Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Overall Results - Adventure Guide - 133 km |
Place | Plate | Name | Team | Category | Cat Place | Gender Place | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 253 | ROTH, Ryan | SILBER PRO CYCLING | LM30-39 | 1/47 | 1/195 | 3h 14' 03" | 41.1 | L133 | |
2 | 1 | BIRD, Bruce | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAY | LM40-49 | 1/61 | 2/195 | 3h 14' 28" | 0h 00' 24" | 41.0 | L133 |
3 | 5 | VEAL, Ed | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WAS | LM30-39 | 2/47 | 3/195 | 3h 15' 47" | 0h 01' 44" | 40.8 | L133 |
4 | 28 | BOURNE, Braydon | JET FUEL COFFEE | LM20-29 | 1/33 | 4/195 | 3h 15' 47" | 0h 01' 44" | 40.8 | L133 |
5 | 19 | BENHABIB, Larbi | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WAS | LM30-39 | 3/47 | 5/195 | 3h 15' 48" | 0h 01' 45" | 40.8 | L133 |
6 | 3 | KINGS, Patrick | SOUND SOLUTIONS | LM40-49 | 2/61 | 6/195 | 3h 15' 48" | 0h 01' 45" | 40.8 | L133 |
7 | 24 | BOORSMA, Kyle | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 2/33 | 7/195 | 3h 15' 54" | 0h 01' 51" | 40.7 | L133 |
8 | 137 | MORSE, Peter | OCTTO CYCLING TEAM | LM40-49 | 3/61 | 8/195 | 3h 16' 07" | 0h 02' 04" | 40.7 | L133 |
9 | 167 | PRENDERGAST, Chris | JET FUEL COFFEE | LM20-29 | 3/33 | 9/195 | 3h 19' 22" | 0h 05' 19" | 40.0 | L133 |
10 | 132 | MCKEE, Steve | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAY | LM40-49 | 4/61 | 10/195 | 3h 19' 26" | 0h 05' 23" | 40.0 | L133 |
11 | 4 | PRITCHARD, Bayden | LM30-39 | 4/47 | 11/195 | 3h 19' 27" | 0h 05' 24" | 40.0 | L133 | |
12 | 271 | O`DONNELL, Trevor | REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WA | LM11-19 | 1/6 | 12/195 | 3h 19' 28" | 0h 05' 24" | 40.0 | L133 |
13 | 17 | BAUER, Steve | LM50-59 | 1/37 | 13/195 | 3h 19' 28" | 0h 05' 24" | 40.0 | L133 | |
14 | 151 | OSSOLA, Irena | LF20-29 | 1/4 | 1/17 | 3h 19' 28" | 0h 05' 25" | 40.0 | L133 | |
15 | 152 | PALMA, Mark | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPR | LM30-39 | 5/47 | 14/195 | 3h 19' 28" | 0h 05' 25" | 40.0 | L133 |
16 | 38 | CATURAY, Mick | LM40-49 | 5/61 | 15/195 | 3h 19' 28" | 0h 05' 25" | 40.0 | L133 | |
17 | 81 | GUTGESELL, Robert | JET FUEL COFFEE | LM20-29 | 4/33 | 16/195 | 3h 19' 29" | 0h 05' 26" | 40.0 | L133 |
18 | 30 | BRACHMAN, Christopher | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | LM50-59 | 2/37 | 17/195 | 3h 19' 29" | 0h 05' 26" | 40.0 | L133 |
19 | 94 | HOUSE, Andrew | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAY | LM20-29 | 5/33 | 18/195 | 3h 19' 31" | 0h 05' 27" | 40.0 | L133 |
20 | 218 | TAYLOR, Lucas | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO | LM11-19 | 2/6 | 19/195 | 3h 19' 31" | 0h 05' 28" | 40.0 | L133 |
21 | 10 | ABBEY, Garnett | ERACE CANCER | LM50-59 | 3/37 | 20/195 | 3h 19' 32" | 0h 05' 29" | 40.0 | L133 |
22 | 77 | GIBSON, Alex | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAY | LM20-29 | 6/33 | 21/195 | 3h 19' 33" | 0h 05' 29" | 40.0 | L133 |
23 | 141 | MYERS, Adam | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 6/47 | 22/195 | 3h 19' 33" | 0h 05' 30" | 40.0 | L133 |
