Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 14, 2019 |
Overall Results - Runny Nose - 44.6 km |
Place | Plate | Name | Team | Category | Cat Place | Gender Place | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 453 | HORSFIELD, Robin | HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE | SMR | 1/25 | 1/25 | 1h 39' 50" | 26.8 | RN | 1h 39' 46"(1) | |
2 | 450 | JEROME, Paul | SMR | 2/25 | 2/25 | 1h 40' 39" | 0h 00' 48" | 26.6 | RN | 1h 40' 36"(2) | |
3 | 401 | HERRING, Adam | BRANT CYCLING CLUB | SMR | 3/25 | 3/25 | 1h 45' 12" | 0h 05' 21" | 25.4 | RN | 1h 45' 11"(3) |
4 | 410 | CORMIER, Louis | UNIVERSITY OF WATERLOO | SMR | 4/25 | 4/25 | 1h 46' 01" | 0h 06' 10" | 25.2 | RN | 1h 46' 00"(4) |
5 | 443 | WALKER, Harold | PERFECT BALANCE COACHI | SMR | 5/25 | 5/25 | 1h 56' 09" | 0h 16' 18" | 23.0 | RN | 1h 56' 08"(5) |
6 | 448 | MARTINEZ, Zaldy | OPM | SMR | 6/25 | 6/25 | 1h 59' 52" | 0h 20' 02" | 22.3 | RN | 1h 59' 51"(7) |
7 | 445 | WILLIAMSON, Craig | SMR | 7/25 | 7/25 | 1h 59' 53" | 0h 20' 02" | 22.3 | RN | 1h 59' 50"(6) | |
8 | 422 | HAUBER, Nathan | SMR | 8/25 | 8/25 | 2h 01' 13" | 0h 21' 22" | 22.1 | RN | 2h 01' 12"(8) | |
9 | 412 | CRAIG, Todd | SMR | 9/25 | 9/25 | 2h 03' 35" | 0h 23' 44" | 21.7 | RN | 2h 03' 32"(9) | |
10 | 454 | BROWN, Mark | SMR | 10/25 | 10/25 | 2h 04' 11" | 0h 24' 20" | 21.5 | RN | 2h 03' 53"(10) | |
11 | 424 | HERNANDEZ, Kris | VELOCOLOUR | SMR | 11/25 | 11/25 | 2h 05' 58" | 0h 26' 07" | 21.2 | RN | 2h 05' 57"(11) |
12 | 428 | MCAFEE, Glen | SMR | 12/25 | 12/25 | 2h 06' 18" | 0h 26' 27" | 21.2 | RN | 2h 06' 16"(12) | |
13 | 409 | CLARKE, Holly | TORONTO HUSTLE | SFR | 1/6 | 1/9 | 2h 08' 14" | 0h 28' 23" | 20.9 | RN | 2h 08' 06"(13) |
14 | 413 | D'ALIMONTE, Steve | SMR | 13/25 | 13/25 | 2h 09' 14" | 0h 29' 23" | 20.7 | RN | 2h 09' 09"(14) | |
15 | 437 | SULLIVAN, Kathryn | SFR | 2/6 | 2/9 | 2h 12' 25" | 0h 32' 34" | 20.2 | RN | 2h 12' 21"(16) | |
16 | 452 | HARMELINK, Stephen | ETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUB | SMR | 14/25 | 14/25 | 2h 12' 29" | 0h 32' 38" | 20.2 | RN | 2h 12' 07"(15) |
17 | 420 | HARTWICK, Dennis | WCC | SMR | 15/25 | 15/25 | 2h 15' 28" | 0h 35' 38" | 19.8 | RN | 2h 15' 22"(17) |
18 | 438 | TE, Oscar | OPM | SMR | 16/25 | 16/25 | 2h 20' 08" | 0h 40' 17" | 19.1 | RN | 2h 20' 07"(18) |
19 | 431 | MORGAN, Peter | SMR | 17/25 | 17/25 | 2h 21' 59" | 0h 42' 08" | 18.8 | RN | 2h 21' 54"(19) | |
20 | 425 | HOGG, Alice | SFR | 3/6 | 3/9 | 2h 22' 33" | 0h 42' 43" | 18.8 | RN | 2h 22' 26"(20) | |
21 | 423 | HAUBER, Derek | SMR | 18/25 | 18/25 | 2h 25' 44" | 0h 45' 53" | 18.4 | RN | 2h 25' 39"(21) | |
