Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Overall Results - Steam Nostril - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | Team | Category | Cat Place | Gender Place | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 90 | RIVERS, Grahame | REALDEAL | LM30-39 | 1/47 | 1/158 | 2h 15' 02" | 32.9 | W1 | |
2 | 71 | MERRITT, Gaelen | WHEELS OF BLOOR | LM20-29 | 1/22 | 2/158 | 2h 16' 17" | 0h 01' 15" | 32.6 | W1 |
3 | 3 | CHOWN, Nathan | TEAM CF | LM40-49 | 1/44 | 3/158 | 2h 17' 48" | 0h 02' 46" | 32.2 | W1 |
4 | 42 | HIGGINS, Kevin | MORNING GLORY CC | LM40-49 | 2/44 | 4/158 | 2h 17' 56" | 0h 02' 54" | 32.2 | W1 |
5 | 32 | DISERA, Peter | NORCO FACTORY TEAM | LM11-19 | 1/3 | 5/158 | 2h 18' 00" | 0h 02' 58" | 32.2 | W1 |
6 | 83 | PALMA, Mark | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPR | LM30-39 | 2/47 | 6/158 | 2h 18' 03" | 0h 03' 01" | 32.2 | W1 |
7 | 4 | STEWART, John | LM30-39 | 3/47 | 7/158 | 2h 18' 05" | 0h 03' 03" | 32.2 | W1 | |
8 | 69 | MCKEE, Steve | NACSWORLD.COM NORCO | LM40-49 | 3/44 | 8/158 | 2h 18' 06" | 0h 03' 04" | 32.2 | W1 |
9 | 64 | MARSHALL, Tim | LM30-39 | 4/47 | 9/158 | 2h 18' 08" | 0h 03' 06" | 32.1 | W1 | |
10 | 20 | BRUSSO, Mark | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 5/47 | 10/158 | 2h 18' 09" | 0h 03' 07" | 32.1 | W1 |
11 | 89 | PRITCHARD, Bayden | OCTTO-CERVÉLO | LM30-39 | 6/47 | 11/158 | 2h 18' 10" | 0h 03' 08" | 32.1 | W1 |
12 | 5 | MORSE, Peter | OCTTO-CERVELO | LM40-49 | 4/44 | 12/158 | 2h 18' 24" | 0h 03' 22" | 32.1 | W1 |
13 | 80 | OLIVER, Tim | SOUND SOLUTIONS | LM30-39 | 7/47 | 13/158 | 2h 18' 27" | 0h 03' 25" | 32.1 | W1 |
14 | 47 | JACQUES, Cormier | BIKES ON WHEELS | LM20-29 | 2/22 | 14/158 | 2h 18' 32" | 0h 03' 30" | 32.1 | W1 |
15 | 36 | GIULIANI, Joe | JET FUEL COFFEE | LM40-49 | 5/44 | 15/158 | 2h 18' 49" | 0h 03' 47" | 32.0 | W1 |
16 | 118 | WINFIELD, Jon | TEAM BIKELAND | LM20-29 | 3/22 | 16/158 | 2h 19' 01" | 0h 03' 59" | 31.9 | W1 |
17 | 107 | SULE, Robert | ERACE CANCER P/B LA BI | LM50-59 | 1/31 | 17/158 | 2h 19' 41" | 0h 04' 39" | 31.8 | W1 |
18 | 49 | KINGS, Patrick | SOUND SOLUTIONS | LM40-49 | 6/44 | 18/158 | 2h 20' 40" | 0h 05' 38" | 31.6 | W1 |
19 | 77 | NESBITT, Tom | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | LM40-49 | 7/44 | 19/158 | 2h 20' 42" | 0h 05' 40" | 31.6 | W1 |
20 | 116 | WELDON, Scott | NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360 RA | LM30-39 | 8/47 | 20/158 | 2h 21' 02" | 0h 06' 00" | 31.5 | W1 |
21 | 56 | LOUWS, Kees | TEAM LONDON | LM50-59 | 2/31 | 21/158 | 2h 21' 40" | 0h 06' 38" | 31.3 | W1 |
22 | 46 | DRAGOSLAVIC, Igor | LM50-59 | 3/31 | 22/158 | 2h 21' 48" | 0h 06' 46" | 31.3 | W1 | |
23 | 2 | BLACK, Kevin | OCTTO-CERVELO | LM30-39 | 9/47 | 23/158 | 2h 22' 34" | 0h 07' 32" | 31.1 | W1 |
24 | 105 | STEWART, Andrew | TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK | LM40-49 | 8/44 | 24/158 | 2h 24' 01" | 0h 08' 59" | 30.8 | W1 |
25 | 114 | VANKRIMPEN, Guy | LM30-39 | 10/47 | 25/158 | 2h 25' 47" | 0h 10' 45" | 30.5 | W1 | |
26 | 29 | DENNIS, Michael | SPEEDRIVER.COM | LM30-39 | 11/47 | 26/158 | 2h 26' 49" | 0h 11' 47" | 30.2 | W1 |
27 | 14 | BARSON, Chris | COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIK | LM20-29 | 4/22 | 27/158 | 2h 28' 04" | 0h 13' 02" | 30.0 | W1 |
28 | 104 | STAPLES, Graydon | NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM | LM11-19 | 2/3 | 28/158 | 2h 28' 15" | 0h 13' 13" | 29.9 | W1 |
29 | 85 | PATTE, Mike | THE HUB RACE TEAM | LM30-39 | 12/47 | 29/158 | 2h 28' 20" | 0h 13' 18" | 29.9 | W1 |
30 | 109 | THAMM, Antje | KALLISTO-FCV | LF30-39 | 1/5 | 1/12 | 2h 28' 55" | 0h 13' 53" | 29.8 | W1 |
31 | 82 | OWSLEY, Tony | LM40-49 | 9/44 | 30/158 | 2h 29' 08" | 0h 14' 06" | 29.8 | W1 | |
32 | 31 | DISERA, Quinton | CSAJCC P/B NORCO & LG | LM11-19 | 3/3 | 31/158 | 2h 29' 34" | 0h 14' 32" | 29.7 | W1 |
33 | 96 | ROWLEY, Christopher | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELI | LM20-29 | 5/22 | 32/158 | 2h 30' 06" | 0h 15' 04" | 29.6 | W1 |
34 | 30 | DEYARMOND, Kris | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 13/47 | 33/158 | 2h 30' 17" | 0h 15' 15" | 29.5 | W1 |
35 | 88 | POULTON, Nathan | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LMSS | 1/4 | 34/158 | 2h 30' 22" | 0h 15' 20" | 29.5 | W1 |
36 | 59 | MACKILLOP, Brendan | CYCLEPATH MARKHAM | LM20-29 | 6/22 | 35/158 | 2h 31' 13" | 0h 16' 11" | 29.4 | W1 |
37 | 86 | PHILBROOK, Charlie | NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360 RA | LM30-39 | 14/47 | 36/158 | 2h 31' 31" | 0h 16' 29" | 29.3 | W1 |
38 | 102 | SLAUGHTER, Jon | LM20-29 | 7/22 | 37/158 | 2h 31' 57" | 0h 16' 55" | 29.2 | W1 | |
39 | 58 | MACEWEN, Rob | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 10/44 | 38/158 | 2h 32' 36" | 0h 17' 34" | 29.1 | W1 |
40 | 74 | MOOTE, Jeff | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WAS | LM20-29 | 8/22 | 39/158 | 2h 32' 36" | 0h 17' 34" | 29.1 | W1 |