24 | 121 | MANN, Marten | LONDON HONDA/ORTHOCARE | LM30-39 | 7/47 | 23/195 | 3h 22' 10" | 0h 08' 06" | 39.5 | L133 |
25 | 228 | VAIVARS, Niles | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | LM20-29 | 7/33 | 24/195 | 3h 22' 38" | 0h 08' 35" | 39.4 | L133 |
26 | 83 | HAMILL, Aaron | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 8/33 | 25/195 | 3h 24' 33" | 0h 10' 30" | 39.0 | L133 |
27 | 26 | BOULAY, Benoit | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 9/33 | 26/195 | 3h 26' 01" | 0h 11' 58" | 38.7 | L133 |
28 | 200 | SMITH, Steve | ERACE CANCER | LM40-49 | 6/61 | 27/195 | 3h 26' 01" | 0h 11' 58" | 38.7 | L133 |
29 | 165 | POULIN, Rich | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | LM40-49 | 7/61 | 28/195 | 3h 26' 08" | 0h 12' 05" | 38.7 | L133 |
30 | 230 | VAN LAUWE, Luke | JET FUEL COFFEE | LM20-29 | 10/33 | 29/195 | 3h 26' 23" | 0h 12' 20" | 38.7 | L133 |
31 | 194 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 11/33 | 30/195 | 3h 27' 42" | 0h 13' 39" | 38.4 | L133 |
32 | 236 | WEBER, Jeff | SOUND SOLUTIONS | LM40-49 | 8/61 | 31/195 | 3h 27' 42" | 0h 13' 39" | 38.4 | L133 |
33 | 164 | POLSINELLI, Marc | PEDALINX ZUCK | LM50-59 | 4/37 | 32/195 | 3h 27' 42" | 0h 13' 39" | 38.4 | L133 |
34 | 113 | LAROCHE, Remi | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | LM40-49 | 9/61 | 33/195 | 3h 27' 42" | 0h 13' 39" | 38.4 | L133 |
35 | 12 | ANDREWS, Kieran | SOUND SOLUTIONS | LM40-49 | 10/61 | 34/195 | 3h 27' 45" | 0h 13' 42" | 38.4 | L133 |
36 | 209 | STOSSEL, Quentin | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WAS | LM30-39 | 8/47 | 35/195 | 3h 27' 45" | 0h 13' 42" | 38.4 | L133 |
37 | 197 | SLATER, Russell | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 9/47 | 36/195 | 3h 27' 46" | 0h 13' 43" | 38.4 | L133 |
38 | 216 | TANIGUCHI, Michael | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | LM30-39 | 10/47 | 37/195 | 3h 27' 46" | 0h 13' 43" | 38.4 | L133 |
39 | 40 | CAVANAGH, Greg | MBRC PEDALINX | LM40-49 | 11/61 | 38/195 | 3h 27' 47" | 0h 13' 43" | 38.4 | L133 |
40 | 159 | PECK, Keith | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 12/61 | 39/195 | 3h 27' 47" | 0h 13' 44" | 38.4 | L133 |
41 | 120 | MAKARCHUK, Ed | SOUND SOLUTIONS | LM40-49 | 13/61 | 40/195 | 3h 27' 55" | 0h 13' 52" | 38.4 | L133 |
42 | 48 | CUSHING, Greg | PEDALINX ZUCK | LM50-59 | 5/37 | 41/195 | 3h 30' 15" | 0h 16' 12" | 38.0 | L133 |
43 | 64 | FITZGERALD, Lee | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 14/61 | 42/195 | 3h 30' 21" | 0h 16' 18" | 37.9 | L133 |
44 | 148 | O'CONNOR, Jamie | ELITE HEALTH RACING | LM40-49 | 15/61 | 43/195 | 3h 30' 21" | 0h 16' 18" | 37.9 | L133 |
45 | 193 | SHARP, Jeff | LONDON HONDA/ORTHOCARE | LM40-49 | 16/61 | 44/195 | 3h 30' 21" | 0h 16' 18" | 37.9 | L133 |
46 | 147 | NICHOLLE, Rod | LM40-49 | 17/61 | 45/195 | 3h 30' 22" | 0h 16' 18" | 37.9 | L133 | |
47 | 232 | VERHOEVEN, Hank | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | LM40-49 | 18/61 | 46/195 | 3h 30' 22" | 0h 16' 19" | 37.9 | L133 |
48 | 163 | PIPPY, Chris | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 19/61 | 47/195 | 3h 30' 22" | 0h 16' 19" | 37.9 | L133 |
