"(177) |
178 | 205 | BAGUIO, Mar Andrew | LM30-39 | 51/64 | 166/235 | 3h 07' 21" | 1h 10' 05" | 20.7 | W2 | 3h 07' 21"(178) | |
179 | 212 | BENSIMON, Moise | CIRCA BICYCLE COMPANY | LMM50-59 | 36/56 | 167/235 | 3h 08' 05" | 1h 10' 49" | 20.6 | W2 | 3h 07' 57"(179) |
180 | 155 | BARRY, Ashlin | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | LM11-19 | 5/5 | 168/235 | 3h 09' 07" | 1h 11' 51" | 20.5 | W1 | 3h 08' 47"(180) |
181 | 154 | BARRY, Deirdre | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | LF40-49 | 13/0 | 13/21 | 3h 09' 11" | 1h 11' 55" | 20.5 | W1 | 3h 08' 49"(181) |
182 | 307 | ROBERTSON, Chris | LMM40-49 | 53/68 | 169/235 | 3h 09' 13" | 1h 11' 57" | 20.5 | W2 | 3h 09' 10"(182) | |
183 | 37 | BROWN, Mark | LM30-39 | 52/64 | 170/235 | 3h 09' 46" | 1h 12' 30" | 20.4 | W1 | 3h 09' 31"(183) | |
184 | 289 | PARKINSON, Ian | LMM40-49 | 54/68 | 171/235 | 3h 09' 56" | 1h 12' 40" | 20.4 | W2 | 3h 09' 43"(184) | |
185 | 260 | KRIZMANICH, William | LMM50-59 | 37/56 | 172/235 | 3h 10' 47" | 1h 13' 31" | 20.3 | W2 | 3h 10' 24"(185) | |
186 | 243 | GEISEL, Alex | THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP | LMSS | 4/8 | 173/235 | 3h 11' 19" | 1h 14' 03" | 20.2 | W2 | 3h 10' 59"(186) |
187 | 288 | PAMPLONA, Robert | PINOY PEDAL PUSHERS | LMM40-49 | 55/68 | 174/235 | 3h 11' 41" | 1h 14' 25" | 20.2 | W2 | 3h 11' 34"(187) |
188 | 279 | MUELLER, Adam | LM20-29 | 13/15 | 175/235 | 3h 13' 20" | 1h 16' 04" | 20.0 | W2 | 3h 13' 14"(188) | |
189 | 109 | MORRISON, Tim | OUTSPOKIN OF LONDON | LMFB | 2/4 | 176/235 | 3h 13' 41" | 1h 16' 25" | 20.0 | W1 | 3h 13' 25"(189) |
190 | 231 | FAY-COSMAN, Steve | LMM50-59 | 38/56 | 177/235 | 3h 14' 31" | 1h 17' 15" | 19.9 | W2 | 3h 14' 02"(190) | |
191 | 202 | MIERZYNSKI, Marek | TEAMVELOCLASSIQUE | LMM50-59 | 39/56 | 178/235 | 3h 14' 42" | 1h 17' 26" | 19.9 | W2 | 3h 14' 34"(191) |
192 | 137 | VAIVARS, Elgar | SIX S PARTNERS P/B CIC | LMM60+ | 9/15 | 179/235 | 3h 14' 58" | 1h 17' 42" | 19.8 | W1 | 3h 14' 48"(193) |
193 | 35 | BRANICHOVA, Lenka | LAPDOGS | LFM40-49 | 5/8 | 14/21 | 3h 15' 03" | 1h 17' 47" | 19.8 | W1 | 3h 14' 44"(192) |
194 | 249 | HAMMOND, Steve | LMM50-59 | 40/56 | 180/235 | 3h 15' 19" | 1h 18' 03" | 19.8 | W2 | 3h 14' 50"(194) | |
195 | 309 | ROY, Scott | LM30-39 | 53/64 | 181/235 | 3h 15' 33" | 1h 18' 16" | 19.8 | W2 | 3h 15' 21"(196) | |
196 | 312 | SHEPHERD, Thomas | LM30-39 | 54/64 | 182/235 | 3h 15' 36" | 1h 18' 20" | 19.8 | W2 | 3h 15' 23"(197) | |
197 | 114 | PASTRIK, Michal | FACTION RACING P/B WCC | LFM40-49 | 6/8 | 15/21 | 3h 15' 45" | 1h 18' 29" | 19.8 | W1 | 3h 15' 25"(198) |
198 | 299 | PLATA, Alan | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LMM40-49 | 56/68 | 183/235 | 3h 15' 56" | 1h 18' 40" | 19.8 | W2 | 3h 15' 17"(195) |
199 | 263 | LAUANG, Sabadeo | PINOY PEDAL PUSHER | LMSS | 5/8 | 184/235 | 3h 16' 01" | 1h 18' 45" | 19.7 | W2 | 3h 15' 43"(199) |
200 | 211 | BELLINI, Lou | MUSTANGS | LMM50-59 | 41/56 | 185/235 | 3h 17' 34" | 1h 20' 18" | 19.6 | W2 | 3h 17' 17"(200) |
201 | 308 | ROSARIO, Shawn | MUSTANGS | LMM40-49 | 57/68 | 186/235 | 3h 17' 39" | 1h 20' 23" | 19.6 | W2 | 3h 17' 25"(202) |
202 | 253 | HY, Jeffrey | LM30-39 | 55/64 | 187/235 | 3h 17' 42" | 1h 20' 26" | 19.6 | W2 | 3h 17' 23"(201) | |
203 | 283 | NOFIEL, Bien | PINOY PEDAL PUSHER | LMSS | 6/8 | 188/235 | 3h 17' 57" | 1h 20' 41" | 19.6 | W2 | 3h 17' 49"(203) |
204 | 240 | FREYMAN, Manda | TEAM REAL DEAL | AQUIL | LFM40-49 | 7/8 | 16/21 | 3h 19' 09" | 1h 21' 53" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 19' 02"(205) |
205 | 324 | WILDASH, Derek | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | LMM60+ | 10/15 | 189/235 | 3h 19' 21" | 1h 22' 04" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 18' 58"(204) |
206 | 247 | HAAS, Warren | HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING | LM30-39 | 56/64 | 190/235 | 3h 19' 23" | 1h 22' 06" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 19' 09"(206) |
207 | 296 | PEARCE, Anthony | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. | LM30-39 | 57/64 | 191/235 | 3h 19' 23" | 1h 22' 07" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 19' 09"(207) |
208 | 285 | ORIG, Garry | LMM40-49 | 58/68 | 192/235 | 3h 19' 36" | 1h 22' 20" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 19' 29"(208) | |
209 | 219 | COLLISON, Shawn | ONTARIO RANDONNEURS | LMM40-49 | 59/68 | 193/235 | 3h 20' 21" | 1h 23' 05" | 19.3 | W2 | 3h 20' 10"(209) |
210 | 319 | TRUEMAN, David | WCC | LMM60+ | 11/15 | 194/235 | 3h 21' 36" | 1h 24' 20" | 19.2 | W2 | 3h 21' 25"(210) |
211 | 330 | YOUNG, Justin | LM30-39 | 58/64 | 195/235 | 3h 23' 08" | 1h 25' 52" | 19.1 | W2 | 3h 22' 59"(211) | |
212 | 239 | FRANCQ, Alain Ethan | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LMM40-49 | 60/68 | 196/235 | 3h 23' 34" | 1h 26' 18" | 19.0 | W2 | 3h 23' 15"(212) |
213 | 271 | MATTHEWS, Richard | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING C | LMM50-59 | 42/56 | 197/235 | 3h 24' 12" | 1h 26' 55" | 19.0 | W2 | 3h 24' 00"(214) |
214 | 238 | FLYNN, Ryan | LM30-39 | 59/64 | 198/235 | 3h 24' 13" | 1h 26' 57" | 19.0 | W2 | 3h 23' 48"(213) | |
215 | 255 | JOHNSON, Marc | LMM40-49 | 61/68 | 199/235 | 3h 24' 25" | 1h 27' 09" | 18.9 | W2 | 3h 24' 01"(215) | |
216 | 222 | CORMACK, Shawn | LMM40-49 | 62/68 | 200/235 | 3h 24' 40" | 1h 27' 24" | 18.9 | W2 | 3h 24' 17"(216) | |
217 | 146 | WONG, Alex | MORNING GLORY | LMM40-49 | 63/68 | 201/235 | 3h 25' 12" | 1h 27' 56" | 18.9 | W1 | 3h 24' 52"(217) |
218 | 251 | HOMAN, Bruce | MARKHAM UPHILL CYCLING | LMM50-59 | 43/56 | 202/235 | 3h 25' 59" | 1h 28' 43" | 18.8 | W2 | 3h 25' 31"(218) |
219 | 310 | SARLOS, Leslie | LMM60+ | 12/15 | 203/235 | 3h 26' 33" | 1h 29' 17" | 18.7 | W2 | 3h 26' 00"(219) | |
220 | 217 | CLEARY, Stephen | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | LMM40-49 | 64/68 | 204/235 | 3h 26' 54" | 1h 29' 38" | 18.7 | W2 | 3h 26' 37"(220) |
221 | 100 | MCDOUGALL, Graham | ZIGGY'S CYCLE & SPORT | LM20-29 | 14/15 | 205/235 | 3h 27' 35" | 1h 30' 19" | 18.6 | W1 | 3h 27' 27"(221) |
222 | 96 | MANG, Paul | MBRC.ORG - PEDALINX | LMM50-59 | 44/56 | 206/235 | 3h 28' 13" | 1h 30' 57" | 18.6 | W1 | 3h 27' 55"(222) |
223 | 26 | BAXTER, Kevin | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | LMM50-59 | 45/56 | 207/235 | 3h 29' 17" | 1h 32' 01" | 18.5 | W1 | 3h 29' 00"(223) |
224 | 314 | PINTUR, Jeff | INDEPENDENT | LMM50-59 | 46/56 | 208/235 | 3h 31' 17" | 1h 34' 01" | 18.3 | W2 | 3h 31' 03"(224) |
225 | 138 | VANDERLEE, Marlee | ENERGY RACE TEAM | LF11-19 | 1/1 | 17/21 | 3h 31' 21" | 1h 34' 05" | 18.3 | W1 | 3h 31' 16"(225) |
226 | 244 | GILLIS, Scott | LMM50-59 | 47/56 | 209/235 | 3h 35' 53" | 1h 38' 37" | 17.9 | W2 | 3h 35' 48"(227) | |
227 | 257 | KARRY, William | LMM50-59 | 48/56 | 210/235 | 3h 36' 08" | 1h 38' 52" | 17.9 | W2 | 3h 35' 45"(226) | |
228 | 327 | WOOD, Matt | LM30-39 | 60/64 | 211/235 | 3h 36' 46" | 1h 39' 30" | 17.9 | W2 | 3h 36' 26"(228) | |
229 | 280 | MUNSHI, Anees | PEACERIDERS WORLDWIDE | LMM50-59 | 49/56 | 212/235 | 3h 37' 15" | 1h 39' 59" | 17.8 | W2 | 3h 36' 45"(229) |
230 | 313 | SHEPHERD, Barry | LMM60+ | 13/15 | 213/235 | 3h 37' 19" | 1h 40' 02" | 17.8 | W2 | 3h 37' 04"(230) | |
231 | 325 | WILSON, Kristin | FIT4ADVENTURE | LF30-39 | 4/4 | 18/21 | 3h 37' 50" | 1h 40' 34" | 17.8 | W2 | 3h 37' 18"(231) |
232 | 73 | HARMELINK, Stephen | LMM50-59 | 50/56 | 214/235 | 3h 41' 13" | 1h 43' 57" | 17.5 | W1 | 3h 40' 48"(232) | |
233 | 323 | WIGLE, John | LMSS | 7/8 | 215/235 | 3h 42' 21" | 1h 45' 05" | 17.4 | W2 | 3h 42' 06"(233) | |
234 | 278 | MITCHELL, Deborah | TIMEX FACTORY TEAM | LFSS | 1/1 | 19/21 | 3h 46' 11" | 1h 48' 55" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 45' 33"(234) |
235 | 266 | LUCA, Cornel | LMSS | 8/8 | 216/235 | 3h 46' 19" | 1h 49' 03" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 45' 41"(235) | |