41 | 87 | PHILIPPS, Scott | WOLFPAK RACING | LM20-29 | 9/22 | 40/158 | 2h 32' 41" | 0h 17' 39" | 29.1 | W1 |
42 | 34 | FU, William | LM40-49 | 11/44 | 41/158 | 2h 33' 05" | 0h 18' 03" | 29.0 | W1 | |
43 | 51 | LAIDMAN, Sheldon | FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING | LM40-49 | 12/44 | 42/158 | 2h 33' 40" | 0h 18' 38" | 28.9 | W1 |
44 | 110 | TOMSIC, Bob | NACSWORLD / NORCO | LM30-39 | 15/47 | 43/158 | 2h 33' 48" | 0h 18' 46" | 28.9 | W1 |
45 | 33 | ELLIOT, Scott | MIDWEEK CC | LM30-39 | 16/47 | 44/158 | 2h 34' 01" | 0h 18' 59" | 28.8 | W1 |
46 | 41 | HAUSER, John | THE WHEELING DANDIES P | LM30-39 | 17/47 | 45/158 | 2h 34' 24" | 0h 19' 22" | 28.8 | W1 |
47 | 17 | BOZEK, Christopher | REALDEAL/GEARS | LM30-39 | 18/47 | 46/158 | 2h 34' 33" | 0h 19' 31" | 28.7 | W1 |
48 | 100 | SHIRK, Peter | LM50-59 | 4/31 | 47/158 | 2h 35' 05" | 0h 20' 03" | 28.6 | W1 | |
49 | 76 | MYERS, Adam | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 19/47 | 48/158 | 2h 35' 08" | 0h 20' 06" | 28.6 | W1 |
50 | 13 | BARSON, Ashley | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELI | LF20-29 | 1/2 | 2/12 | 2h 35' 12" | 0h 20' 10" | 28.6 | W1 |
51 | 79 | NEVIN, Scott | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 5/31 | 49/158 | 2h 35' 18" | 0h 20' 16" | 28.6 | W1 |
52 | 256 | HARHAY, Stefan | BIKES ON WHEELS | LM30-39 | 20/47 | 50/158 | 2h 35' 30" | 0h 20' 28" | 28.6 | W1 |
53 | 28 | DEBOER, Steve | TEAM905 | LM40-49 | 13/44 | 51/158 | 2h 35' 38" | 0h 20' 36" | 28.5 | W1 |
54 | 236 | FARLA, Oliver | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 21/47 | 52/158 | 2h 35' 46" | 0h 20' 44" | 28.5 | W2 |
55 | 27 | DAKIN, Dan | TEAM905 CYCLING | LM30-39 | 22/47 | 53/158 | 2h 36' 12" | 0h 21' 10" | 28.4 | W1 |
56 | 113 | VAIVARS, Niles | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIE | LM20-29 | 10/22 | 54/158 | 2h 36' 38" | 0h 21' 36" | 28.3 | W1 |
57 | 23 | CAUCHI, John | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | LM30-39 | 23/47 | 55/158 | 2h 37' 07" | 0h 22' 05" | 28.3 | W1 |
58 | 54 | LEFEBVRE, Alexander | SPEEDRIVER.COM | LM20-29 | 11/22 | 56/158 | 2h 40' 04" | 0h 25' 02" | 27.7 | W1 |
59 | 39 | HAMILL, Aaron | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 12/22 | 57/158 | 2h 40' 29" | 0h 25' 27" | 27.7 | W1 |
60 | 111 | TOUROND, Mike | BICYCLEWORKS | LM50-59 | 6/31 | 58/158 | 2h 41' 26" | 0h 26' 24" | 27.5 | W1 |
61 | 57 | LYNCH, Mike | TWO WHEEL RACING | LM50-59 | 7/31 | 59/158 | 2h 42' 32" | 0h 27' 30" | 27.3 | W1 |
62 | 209 | BIRCH, Steve | LM30-39 | 24/47 | 60/158 | 2h 42' 47" | 0h 27' 45" | 27.3 | W2 | |
63 | 117 | WHEELOCK, David | WHEELING DANDIES P/B M | LM30-39 | 25/47 | 61/158 | 2h 43' 42" | 0h 28' 40" | 27.1 | W1 |
64 | 72 | MONCZKA, Paul | TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIC | LM50-59 | 8/31 | 62/158 | 2h 44' 49" | 0h 29' 47" | 26.9 | W1 |
65 | 277 | MILLER, Brian | NRGPT | LM30-39 | 26/47 | 63/158 | 2h 45' 15" | 0h 30' 13" | 26.9 | W2 |
66 | 120 | HANAM, Quinn | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 13/22 | 64/158 | 2h 45' 44" | 0h 30' 42" | 26.8 | W1 |
67 | 287 | PETRESCU, Nicolae | LM30-39 | 27/47 | 65/158 | 2h 46' 13" | 0h 31' 11" | 26.7 | W2 | |
68 | 24 | CLARK, Ron | ERACE CANCER | LM50-59 | 9/31 | 66/158 | 2h 46' 30" | 0h 31' 28" | 26.7 | W1 |
69 | 121 | HODDY, Craig | LM30-39 | 28/47 | 67/158 | 2h 46' 37" | 0h 31' 35" | 26.6 | W1 | |
70 | 63 | MARSHALL, Dan | LM30-39 | 29/47 | 68/158 | 2h 46' 58" | 0h 31' 56" | 26.6 | W1 | |
71 | 290 | RHINES, Peter | LM40-49 | 14/44 | 69/158 | 2h 47' 03" | 0h 32' 01" | 26.6 | W2 | |
72 | 45 | HUGHES, Thomas | LAPDOGS | LM40-49 | 15/44 | 70/158 | 2h 47' 19" | 0h 32' 17" | 26.5 | W1 |
73 | 78 | NESPOLO, Robert | SPEED RIVER CYCLING CL | LM50-59 | 10/31 | 71/158 | 2h 47' 53" | 0h 32' 51" | 26.4 | W1 |
74 | 75 | MORRISON, Tim | ROCK & ROAD CYCLE BURL | LM50-59 | 11/31 | 72/158 | 2h 47' 58" | 0h 32' 56" | 26.4 | W1 |
75 | 99 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 14/22 | 73/158 | 2h 48' 04" | 0h 33' 02" | 26.4 | W1 |
76 | 222 | COULTER, Aaron | LM30-39 | 30/47 | 74/158 | 2h 48' 56" | 0h 33' 54" | 26.3 | W2 | |
77 | 214 | BURNSIDE, Stephen | THE HUB CYCLE | LM50-59 | 12/31 | 75/158 | 2h 49' 15" | 0h 34' 13" | 26.2 | W2 |
78 | 6 | ELLIS, Kelly | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LF40-49 | 1/4 | 3/12 | 2h 50' 09" | 0h 35' 07" | 26.1 | W1 |
79 | 205 | BARTLETT, Larry J | BICYCLES PLUS | LM50-59 | 13/31 | 76/158 | 2h 50' 18" | 0h 35' 16" | 26.1 | W2 |
80 | 247 | GALLAGHER, Mathew | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 16/44 | 77/158 | 2h 50' 23" | 0h 35' 21" | 26.1 | W2 |
81 | 101 | SHOOTER, Lee | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 17/44 | 78/158 | 2h 50' 45" | 0h 35' 43" | 26.0 | W1 |