49 | 270 | LUBCZYNSKI, John | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 6/37 | 48/195 | 3h 30' 23" | 0h 16' 19" | 37.9 | L133 |
50 | 87 | HART, Steve | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 20/61 | 49/195 | 3h 30' 23" | 0h 16' 20" | 37.9 | L133 |
51 | 157 | PATTE, Mike | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 11/47 | 50/195 | 3h 30' 24" | 0h 16' 20" | 37.9 | L133 |
52 | 21 | BENTLEY, Scott | SOUND SOLUTIONS | LM40-49 | 21/61 | 51/195 | 3h 30' 25" | 0h 16' 22" | 37.9 | L133 |
53 | 186 | SCHEELE, Thies | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 7/37 | 52/195 | 3h 30' 25" | 0h 16' 22" | 37.9 | L133 |
54 | 201 | SMITH, Stuart | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | LM30-39 | 12/47 | 53/195 | 3h 30' 26" | 0h 16' 23" | 37.9 | L133 |
55 | 43 | CONNELLY, Kim | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | LM40-49 | 22/61 | 54/195 | 3h 30' 26" | 0h 16' 23" | 37.9 | L133 |
56 | 47 | CURRIE, Ian | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO | LM11-19 | 3/6 | 55/195 | 3h 30' 28" | 0h 16' 25" | 37.9 | L133 |
57 | 264 | PEARSON, Jan | ELITE HEALTH RACING | LM40-49 | 23/61 | 56/195 | 3h 30' 33" | 0h 16' 30" | 37.9 | L133 |
58 | 78 | GILLIGAN, Mark | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | LM30-39 | 13/47 | 57/195 | 3h 30' 38" | 0h 16' 35" | 37.9 | L133 |
59 | 266 | THOMPSON, David | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAY | LM40-49 | 24/61 | 58/195 | 3h 31' 31" | 0h 17' 28" | 37.7 | L133 |
60 | 136 | MILL, Andy | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | LM40-49 | 25/61 | 59/195 | 3h 33' 20" | 0h 19' 16" | 37.4 | L133 |
61 | 260 | PARSONS, Arthur | INDEPENDENT | LM40-49 | 26/61 | 60/195 | 3h 34' 18" | 0h 20' 15" | 37.2 | L133 |
62 | 46 | CRANWELL, Michael | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 8/37 | 61/195 | 3h 35' 29" | 0h 21' 26" | 37.0 | L133 |
63 | 180 | ROWLEY, Christopher | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELI | LM20-29 | 12/33 | 62/195 | 3h 35' 30" | 0h 21' 26" | 37.0 | L133 |
64 | 154 | PARROTT, John | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 13/33 | 63/195 | 3h 36' 01" | 0h 21' 58" | 36.9 | L133 |
65 | 2 | FIREK, Chris | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY | LM40-49 | 27/61 | 64/195 | 3h 36' 26" | 0h 22' 23" | 36.9 | L133 |
66 | 252 | MARCHESSEAULT, David | TWO CIRCLES CYCLING P/ | LM30-39 | 14/47 | 65/195 | 3h 36' 45" | 0h 22' 42" | 36.8 | L133 |
67 | 109 | KONINGS, Zachary | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELI | LM11-19 | 4/6 | 66/195 | 3h 37' 23" | 0h 23' 20" | 36.7 | L133 |
68 | 146 | NEVIN, Scott | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 9/37 | 67/195 | 3h 37' 26" | 0h 23' 23" | 36.7 | L133 |
69 | 240 | WHITFIELD, Jamie | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 14/33 | 68/195 | 3h 37' 26" | 0h 23' 23" | 36.7 | L133 |
70 | 124 | MARTIN, Steven | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | LM40-49 | 28/61 | 69/195 | 3h 38' 48" | 0h 24' 45" | 36.5 | L133 |
71 | 176 | RIEGEL, Tyler | THE BREAK | LM20-29 | 15/33 | 70/195 | 3h 39' 33" | 0h 25' 29" | 36.3 | L133 |