236 | 326 | WOLFSON, Maureen | TEAM VELOCITY | LFM50-59 | 4/4 | 20/21 | 3h 46' 51" | 1h 49' 35" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 46' 40"(237) |
237 | 275 | MCINNIS, Mike | MIDWEEK | LMM50-59 | 51/56 | 217/235 | 3h 46' 52" | 1h 49' 35" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 46' 39"(236) |
238 | 287 | OUIMETTE, Jonathan | LM30-39 | 61/64 | 218/235 | 3h 47' 38" | 1h 50' 22" | 17.0 | W2 | 3h 47' 17"(238) | |
239 | 277 | METZGER, Robert | BANCROFT BROKEN SPOKES | LMM50-59 | 52/56 | 219/235 | 3h 47' 43" | 1h 50' 26" | 17.0 | W2 | 3h 47' 25"(239) |
240 | 317 | TESCHKE, Sean | THE HUB RACE TEAM | LMM40-49 | 65/68 | 220/235 | 3h 50' 20" | 1h 53' 04" | 16.8 | W2 | 3h 49' 58"(240) |
241 | 225 | GHOURI, Naveed | INDEPENDENT | LMM40-49 | 66/68 | 221/235 | 3h 51' 59" | 1h 54' 43" | 16.7 | W2 | 3h 51' 28"(241) |
242 | 336 | JACKSON, Chris | INDEPENDENT | LM30-39 | 62/64 | 222/235 | 3h 52' 00" | 1h 54' 44" | 16.7 | W2 | 3h 51' 31"(243) |
243 | 268 | MAK, Ron | LMM50-59 | 53/56 | 223/235 | 3h 52' 01" | 1h 54' 45" | 16.7 | W2 | 3h 51' 30"(242) | |
244 | 206 | BAILEY, Steven | LMFB | 3/4 | 224/235 | 3h 54' 05" | 1h 56' 49" | 16.5 | W2 | 3h 53' 30"(244) | |
245 | 298 | PETERSON, Kirk | LMM40-49 | 67/68 | 225/235 | 3h 54' 06" | 1h 56' 50" | 16.5 | W2 | 3h 53' 45"(245) | |
246 | 233 | FIGUEIREDO, Jordan | MUSTANGS | LM30-39 | 63/64 | 226/235 | 3h 54' 15" | 1h 56' 59" | 16.5 | W2 | 3h 53' 58"(246) |
247 | 293 | PATERSON, Kyra | LFM40-49 | 8/8 | 21/21 | 4h 02' 05" | 2h 04' 49" | 16.0 | W2 | 4h 01' 30"(247) | |
248 | 269 | MAKAREWICH, Andy | NEWORLD CYCLE | LMM50-59 | 54/56 | 227/235 | 4h 02' 07" | 2h 04' 51" | 16.0 | W2 | 4h 02' 04"(249) |
249 | 290 | PARSONS, Roger | LMM60+ | 14/15 | 228/235 | 4h 02' 28" | 2h 05' 12" | 16.0 | W2 | 4h 01' 53"(248) | |
250 | 237 | FLYNN, Wayne | LMM60+ | 15/15 | 229/235 | 4h 03' 32" | 2h 06' 16" | 15.9 | W2 | 4h 03' 06"(250) | |
251 | 282 | NAULLS, Dave | BROKEN SPOKES | LMFB | 4/4 | 230/235 | 4h 03' 59" | 2h 06' 42" | 15.9 | W2 | 4h 03' 41"(251) |
252 | 331 | YOUNG, Jason | INDEPENDENT | LMM40-49 | 68/68 | 231/235 | 4h 05' 00" | 2h 07' 43" | 15.8 | W2 | 4h 04' 36"(252) |
253 | 329 | YOUNG, Erik | LM30-39 | 64/64 | 232/235 | 4h 14' 53" | 2h 17' 37" | 15.2 | W2 | 4h 14' 24"(253) | |
254 | 273 | MAW, Zack | LM20-29 | 15/15 | 233/235 | 4h 15' 29" | 2h 18' 13" | 15.1 | W2 | 4h 15' 12"(254) | |
255 | 320 | VANCE, Scott | LMM50-59 | 55/56 | 234/235 | 4h 19' 54" | 2h 22' 37" | 14.9 | W2 | 4h 19' 49"(255) | |
256 | 218 | CLIMIE, Colin | LMM50-59 | 56/56 | 235/235 | 4h 21' 07" | 2h 23' 50" | 14.8 | W2 | 4h 21' 02"(256) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Male Master Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 2 | SURCH, Matt | OTTAWA | TEKNE CYCLE CLUB | 1h 57' 16" | 33.0 | W1 | 1h 57' 15"(1) | |
2 | 5 | BIRD, Bruce | TORONTO | WHEELS OF BLOOR | 2h 07' 43" | 0h 10' 27" | 30.3 | W1 | 2h 07' 42"(2) |
3 | 38 | BRUSSO, Mark | ROCKWOOD | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 07' 47" | 0h 10' 31" | 30.3 | W1 | 2h 07' 43"(3) |
4 | 4 | MARSHALL, Tim | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | 2h 08' 43" | 0h 11' 26" | 30.1 | W1 | 2h 08' 41"(4) |
5 | 153 | HIGGINS, Kevin | TORONTO | INDEPENDENT | 2h 09' 53" | 0h 12' 37" | 29.8 | W1 | 2h 09' 50"(5) |
6 | 63 | FITZGERALD, Scott | MONTREAL | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | 2h 09' 58" | 0h 12' 42" | 29.8 | W1 | 2h 09' 53"(6) |
7 | 106 | MORETTI, Cary | RICHMOND HILL | TRUE NORTH MEDICAL ROA | 2h 11' 40" | 0h 14' 24" | 29.4 | W1 | 2h 11' 37"(7) |
8 | 115 | PATTE, Mike | WATERLOO | FACTION-SMILING TIGER | 2h 13' 08" | 0h 15' 52" | 29.1 | W1 | 2h 13' 01"(8) |
9 | 24 | BARRY-MURPHY, Dermot | PORT ELGIN | OWEN SOUND | 2h 13' 54" | 0h 16' 37" | 28.9 | W1 | 2h 13' 43"(9) |
10 | 112 | NEVIN, Scott | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 15' 48" | 0h 18' 32" | 28.5 | W1 | 2h 15' 34"(10) |
11 | 7 | DRAGOSLAVIC , Igor | WATERLOO | PEDAL HARDER | 2h 15' 50" | 0h 18' 34" | 28.5 | W1 | 2h 15' 47"(11) |
12 | 152 | RICE, Rob | SUDBURY | TECHNY KIDS CYCLING CL | 2h 16' 25" | 0h 19' 09" | 28.4 | W1 | 2h 16' 23"(12) |
13 | 102 | MCGUIRE, James | OTTAWA | TEKNE CYCLE CLUB | 2h 16' 33" | 0h 19' 17" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 29"(13) |
14 | 58 | ENNS, David | HAMILTON | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | 2h 16' 39" | 0h 19' 23" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 36"(14) |
15 | 133 | STEWART, John | CAMBRIDGE | REALDEAL I AQUILA | 2h 16' 39" | 0h 19' 23" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 37"(15) |
16 | 50 | DENNIS, Michael | GUELPH | LAPDOGS RACE TEAM | 2h 16' 47" | 0h 19' 31" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 38"(16) |
17 | 124 | SANCHEZ, Alex | TORONTO | LAPDOGS | 2h 18' 30" | 0h 21' 14" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 28"(18) |
18 | 129 | SMITH, Steve | BOLTON | 2h 18' 36" | 0h 21' 19" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 24"(17) | |
19 | 130 | SMITH, Sean | DUNDAS | MORRISON HERSHFIELD RA | 2h 20' 38" | 0h 23' 22" | 27.5 | W1 | 2h 20' 31"(19) |
20 | 93 | MACEACHERN, Andrew | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CC | 2h 20' 48" | 0h 23' 32" | 27.5 | W1 | 2h 20' 40"(21) |
21 | 311 | SHARAFBAYANI, Jeff | BURLINGTON | NEWORLD CYCLE | 2h 20' 55" | 0h 23' 39" | 27.5 | W1 | 2h 20' 35"(20) |
22 | 48 | DE KONING, Mark | DUNDAS | TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEA | 2h 21' 02" | 0h 23' 46" | 27.4 | W1 | 2h 20' 58"(22) |
23 | 34 | BOYLE, Marcus | TORONTO | LAPDOGS | 2h 21' 33" | 0h 24' 17" | 27.3 | W1 | 2h 21' 27"(23) |
24 | 77 | HAUSER, Brad | MIDLAND | 2h 22' 05" | 0h 24' 49" | 27.2 | W1 | 2h 21' 47"(24) | |
25 | 148 | BEATTIE, Trevor | WATERLOO | 2h 22' 35" | 0h 25' 19" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 33"(25) | |
26 | 28 | BENJIK, Ondrej | STONEY CREEK | ROCK & ROAD CYCLE | 2h 22' 52" | 0h 25' 36" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 51"(27) |
27 | 80 | HEUNG, Edmund | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 23' 01" | 0h 25' 45" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 50"(26) |
28 | 123 | SAMIDE, Robbie | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 23' 13" | 0h 25' 57" | 27.0 | W1 | 2h 22' 57"(28) |
29 | 91 | LOGAN, Garth | BURLINGTON | NEWORLD CYCLE | 2h 23' 36" | 0h 26' 20" | 26.9 | W1 | 2h 23' 24"(29) |
30 | 75 | HART, Steve | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 23' 49" | 0h 26' 32" | 26.9 | W1 | 2h 23' 43"(30) |
31 | 43 | COOK, James | TORONTO | CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZ | 2h 24' 17" | 0h 27' 01" | 26.8 | W1 | 2h 24' 03"(31) |
32 | 111 | NESBITT, Tom | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY | 2h 24' 22" | 0h 27' 05" | 26.8 | W1 | 2h 24' 18"(32) |
33 | 21 | AVERY, Mike | KINGSTON | 2h 24' 35" | 0h 27' 19" | 26.8 | W1 | 2h 24' 23"(33) | |
34 | 134 | STEWART, Andrew | TORONTO | TRUE NORTH MEDICAL ROA | 2h 25' 46" | 0h 28' 30" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 34"(35) |
35 | 44 | COULTER, Aaron | PENETANGUISHENE | MOUNTAINVIEW MIDLAND | 2h 25' 51" | 0h 28' 35" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 31"(34) |
36 | 89 | LAIRD, James | KINGSTON | 2h 26' 44" | 0h 29' 28" | 26.4 | W1 | 2h 26' 27"(36) | |
37 | 132 | SPRINGALL, Rolie | CAMBRIDGE | SIX S PARTNERS P/B CIC | 2h 26' 56" | 0h 29' 40" | 26.3 | W1 | 2h 26' 42"(37) |
38 | 144 | WILLIAMS, Anthony | ST. GEORGE | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 28' 17" | 0h 31' 01" | 26.1 | W1 | 2h 27' 58"(38) |
39 | 159 | ENGELBRECHT, Soulby | OAKVILLE | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | 2h 28' 17" | 0h 31' 01" | 26.1 | W1 | 2h 28' 01"(39) |
40 | 86 | KER, Jeff | TORONTO | PHOTON RACING P/B ENGI | 2h 28' 58" | 0h 31' 42" | 26.0 | W1 | 2h 28' 46"(40) |