82 | 61 | MARENTETTE, Craig | WHEELING DANDIES P/B M | LM20-29 | 15/22 | 79/158 | 2h 51' 03" | 0h 36' 01" | 26.0 | W1 |
83 | 9 | ZGAVC, Miro | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 31/47 | 80/158 | 2h 51' 28" | 0h 36' 26" | 25.9 | W1 |
84 | 19 | BRENNAN, Liam | WHEELING DANDIES P/B M | LM30-39 | 32/47 | 81/158 | 2h 52' 04" | 0h 37' 02" | 25.8 | W1 |
85 | 62 | MARK, Chris | SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 33/47 | 82/158 | 2h 52' 36" | 0h 37' 34" | 25.7 | W1 |
86 | 97 | ROY, John | LAPDOGS | LMSS | 2/4 | 83/158 | 2h 52' 37" | 0h 37' 35" | 25.7 | W1 |
87 | 26 | COX, Barry | LAP DOGS/DUKES-CANNOND | LM40-49 | 18/44 | 84/158 | 2h 54' 04" | 0h 39' 02" | 25.5 | W1 |
88 | 210 | BISHOP, David | LM30-39 | 34/47 | 85/158 | 2h 55' 46" | 0h 40' 44" | 25.3 | W2 | |
89 | 112 | TSAI, Ming-Chang | REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B FI | LM40-49 | 19/44 | 86/158 | 2h 55' 50" | 0h 40' 48" | 25.3 | W1 |
90 | 48 | KEEN, Alex | WHEELING DANDIES | LM30-39 | 35/47 | 87/158 | 2h 56' 14" | 0h 41' 12" | 25.2 | W1 |
91 | 40 | HART, Steve | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 20/44 | 88/158 | 2h 56' 30" | 0h 41' 28" | 25.2 | W1 |
92 | 11 | ANDRE-BARRETT, Greg | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | LM60+ | 1/7 | 89/158 | 2h 56' 39" | 0h 41' 37" | 25.1 | W1 |
93 | 38 | GRUJIC, Steve | POWER WATTS OAKVILLE | LM40-49 | 21/44 | 90/158 | 2h 56' 43" | 0h 41' 41" | 25.1 | W1 |
94 | 65 | MCDONALD, Rob | LM30-39 | 36/47 | 91/158 | 2h 56' 50" | 0h 41' 48" | 25.1 | W1 | |
95 | 318 | WOJCIK, Daniel | LM20-29 | 16/22 | 92/158 | 2h 57' 42" | 0h 42' 40" | 25.0 | W2 | |
96 | 98 | SAMIDE, Robbie | LM40-49 | 22/44 | 93/158 | 2h 58' 06" | 0h 43' 04" | 24.9 | W1 | |
97 | 274 | MCCACHREN, Jeffrey | RALEIGH CANADA | LM30-39 | 37/47 | 94/158 | 2h 58' 49" | 0h 43' 47" | 24.8 | W2 |
98 | 15 | BATSON, Benjamin | MORNING GLORY | LM30-39 | 38/47 | 95/158 | 3h 00' 00" | 0h 44' 58" | 24.7 | W1 |
99 | 50 | KOBLINSKY, Robert | MORNING GLORY | LM40-49 | 23/44 | 96/158 | 3h 00' 09" | 0h 45' 07" | 24.6 | W1 |
100 | 52 | LANDRY, Jeff | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE RA | LM30-39 | 39/47 | 97/158 | 3h 02' 51" | 0h 47' 49" | 24.3 | W1 |
101 | 7 | HANHAM, Tanya | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | LF30-39 | 2/5 | 4/12 | 3h 02' 52" | 0h 47' 50" | 24.3 | W1 |
102 | 55 | LO, Michael | CMBA | LM50-59 | 14/31 | 98/158 | 3h 02' 58" | 0h 47' 56" | 24.3 | W2 |
103 | 12 | BARNES, James | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 15/31 | 99/158 | 3h 05' 21" | 0h 50' 19" | 24.0 | W1 |
104 | 267 | LASZLO, Michael | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 40/47 | 100/158 | 3h 05' 46" | 0h 50' 44" | 23.9 | W2 |
105 | 246 | FULLER, Steve | BICYCLE PLUS | LM50-59 | 16/31 | 101/158 | 3h 05' 58" | 0h 50' 56" | 23.9 | W2 |
106 | 224 | DAVIDSON, Christopher | LM40-49 | 24/44 | 102/158 | 3h 06' 11" | 0h 51' 09" | 23.8 | W2 | |
107 | 226 | DAY, Bruce | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 17/31 | 103/158 | 3h 06' 53" | 0h 51' 51" | 23.8 | W2 |
108 | 208 | BEST, David | LM30-39 | 41/47 | 104/158 | 3h 07' 42" | 0h 52' 40" | 23.7 | W2 | |
109 | 310 | THOMAS, Mohan | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 17/22 | 105/158 | 3h 07' 49" | 0h 52' 47" | 23.6 | W2 |
110 | 276 | MEISSNER, Joe | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 42/47 | 106/158 | 3h 08' 05" | 0h 53' 03" | 23.6 | W2 |
111 | 93 | RODGERS, Mark | LM40-49 | 25/44 | 107/158 | 3h 08' 21" | 0h 53' 19" | 23.6 | W1 | |
112 | 271 | MALET, Giles | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 18/31 | 108/158 | 3h 08' 28" | 0h 53' 26" | 23.6 | W2 |
113 | 243 | FRANCQ, Alain | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 26/44 | 109/158 | 3h 12' 18" | 0h 57' 16" | 23.1 | W2 |
114 | 298 | SILVER, Harris | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 27/44 | 110/158 | 3h 12' 21" | 0h 57' 19" | 23.1 | W2 |
115 | 202 | AU, Henry | CMBA | LM50-59 | 19/31 | 111/158 | 3h 12' 25" | 0h 57' 23" | 23.1 | W2 |
116 | 212 | BROWN, Cary | BIKE UNITED CYCLING CL | LM40-49 | 28/44 | 112/158 | 3h 12' 41" | 0h 57' 39" | 23.0 | W2 |
117 | 223 | DARLING, Ian | PEDALES RAPIDOS | LM40-49 | 29/44 | 113/158 | 3h 12' 54" | 0h 57' 52" | 23.0 | W2 |
118 | 206 | BENJIK, Ondrej | LM40-49 | 30/44 | 114/158 | 3h 14' 10" | 0h 59' 08" | 22.9 | W2 | |
119 | 239 | FLETCHER, Steve | ELITE HEALTH BIKE CLUB | LM50-59 | 20/31 | 115/158 | 3h 14' 43" | 0h 59' 41" | 22.8 | W2 |
120 | 233 | ELLIOTT, Cameron | BAND OF BROTHERS | LM40-49 | 31/44 | 116/158 | 3h 14' 44" | 0h 59' 42" | 22.8 | W2 |
121 | 92 | RODGERS, Jenn | LF30-39 | 3/5 | 5/12 | 3h 15' 00" | 0h 59' 58" | 22.8 | W1 | |
122 | 308 | SVOBODA, Jiri | LM50-59 | 21/31 | 117/158 | 3h 15' 47" | 1h 00' 44" | 22.7 | W2 | |
123 | 305 | STEADMAN, Ben | OUTSPOKIN CYCLES | LMSS | 3/4 | 118/158 | 3h 16' 10" | 1h 01' 08" | 22.6 | W2 |