72 | 66 | FOLEY, Michael | LM11-19 | 5/6 | 71/195 | 3h 39' 41" | 0h 25' 38" | 36.3 | L133 | |
73 | 182 | SAMIDE, Robbie | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 29/61 | 72/195 | 3h 40' 48" | 0h 26' 45" | 36.1 | L133 |
74 | 263 | HAHN, Dennis | INDEPENDENT | LM30-39 | 15/47 | 73/195 | 3h 40' 50" | 0h 26' 47" | 36.1 | L133 |
75 | 262 | GRIFFIN, Tim | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 30/61 | 74/195 | 3h 42' 21" | 0h 28' 18" | 35.9 | L133 |
76 | 62 | EDGINGTON, Scott | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | LM50-59 | 10/37 | 75/195 | 3h 42' 39" | 0h 28' 36" | 35.8 | L133 |
77 | 237 | WENDLAND, Jodi | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | LF30-39 | 1/5 | 2/17 | 3h 42' 39" | 0h 28' 36" | 35.8 | L133 |
78 | 6 | VALENTI, Jason | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 31/61 | 76/195 | 3h 42' 40" | 0h 28' 36" | 35.8 | L133 |
79 | 110 | KURUVILLA, Denny | MORNING GLORY | LM30-39 | 16/47 | 77/195 | 3h 42' 57" | 0h 28' 54" | 35.8 | L133 |
80 | 268 | STOKER, Jake | INDEPENDENT | LM30-39 | 17/47 | 78/195 | 3h 46' 45" | 0h 32' 41" | 35.2 | L133 |
81 | 117 | MACDONALD, Tara | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | LF20-29 | 2/4 | 3/17 | 3h 46' 50" | 0h 32' 47" | 35.2 | L133 |
82 | 247 | WU, Christopher | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 16/33 | 79/195 | 3h 47' 39" | 0h 33' 36" | 35.1 | L133 |
83 | 213 | SVOBODA, Jiri | CENTENIAL WHEELERS LON | LM50-59 | 11/37 | 80/195 | 3h 47' 40" | 0h 33' 37" | 35.1 | L133 |
84 | 243 | WOLNICZEK, Martin | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 18/47 | 81/195 | 3h 47' 41" | 0h 33' 38" | 35.0 | L133 |
85 | 93 | HORCHIK, Daniel | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WAS | LM60+ | 1/11 | 82/195 | 3h 47' 41" | 0h 33' 38" | 35.0 | L133 |
86 | 89 | HECKMAN, Kate | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCL | LF30-39 | 2/5 | 4/17 | 3h 47' 41" | 0h 33' 38" | 35.0 | L133 |
87 | 41 | CHARLAND, Michael | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 19/47 | 83/195 | 3h 47' 42" | 0h 33' 38" | 35.0 | L133 |
88 | 131 | MCINTYRE, Logan | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO | LM11-19 | 6/6 | 84/195 | 3h 47' 42" | 0h 33' 38" | 35.0 | L133 |
89 | 214 | SZYDLOWSKI, Martin | LM40-49 | 32/61 | 85/195 | 3h 47' 42" | 0h 33' 39" | 35.0 | L133 | |
90 | 255 | FREY, Stewart | FREY BICYCLES | LM20-29 | 17/33 | 86/195 | 3h 47' 43" | 0h 33' 40" | 35.0 | L133 |
91 | 37 | CARR, Steve | LM60+ | 2/11 | 87/195 | 3h 47' 44" | 0h 33' 41" | 35.0 | L133 | |
92 | 63 | EDMONDS, Mike | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 20/47 | 88/195 | 3h 47' 46" | 0h 33' 43" | 35.0 | L133 |
93 | 58 | DOLSON, Christopher | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | LM40-49 | 33/61 | 89/195 | 3h 47' 46" | 0h 33' 43" | 35.0 | L133 |
94 | 158 | PEARCE, Mikel | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | LM40-49 | 34/61 | 90/195 | 3h 47' 49" | 0h 33' 46" | 35.0 | L133 |
95 | 32 | BUCCI, Matthew | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 21/47 | 91/195 | 3h 47' 51" | 0h 33' 48" | 35.0 | L133 |