41 | 32 | BONNARDEAUX, Yves | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 29' 26" | 0h 32' 10" | 25.9 | W1 | 2h 29' 12"(41) |
42 | 49 | DEAN, Paul | STRATHROY | CYCLES LONDON RACING T | 2h 29' 49" | 0h 32' 33" | 25.8 | W1 | 2h 29' 37"(42) |
43 | 139 | VURMA, Jason | COLDWATER | HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE | 2h 31' 02" | 0h 33' 45" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 30' 42"(43) |
44 | 160 | DU TOIT, Pieter | OAKVILLE | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | 2h 31' 18" | 0h 34' 02" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 31' 06"(44) |
45 | 23 | BARRY, Michael | TORONTO | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | 2h 31' 20" | 0h 34' 04" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 31' 16"(46) |
46 | 232 | FEASBY, Jonathon | TORONTO | 2h 31' 21" | 0h 34' 05" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 31' 08"(45) | |
47 | 40 | CHEUNG, Stephen | FONTHILL | TEAM CF | 2h 32' 14" | 0h 34' 58" | 25.4 | W1 | 2h 32' 08"(47) |
48 | 55 | EDMONDS, Grant | TORONTO | BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO. | 2h 33' 30" | 0h 36' 13" | 25.2 | W1 | 2h 33' 23"(48) |
49 | 135 | SZYDLOWSKI, Martin | WATERDOWN | WIN CYCLING CENTRE | 2h 34' 48" | 0h 37' 32" | 25.0 | W1 | 2h 34' 31"(49) |
50 | 78 | HERBST, Jamie | HORSESHOE VALLEY | AWI | 2h 35' 52" | 0h 38' 36" | 24.8 | W1 | 2h 35' 36"(50) |
51 | 65 | FORD, Chris | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 38' 08" | 0h 40' 52" | 24.5 | W1 | 2h 37' 53"(51) |
52 | 126 | SCHROETER, Markus | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 38' 14" | 0h 40' 58" | 24.5 | W1 | 2h 38' 01"(52) |
53 | 120 | RODGERS, Mark | OAKVILLE | TRUE GRIT CYCLING | 2h 40' 29" | 0h 43' 13" | 24.1 | W1 | 2h 40' 24"(53) |
54 | 127 | SEE, John | TORONTO | 2h 41' 14" | 0h 43' 58" | 24.0 | W1 | 2h 40' 52"(54) | |
55 | 235 | FISHER, Nial | CAMBRIDGE | THE HUB RACE TEAM | 2h 42' 00" | 0h 44' 44" | 23.9 | W2 | 2h 41' 57"(55) |
56 | 209 | BARTHA, Les | STONEY CREEK | 2h 42' 37" | 0h 45' 21" | 23.8 | W2 | 2h 42' 21"(56) | |
57 | 333 | GILLIS, David | TORONTO | 2h 43' 43" | 0h 46' 27" | 23.6 | W2 | 2h 43' 37"(58) | |
58 | 304 | REID, Jeff | KINGSTON | 2h 43' 48" | 0h 46' 32" | 23.6 | W2 | 2h 43' 35"(57) | |
59 | 31 | BIBIC, David | MISSISSAUGA | MIDWEEK | 2h 44' 49" | 0h 47' 33" | 23.5 | W1 | 2h 44' 32"(59) |
60 | 67 | GALLLAGHER, Mathew | WATERLOO | FACTION RACING | 2h 45' 23" | 0h 48' 07" | 23.4 | W1 | 2h 45' 13"(60) |
61 | 316 | TAMBLYN, Jon | TORONTO | 2h 45' 53" | 0h 48' 37" | 23.3 | W2 | 2h 45' 38"(62) | |
62 | 79 | HERBST, Mark | BRACEBRIDGE | NEWMARKET EAGLES | 2h 45' 54" | 0h 48' 37" | 23.3 | W1 | 2h 45' 32"(61) |
63 | 117 | POPAN, Horia | VAUGHAN | 2h 45' 57" | 0h 48' 41" | 23.3 | W1 | 2h 45' 51"(63) | |
64 | 57 | ELLIOTT, Cameron | SARNIA | BLACKWELL CYCLE | 2h 46' 21" | 0h 49' 05" | 23.3 | W1 | 2h 46' 08"(64) |
65 | 88 | KRASNY, Robert | TORONTO | 2h 46' 33" | 0h 49' 17" | 23.2 | W1 | 2h 46' 13"(65) | |
66 | 334 | GOSNELL, Dave | KITCHENER | INDEPENDENT | 2h 46' 38" | 0h 49' 22" | 23.2 | W2 | 2h 46' 31"(66) |
67 | 103 | MCLAY, Bob | STRATFORD | SPEED RIVER | 2h 47' 04" | 0h 49' 48" | 23.2 | W1 | 2h 46' 53"(67) |
68 | 267 | MACQUEEN, Mike | ST. THOMAS | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | 2h 47' 50" | 0h 50' 34" | 23.1 | W2 | 2h 47' 28"(68) |
69 | 335 | BOAG, Olous | BURLINGTON | INDEPENDENT | 2h 49' 32" | 0h 52' 16" | 22.8 | W2 | 2h 49' 24"(69) |
70 | 270 | MARTINEZ, Zaldy Leomo | NORTH YORK | OPM | 2h 51' 31" | 0h 54' 15" | 22.6 | W2 | 2h 51' 25"(70) |
71 | 227 | EAGLES, Ryan | CAMBRIDGE | 2h 51' 34" | 0h 54' 18" | 22.6 | W2 | 2h 51' 29"(71) | |
72 | 118 | RIECKELMAN, Ed | OAKVILLE | 2h 52' 09" | 0h 54' 53" | 22.5 | W1 | 2h 51' 48"(72) | |
73 | 53 | DICKISON, Andy | OAKVILLE | 2h 53' 17" | 0h 56' 01" | 22.3 | W1 | 2h 52' 52"(73) | |
74 | 241 | GARCIA, Charlie | NORTH YORK | OPM | 2h 53' 41" | 0h 56' 25" | 22.3 | W2 | 2h 53' 36"(75) |
75 | 303 | RAY, Chris | MARKHAM | 2h 53' 57" | 0h 56' 40" | 22.2 | W2 | 2h 53' 29"(74) | |
76 | 300 | POTVIN, Paul | TORONTO | LAP DOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 55' 08" | 0h 57' 52" | 22.1 | W2 | 2h 54' 52"(76) |
77 | 85 | JOBBA, Ken | ANCASTER | ANCASTER VELO CLUB | 2h 57' 07" | 0h 59' 51" | 21.9 | W1 | 2h 56' 59"(77) |
78 | 234 | FINLAY, Rob | BURLINGTON | 2h 57' 55" | 1h 00' 39" | 21.8 | W2 | 2h 57' 39"(78) | |
79 | 94 | MACLELLAN, Colin | SCARBOROUGH | LAPDOGS CC | 2h 58' 03" | 1h 00' 47" | 21.7 | W1 | 2h 57' 43"(79) |
80 | 328 | WRIGHT, Crawford | OAKVILLE | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | 2h 58' 27" | 1h 01' 11" | 21.7 | W2 | 2h 58' 25"(81) |
81 | 256 | CAVANAGH, Andrew | KITCHENER | INDEPENDENT | 2h 58' 34" | 1h 01' 17" | 21.7 | W2 | 2h 58' 21"(80) |
82 | 248 | HAGA, Øyvind | TORONTO | LDCC LAPDOG CYCLING CL | 2h 58' 39" | 1h 01' 23" | 21.7 | W2 | 2h 58' 26"(82) |
83 | 203 | ALLAART, Mark | ST.CATHARINES | 2h 59' 03" | 1h 01' 47" | 21.6 | W2 | 2h 58' 53"(83) | |
84 | 214 | BROWN, Cary | AURORA | BIKE UNITED C.C. | 3h 00' 53" | 1h 03' 37" | 21.4 | W2 | 3h 00' 44"(84) |
85 | 116 | POL, William | LONDON | LONDON CYCLING CLUB | 3h 01' 24" | 1h 04' 08" | 21.3 | W1 | 3h 01' 11"(85) |
86 | 281 | MURRAY, Ross | TORONTO | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | 3h 01' 44" | 1h 04' 27" | 21.3 | W2 | 3h 01' 41"(87) |
87 | 223 | CRAIG, Trevor | MARKHAM | MARKHAM UPHILL CYCLING | 3h 01' 45" | 1h 04' 29" | 21.3 | W2 | 3h 01' 15"(86) |
88 | 204 | AMODEO, Anthony | KINGSTON | 3h 02' 06" | 1h 04' 49" | 21.3 | W2 | 3h 01' 52"(88) | |
89 | 322 | WHITE, Bryan | ST THOMAS | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | 3h 03' 10" | 1h 05' 54" | 21.1 | W2 | 3h 02' 44"(89) |
90 | 252 | HULIGANGA, Roberto “Bobby ‘ | WOODBRIDGE | 3h 03' 52" | 1h 06' 36" | 21.0 | W2 | 3h 03' 43"(90) | |
91 | 30 | BEWLEY, Alex | . | MORNING GLORY | 3h 05' 09" | 1h 07' 53" | 20.9 | W1 | 3h 04' 56"(91) |
92 | 302 | PRESUTTO, Bruno | BURLINGTON | MORRISON HERSHFIELD | 3h 05' 19" | 1h 08' 03" | 20.9 | W2 | 3h 05' 10"(92) |
93 | 221 | COOPER, Greg | BANCROFT | HASTINGS HIGHLANDS HIL | 3h 05' 38" | 1h 08' 22" | 20.8 | W2 | 3h 05' 22"(93) |
94 | 207 | BAILEY, Mark | TORONTO | 3h 05' 49" | 1h 08' 33" | 20.8 | W2 | 3h 05' 45"(94) | |
95 | 226 | DUNNIGAN, Geoff | CALEDONIA | 3h 06' 08" | 1h 08' 52" | 20.8 | W2 | 3h 05' 58"(95) | |
96 | 212 | BENSIMON, Moise | TORONTO | CIRCA BICYCLE COMPANY | 3h 08' 05" | 1h 10' 49" | 20.6 | W2 | 3h 07' 57"(96) |
97 | 307 | ROBERTSON, Chris | KITCHENER | 3h 09' 13" | 1h 11' 57" | 20.5 | W2 | 3h 09' 10"(97) | |
98 | 289 | PARKINSON, Ian | AURORA | 3h 09' 56" | 1h 12' 40" | 20.4 | W2 | 3h 09' 43"(98) | |
99 | 260 | KRIZMANICH, William | CARLISLE | 3h 10' 47" | 1h 13' 31" | 20.3 | W2 | 3h 10' 24"(99) | |
100 | 288 | PAMPLONA, Robert | BRAMPTON | PINOY PEDAL PUSHERS | 3h 11' 41" | 1h 14' 25" | 20.2 | W2 | 3h 11' 34"(100) |
101 | 231 | FAY-COSMAN, Steve | KITCHENER | 3h 14' 31" | 1h 17' 15" | 19.9 | W2 | 3h 14' 02"(101) | |
102 | 202 | MIERZYNSKI, Marek | MISSISSAUGA | TEAMVELOCLASSIQUE | 3h 14' 42" | 1h 17' 26" | 19.9 | W2 | 3h 14' 34"(102) |
103 | 137 | VAIVARS, Elgar | KITCHENER | SIX S PARTNERS P/B CIC | 3h 14' 58" | 1h 17' 42" | 19.8 | W1 | 3h 14' 48"(103) |
104 | 249 | HAMMOND, Steve | MARKHAM | 3h 15' 19" | 1h 18' 03" | 19.8 | W2 | 3h 14' 50"(104) | |
105 | 299 | PLATA, Alan | EAST YORK | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 15' 56" | 1h 18' 40" | 19.8 | W2 | 3h 15' 17"(105) |
106 | 211 | BELLINI, Lou | GUELPH | MUSTANGS | 3h 17' 34" | 1h 20' 18" | 19.6 | W2 | 3h 17' 17"(106) |
107 | 308 | ROSARIO, Shawn | CAMBRIDGE | MUSTANGS | 3h 17' 39" | 1h 20' 23" | 19.6 | W2 | 3h 17' 25"(107) |
108 | 324 | WILDASH, Derek | ST. THOMAS | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | 3h 19' 21" | 1h 22' 04" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 18' 58"(108) |