124 | 315 | WARD, Jeff | OUTSPOKIN CYCLES | LM40-49 | 32/44 | 119/158 | 3h 16' 10" | 1h 01' 08" | 22.6 | W2 |
125 | 95 | ROMAN, Ricardo | LM50-59 | 22/31 | 120/158 | 3h 16' 16" | 1h 01' 14" | 22.6 | W1 | |
126 | 94 | RODRIGUEZ, Dario | LM40-49 | 33/44 | 121/158 | 3h 16' 17" | 1h 01' 15" | 22.6 | W1 | |
127 | 273 | MAY, Christopher | DARK HORSE FLYERS | LM30-39 | 43/47 | 122/158 | 3h 16' 19" | 1h 01' 17" | 22.6 | W2 |
128 | 18 | BRANICHOVA, Lenka | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LF30-39 | 4/5 | 6/12 | 3h 17' 55" | 1h 02' 53" | 22.4 | W1 |
129 | 35 | GILROY, Don | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 23/31 | 123/158 | 3h 18' 14" | 1h 03' 12" | 22.4 | W1 |
130 | 242 | FORBES, Jim | DOUG'S BICYCLE BELLEVI | LM60+ | 2/7 | 124/158 | 3h 18' 15" | 1h 03' 13" | 22.4 | W2 |
131 | 119 | JAKUBOWSKI, Thomas | LM50-59 | 24/31 | 125/158 | 3h 18' 16" | 1h 03' 14" | 22.4 | W1 | |
132 | 44 | HOPE, Barbie | TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION | LF20-29 | 2/2 | 7/12 | 3h 21' 45" | 1h 06' 43" | 22.0 | W1 |
133 | 103 | SMITH, Thomas (Gus) | TEAM TYPE 1/LONDON HON | LM40-49 | 34/44 | 126/158 | 3h 22' 47" | 1h 07' 45" | 21.9 | W1 |
134 | 66 | MCDOUGALL, Graham | LMSS | 4/4 | 127/158 | 3h 23' 37" | 1h 08' 35" | 21.8 | W1 | |
135 | 250 | GAUDREAU, Susan | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LF40-49 | 2/4 | 8/12 | 3h 25' 16" | 1h 10' 14" | 21.6 | W2 |
136 | 278 | MUELLER, Adam | LM20-29 | 18/22 | 128/158 | 3h 25' 37" | 1h 10' 35" | 21.6 | W2 | |
137 | 269 | LONEY, Brian | LM40-49 | 35/44 | 129/158 | 3h 26' 21" | 1h 11' 19" | 21.5 | W2 | |
138 | 319 | WU, Christopher | LM20-29 | 19/22 | 130/158 | 3h 29' 06" | 1h 14' 04" | 21.2 | W2 | |
139 | 213 | BURGESS, Derek | LM40-49 | 36/44 | 131/158 | 3h 30' 00" | 1h 14' 58" | 21.1 | W2 | |
140 | 285 | PARSONS, Roger | LM60+ | 3/7 | 132/158 | 3h 30' 55" | 1h 15' 53" | 21.1 | W2 | |
141 | 230 | DUCKER, Gary | OMCA | LM40-49 | 37/44 | 133/158 | 3h 31' 59" | 1h 16' 57" | 20.9 | W2 |
142 | 10 | GRUJIC, Karen | POWER WATTS OAKVILLE | LF30-39 | 5/5 | 9/12 | 3h 33' 42" | 1h 18' 40" | 20.8 | W1 |
143 | 201 | ABELL, Bob | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 25/31 | 134/158 | 3h 35' 31" | 1h 20' 29" | 20.6 | W2 |
144 | 261 | JANIA, Ryszard | LM50-59 | 26/31 | 135/158 | 3h 35' 46" | 1h 20' 44" | 20.6 | W2 | |
145 | 235 | EVANS, Mari | TRUE NORTH CYCLES | LF40-49 | 3/4 | 10/12 | 3h 36' 55" | 1h 21' 53" | 20.5 | W2 |
146 | 232 | EDEN, Darryl | LM20-29 | 20/22 | 136/158 | 3h 37' 59" | 1h 22' 57" | 20.4 | W2 | |
147 | 288 | PROUSE, Juliette | TRUE NORTH CYCLES | LF40-49 | 4/4 | 11/12 | 3h 38' 58" | 1h 23' 56" | 20.3 | W2 |
148 | 37 | GOSNELL, Dave | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 38/44 | 137/158 | 3h 43' 31" | 1h 28' 29" | 19.9 | W1 |
149 | 316 | WIGHTON, Jesse | LM20-29 | 21/22 | 138/158 | 3h 46' 55" | 1h 31' 53" | 19.6 | W2 | |
150 | 211 | BOLIVAR, Troy | BICYCLES PLUS | LM40-49 | 39/44 | 139/158 | 3h 48' 01" | 1h 32' 59" | 19.5 | W2 |
151 | 251 | GIBSON, Kevin | LM30-39 | 44/47 | 140/158 | 3h 49' 35" | 1h 34' 33" | 19.3 | W2 | |
152 | 229 | DRAKE, Michael | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM60+ | 4/7 | 141/158 | 3h 50' 23" | 1h 35' 21" | 19.3 | W2 |
153 | 234 | EMERICK, Paul | LM40-49 | 40/44 | 142/158 | 3h 51' 55" | 1h 36' 53" | 19.1 | W2 | |
154 | 313 | VERNACKT, Chris | VERNDOG, THE BIKE GUY/ | LM40-49 | 41/44 | 143/158 | 3h 53' 26" | 1h 38' 24" | 19.0 | W2 |
155 | 218 | CLARK, Ben | LM50-59 | 27/31 | 144/158 | 3h 54' 30" | 1h 39' 28" | 18.9 | W2 | |
156 | 289 | RENAUD, Phil | ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLIN | LM50-59 | 28/31 | 145/158 | 3h 57' 52" | 1h 42' 50" | 18.7 | W2 |
157 | 53 | LAURIN, Eric | LM30-39 | 45/47 | 146/158 | 4h 02' 20" | 1h 47' 18" | 18.3 | W1 | |
158 | 304 | ST.GERMAIN, Timothy | LM40-49 | 42/44 | 147/158 | 4h 03' 16" | 1h 48' 14" | 18.3 | W2 | |
159 | 291 | RODGERS, Sue | LF50-59 | 1/1 | 12/12 | 4h 03' 33" | 1h 48' 31" | 18.2 | W2 | |
160 | 268 | LEUNG, Christopher | LM20-29 | 22/22 | 148/158 | 4h 03' 44" | 1h 48' 42" | 18.2 | W2 | |
161 | 282 | NEMY, Paul | SCCC | LM60+ | 5/7 | 149/158 | 4h 04' 58" | 1h 49' 56" | 18.1 | W2 |
162 | 227 | DI BACCO, Michael | LM50-59 | 29/31 | 150/158 | 4h 05' 08" | 1h 50' 06" | 18.1 | W2 | |
163 | 309 | TESCHKE, Sean | THE HUB RACE TEAM | LM30-39 | 46/47 | 151/158 | 4h 05' 23" | 1h 50' 21" | 18.1 | W2 |
164 | 252 | GINGRICH, Marlin | LM60+ | 6/7 | 152/158 | 4h 05' 29" | 1h 50' 27" | 18.1 | W2 | |
165 | 219 | CLEMMER, Shon | LM40-49 | 43/44 | 153/158 | 4h 09' 43" | 1h 54' 41" | 17.8 | W2 | |
166 | 238 | FLERAS, J-P | LM30-39 | 47/47 | 154/158 | 4h 15' 04" | 2h 00' 02" | 17.4 | W2 | |
167 | 221 | CORNIES, Ron | LM40-49 | 44/44 | 155/158 | 4h 19' 00" | 2h 03' 58" | 17.1 | W2 | |
168 | 231 | DURRANT, Ted | LM60+ | 7/7 | 156/158 | 4h 37' 12" | 2h 22' 09" | 16.0 | W2 | |