96 | 61 | DUNBAR, Chris | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 22/47 | 92/195 | 3h 50' 16" | 0h 36' 12" | 34.7 | L133 |
97 | 71 | GATEMAN, Andrew | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 23/47 | 93/195 | 3h 50' 16" | 0h 36' 12" | 34.7 | L133 |
98 | 86 | HARRIS, Brent | THE BREAK | LM30-39 | 24/47 | 94/195 | 3h 51' 15" | 0h 37' 12" | 34.5 | L133 |
99 | 23 | BOAG, Olous | TEAM MCKEIL | LM50-59 | 12/37 | 95/195 | 3h 52' 02" | 0h 37' 58" | 34.4 | L133 |
100 | 18 | BELLAMY, Andrew | LM30-39 | 25/47 | 96/195 | 3h 52' 03" | 0h 38' 00" | 34.4 | L133 | |
101 | 239 | WHEELOCK, Dave | WHEELING DANDIES P/B M | LM30-39 | 26/47 | 97/195 | 3h 52' 23" | 0h 38' 19" | 34.3 | L133 |
102 | 72 | GATEMAN, Blaire | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 13/37 | 98/195 | 3h 52' 50" | 0h 38' 47" | 34.3 | L133 |
103 | 250 | ZUNIC, Dino | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 35/61 | 99/195 | 3h 52' 59" | 0h 38' 55" | 34.3 | L133 |
104 | 249 | ZUNIC, Heather | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LF30-39 | 3/5 | 5/17 | 3h 52' 59" | 0h 38' 56" | 34.3 | L133 |
105 | 85 | HANAM, Quinn | GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLIN | LM20-29 | 18/33 | 100/195 | 3h 54' 27" | 0h 40' 24" | 34.0 | L133 |
106 | 241 | WILLIAMS, Anthony | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 36/61 | 101/195 | 3h 54' 57" | 0h 40' 54" | 34.0 | L133 |
107 | 16 | BANKS, James | LM20-29 | 19/33 | 102/195 | 3h 55' 29" | 0h 41' 26" | 33.9 | L133 | |
108 | 123 | MARENTETTE, Craig | THE WHEELING DANDIES P | LM20-29 | 20/33 | 103/195 | 3h 56' 03" | 0h 41' 59" | 33.8 | L133 |
109 | 128 | MAYBERRY, Ian | WOODSTOCK TRIATHLON CL | LM30-39 | 27/47 | 104/195 | 3h 56' 18" | 0h 42' 15" | 33.8 | L133 |
110 | 207 | STAHLEY, Todd | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 37/61 | 105/195 | 3h 56' 49" | 0h 42' 45" | 33.7 | L133 |
111 | 258 | NICHOLSON, Bob | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | LM50-59 | 14/37 | 106/195 | 3h 57' 12" | 0h 43' 09" | 33.6 | L133 |
112 | 177 | ROSE, Maurice | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | LM50-59 | 15/37 | 107/195 | 3h 57' 13" | 0h 43' 10" | 33.6 | L133 |
113 | 76 | GIBSON, Kevin | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 28/47 | 108/195 | 3h 57' 46" | 0h 43' 43" | 33.6 | L133 |
114 | 105 | KAZULIN, Antoni | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCL | LM30-39 | 29/47 | 109/195 | 3h 57' 49" | 0h 43' 46" | 33.6 | L133 |
115 | 269 | GIRARD, Daniel | INDEPENDENT | LM40-49 | 38/61 | 110/195 | 3h 57' 57" | 0h 43' 53" | 33.5 | L133 |
116 | 115 | LEJASISAKS, Robbie | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 30/47 | 111/195 | 3h 57' 57" | 0h 43' 54" | 33.5 | L133 |
117 | 196 | SIDHU, Nicholas | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 21/33 | 112/195 | 3h 57' 57" | 0h 43' 54" | 33.5 | L133 |
118 | 52 | DAVIS, Martin | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BI | LM50-59 | 16/37 | 113/195 | 3h 57' 57" | 0h 43' 54" | 33.5 | L133 |
119 | 238 | WEYMOUTH, Mark | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 31/47 | 114/195 | 3h 57' 58" | 0h 43' 55" | 33.5 | L133 |