109 | 285 | ORIG, Garry | NORTH YORK | 3h 19' 36" | 1h 22' 20" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 19' 29"(109) | |
110 | 219 | COLLISON, Shawn | CAMBRIDGE | ONTARIO RANDONNEURS | 3h 20' 21" | 1h 23' 05" | 19.3 | W2 | 3h 20' 10"(110) |
111 | 319 | TRUEMAN, David | WATERLOO | WCC | 3h 21' 36" | 1h 24' 20" | 19.2 | W2 | 3h 21' 25"(111) |
112 | 239 | FRANCQ, Alain Ethan | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 23' 34" | 1h 26' 18" | 19.0 | W2 | 3h 23' 15"(112) |
113 | 271 | MATTHEWS, Richard | PETERBOROUGH | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING C | 3h 24' 12" | 1h 26' 55" | 19.0 | W2 | 3h 24' 00"(113) |
114 | 255 | JOHNSON, Marc | TORONTO | 3h 24' 25" | 1h 27' 09" | 18.9 | W2 | 3h 24' 01"(114) | |
115 | 222 | CORMACK, Shawn | TORONTO | 3h 24' 40" | 1h 27' 24" | 18.9 | W2 | 3h 24' 17"(115) | |
116 | 146 | WONG, Alex | SCARBOROUGH | MORNING GLORY | 3h 25' 12" | 1h 27' 56" | 18.9 | W1 | 3h 24' 52"(116) |
117 | 251 | HOMAN, Bruce | MARKHAM | MARKHAM UPHILL CYCLING | 3h 25' 59" | 1h 28' 43" | 18.8 | W2 | 3h 25' 31"(117) |
118 | 310 | SARLOS, Leslie | MISSISSAUGA | 3h 26' 33" | 1h 29' 17" | 18.7 | W2 | 3h 26' 00"(118) | |
119 | 217 | CLEARY, Stephen | OAKVILLE | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | 3h 26' 54" | 1h 29' 38" | 18.7 | W2 | 3h 26' 37"(119) |
120 | 96 | MANG, Paul | TORONTO | MBRC.ORG - PEDALINX | 3h 28' 13" | 1h 30' 57" | 18.6 | W1 | 3h 27' 55"(120) |
121 | 26 | BAXTER, Kevin | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | 3h 29' 17" | 1h 32' 01" | 18.5 | W1 | 3h 29' 00"(121) |
122 | 314 | PINTUR, Jeff | WATERLOO | INDEPENDENT | 3h 31' 17" | 1h 34' 01" | 18.3 | W2 | 3h 31' 03"(122) |
123 | 244 | GILLIS, Scott | TORONTO | 3h 35' 53" | 1h 38' 37" | 17.9 | W2 | 3h 35' 48"(124) | |
124 | 257 | KARRY, William | CARLISLE | 3h 36' 08" | 1h 38' 52" | 17.9 | W2 | 3h 35' 45"(123) | |
125 | 280 | MUNSHI, Anees | ROCKWOOD | PEACERIDERS WORLDWIDE | 3h 37' 15" | 1h 39' 59" | 17.8 | W2 | 3h 36' 45"(125) |
126 | 313 | SHEPHERD, Barry | HAMILTON | 3h 37' 19" | 1h 40' 02" | 17.8 | W2 | 3h 37' 04"(126) | |
127 | 73 | HARMELINK, Stephen | ETOBICOKE | 3h 41' 13" | 1h 43' 57" | 17.5 | W1 | 3h 40' 48"(127) | |
128 | 275 | MCINNIS, Mike | TORONTO | MIDWEEK | 3h 46' 52" | 1h 49' 35" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 46' 39"(128) |
129 | 277 | METZGER, Robert | HIGHLAND GROVE | BANCROFT BROKEN SPOKES | 3h 47' 43" | 1h 50' 26" | 17.0 | W2 | 3h 47' 25"(129) |
130 | 317 | TESCHKE, Sean | CAMBRIDGE | THE HUB RACE TEAM | 3h 50' 20" | 1h 53' 04" | 16.8 | W2 | 3h 49' 58"(130) |
131 | 225 | GHOURI, Naveed | GUELPH | INDEPENDENT | 3h 51' 59" | 1h 54' 43" | 16.7 | W2 | 3h 51' 28"(131) |
132 | 268 | MAK, Ron | GUELPH | 3h 52' 01" | 1h 54' 45" | 16.7 | W2 | 3h 51' 30"(132) | |
133 | 298 | PETERSON, Kirk | HAMILTON | 3h 54' 06" | 1h 56' 50" | 16.5 | W2 | 3h 53' 45"(133) | |
134 | 269 | MAKAREWICH, Andy | BURLINGTON | NEWORLD CYCLE | 4h 02' 07" | 2h 04' 51" | 16.0 | W2 | 4h 02' 04"(135) |
135 | 290 | PARSONS, Roger | ST JACOBS | 4h 02' 28" | 2h 05' 12" | 16.0 | W2 | 4h 01' 53"(134) | |
136 | 237 | FLYNN, Wayne | OAKVILLE | 4h 03' 32" | 2h 06' 16" | 15.9 | W2 | 4h 03' 06"(136) | |
137 | 331 | YOUNG, Jason | HAMILTON | INDEPENDENT | 4h 05' 00" | 2h 07' 43" | 15.8 | W2 | 4h 04' 36"(137) |
138 | 320 | VANCE, Scott | DUNDAS | 4h 19' 54" | 2h 22' 37" | 14.9 | W2 | 4h 19' 49"(138) | |
139 | 218 | CLIMIE, Colin | TORONTO | 4h 21' 07" | 2h 23' 50" | 14.8 | W2 | 4h 21' 02"(139) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Male 11-19 Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 92 | LONEY, Calvin | MISSISSAUGA | THE NORTH HUB P/B BOLT | 2h 07' 52" | 30.3 | W1 | 2h 07' 50"(1) | |
2 | 113 | OGRYZLO, Levi | OAKVILLE | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | 2h 22' 01" | 0h 14' 09" | 27.3 | W1 | 2h 21' 57"(2) |
3 | 82 | HORSFIELD, Robin | MARKDALE | HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE | 2h 24' 57" | 0h 17' 05" | 26.7 | W1 | 2h 24' 53"(3) |
4 | 42 | CIOTLOS, Jack | TORONTO | MARIPOSA | 2h 31' 23" | 0h 23' 30" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 31' 21"(4) |
5 | 155 | BARRY, Ashlin | 487 BROADWAY AVE | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | 3h 09' 07" | 1h 01' 14" | 20.5 | W1 | 3h 08' 47"(5) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Male 20-29 Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 3 | BROUWER, Mark | BURLINGTON | STEAMING NOSTRIL P/B N | 1h 57' 29" | 32.9 | W1 | 1h 57' 27"(1) | |
2 | 83 | HUESTON, Eric | AYLMER | TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPER | 2h 06' 58" | 0h 09' 29" | 30.5 | W1 | 2h 06' 51"(2) |
3 | 62 | FEDOSOV, James | GUELPH | SPEED RIVER BICYCLE | 2h 07' 07" | 0h 09' 37" | 30.4 | W1 | 2h 07' 00"(3) |
4 | 87 | KIRBY, Stephen | TORONTO | MIDWEEK CC | 2h 09' 35" | 0h 12' 06" | 29.9 | W1 | 2h 09' 24"(4) |
5 | 9 | OOSTERVEEN, Derek | ST. CATHARINES | ASCENT CYCLING P/B NEW | 2h 11' 23" | 0h 13' 54" | 29.5 | W1 | 2h 11' 20"(5) |
6 | 90 | LAMBERT, Andrew | CAMBRIDGE | 2h 22' 46" | 0h 25' 16" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 28"(6) | |
7 | 104 | MINICOLA, Justin | BOWMANVILLE | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING C | 2h 23' 37" | 0h 26' 07" | 26.9 | W1 | 2h 23' 30"(7) |
8 | 151 | EDMUNDS, Andrew | TORONTO | INDEPENDENT | 2h 29' 55" | 0h 32' 26" | 25.8 | W2 | 2h 29' 54"(8) |
9 | 81 | HORN, Daniel | WATERDOWN | CCF RACING | 2h 37' 54" | 0h 40' 24" | 24.5 | W1 | 2h 37' 38"(9) |
10 | 147 | ZAMMIT, Matthew | BARRIE | BARRIE CYCLING CLUB | 2h 40' 46" | 0h 43' 17" | 24.1 | W1 | 2h 40' 27"(10) |
11 | 208 | BARTER, Aaron | TORONTO | 2h 54' 45" | 0h 57' 16" | 22.1 | W2 | 2h 54' 42"(11) | |
12 | 210 | BARWIN, Zack | TORONTO | SWEET PETE'S | 3h 03' 04" | 1h 05' 35" | 21.1 | W2 | 3h 03' 02"(12) |
13 | 279 | MUELLER, Adam | KINGSTON | 3h 13' 20" | 1h 15' 51" | 20.0 | W2 | 3h 13' 14"(13) | |
14 | 100 | MCDOUGALL, Graham | KETTLEBY | ZIGGY'S CYCLE & SPORT | 3h 27' 35" | 1h 30' 06" | 18.6 | W1 | 3h 27' 27"(14) |
15 | 273 | MAW, Zack | HAMILTON | 4h 15' 29" | 2h 18' 00" | 15.1 | W2 | 4h 15' 12"(15) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Male 30-39 Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 1 | GERTH, Sjaan | OTTAWA | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | 1h 57' 35" | 32.9 | W1 | 1h 57' 34"(1) | |
2 | 149 | MERRITT, Gaelen | WATERLOO | 1h 59' 39" | 0h 02' 03" | 32.3 | W1 | 1h 59' 38"(2) | |
3 | 70 | BRADBURY, Andrew | TORONTO | BLACKSMITH CYCLE | 2h 04' 28" | 0h 06' 52" | 31.1 | W1 | 2h 04' 27"(3) |
4 | 25 | BARSON, Chris | BOLTON | COACHCHRIS.CA | 2h 08' 49" | 0h 11' 13" | 30.0 | W1 | 2h 08' 33"(4) |
5 | 14 | RIVERS, Grahame | TORONTO | 2h 09' 27" | 0h 11' 51" | 29.9 | W1 | 2h 09' 26"(5) | |
6 | 150 | BRYER, Charlie | TORONTO | 2h 09' 48" | 0h 12' 12" | 29.8 | W1 | 2h 09' 28"(6) | |
7 | 128 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO | FACTION- SMILE TIGER C | 2h 10' 55" | 0h 13' 19" | 29.6 | W1 | 2h 10' 42"(7) |
8 | 76 | HARTMAN, Chad | WATERLOO | FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R | 2h 11' 01" | 0h 13' 25" | 29.5 | W1 | 2h 10' 54"(8) |
9 | 122 | RUMMEL, Markus | HAMILTON | MORRISON HERSHFIELD | 2h 11' 59" | 0h 14' 23" | 29.3 | W1 | 2h 11' 53"(9) |
10 | 68 | GAUTHIER, Pierre-Yves | NA | TEKNE CYCLE CLUB | 2h 14' 26" | 0h 16' 50" | 28.8 | W1 | 2h 14' 22"(10) |
11 | 141 | WELDON, Scott | WATERLOO | NOVOFIT - GIRARDIN | 2h 14' 52" | 0h 17' 16" | 28.7 | W1 | 2h 14' 45"(11) |
12 | 39 | BUCZKOWSKI, Andrew | SOUTHWOLD | SOUTHPOINT RACING | 2h 16' 30" | 0h 18' 54" | 28.4 | W1 | 2h 16' 24"(12) |
13 | 99 | MCCAIG, David | TORONTO | URBANE CYCLIST | 2h 16' 52" | 0h 19' 16" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 51"(14) |