22 | 439 | TOMASI, Nicole | BATEMANS BIKE CO PB CL | SFR | 4/6 | 4/9 | 2h 28' 08" | 0h 48' 17" | 18.1 | RN | 2h 28' 01"(22) |
23 | 411 | CORNIES, Ronald | SMR | 19/25 | 19/25 | 2h 30' 03" | 0h 50' 12" | 17.8 | RN | 2h 29' 58"(23) | |
24 | 429 | MCKEE, Shelly | SFFB | 1/3 | 5/9 | 2h 30' 18" | 0h 50' 27" | 17.8 | RN | 2h 30' 16"(25) | |
25 | 451 | EDWARDS, Dean | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | SMR | 20/25 | 20/25 | 2h 30' 18" | 0h 50' 28" | 17.8 | RN | 2h 30' 15"(24) |
26 | 430 | MITCHELL, Gwyneth | SFR | 5/6 | 6/9 | 2h 37' 07" | 0h 57' 16" | 17.0 | RN | 2h 36' 53"(26) | |
27 | 447 | LARSON, Glen E | ADVANCED CYCLERY | SMR | 21/25 | 21/25 | 2h 37' 57" | 0h 58' 06" | 16.9 | RN | 2h 37' 48"(27) |
28 | 404 | BARCLAY, Andrew | SMR | 22/25 | 22/25 | 2h 52' 04" | 1h 12' 13" | 15.6 | RN | 2h 51' 59"(28) | |
29 | 405 | BARCLAY, Paul | SMR | 23/25 | 23/25 | 2h 53' 29" | 1h 13' 38" | 15.4 | RN | 2h 53' 23"(29) | |
30 | 436 | SIREN, Katherine | SFR | 6/6 | 7/9 | 2h 56' 44" | 1h 16' 53" | 15.1 | RN | 2h 56' 32"(30) | |
31 | 426 | KADRI, Christina | PPP | SFFB | 2/3 | 8/9 | 3h 22' 07" | 1h 42' 16" | 13.2 | RN | 3h 22' 00"(31) |
32 | 407 | BUGAYONG, Hazel | PPP | SFFB | 3/3 | 9/9 | 3h 22' 09" | 1h 42' 18" | 13.2 | RN | 3h 22' 01"(32) |
33 | 441 | VANDERWAL, Dan | SMR | 24/25 | 24/25 | 3h 28' 51" | 1h 49' 00" | 12.8 | RN | 3h 28' 47"(33) | |
34 | 449 | PILON, Edward | SMR | 25/25 | 25/25 | 3h 51' 00" | 2h 11' 09" | 11.6 | RN | 3h 50' 50"(34) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 14, 2019 |
All Males Results - 44.6 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 453 | HORSFIELD, Robin | APARTMENT 108 | HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE | 1h 39' 50" | 26.8 | RN | 1h 39' 46"(1) | |
2 | 450 | JEROME, Paul | ANCASTER | 1h 40' 39" | 0h 00' 48" | 26.6 | RN | 1h 40' 36"(2) | |
3 | 401 | HERRING, Adam | BURFORD | BRANT CYCLING CLUB | 1h 45' 12" | 0h 05' 21" | 25.4 | RN | 1h 45' 11"(3) |
4 | 410 | CORMIER, Louis | ROCKLAND | UNIVERSITY OF WATERLOO | 1h 46' 01" | 0h 06' 10" | 25.2 | RN | 1h 46' 00"(4) |
5 | 443 | WALKER, Harold | ST THOMAS | PERFECT BALANCE COACHI | 1h 56' 09" | 0h 16' 18" | 23.0 | RN | 1h 56' 08"(5) |
6 | 448 | MARTINEZ, Zaldy | TORONTO | OPM | 1h 59' 52" | 0h 20' 02" | 22.3 | RN | 1h 59' 51"(7) |
7 | 445 | WILLIAMSON, Craig | SARNIA | 1h 59' 53" | 0h 20' 02" | 22.3 | RN | 1h 59' 50"(6) | |
8 | 422 | HAUBER, Nathan | WHITBY | 2h 01' 13" | 0h 21' 22" | 22.1 | RN | 2h 01' 12"(8) | |
9 | 412 | CRAIG, Todd | GUELPH | 2h 03' 35" | 0h 23' 44" | 21.7 | RN | 2h 03' 32"(9) | |
10 | 454 | BROWN, Mark | MARKDALE | 2h 04' 11" | 0h 24' 20" | 21.5 | RN | 2h 03' 53"(10) | |
11 | 424 | HERNANDEZ, Kris | TORONTO | VELOCOLOUR | 2h 05' 58" | 0h 26' 07" | 21.2 | RN | 2h 05' 57"(11) |