169 | 241 | FLOWER, Jim | LM50-59 | 30/31 | 157/158 | 4h 37' 23" | 2h 22' 20" | 16.0 | W2 | |
170 | 272 | MARSHALL, Jeff | LM50-59 | 31/31 | 158/158 | 4h 37' 23" | 2h 22' 20" | 16.0 | W2 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Male 11-19 Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 32 | DISERA, Peter | BARRIE | NORCO FACTORY TEAM | 2h 18' 00" | 32.2 | W1 | |
2 | 104 | STAPLES, Graydon | ORO-MEDONTE | NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM | 2h 28' 15" | 0h 10' 14" | 29.9 | W1 |
3 | 31 | DISERA, Quinton | BARRIE | CSAJCC P/B NORCO & LG | 2h 29' 34" | 0h 11' 33" | 29.7 | W1 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Male 20-29 Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 71 | MERRITT, Gaelen | WATERLOO | WHEELS OF BLOOR | 2h 16' 17" | 32.6 | W1 | |
2 | 47 | JACQUES, Cormier | TORONTO | BIKES ON WHEELS | 2h 18' 32" | 0h 02' 15" | 32.1 | W1 |
3 | 118 | WINFIELD, Jon | BARRIE | TEAM BIKELAND | 2h 19' 01" | 0h 02' 44" | 31.9 | W1 |
4 | 14 | BARSON, Chris | BOLTON | COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIK | 2h 28' 04" | 0h 11' 47" | 30.0 | W1 |
5 | 96 | ROWLEY, Christopher | BRANTFORD | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELI | 2h 30' 06" | 0h 13' 49" | 29.6 | W1 |
6 | 59 | MACKILLOP, Brendan | TORONTO | CYCLEPATH MARKHAM | 2h 31' 13" | 0h 14' 56" | 29.4 | W1 |
7 | 102 | SLAUGHTER, Jon | WATERLOO | 2h 31' 57" | 0h 15' 40" | 29.2 | W1 | |
8 | 74 | MOOTE, Jeff | NIAGARA FALLS | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WAS | 2h 32' 36" | 0h 16' 19" | 29.1 | W1 |
9 | 87 | PHILIPPS, Scott | CALEDON | WOLFPAK RACING | 2h 32' 41" | 0h 16' 24" | 29.1 | W1 |
10 | 113 | VAIVARS, Niles | KITCHENER | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B FIE | 2h 36' 38" | 0h 20' 21" | 28.3 | W1 |
11 | 54 | LEFEBVRE, Alexander | GUELPH | SPEEDRIVER.COM | 2h 40' 04" | 0h 23' 47" | 27.7 | W1 |
12 | 39 | HAMILL, Aaron | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 40' 29" | 0h 24' 12" | 27.7 | W1 |
13 | 120 | HANAM, Quinn | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 45' 44" | 0h 29' 27" | 26.8 | W1 |
14 | 99 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 48' 04" | 0h 31' 47" | 26.4 | W1 |
15 | 61 | MARENTETTE, Craig | KINGSVILLE | WHEELING DANDIES P/B M | 2h 51' 03" | 0h 34' 46" | 26.0 | W1 |
16 | 318 | WOJCIK, Daniel | AURORA | 2h 57' 42" | 0h 41' 25" | 25.0 | W2 | |
17 | 310 | THOMAS, Mohan | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 07' 49" | 0h 51' 31" | 23.6 | W2 |
18 | 278 | MUELLER, Adam | STRATFORD | 3h 25' 37" | 1h 09' 20" | 21.6 | W2 | |
19 | 319 | WU, Christopher | TORONTO | 3h 29' 06" | 1h 12' 49" | 21.2 | W2 | |
20 | 232 | EDEN, Darryl | MISSISSAUGA | 3h 37' 59" | 1h 21' 42" | 20.4 | W2 | |
21 | 316 | WIGHTON, Jesse | BRAMPTON | 3h 46' 55" | 1h 30' 38" | 19.6 | W2 | |
22 | 268 | LEUNG, Christopher | SCARBOROUGH | 4h 03' 44" | 1h 47' 27" | 18.2 | W2 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Male 30-39 Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 90 | RIVERS, Grahame | TORONTO | REALDEAL | 2h 15' 02" | 32.9 | W1 | |
2 | 83 | PALMA, Mark | BURLINGTON | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPR | 2h 18' 03" | 0h 03' 01" | 32.2 | W1 |
3 | 4 | STEWART, John | CAMBRIDGE | 2h 18' 05" | 0h 03' 03" | 32.2 | W1 | |
4 | 64 | MARSHALL, Tim | TORONTO | 2h 18' 08" | 0h 03' 06" | 32.1 | W1 | |
5 | 20 | BRUSSO, Mark | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 18' 09" | 0h 03' 07" | 32.1 | W1 |
6 | 89 | PRITCHARD, Bayden | GUELPH | OCTTO-CERVÉLO | 2h 18' 10" | 0h 03' 08" | 32.1 | W1 |
7 | 80 | OLIVER, Tim | CLARKSBURG | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 2h 18' 27" | 0h 03' 25" | 32.1 | W1 |
8 | 116 | WELDON, Scott | WATERLOO | NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360 RA | 2h 21' 02" | 0h 06' 00" | 31.5 | W1 |
9 | 2 | BLACK, Kevin | TORONTO | OCTTO-CERVELO | 2h 22' 34" | 0h 07' 32" | 31.1 | W1 |
10 | 114 | VANKRIMPEN, Guy | ST CATHARINES | 2h 25' 47" | 0h 10' 45" | 30.5 | W1 | |
11 | 29 | DENNIS, Michael | GUELPH | SPEEDRIVER.COM | 2h 26' 49" | 0h 11' 47" | 30.2 | W1 |
12 | 85 | PATTE, Mike | WATERLOO | THE HUB RACE TEAM | 2h 28' 20" | 0h 13' 18" | 29.9 | W1 |
13 | 30 | DEYARMOND, Kris | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 30' 17" | 0h 15' 15" | 29.5 | W1 |
14 | 86 | PHILBROOK, Charlie | WATERLOO | NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360 RA | 2h 31' 31" | 0h 16' 29" | 29.3 | W1 |
15 | 110 | TOMSIC, Bob | BROOKLIN | NACSWORLD / NORCO | 2h 33' 48" | 0h 18' 46" | 28.9 | W1 |
16 | 33 | ELLIOT, Scott | MISSISSAUGA | MIDWEEK CC | 2h 34' 01" | 0h 18' 59" | 28.8 | W1 |
17 | 41 | HAUSER, John | MIDLAND | THE WHEELING DANDIES P | 2h 34' 24" | 0h 19' 22" | 28.8 | W1 |
18 | 17 | BOZEK, Christopher | TORONTO | REALDEAL/GEARS | 2h 34' 33" | 0h 19' 31" | 28.7 | W1 |