14 | 84 | JAFFRAY, Michael | TILLSONBURG | TO WHEELS EPIC SPORTS | 2h 16' 54" | 0h 19' 18" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 36"(13) |
15 | 56 | EIDINGER, Marshall | TORONTO | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | 2h 17' 39" | 0h 20' 03" | 28.1 | W1 | 2h 17' 34"(15) |
16 | 97 | MARCHESSEAULT, David | CHELSEA | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACE TE | 2h 18' 06" | 0h 20' 30" | 28.0 | W1 | 2h 18' 02"(16) |
17 | 105 | MOORE, Scott | TORONTO | MGCC | 2h 18' 07" | 0h 20' 31" | 28.0 | W1 | 2h 18' 04"(17) |
18 | 33 | BOWKER, Kevin | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CC | 2h 18' 12" | 0h 20' 36" | 28.0 | W1 | 2h 18' 05"(18) |
19 | 71 | GREGORY, Connor | TORONTO | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO | 2h 18' 42" | 0h 21' 06" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 35"(19) |
20 | 52 | DICKIE, Scott | WATERLOO | FACTION-SMILE TIGER C. | 2h 18' 50" | 0h 21' 14" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 43"(20) |
21 | 98 | MCALORUM, Andrew | WATERLOO | FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R | 2h 19' 39" | 0h 22' 03" | 27.7 | W1 | 2h 19' 28"(21) |
22 | 18 | ALP, Stu | AYR | KHS BICYCLES | 2h 20' 03" | 0h 22' 27" | 27.6 | W1 | 2h 19' 57"(22) |
23 | 228 | ADDIS, Vickr | LONDON | INDEPENDENT | 2h 20' 36" | 0h 23' 00" | 27.5 | W2 | 2h 20' 32"(23) |
24 | 45 | DANIELLS, Robert | CAMBRIDGE | FACTION RACING – SMI | 2h 21' 22" | 0h 23' 46" | 27.4 | W1 | 2h 21' 12"(24) |
25 | 110 | MYERS, Adam | KITCHENER | FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R | 2h 22' 48" | 0h 25' 12" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 45"(25) |
26 | 22 | BANNON, Matthew | BRESLAU | FACTION SMILE TIGER C. | 2h 25' 14" | 0h 27' 38" | 26.6 | W1 | 2h 25' 06"(26) |
27 | 61 | FARLA, Oliver | ORILLIA | 2h 26' 03" | 0h 28' 27" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 51"(27) | |
28 | 74 | HARRIS, Mitch | TORONTO | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO | 2h 26' 07" | 0h 28' 31" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 26' 04"(28) |
29 | 220 | CONLEY, Robert | PARIS | BRANT CYCLING CLUB | 2h 29' 10" | 0h 31' 34" | 25.9 | W2 | 2h 29' 06"(29) |
30 | 276 | MESSIER, Kyle | KITCHENER | 2h 31' 50" | 0h 34' 14" | 25.5 | W2 | 2h 31' 46"(30) | |
31 | 136 | TONELLI BARTOLOMEI, Thiago | WATERLOO | FACTION SMILE TIGER C. | 2h 32' 31" | 0h 34' 55" | 25.4 | W1 | 2h 32' 16"(31) |
32 | 29 | BERETTA, Martino | TORONTO | THE CYCLING GYM | 2h 33' 38" | 0h 36' 02" | 25.2 | W1 | 2h 33' 19"(32) |
33 | 95 | MAITLAND, Leif | LONDON | TO WHEELS ESP AYLMER E | 2h 33' 42" | 0h 36' 06" | 25.2 | W1 | 2h 33' 24"(33) |
34 | 10 | HAMILL, Aaron | KITCHENER | WHEELS OF BLOOR/AUTOST | 2h 33' 52" | 0h 36' 16" | 25.2 | W1 | 2h 33' 50"(35) |
35 | 158 | VROOMAN, Jamie | TORONTO | 2h 33' 57" | 0h 36' 21" | 25.1 | W1 | 2h 33' 43"(34) | |
36 | 72 | HAAK, Jeremy | KITCHENER | FACTION P/B WCC | 2h 34' 21" | 0h 36' 45" | 25.1 | W1 | 2h 34' 11"(36) |
37 | 36 | BRAY, Andrew | TORONTO | SWEET PETE'S | 2h 34' 39" | 0h 37' 03" | 25.0 | W1 | 2h 34' 25"(37) |
38 | 143 | WEYMOUTH, Mark | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 35' 42" | 0h 38' 06" | 24.9 | W1 | 2h 35' 24"(38) |
39 | 213 | BISHOP, David | KITCHENER | 2h 37' 27" | 0h 39' 51" | 24.6 | W2 | 2h 37' 20"(39) | |
40 | 284 | NOWAK, Craig | WATERLOO | FACTION-SMILE TIGER C. | 2h 38' 27" | 0h 40' 51" | 24.4 | W2 | 2h 38' 20"(40) |
41 | 59 | EVES, Michael | WATERDOWN | 2h 39' 57" | 0h 42' 21" | 24.2 | W1 | 2h 39' 46"(41) | |
42 | 66 | FTHENOS, Richard | 171 WEST 25TH STREET | CCF RACING | 2h 42' 52" | 0h 45' 16" | 23.8 | W1 | 2h 42' 36"(42) |
43 | 216 | CHARLAND, Michael | WELLESLEY | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 43' 12" | 0h 45' 36" | 23.7 | W2 | 2h 43' 07"(43) |
44 | 259 | KOLESNIKOV, Daniil | TORONTO | 2h 46' 59" | 0h 49' 23" | 23.2 | W2 | 2h 46' 57"(44) | |
45 | 286 | OTTEN, David | UXBRIDGE | 2h 48' 19" | 0h 50' 43" | 23.0 | W2 | 2h 48' 06"(45) | |
46 | 230 | FANGEAT, Tony | ST. THOMAS | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | 2h 51' 34" | 0h 53' 58" | 22.6 | W2 | 2h 51' 08"(46) |
47 | 41 | CHOU, Brian | TORONTO | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. | 2h 52' 08" | 0h 54' 32" | 22.5 | W1 | 2h 51' 50"(47) |
48 | 332 | ZGAVC, Miro | WHITBY | APEX RACE PHOTOGRAPHY | 2h 53' 09" | 0h 55' 33" | 22.4 | W2 | 2h 53' 01"(48) |
49 | 258 | KLEPACK, Andy | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 04' 34" | 1h 06' 58" | 21.0 | W2 | 3h 04' 07"(49) |
50 | 201 | ABELLO, Lester | BRAMPTON | PINOY PEDAL PUSHER | 3h 05' 56" | 1h 08' 20" | 20.8 | W2 | 3h 05' 47"(50) |
51 | 205 | BAGUIO, Mar Andrew | LONDON | 3h 07' 21" | 1h 09' 45" | 20.7 | W2 | 3h 07' 21"(51) | |
52 | 37 | BROWN, Mark | MARKDALE | 3h 09' 46" | 1h 12' 10" | 20.4 | W1 | 3h 09' 31"(52) | |
53 | 309 | ROY, Scott | TORONTO | 3h 15' 33" | 1h 17' 57" | 19.8 | W2 | 3h 15' 21"(53) | |
54 | 312 | SHEPHERD, Thomas | HAMILTON | 3h 15' 36" | 1h 18' 00" | 19.8 | W2 | 3h 15' 23"(54) | |
55 | 253 | HY, Jeffrey | NORTH TONAWANDA | 3h 17' 42" | 1h 20' 06" | 19.6 | W2 | 3h 17' 23"(55) | |
56 | 247 | HAAS, Warren | TORONTO | HANDSOME BOYS CYCLING | 3h 19' 23" | 1h 21' 47" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 19' 09"(56) |
57 | 296 | PEARCE, Anthony | TORONTO | BATEMAN'S BIKE CO. | 3h 19' 23" | 1h 21' 47" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 19' 09"(57) |
58 | 330 | YOUNG, Justin | ANCASTER | 3h 23' 08" | 1h 25' 32" | 19.1 | W2 | 3h 22' 59"(58) | |
59 | 238 | FLYNN, Ryan | TORONTO | 3h 24' 13" | 1h 26' 37" | 19.0 | W2 | 3h 23' 48"(59) | |
60 | 327 | WOOD, Matt | KITCHENER | 3h 36' 46" | 1h 39' 10" | 17.9 | W2 | 3h 36' 26"(60) | |
61 | 287 | OUIMETTE, Jonathan | HAMILTON | 3h 47' 38" | 1h 50' 02" | 17.0 | W2 | 3h 47' 17"(61) | |
62 | 336 | JACKSON, Chris | GUELPH | INDEPENDENT | 3h 52' 00" | 1h 54' 24" | 16.7 | W2 | 3h 51' 31"(62) |
63 | 233 | FIGUEIREDO, Jordan | CAMBRIDGE | MUSTANGS | 3h 54' 15" | 1h 56' 39" | 16.5 | W2 | 3h 53' 58"(63) |
64 | 329 | YOUNG, Erik | BURLINGTON | 4h 14' 53" | 2h 17' 17" | 15.2 | W2 | 4h 14' 24"(64) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Male 40-49 Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 2 | SURCH, Matt | OTTAWA | TEKNE CYCLE CLUB | 1h 57' 16" | 33.0 | W1 | 1h 57' 15"(1) | |
2 | 38 | BRUSSO, Mark | ROCKWOOD | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 07' 47" | 0h 10' 31" | 30.3 | W1 | 2h 07' 43"(2) |
3 | 4 | MARSHALL, Tim | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | 2h 08' 43" | 0h 11' 26" | 30.1 | W1 | 2h 08' 41"(3) |
4 | 153 | HIGGINS, Kevin | TORONTO | INDEPENDENT | 2h 09' 53" | 0h 12' 37" | 29.8 | W1 | 2h 09' 50"(4) |
5 | 63 | FITZGERALD, Scott | MONTREAL | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | 2h 09' 58" | 0h 12' 42" | 29.8 | W1 | 2h 09' 53"(5) |
6 | 115 | PATTE, Mike | WATERLOO | FACTION-SMILING TIGER | 2h 13' 08" | 0h 15' 52" | 29.1 | W1 | 2h 13' 01"(6) |
7 | 24 | BARRY-MURPHY, Dermot | PORT ELGIN | OWEN SOUND | 2h 13' 54" | 0h 16' 37" | 28.9 | W1 | 2h 13' 43"(7) |
8 | 152 | RICE, Rob | SUDBURY | TECHNY KIDS CYCLING CL | 2h 16' 25" | 0h 19' 09" | 28.4 | W1 | 2h 16' 23"(8) |
9 | 102 | MCGUIRE, James | OTTAWA | TEKNE CYCLE CLUB | 2h 16' 33" | 0h 19' 17" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 29"(9) |
10 | 58 | ENNS, David | HAMILTON | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | 2h 16' 39" | 0h 19' 23" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 36"(10) |
11 | 133 | STEWART, John | CAMBRIDGE | REALDEAL I AQUILA | 2h 16' 39" | 0h 19' 23" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 37"(11) |
12 | 50 | DENNIS, Michael | GUELPH | LAPDOGS RACE TEAM | 2h 16' 47" | 0h 19' 31" | 28.3 | W1 | 2h 16' 38"(12) |
13 | 124 | SANCHEZ, Alex | TORONTO | LAPDOGS | 2h 18' 30" | 0h 21' 14" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 28"(14) |