12 | 428 | MCAFEE, Glen | LONDON | 2h 06' 18" | 0h 26' 27" | 21.2 | RN | 2h 06' 16"(12) | |
13 | 413 | D'ALIMONTE, Steve | GUELPH | 2h 09' 14" | 0h 29' 23" | 20.7 | RN | 2h 09' 09"(13) | |
14 | 452 | HARMELINK, Stephen | ETOBICOKE | ETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUB | 2h 12' 29" | 0h 32' 38" | 20.2 | RN | 2h 12' 07"(14) |
15 | 420 | HARTWICK, Dennis | KITCHENER | WCC | 2h 15' 28" | 0h 35' 38" | 19.8 | RN | 2h 15' 22"(15) |
16 | 438 | TE, Oscar | SCARBOROUGH | OPM | 2h 20' 08" | 0h 40' 17" | 19.1 | RN | 2h 20' 07"(16) |
17 | 431 | MORGAN, Peter | MONO | 2h 21' 59" | 0h 42' 08" | 18.8 | RN | 2h 21' 54"(17) | |
18 | 423 | HAUBER, Derek | WHITBY | 2h 25' 44" | 0h 45' 53" | 18.4 | RN | 2h 25' 39"(18) | |
19 | 411 | CORNIES, Ronald | KITCHENER | 2h 30' 03" | 0h 50' 12" | 17.8 | RN | 2h 29' 58"(19) | |
20 | 451 | EDWARDS, Dean | ST.THOMAS | RAILWAY CITY CYCLING C | 2h 30' 18" | 0h 50' 28" | 17.8 | RN | 2h 30' 15"(20) |
21 | 447 | LARSON, Glen E | SYRACUSE | ADVANCED CYCLERY | 2h 37' 57" | 0h 58' 06" | 16.9 | RN | 2h 37' 48"(21) |
22 | 404 | BARCLAY, Andrew | STRATFORD | 2h 52' 04" | 1h 12' 13" | 15.6 | RN | 2h 51' 59"(22) | |
23 | 405 | BARCLAY, Paul | STRATFORD | 2h 53' 29" | 1h 13' 38" | 15.4 | RN | 2h 53' 23"(23) | |
24 | 441 | VANDERWAL, Dan | PETERBOROUGH | 3h 28' 51" | 1h 49' 00" | 12.8 | RN | 3h 28' 47"(24) | |
25 | 449 | PILON, Edward | TORONTO | 3h 51' 00" | 2h 11' 09" | 11.6 | RN | 3h 50' 50"(25) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 14, 2019 |
All Females Results - 44.6 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 409 | CLARKE, Holly | TORONTO | TORONTO HUSTLE | 2h 08' 14" | 20.9 | RN | 2h 08' 06"(1) | |
2 | 437 | SULLIVAN, Kathryn | ORANGEVILLE | 2h 12' 25" | 0h 04' 11" | 20.2 | RN | 2h 12' 21"(2) | |
3 | 425 | HOGG, Alice | WHITBY | 2h 22' 33" | 0h 14' 19" | 18.8 | RN | 2h 22' 26"(3) | |
4 | 439 | TOMASI, Nicole | TORONTO | BATEMANS BIKE CO PB CL | 2h 28' 08" | 0h 19' 54" | 18.1 | RN | 2h 28' 01"(4) |
5 | 430 | MITCHELL, Gwyneth | KITCHENER | 2h 37' 07" | 0h 28' 53" | 17.0 | RN | 2h 36' 53"(5) | |
6 | 436 | SIREN, Katherine | BARRIE | 2h 56' 44" | 0h 48' 30" | 15.1 | RN | 2h 56' 32"(6) |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Apr 14, 2019 |
Female Fat Bike Results - 44.6 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave | Chip Time |
1 | 429 | MCKEE, Shelly | WATERLOO | 2h 30' 18" | 17.8 | RN | 2h 30' 16"(1) | ||
2 | 426 | KADRI, Christina | MISSISSAUGA | PPP | 3h 22' 07" | 0h 51' 48" | 13.2 | RN | 3h 22' 00"(2) |
3 | 407 | BUGAYONG, Hazel | BRAMPTON | PPP | 3h 22' 09" | 0h 51' 51" | 13.2 | RN | 3h 22' 01"(3) |