19 | 76 | MYERS, Adam | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 35' 08" | 0h 20' 06" | 28.6 | W1 |
20 | 256 | HARHAY, Stefan | TORONTO | BIKES ON WHEELS | 2h 35' 30" | 0h 20' 28" | 28.6 | W1 |
21 | 236 | FARLA, Oliver | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 35' 46" | 0h 20' 44" | 28.5 | W2 |
22 | 27 | DAKIN, Dan | FONTHILL | TEAM905 CYCLING | 2h 36' 12" | 0h 21' 10" | 28.4 | W1 |
23 | 23 | CAUCHI, John | BURLINGTON | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | 2h 37' 07" | 0h 22' 05" | 28.3 | W1 |
24 | 209 | BIRCH, Steve | CAMBRIDGE | 2h 42' 47" | 0h 27' 45" | 27.3 | W2 | |
25 | 117 | WHEELOCK, David | SCARBOROUGH | WHEELING DANDIES P/B M | 2h 43' 42" | 0h 28' 40" | 27.1 | W1 |
26 | 277 | MILLER, Brian | BURLINGTON | NRGPT | 2h 45' 15" | 0h 30' 13" | 26.9 | W2 |
27 | 287 | PETRESCU, Nicolae | TORONTO | 2h 46' 13" | 0h 31' 11" | 26.7 | W2 | |
28 | 121 | HODDY, Craig | TOTTENHAM | 2h 46' 37" | 0h 31' 35" | 26.6 | W1 | |
29 | 63 | MARSHALL, Dan | TORONTO | 2h 46' 58" | 0h 31' 56" | 26.6 | W1 | |
30 | 222 | COULTER, Aaron | PENETANGUISHENE | 2h 48' 56" | 0h 33' 54" | 26.3 | W2 | |
31 | 9 | ZGAVC, Miro | WHITBY | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 51' 28" | 0h 36' 26" | 25.9 | W1 |
32 | 19 | BRENNAN, Liam | HARROW | WHEELING DANDIES P/B M | 2h 52' 04" | 0h 37' 02" | 25.8 | W1 |
33 | 62 | MARK, Chris | ESPANOLA | SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB | 2h 52' 36" | 0h 37' 34" | 25.7 | W1 |
34 | 210 | BISHOP, David | KITCHENER | 2h 55' 46" | 0h 40' 44" | 25.3 | W2 | |
35 | 48 | KEEN, Alex | VICTORIA HARBOUR | WHEELING DANDIES | 2h 56' 14" | 0h 41' 12" | 25.2 | W1 |
36 | 65 | MCDONALD, Rob | GUELPH | 2h 56' 50" | 0h 41' 48" | 25.1 | W1 | |
37 | 274 | MCCACHREN, Jeffrey | TORONTO | RALEIGH CANADA | 2h 58' 49" | 0h 43' 47" | 24.8 | W2 |
38 | 15 | BATSON, Benjamin | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY | 3h 00' 00" | 0h 44' 58" | 24.7 | W1 |
39 | 52 | LANDRY, Jeff | HAMILTON | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE RA | 3h 02' 51" | 0h 47' 49" | 24.3 | W1 |
40 | 267 | LASZLO, Michael | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 05' 46" | 0h 50' 44" | 23.9 | W2 |
41 | 208 | BEST, David | WATERLOO | 3h 07' 42" | 0h 52' 40" | 23.7 | W2 | |
42 | 276 | MEISSNER, Joe | ELMIRA | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 08' 05" | 0h 53' 03" | 23.6 | W2 |
43 | 273 | MAY, Christopher | TORONTO | DARK HORSE FLYERS | 3h 16' 19" | 1h 01' 17" | 22.6 | W2 |
44 | 251 | GIBSON, Kevin | KITCHENER | 3h 49' 35" | 1h 34' 33" | 19.3 | W2 | |
45 | 53 | LAURIN, Eric | BURLINGTON | 4h 02' 20" | 1h 47' 18" | 18.3 | W1 | |
46 | 309 | TESCHKE, Sean | CAMBRIDGE | THE HUB RACE TEAM | 4h 05' 23" | 1h 50' 21" | 18.1 | W2 |
47 | 238 | FLERAS, J-P | KITCHENER | 4h 15' 04" | 2h 00' 02" | 17.4 | W2 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Male 40-49 Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 3 | CHOWN, Nathan | ST CATHARINES | TEAM CF | 2h 17' 48" | 32.2 | W1 | |
2 | 42 | HIGGINS, Kevin | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CC | 2h 17' 56" | 0h 00' 08" | 32.2 | W1 |
3 | 69 | MCKEE, Steve | HAMILTON | NACSWORLD.COM NORCO | 2h 18' 06" | 0h 00' 18" | 32.2 | W1 |
4 | 5 | MORSE, Peter | MARKHAM | OCTTO-CERVELO | 2h 18' 24" | 0h 00' 35" | 32.1 | W1 |
5 | 36 | GIULIANI, Joe | STOUFFVILLE | JET FUEL COFFEE | 2h 18' 49" | 0h 01' 01" | 32.0 | W1 |
6 | 49 | KINGS, Patrick | COLLINGWOOD | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 2h 20' 40" | 0h 02' 52" | 31.6 | W1 |
7 | 77 | NESBITT, Tom | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | 2h 20' 42" | 0h 02' 54" | 31.6 | W1 |
8 | 105 | STEWART, Andrew | TORONTO | TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIK | 2h 24' 01" | 0h 06' 13" | 30.8 | W1 |
9 | 82 | OWSLEY, Tony | LONDON | 2h 29' 08" | 0h 11' 20" | 29.8 | W1 | |
10 | 58 | MACEWEN, Rob | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 32' 36" | 0h 14' 47" | 29.1 | W1 |
11 | 34 | FU, William | TORONTO | 2h 33' 05" | 0h 15' 17" | 29.0 | W1 | |
12 | 51 | LAIDMAN, Sheldon | KINGSTON | FIRST CAPITAL CYCLING | 2h 33' 40" | 0h 15' 52" | 28.9 | W1 |
13 | 28 | DEBOER, Steve | NIAGARA ON THE LAKE | TEAM905 | 2h 35' 38" | 0h 17' 49" | 28.5 | W1 |
14 | 290 | RHINES, Peter | PORT HOPE | 2h 47' 03" | 0h 29' 15" | 26.6 | W2 | |
15 | 45 | HUGHES, Thomas | TORONTO | LAPDOGS | 2h 47' 19" | 0h 29' 31" | 26.5 | W1 |
16 | 247 | GALLAGHER, Mathew | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 50' 23" | 0h 32' 35" | 26.1 | W2 |
17 | 101 | SHOOTER, Lee | COBOURG | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | 2h 50' 45" | 0h 32' 57" | 26.0 | W1 |
18 | 26 | COX, Barry | OAKVILLE | LAP DOGS/DUKES-CANNOND | 2h 54' 04" | 0h 36' 16" | 25.5 | W1 |
19 | 112 | TSAI, Ming-Chang | TORONTO | REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B FI | 2h 55' 50" | 0h 38' 02" | 25.3 | W1 |