14 | 129 | SMITH, Steve | BOLTON | 2h 18' 36" | 0h 21' 19" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 24"(13) | |
15 | 130 | SMITH, Sean | DUNDAS | MORRISON HERSHFIELD RA | 2h 20' 38" | 0h 23' 22" | 27.5 | W1 | 2h 20' 31"(15) |
16 | 48 | DE KONING, Mark | DUNDAS | TECHY KIDS CYCLING TEA | 2h 21' 02" | 0h 23' 46" | 27.4 | W1 | 2h 20' 58"(16) |
17 | 77 | HAUSER, Brad | MIDLAND | 2h 22' 05" | 0h 24' 49" | 27.2 | W1 | 2h 21' 47"(17) | |
18 | 148 | BEATTIE, Trevor | WATERLOO | 2h 22' 35" | 0h 25' 19" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 33"(18) | |
19 | 28 | BENJIK, Ondrej | STONEY CREEK | ROCK & ROAD CYCLE | 2h 22' 52" | 0h 25' 36" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 51"(20) |
20 | 80 | HEUNG, Edmund | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 23' 01" | 0h 25' 45" | 27.1 | W1 | 2h 22' 50"(19) |
21 | 91 | LOGAN, Garth | BURLINGTON | NEWORLD CYCLE | 2h 23' 36" | 0h 26' 20" | 26.9 | W1 | 2h 23' 24"(21) |
22 | 111 | NESBITT, Tom | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY | 2h 24' 22" | 0h 27' 05" | 26.8 | W1 | 2h 24' 18"(22) |
23 | 44 | COULTER, Aaron | PENETANGUISHENE | MOUNTAINVIEW MIDLAND | 2h 25' 51" | 0h 28' 35" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 31"(23) |
24 | 144 | WILLIAMS, Anthony | ST. GEORGE | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 28' 17" | 0h 31' 01" | 26.1 | W1 | 2h 27' 58"(24) |
25 | 139 | VURMA, Jason | COLDWATER | HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE | 2h 31' 02" | 0h 33' 45" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 30' 42"(25) |
26 | 160 | DU TOIT, Pieter | OAKVILLE | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | 2h 31' 18" | 0h 34' 02" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 31' 06"(26) |
27 | 23 | BARRY, Michael | TORONTO | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | 2h 31' 20" | 0h 34' 04" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 31' 16"(28) |
28 | 232 | FEASBY, Jonathon | TORONTO | 2h 31' 21" | 0h 34' 05" | 25.6 | W1 | 2h 31' 08"(27) | |
29 | 135 | SZYDLOWSKI, Martin | WATERDOWN | WIN CYCLING CENTRE | 2h 34' 48" | 0h 37' 32" | 25.0 | W1 | 2h 34' 31"(29) |
30 | 78 | HERBST, Jamie | HORSESHOE VALLEY | AWI | 2h 35' 52" | 0h 38' 36" | 24.8 | W1 | 2h 35' 36"(30) |
31 | 126 | SCHROETER, Markus | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 38' 14" | 0h 40' 58" | 24.5 | W1 | 2h 38' 01"(31) |
32 | 120 | RODGERS, Mark | OAKVILLE | TRUE GRIT CYCLING | 2h 40' 29" | 0h 43' 13" | 24.1 | W1 | 2h 40' 24"(32) |
33 | 235 | FISHER, Nial | CAMBRIDGE | THE HUB RACE TEAM | 2h 42' 00" | 0h 44' 44" | 23.9 | W2 | 2h 41' 57"(33) |
34 | 209 | BARTHA, Les | STONEY CREEK | 2h 42' 37" | 0h 45' 21" | 23.8 | W2 | 2h 42' 21"(34) | |
35 | 304 | REID, Jeff | KINGSTON | 2h 43' 48" | 0h 46' 32" | 23.6 | W2 | 2h 43' 35"(35) | |
36 | 31 | BIBIC, David | MISSISSAUGA | MIDWEEK | 2h 44' 49" | 0h 47' 33" | 23.5 | W1 | 2h 44' 32"(36) |
37 | 67 | GALLLAGHER, Mathew | WATERLOO | FACTION RACING | 2h 45' 23" | 0h 48' 07" | 23.4 | W1 | 2h 45' 13"(37) |
38 | 316 | TAMBLYN, Jon | TORONTO | 2h 45' 53" | 0h 48' 37" | 23.3 | W2 | 2h 45' 38"(38) | |
39 | 334 | GOSNELL, Dave | KITCHENER | INDEPENDENT | 2h 46' 38" | 0h 49' 22" | 23.2 | W2 | 2h 46' 31"(39) |
40 | 267 | MACQUEEN, Mike | ST. THOMAS | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | 2h 47' 50" | 0h 50' 34" | 23.1 | W2 | 2h 47' 28"(40) |
41 | 270 | MARTINEZ, Zaldy Leomo | NORTH YORK | OPM | 2h 51' 31" | 0h 54' 15" | 22.6 | W2 | 2h 51' 25"(41) |
42 | 227 | EAGLES, Ryan | CAMBRIDGE | 2h 51' 34" | 0h 54' 18" | 22.6 | W2 | 2h 51' 29"(42) | |
43 | 241 | GARCIA, Charlie | NORTH YORK | OPM | 2h 53' 41" | 0h 56' 25" | 22.3 | W2 | 2h 53' 36"(43) |
44 | 300 | POTVIN, Paul | TORONTO | LAP DOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 55' 08" | 0h 57' 52" | 22.1 | W2 | 2h 54' 52"(44) |
45 | 234 | FINLAY, Rob | BURLINGTON | 2h 57' 55" | 1h 00' 39" | 21.8 | W2 | 2h 57' 39"(45) | |
46 | 94 | MACLELLAN, Colin | SCARBOROUGH | LAPDOGS CC | 2h 58' 03" | 1h 00' 47" | 21.7 | W1 | 2h 57' 43"(46) |
47 | 214 | BROWN, Cary | AURORA | BIKE UNITED C.C. | 3h 00' 53" | 1h 03' 37" | 21.4 | W2 | 3h 00' 44"(47) |
48 | 204 | AMODEO, Anthony | KINGSTON | 3h 02' 06" | 1h 04' 49" | 21.3 | W2 | 3h 01' 52"(48) | |
49 | 322 | WHITE, Bryan | ST THOMAS | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | 3h 03' 10" | 1h 05' 54" | 21.1 | W2 | 3h 02' 44"(49) |
50 | 30 | BEWLEY, Alex | . | MORNING GLORY | 3h 05' 09" | 1h 07' 53" | 20.9 | W1 | 3h 04' 56"(50) |
51 | 302 | PRESUTTO, Bruno | BURLINGTON | MORRISON HERSHFIELD | 3h 05' 19" | 1h 08' 03" | 20.9 | W2 | 3h 05' 10"(51) |
52 | 226 | DUNNIGAN, Geoff | CALEDONIA | 3h 06' 08" | 1h 08' 52" | 20.8 | W2 | 3h 05' 58"(52) | |
53 | 307 | ROBERTSON, Chris | KITCHENER | 3h 09' 13" | 1h 11' 57" | 20.5 | W2 | 3h 09' 10"(53) | |
54 | 289 | PARKINSON, Ian | AURORA | 3h 09' 56" | 1h 12' 40" | 20.4 | W2 | 3h 09' 43"(54) | |
55 | 288 | PAMPLONA, Robert | BRAMPTON | PINOY PEDAL PUSHERS | 3h 11' 41" | 1h 14' 25" | 20.2 | W2 | 3h 11' 34"(55) |
56 | 299 | PLATA, Alan | EAST YORK | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 15' 56" | 1h 18' 40" | 19.8 | W2 | 3h 15' 17"(56) |
57 | 308 | ROSARIO, Shawn | CAMBRIDGE | MUSTANGS | 3h 17' 39" | 1h 20' 23" | 19.6 | W2 | 3h 17' 25"(57) |
58 | 285 | ORIG, Garry | NORTH YORK | 3h 19' 36" | 1h 22' 20" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 19' 29"(58) | |
59 | 219 | COLLISON, Shawn | CAMBRIDGE | ONTARIO RANDONNEURS | 3h 20' 21" | 1h 23' 05" | 19.3 | W2 | 3h 20' 10"(59) |
60 | 239 | FRANCQ, Alain Ethan | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 23' 34" | 1h 26' 18" | 19.0 | W2 | 3h 23' 15"(60) |
61 | 255 | JOHNSON, Marc | TORONTO | 3h 24' 25" | 1h 27' 09" | 18.9 | W2 | 3h 24' 01"(61) | |
62 | 222 | CORMACK, Shawn | TORONTO | 3h 24' 40" | 1h 27' 24" | 18.9 | W2 | 3h 24' 17"(62) | |
63 | 146 | WONG, Alex | SCARBOROUGH | MORNING GLORY | 3h 25' 12" | 1h 27' 56" | 18.9 | W1 | 3h 24' 52"(63) |
64 | 217 | CLEARY, Stephen | OAKVILLE | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | 3h 26' 54" | 1h 29' 38" | 18.7 | W2 | 3h 26' 37"(64) |
65 | 317 | TESCHKE, Sean | CAMBRIDGE | THE HUB RACE TEAM | 3h 50' 20" | 1h 53' 04" | 16.8 | W2 | 3h 49' 58"(65) |
66 | 225 | GHOURI, Naveed | GUELPH | INDEPENDENT | 3h 51' 59" | 1h 54' 43" | 16.7 | W2 | 3h 51' 28"(66) |
67 | 298 | PETERSON, Kirk | HAMILTON | 3h 54' 06" | 1h 56' 50" | 16.5 | W2 | 3h 53' 45"(67) | |
68 | 331 | YOUNG, Jason | HAMILTON | INDEPENDENT | 4h 05' 00" | 2h 07' 43" | 15.8 | W2 | 4h 04' 36"(68) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Male 50-59 Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 5 | BIRD, Bruce | TORONTO | WHEELS OF BLOOR | 2h 07' 43" | 30.3 | W1 | 2h 07' 42"(1) | |
2 | 106 | MORETTI, Cary | RICHMOND HILL | TRUE NORTH MEDICAL ROA | 2h 11' 40" | 0h 03' 56" | 29.4 | W1 | 2h 11' 37"(2) |
3 | 112 | NEVIN, Scott | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 15' 48" | 0h 08' 04" | 28.5 | W1 | 2h 15' 34"(3) |
4 | 7 | DRAGOSLAVIC , Igor | WATERLOO | PEDAL HARDER | 2h 15' 50" | 0h 08' 06" | 28.5 | W1 | 2h 15' 47"(4) |
5 | 93 | MACEACHERN, Andrew | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CC | 2h 20' 48" | 0h 13' 04" | 27.5 | W1 | 2h 20' 40"(6) |
6 | 311 | SHARAFBAYANI, Jeff | BURLINGTON | NEWORLD CYCLE | 2h 20' 55" | 0h 13' 11" | 27.5 | W1 | 2h 20' 35"(5) |
7 | 34 | BOYLE, Marcus | TORONTO | LAPDOGS | 2h 21' 33" | 0h 13' 49" | 27.3 | W1 | 2h 21' 27"(7) |
8 | 123 | SAMIDE, Robbie | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 23' 13" | 0h 15' 29" | 27.0 | W1 | 2h 22' 57"(8) |
9 | 75 | HART, Steve | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 23' 49" | 0h 16' 05" | 26.9 | W1 | 2h 23' 43"(9) |
10 | 43 | COOK, James | TORONTO | CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZ | 2h 24' 17" | 0h 16' 33" | 26.8 | W1 | 2h 24' 03"(10) |