20 | 40 | HART, Steve | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 2h 56' 30" | 0h 38' 41" | 25.2 | W1 |
21 | 38 | GRUJIC, Steve | PARIS | POWER WATTS OAKVILLE | 2h 56' 43" | 0h 38' 55" | 25.1 | W1 |
22 | 98 | SAMIDE, Robbie | WATERLOO | 2h 58' 06" | 0h 40' 18" | 24.9 | W1 | |
23 | 50 | KOBLINSKY, Robert | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY | 3h 00' 09" | 0h 42' 21" | 24.6 | W1 |
24 | 224 | DAVIDSON, Christopher | KINGSTON | 3h 06' 11" | 0h 48' 23" | 23.8 | W2 | |
25 | 93 | RODGERS, Mark | BURLINGTON | 3h 08' 21" | 0h 50' 33" | 23.6 | W1 | |
26 | 243 | FRANCQ, Alain | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 12' 18" | 0h 54' 30" | 23.1 | W2 |
27 | 298 | SILVER, Harris | TORONTO | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | 3h 12' 21" | 0h 54' 33" | 23.1 | W2 |
28 | 212 | BROWN, Cary | TORONTO | BIKE UNITED CYCLING CL | 3h 12' 41" | 0h 54' 53" | 23.0 | W2 |
29 | 223 | DARLING, Ian | THORNHILL | PEDALES RAPIDOS | 3h 12' 54" | 0h 55' 06" | 23.0 | W2 |
30 | 206 | BENJIK, Ondrej | STONEY CREEK | 3h 14' 10" | 0h 56' 22" | 22.9 | W2 | |
31 | 233 | ELLIOTT, Cameron | SARNIA | BAND OF BROTHERS | 3h 14' 44" | 0h 56' 56" | 22.8 | W2 |
32 | 315 | WARD, Jeff | TILLSONBURG | OUTSPOKIN CYCLES | 3h 16' 10" | 0h 58' 22" | 22.6 | W2 |
33 | 94 | RODRIGUEZ, Dario | BURLINGTON | 3h 16' 17" | 0h 58' 29" | 22.6 | W1 | |
34 | 103 | SMITH, Thomas (Gus) | LONDON | TEAM TYPE 1/LONDON HON | 3h 22' 47" | 1h 04' 59" | 21.9 | W1 |
35 | 269 | LONEY, Brian | MISSISSAUGA, ON | 3h 26' 21" | 1h 08' 32" | 21.5 | W2 | |
36 | 213 | BURGESS, Derek | MISSISSAUGA | 3h 30' 00" | 1h 12' 12" | 21.1 | W2 | |
37 | 230 | DUCKER, Gary | CAMBRIDGE | OMCA | 3h 31' 59" | 1h 14' 11" | 20.9 | W2 |
38 | 37 | GOSNELL, Dave | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 43' 31" | 1h 25' 42" | 19.9 | W1 |
39 | 211 | BOLIVAR, Troy | OSHAWA | BICYCLES PLUS | 3h 48' 01" | 1h 30' 13" | 19.5 | W2 |
40 | 234 | EMERICK, Paul | WINDSOR | 3h 51' 55" | 1h 34' 07" | 19.1 | W2 | |
41 | 313 | VERNACKT, Chris | ST. THOMAS | VERNDOG, THE BIKE GUY/ | 3h 53' 26" | 1h 35' 37" | 19.0 | W2 |
42 | 304 | ST.GERMAIN, Timothy | GUELPH | 4h 03' 16" | 1h 45' 27" | 18.3 | W2 | |
43 | 219 | CLEMMER, Shon | ELMIRA | 4h 09' 43" | 1h 51' 55" | 17.8 | W2 | |
44 | 221 | CORNIES, Ron | HAMILTON | 4h 19' 00" | 2h 01' 12" | 17.1 | W2 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Male 50-59 Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 107 | SULE, Robert | TORONTO | ERACE CANCER P/B LA BI | 2h 19' 41" | 31.8 | W1 | |
2 | 56 | LOUWS, Kees | SPARTA | TEAM LONDON | 2h 21' 40" | 0h 01' 58" | 31.3 | W1 |
3 | 46 | DRAGOSLAVIC, Igor | B-706 HIGHPOINT AVENUE | 2h 21' 48" | 0h 02' 06" | 31.3 | W1 | |
4 | 100 | SHIRK, Peter | BADEN,ON | 2h 35' 05" | 0h 15' 23" | 28.6 | W1 | |
5 | 79 | NEVIN, Scott | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 35' 18" | 0h 15' 36" | 28.6 | W1 |
6 | 111 | TOUROND, Mike | WATERDOWN | BICYCLEWORKS | 2h 41' 26" | 0h 21' 45" | 27.5 | W1 |
7 | 57 | LYNCH, Mike | WATERLOO | TWO WHEEL RACING | 2h 42' 32" | 0h 22' 50" | 27.3 | W1 |
8 | 72 | MONCZKA, Paul | TORONTO | TEAM IFG BY CYCLELOGIC | 2h 44' 49" | 0h 25' 08" | 26.9 | W1 |
9 | 24 | CLARK, Ron | TORONTO | ERACE CANCER | 2h 46' 30" | 0h 26' 48" | 26.7 | W1 |
10 | 78 | NESPOLO, Robert | GUELPH | SPEED RIVER CYCLING CL | 2h 47' 53" | 0h 28' 11" | 26.4 | W1 |
11 | 75 | MORRISON, Tim | GUELPH | ROCK & ROAD CYCLE BURL | 2h 47' 58" | 0h 28' 16" | 26.4 | W1 |
12 | 214 | BURNSIDE, Stephen | CAMBRIDGE | THE HUB CYCLE | 2h 49' 15" | 0h 29' 33" | 26.2 | W2 |
13 | 205 | BARTLETT, Larry J | AJAX | BICYCLES PLUS | 2h 50' 18" | 0h 30' 36" | 26.1 | W2 |
14 | 55 | LO, Michael | TORONTO | CMBA | 3h 02' 58" | 0h 43' 16" | 24.3 | W2 |
15 | 12 | BARNES, James | BALTIMORE | COBOURG CYCLING CLUB | 3h 05' 21" | 0h 45' 39" | 24.0 | W1 |
16 | 246 | FULLER, Steve | WHITBY | BICYCLE PLUS | 3h 05' 58" | 0h 46' 17" | 23.9 | W2 |
17 | 226 | DAY, Bruce | TORONTO | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | 3h 06' 53" | 0h 47' 11" | 23.8 | W2 |
18 | 271 | MALET, Giles | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 08' 28" | 0h 48' 47" | 23.6 | W2 |
19 | 202 | AU, Henry | NORTH YORK | CMBA | 3h 12' 25" | 0h 52' 44" | 23.1 | W2 |
20 | 239 | FLETCHER, Steve | ANCASTER | ELITE HEALTH BIKE CLUB | 3h 14' 43" | 0h 55' 01" | 22.8 | W2 |
21 | 308 | SVOBODA, Jiri | LONDON | 3h 15' 47" | 0h 56' 05" | 22.7 | W2 | |
22 | 95 | ROMAN, Ricardo | ANCASTER | 3h 16' 16" | 0h 56' 34" | 22.6 | W1 | |
23 | 35 | GILROY, Don | TORONTO | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | 3h 18' 14" | 0h 58' 33" | 22.4 | W1 |
24 | 119 | JAKUBOWSKI, Thomas | TORONTO | 3h 18' 16" | 0h 58' 34" | 22.4 | W1 | |
25 | 201 | ABELL, Bob | HEIDELBERG | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 35' 31" | 1h 15' 49" | 20.6 | W2 |