11 | 21 | AVERY, Mike | KINGSTON | 2h 24' 35" | 0h 16' 51" | 26.8 | W1 | 2h 24' 23"(11) | |
12 | 134 | STEWART, Andrew | TORONTO | TRUE NORTH MEDICAL ROA | 2h 25' 46" | 0h 18' 03" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 34"(12) |
13 | 132 | SPRINGALL, Rolie | CAMBRIDGE | SIX S PARTNERS P/B CIC | 2h 26' 56" | 0h 19' 12" | 26.3 | W1 | 2h 26' 42"(13) |
14 | 159 | ENGELBRECHT, Soulby | OAKVILLE | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | 2h 28' 17" | 0h 20' 33" | 26.1 | W1 | 2h 28' 01"(14) |
15 | 86 | KER, Jeff | TORONTO | PHOTON RACING P/B ENGI | 2h 28' 58" | 0h 21' 14" | 26.0 | W1 | 2h 28' 46"(15) |
16 | 32 | BONNARDEAUX, Yves | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 29' 26" | 0h 21' 42" | 25.9 | W1 | 2h 29' 12"(16) |
17 | 40 | CHEUNG, Stephen | FONTHILL | TEAM CF | 2h 32' 14" | 0h 24' 30" | 25.4 | W1 | 2h 32' 08"(17) |
18 | 55 | EDMONDS, Grant | TORONTO | BATEMAN'S BICYCLE CO. | 2h 33' 30" | 0h 25' 46" | 25.2 | W1 | 2h 33' 23"(18) |
19 | 65 | FORD, Chris | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 38' 08" | 0h 30' 24" | 24.5 | W1 | 2h 37' 53"(19) |
20 | 117 | POPAN, Horia | VAUGHAN | 2h 45' 57" | 0h 38' 13" | 23.3 | W1 | 2h 45' 51"(20) | |
21 | 57 | ELLIOTT, Cameron | SARNIA | BLACKWELL CYCLE | 2h 46' 21" | 0h 38' 38" | 23.3 | W1 | 2h 46' 08"(21) |
22 | 88 | KRASNY, Robert | TORONTO | 2h 46' 33" | 0h 38' 50" | 23.2 | W1 | 2h 46' 13"(22) | |
23 | 103 | MCLAY, Bob | STRATFORD | SPEED RIVER | 2h 47' 04" | 0h 39' 21" | 23.2 | W1 | 2h 46' 53"(23) |
24 | 335 | BOAG, Olous | BURLINGTON | INDEPENDENT | 2h 49' 32" | 0h 41' 48" | 22.8 | W2 | 2h 49' 24"(24) |
25 | 118 | RIECKELMAN, Ed | OAKVILLE | 2h 52' 09" | 0h 44' 25" | 22.5 | W1 | 2h 51' 48"(25) | |
26 | 53 | DICKISON, Andy | OAKVILLE | 2h 53' 17" | 0h 45' 33" | 22.3 | W1 | 2h 52' 52"(26) | |
27 | 303 | RAY, Chris | MARKHAM | 2h 53' 57" | 0h 46' 13" | 22.2 | W2 | 2h 53' 29"(27) | |
28 | 328 | WRIGHT, Crawford | OAKVILLE | OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB | 2h 58' 27" | 0h 50' 43" | 21.7 | W2 | 2h 58' 25"(29) |
29 | 256 | CAVANAGH, Andrew | KITCHENER | INDEPENDENT | 2h 58' 34" | 0h 50' 50" | 21.7 | W2 | 2h 58' 21"(28) |
30 | 248 | HAGA, Øyvind | TORONTO | LDCC LAPDOG CYCLING CL | 2h 58' 39" | 0h 50' 55" | 21.7 | W2 | 2h 58' 26"(30) |
31 | 203 | ALLAART, Mark | ST.CATHARINES | 2h 59' 03" | 0h 51' 19" | 21.6 | W2 | 2h 58' 53"(31) | |
32 | 281 | MURRAY, Ross | TORONTO | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | 3h 01' 44" | 0h 54' 00" | 21.3 | W2 | 3h 01' 41"(33) |
33 | 223 | CRAIG, Trevor | MARKHAM | MARKHAM UPHILL CYCLING | 3h 01' 45" | 0h 54' 01" | 21.3 | W2 | 3h 01' 15"(32) |
34 | 252 | HULIGANGA, Roberto “Bobby ‘ | WOODBRIDGE | 3h 03' 52" | 0h 56' 09" | 21.0 | W2 | 3h 03' 43"(34) | |
35 | 207 | BAILEY, Mark | TORONTO | 3h 05' 49" | 0h 58' 05" | 20.8 | W2 | 3h 05' 45"(35) | |
36 | 212 | BENSIMON, Moise | TORONTO | CIRCA BICYCLE COMPANY | 3h 08' 05" | 1h 00' 22" | 20.6 | W2 | 3h 07' 57"(36) |
37 | 260 | KRIZMANICH, William | CARLISLE | 3h 10' 47" | 1h 03' 03" | 20.3 | W2 | 3h 10' 24"(37) | |
38 | 231 | FAY-COSMAN, Steve | KITCHENER | 3h 14' 31" | 1h 06' 47" | 19.9 | W2 | 3h 14' 02"(38) | |
39 | 202 | MIERZYNSKI, Marek | MISSISSAUGA | TEAMVELOCLASSIQUE | 3h 14' 42" | 1h 06' 58" | 19.9 | W2 | 3h 14' 34"(39) |
40 | 249 | HAMMOND, Steve | MARKHAM | 3h 15' 19" | 1h 07' 35" | 19.8 | W2 | 3h 14' 50"(40) | |
41 | 211 | BELLINI, Lou | GUELPH | MUSTANGS | 3h 17' 34" | 1h 09' 50" | 19.6 | W2 | 3h 17' 17"(41) |
42 | 271 | MATTHEWS, Richard | PETERBOROUGH | PETERBOROUGH CYCLING C | 3h 24' 12" | 1h 16' 28" | 19.0 | W2 | 3h 24' 00"(42) |
43 | 251 | HOMAN, Bruce | MARKHAM | MARKHAM UPHILL CYCLING | 3h 25' 59" | 1h 18' 15" | 18.8 | W2 | 3h 25' 31"(43) |
44 | 96 | MANG, Paul | TORONTO | MBRC.ORG - PEDALINX | 3h 28' 13" | 1h 20' 30" | 18.6 | W1 | 3h 27' 55"(44) |
45 | 26 | BAXTER, Kevin | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | 3h 29' 17" | 1h 21' 33" | 18.5 | W1 | 3h 29' 00"(45) |
46 | 314 | PINTUR, Jeff | WATERLOO | INDEPENDENT | 3h 31' 17" | 1h 23' 33" | 18.3 | W2 | 3h 31' 03"(46) |
47 | 244 | GILLIS, Scott | TORONTO | 3h 35' 53" | 1h 28' 10" | 17.9 | W2 | 3h 35' 48"(48) | |
48 | 257 | KARRY, William | CARLISLE | 3h 36' 08" | 1h 28' 24" | 17.9 | W2 | 3h 35' 45"(47) | |
49 | 280 | MUNSHI, Anees | ROCKWOOD | PEACERIDERS WORLDWIDE | 3h 37' 15" | 1h 29' 31" | 17.8 | W2 | 3h 36' 45"(49) |
50 | 73 | HARMELINK, Stephen | ETOBICOKE | 3h 41' 13" | 1h 33' 29" | 17.5 | W1 | 3h 40' 48"(50) | |
51 | 275 | MCINNIS, Mike | TORONTO | MIDWEEK | 3h 46' 52" | 1h 39' 08" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 46' 39"(51) |
52 | 277 | METZGER, Robert | HIGHLAND GROVE | BANCROFT BROKEN SPOKES | 3h 47' 43" | 1h 39' 59" | 17.0 | W2 | 3h 47' 25"(52) |
53 | 268 | MAK, Ron | GUELPH | 3h 52' 01" | 1h 44' 17" | 16.7 | W2 | 3h 51' 30"(53) | |
54 | 269 | MAKAREWICH, Andy | BURLINGTON | NEWORLD CYCLE | 4h 02' 07" | 1h 54' 23" | 16.0 | W2 | 4h 02' 04"(54) |
55 | 320 | VANCE, Scott | DUNDAS | 4h 19' 54" | 2h 12' 10" | 14.9 | W2 | 4h 19' 49"(55) | |
56 | 218 | CLIMIE, Colin | TORONTO | 4h 21' 07" | 2h 13' 23" | 14.8 | W2 | 4h 21' 02"(56) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Male 60+ Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 89 | LAIRD, James | KINGSTON | 2h 26' 44" | 26.4 | W1 | 2h 26' 27"(1) | ||
2 | 49 | DEAN, Paul | STRATHROY | CYCLES LONDON RACING T | 2h 29' 49" | 0h 03' 04" | 25.8 | W1 | 2h 29' 37"(2) |
3 | 127 | SEE, John | TORONTO | 2h 41' 14" | 0h 14' 30" | 24.0 | W1 | 2h 40' 52"(3) | |
4 | 333 | GILLIS, David | TORONTO | 2h 43' 43" | 0h 16' 58" | 23.6 | W2 | 2h 43' 37"(4) | |
5 | 79 | HERBST, Mark | BRACEBRIDGE | NEWMARKET EAGLES | 2h 45' 54" | 0h 19' 09" | 23.3 | W1 | 2h 45' 32"(5) |
6 | 85 | JOBBA, Ken | ANCASTER | ANCASTER VELO CLUB | 2h 57' 07" | 0h 30' 22" | 21.9 | W1 | 2h 56' 59"(6) |
7 | 116 | POL, William | LONDON | LONDON CYCLING CLUB | 3h 01' 24" | 0h 34' 39" | 21.3 | W1 | 3h 01' 11"(7) |
8 | 221 | COOPER, Greg | BANCROFT | HASTINGS HIGHLANDS HIL | 3h 05' 38" | 0h 38' 53" | 20.8 | W2 | 3h 05' 22"(8) |
9 | 137 | VAIVARS, Elgar | KITCHENER | SIX S PARTNERS P/B CIC | 3h 14' 58" | 0h 48' 13" | 19.8 | W1 | 3h 14' 48"(9) |
10 | 324 | WILDASH, Derek | ST. THOMAS | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | 3h 19' 21" | 0h 52' 36" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 18' 58"(10) |
11 | 319 | TRUEMAN, David | WATERLOO | WCC | 3h 21' 36" | 0h 54' 51" | 19.2 | W2 | 3h 21' 25"(11) |
12 | 310 | SARLOS, Leslie | MISSISSAUGA | 3h 26' 33" | 0h 59' 48" | 18.7 | W2 | 3h 26' 00"(12) | |
13 | 313 | SHEPHERD, Barry | HAMILTON | 3h 37' 19" | 1h 10' 34" | 17.8 | W2 | 3h 37' 04"(13) | |
14 | 290 | PARSONS, Roger | ST JACOBS | 4h 02' 28" | 1h 35' 43" | 16.0 | W2 | 4h 01' 53"(14) | |
15 | 237 | FLYNN, Wayne | OAKVILLE | 4h 03' 32" | 1h 36' 47" | 15.9 | W2 | 4h 03' 06"(15) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Male Single Speed Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 101 | MCEWAN, Andrew | ST CATHARINES | ST. CATHARINES CYCLING | 2h 28' 33" | 26.1 | W1 | 2h 28' 23"(1) | |
2 | 60 | FALLON, Joe | ST THOMAS | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | 2h 29' 58" | 0h 01' 25" | 25.8 | W1 | 2h 29' 52"(2) |
3 | 69 | GIBSON, Kevin | KITCHENER | FACION-SMILE TIGER CR | 2h 33' 05" | 0h 04' 32" | 25.3 | W1 | 2h 32' 47"(3) |
4 | 243 | GEISEL, Alex | CAMBRIDGE | THE HUB BICYCLE SHOP | 3h 11' 19" | 0h 42' 46" | 20.2 | W2 | 3h 10' 59"(4) |
5 | 263 | LAUANG, Sabadeo | BRAMPTON | PINOY PEDAL PUSHER | 3h 16' 01" | 0h 47' 28" | 19.7 | W2 | 3h 15' 43"(5) |
6 | 283 | NOFIEL, Bien | LONDON | PINOY PEDAL PUSHER | 3h 17' 57" | 0h 49' 24" | 19.6 | W2 | 3h 17' 49"(6) |
7 | 323 | WIGLE, John | WATERLOO | 3h 42' 21" | 1h 13' 48" | 17.4 | W2 | 3h 42' 06"(7) | |