26 | 261 | JANIA, Ryszard | KITCHENER | 3h 35' 46" | 1h 16' 05" | 20.6 | W2 | |
27 | 218 | CLARK, Ben | STONEY CREEK | 3h 54' 30" | 1h 34' 48" | 18.9 | W2 | |
28 | 289 | RENAUD, Phil | BRANTFORD | ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLIN | 3h 57' 52" | 1h 38' 11" | 18.7 | W2 |
29 | 227 | DI BACCO, Michael | MOUNT BRYDGES | 4h 05' 08" | 1h 45' 27" | 18.1 | W2 | |
30 | 241 | FLOWER, Jim | BURLINGTON | 4h 37' 23" | 2h 17' 41" | 16.0 | W2 | |
31 | 272 | MARSHALL, Jeff | MISSISSAUGA | 4h 37' 23" | 2h 17' 41" | 16.0 | W2 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Male 60+ Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 11 | ANDRE-BARRETT, Greg | OAKVILLE | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | 2h 56' 39" | 25.1 | W1 | |
2 | 242 | FORBES, Jim | BELLEVILLE | DOUG'S BICYCLE BELLEVI | 3h 18' 15" | 0h 21' 35" | 22.4 | W2 |
3 | 285 | PARSONS, Roger | ST JACOBS | 3h 30' 55" | 0h 34' 16" | 21.1 | W2 | |
4 | 229 | DRAKE, Michael | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 50' 23" | 0h 53' 43" | 19.3 | W2 |
5 | 282 | NEMY, Paul | RIDGEVILLE | SCCC | 4h 04' 58" | 1h 08' 19" | 18.1 | W2 |
6 | 252 | GINGRICH, Marlin | WATERLOO | 4h 05' 29" | 1h 08' 50" | 18.1 | W2 | |
7 | 231 | DURRANT, Ted | LONDON | 4h 37' 12" | 1h 40' 32" | 16.0 | W2 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Single Speed Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 88 | POULTON, Nathan | GUELPH | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 30' 22" | 29.5 | W1 | |
2 | 97 | ROY, John | TORONTO | LAPDOGS | 2h 52' 37" | 0h 22' 15" | 25.7 | W1 |
3 | 305 | STEADMAN, Ben | LONDON | OUTSPOKIN CYCLES | 3h 16' 10" | 0h 45' 48" | 22.6 | W2 |
4 | 66 | MCDOUGALL, Graham | BURLINGTON, ONT | 3h 23' 37" | 0h 53' 15" | 21.8 | W1 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
All Females Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 109 | THAMM, Antje | THOROLD | KALLISTO-FCV | 2h 28' 55" | 29.8 | W1 | |
2 | 13 | BARSON, Ashley | BOLTON | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELI | 2h 35' 12" | 0h 06' 16" | 28.6 | W1 |
3 | 6 | ELLIS, Kelly | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 50' 09" | 0h 21' 14" | 26.1 | W1 |
4 | 7 | HANHAM, Tanya | HAMILTON | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | 3h 02' 52" | 0h 33' 56" | 24.3 | W1 |
5 | 92 | RODGERS, Jenn | BURLINGTON | 3h 15' 00" | 0h 46' 05" | 22.8 | W1 | |
6 | 18 | BRANICHOVA, Lenka | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 17' 55" | 0h 49' 00" | 22.4 | W1 |
7 | 44 | HOPE, Barbie | TORONTO | TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION | 3h 21' 45" | 0h 52' 49" | 22.0 | W1 |
8 | 250 | GAUDREAU, Susan | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 25' 16" | 0h 56' 20" | 21.6 | W2 |
9 | 10 | GRUJIC, Karen | PARIS | POWER WATTS OAKVILLE | 3h 33' 42" | 1h 04' 46" | 20.8 | W1 |
10 | 235 | EVANS, Mari | HAMILTON | TRUE NORTH CYCLES | 3h 36' 55" | 1h 07' 59" | 20.5 | W2 |
11 | 288 | PROUSE, Juliette | HAMILTON | TRUE NORTH CYCLES | 3h 38' 58" | 1h 10' 02" | 20.3 | W2 |
12 | 291 | RODGERS, Sue | BURLINGTON | 4h 03' 33" | 1h 34' 38" | 18.2 | W2 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Female 20-29 Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 13 | BARSON, Ashley | BOLTON | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELI | 2h 35' 12" | 28.6 | W1 | |
2 | 44 | HOPE, Barbie | TORONTO | TEAM SPOKE O'MOTION | 3h 21' 45" | 0h 46' 32" | 22.0 | W1 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Female 30-39 Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 109 | THAMM, Antje | THOROLD | KALLISTO-FCV | 2h 28' 55" | 29.8 | W1 | |
2 | 7 | HANHAM, Tanya | HAMILTON | ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE | 3h 02' 52" | 0h 33' 56" | 24.3 | W1 |
3 | 92 | RODGERS, Jenn | BURLINGTON | 3h 15' 00" | 0h 46' 05" | 22.8 | W1 | |
4 | 18 | BRANICHOVA, Lenka | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 17' 55" | 0h 49' 00" | 22.4 | W1 |
5 | 10 | GRUJIC, Karen | PARIS | POWER WATTS OAKVILLE | 3h 33' 42" | 1h 04' 46" | 20.8 | W1 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Female 40-49 Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 6 | ELLIS, Kelly | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 2h 50' 09" | 26.1 | W1 | |
2 | 250 | GAUDREAU, Susan | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 25' 16" | 0h 35' 06" | 21.6 | W2 |
3 | 235 | EVANS, Mari | HAMILTON | TRUE NORTH CYCLES | 3h 36' 55" | 0h 46' 45" | 20.5 | W2 |
4 | 288 | PROUSE, Juliette | HAMILTON | TRUE NORTH CYCLES | 3h 38' 58" | 0h 48' 48" | 20.3 | W2 |
Steaming Nostril |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Mar 23, 2014 |
Female 50-59 Results - 74 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 291 | RODGERS, Sue | BURLINGTON | 4h 03' 33" | 18.2 | W2 |