8 | 266 | LUCA, Cornel | HAMILTON | 3h 46' 19" | 1h 17' 46" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 45' 41"(8) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Male Fat Bike Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 17 | ABBEY, Garnett Lee | BURLINGTON | KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOT | 2h 41' 35" | 24.0 | W1 | 2h 41' 31"(1) | |
2 | 109 | MORRISON, Tim | GUELPH | OUTSPOKIN OF LONDON | 3h 13' 41" | 0h 32' 06" | 20.0 | W1 | 3h 13' 25"(2) |
3 | 206 | BAILEY, Steven | COURTICE | 3h 54' 05" | 1h 12' 30" | 16.5 | W2 | 3h 53' 30"(3) | |
4 | 282 | NAULLS, Dave | COE HILL | BROKEN SPOKES | 4h 03' 59" | 1h 22' 23" | 15.9 | W2 | 4h 03' 41"(4) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
All Females Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 157 | BARSON, Ashley | BOLTON | RISE RACING | 2h 18' 54" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 38"(1) | |
2 | 11 | ELLIS, Kelly | WATERLOO | CYCLEWATERLOO | 2h 25' 48" | 0h 06' 54" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 47"(2) |
3 | 119 | RODGERS, Jenn | BIRLINGTON | GIANT TORONTO PB LIV | 2h 40' 29" | 0h 21' 35" | 24.1 | W1 | 2h 40' 23"(3) |
4 | 27 | BEATTIE, Joanne | WATERLOO | SIX S PARTNERS P/B CIC | 2h 47' 13" | 0h 28' 19" | 23.1 | W1 | 2h 47' 02"(4) |
5 | 125 | SAUDER, Allison | WATERLOO | FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R | 2h 49' 30" | 0h 30' 36" | 22.8 | W1 | 2h 49' 15"(5) |
6 | 131 | SOUCY, Elaine | MISSISSAUGA | HIGHGATERACING | 2h 50' 02" | 0h 31' 08" | 22.8 | W1 | 2h 49' 51"(6) |
7 | 54 | DUFF, Karen | BURLINGTON | TRUE GRIT/FIT4ADVENTUR | 2h 55' 37" | 0h 36' 43" | 22.0 | W1 | 2h 55' 31"(7) |
8 | 47 | DAVIS, Taryn | KITCHENER | FACTION SMILE TIGER C. | 2h 57' 27" | 0h 38' 33" | 21.8 | W1 | 2h 57' 08"(8) |
9 | 107 | MORGAN, Kate | AYR | FRESH AYR BEAVERS | 2h 59' 36" | 0h 40' 42" | 21.5 | W1 | 2h 59' 25"(9) |
10 | 265 | LEGGE, Kelly | GUELPH | 3h 00' 21" | 0h 41' 27" | 21.5 | W2 | 3h 00' 10"(10) | |
11 | 46 | DARLING, Jessica | TORONTO | HIGHGATE RACING P/B D' | 3h 01' 40" | 0h 42' 46" | 21.3 | W1 | 3h 01' 23"(11) |
12 | 140 | WATSON, Darcie | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 07' 03" | 0h 48' 08" | 20.7 | W1 | 3h 06' 40"(12) |
13 | 154 | BARRY, Deirdre | TORONTO | MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING | 3h 09' 11" | 0h 50' 16" | 20.5 | W1 | 3h 08' 49"(13) |
14 | 35 | BRANICHOVA, Lenka | TORONTO | LAPDOGS | 3h 15' 03" | 0h 56' 09" | 19.8 | W1 | 3h 14' 44"(14) |
15 | 114 | PASTRIK, Michal | KITCHENER | FACTION RACING P/B WCC | 3h 15' 45" | 0h 56' 51" | 19.8 | W1 | 3h 15' 25"(15) |
16 | 240 | FREYMAN, Manda | COLDWATER | TEAM REAL DEAL | AQUIL | 3h 19' 09" | 1h 00' 15" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 19' 02"(16) |
17 | 138 | VANDERLEE, Marlee | ST CATHARINES | ENERGY RACE TEAM | 3h 31' 21" | 1h 12' 27" | 18.3 | W1 | 3h 31' 16"(17) |
18 | 325 | WILSON, Kristin | BURLINGTON | FIT4ADVENTURE | 3h 37' 50" | 1h 18' 56" | 17.8 | W2 | 3h 37' 18"(18) |
19 | 278 | MITCHELL, Deborah | KITCHENER | TIMEX FACTORY TEAM | 3h 46' 11" | 1h 27' 17" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 45' 33"(19) |
20 | 326 | WOLFSON, Maureen | FULLERTON | TEAM VELOCITY | 3h 46' 51" | 1h 27' 57" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 46' 40"(20) |
21 | 293 | PATERSON, Kyra | WATERDOWN | 4h 02' 05" | 1h 43' 11" | 16.0 | W2 | 4h 01' 30"(21) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Female Masters Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 11 | ELLIS, Kelly | WATERLOO | CYCLEWATERLOO | 2h 25' 48" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 47"(1) | |
2 | 119 | RODGERS, Jenn | BIRLINGTON | GIANT TORONTO PB LIV | 2h 40' 29" | 0h 14' 40" | 24.1 | W1 | 2h 40' 23"(2) |
3 | 27 | BEATTIE, Joanne | WATERLOO | SIX S PARTNERS P/B CIC | 2h 47' 13" | 0h 21' 24" | 23.1 | W1 | 2h 47' 02"(3) |
4 | 131 | SOUCY, Elaine | MISSISSAUGA | HIGHGATERACING | 2h 50' 02" | 0h 24' 13" | 22.8 | W1 | 2h 49' 51"(4) |
5 | 54 | DUFF, Karen | BURLINGTON | TRUE GRIT/FIT4ADVENTUR | 2h 55' 37" | 0h 29' 48" | 22.0 | W1 | 2h 55' 31"(5) |
6 | 265 | LEGGE, Kelly | GUELPH | 3h 00' 21" | 0h 34' 32" | 21.5 | W2 | 3h 00' 10"(6) | |
7 | 140 | WATSON, Darcie | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 07' 03" | 0h 41' 14" | 20.7 | W1 | 3h 06' 40"(7) |
8 | 35 | BRANICHOVA, Lenka | TORONTO | LAPDOGS | 3h 15' 03" | 0h 49' 14" | 19.8 | W1 | 3h 14' 44"(8) |
9 | 114 | PASTRIK, Michal | KITCHENER | FACTION RACING P/B WCC | 3h 15' 45" | 0h 49' 56" | 19.8 | W1 | 3h 15' 25"(9) |
10 | 240 | FREYMAN, Manda | COLDWATER | TEAM REAL DEAL | AQUIL | 3h 19' 09" | 0h 53' 20" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 19' 02"(10) |
11 | 326 | WOLFSON, Maureen | FULLERTON | TEAM VELOCITY | 3h 46' 51" | 1h 21' 02" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 46' 40"(11) |
12 | 293 | PATERSON, Kyra | WATERDOWN | 4h 02' 05" | 1h 36' 16" | 16.0 | W2 | 4h 01' 30"(12) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Female 11-19 Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 138 | VANDERLEE, Marlee | ST CATHARINES | ENERGY RACE TEAM | 3h 31' 21" | 18.3 | W1 | 3h 31' 16"(1) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Female 20-29 Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 157 | BARSON, Ashley | BOLTON | RISE RACING | 2h 18' 54" | 27.9 | W1 | 2h 18' 38"(1) | |
2 | 125 | SAUDER, Allison | WATERLOO | FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R | 2h 49' 30" | 0h 30' 36" | 22.8 | W1 | 2h 49' 15"(2) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Female 30-39 Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 47 | DAVIS, Taryn | KITCHENER | FACTION SMILE TIGER C. | 2h 57' 27" | 21.8 | W1 | 2h 57' 08"(1) | |
2 | 107 | MORGAN, Kate | AYR | FRESH AYR BEAVERS | 2h 59' 36" | 0h 02' 09" | 21.5 | W1 | 2h 59' 25"(2) |
3 | 46 | DARLING, Jessica | TORONTO | HIGHGATE RACING P/B D' | 3h 01' 40" | 0h 04' 13" | 21.3 | W1 | 3h 01' 23"(3) |
4 | 325 | WILSON, Kristin | BURLINGTON | FIT4ADVENTURE | 3h 37' 50" | 0h 40' 22" | 17.8 | W2 | 3h 37' 18"(4) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Female 40-49 Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 119 | RODGERS, Jenn | BIRLINGTON | GIANT TORONTO PB LIV | 2h 40' 29" | 24.1 | W1 | 2h 40' 23"(1) | |
2 | 27 | BEATTIE, Joanne | WATERLOO | SIX S PARTNERS P/B CIC | 2h 47' 13" | 0h 06' 44" | 23.1 | W1 | 2h 47' 02"(2) |
3 | 265 | LEGGE, Kelly | GUELPH | 3h 00' 21" | 0h 19' 51" | 21.5 | W2 | 3h 00' 10"(3) | |
4 | 140 | WATSON, Darcie | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 07' 03" | 0h 26' 33" | 20.7 | W1 | 3h 06' 40"(4) |
5 | 35 | BRANICHOVA, Lenka | TORONTO | LAPDOGS | 3h 15' 03" | 0h 34' 34" | 19.8 | W1 | 3h 14' 44"(5) |
6 | 114 | PASTRIK, Michal | KITCHENER | FACTION RACING P/B WCC | 3h 15' 45" | 0h 35' 15" | 19.8 | W1 | 3h 15' 25"(6) |
7 | 240 | FREYMAN, Manda | COLDWATER | TEAM REAL DEAL | AQUIL | 3h 19' 09" | 0h 38' 40" | 19.4 | W2 | 3h 19' 02"(7) |
8 | 293 | PATERSON, Kyra | WATERDOWN | 4h 02' 05" | 1h 21' 35" | 16.0 | W2 | 4h 01' 30"(8) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Female 50-59 Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 11 | ELLIS, Kelly | WATERLOO | CYCLEWATERLOO | 2h 25' 48" | 26.5 | W1 | 2h 25' 47"(1) | |
2 | 131 | SOUCY, Elaine | MISSISSAUGA | HIGHGATERACING | 2h 50' 02" | 0h 24' 13" | 22.8 | W1 | 2h 49' 51"(2) |
3 | 54 | DUFF, Karen | BURLINGTON | TRUE GRIT/FIT4ADVENTUR | 2h 55' 37" | 0h 29' 48" | 22.0 | W1 | 2h 55' 31"(3) |
4 | 326 | WOLFSON, Maureen | FULLERTON | TEAM VELOCITY | 3h 46' 51" | 1h 21' 02" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 46' 40"(4) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 8, 2018 |
Female Single Speed Results - 64.5 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 278 | MITCHELL, Deborah | KITCHENER | TIMEX FACTORY TEAM | 3h 46' 11" | 17.1 | W2 | 3h 45' 33"(1) |