120 | 97 | HUGHES, Mike | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 32/47 | 115/195 | 3h 58' 04" | 0h 44' 00" | 33.5 | L133 |
121 | 256 | GINGRICH, Melvin | FREY BICYCLES | LM20-29 | 22/33 | 116/195 | 3h 59' 14" | 0h 45' 11" | 33.4 | L133 |
122 | 49 | DAINTY, William | CALEDON CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 39/61 | 117/195 | 3h 59' 17" | 0h 45' 13" | 33.3 | L133 |
123 | 53 | DE BOER, John | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 17/37 | 118/195 | 3h 59' 19" | 0h 45' 16" | 33.3 | L133 |
124 | 190 | SEPAHI, Moe | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 40/61 | 119/195 | 3h 59' 20" | 0h 45' 16" | 33.3 | L133 |
125 | 227 | VAIVARS, Elgar | CICLO WERKS | LM60+ | 3/11 | 120/195 | 3h 59' 55" | 0h 45' 52" | 33.3 | L133 |
126 | 11 | ANASTASIADES, Matt | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | LM30-39 | 33/47 | 121/195 | 4h 00' 01" | 0h 45' 58" | 33.2 | L133 |
127 | 134 | MELNIKOV, Alex | LM30-39 | 34/47 | 122/195 | 4h 00' 04" | 0h 46' 01" | 33.2 | L133 | |
128 | 22 | BERETTA, Martino | LM20-29 | 23/33 | 123/195 | 4h 00' 05" | 0h 46' 01" | 33.2 | L133 | |
129 | 144 | NEMBHARD, Ashton | SILVER SPOKES CYCLING | LM50-59 | 18/37 | 124/195 | 4h 00' 07" | 0h 46' 04" | 33.2 | L133 |
130 | 20 | BENTLEY, Shannon | SOUND SOLUTIONS | LF40-49 | 1/8 | 6/17 | 4h 00' 15" | 0h 46' 12" | 33.2 | L133 |
131 | 56 | DITZEND, Clay | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 35/47 | 125/195 | 4h 00' 29" | 0h 46' 25" | 33.2 | L133 |
132 | 188 | SCHELSTRAETE, Ron | SILVER SPOKES CYCLING | LM60+ | 4/11 | 126/195 | 4h 00' 30" | 0h 46' 26" | 33.2 | L133 |
133 | 59 | DOLSON, Jim | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | LM50-59 | 19/37 | 127/195 | 4h 02' 01" | 0h 47' 58" | 33.0 | L133 |
134 | 140 | MUNSIE, Lise | LF30-39 | 4/5 | 7/17 | 4h 03' 48" | 0h 49' 45" | 32.7 | L133 | |
135 | 210 | STRAW, Brady | LM30-39 | 36/47 | 128/195 | 4h 04' 54" | 0h 50' 51" | 32.6 | L133 | |
136 | 51 | DANKS, Philip | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | LM40-49 | 41/61 | 129/195 | 4h 04' 57" | 0h 50' 53" | 32.6 | L133 |
137 | 101 | INTINI, Kevin | MBRC.ORG - GEARS/PEDAL | LM20-29 | 24/33 | 130/195 | 4h 10' 03" | 0h 55' 59" | 31.9 | L133 |
138 | 226 | ULRICH, Lisa | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPR | LF40-49 | 2/8 | 8/17 | 4h 10' 28" | 0h 56' 24" | 31.9 | L133 |
139 | 160 | PEREIRA, Adelio | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 42/61 | 131/195 | 4h 11' 07" | 0h 57' 04" | 31.8 | L133 |
140 | 246 | WOODACRE, Winslow | THE BREAK | LM20-29 | 25/33 | 132/195 | 4h 11' 39" | 0h 57' 36" | 31.7 | L133 |
141 | 245 | WOODACRE, Megan | THE BREAK | LF20-29 | 3/4 | 9/17 | 4h 11' 39" | 0h 57' 36" | 31.7 | L133 |
142 | 80 | GROOTENBOER, Liz | VELOFORTE CYCLING CLUB | LF30-39 | 5/5 | 10/17 | 4h 11' 57" | 0h 57' 54" | 31.7 | L133 |
143 | 27 | BOURAFA, Adlen | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 43/61 | 133/195 | 4h 14' 12" | 1h 00' 09" | 31.4 | L133 |
144 | 174 | RENAUD, Matthew | LM30-39 | 37/47 | 134/195 | 4h 14' 13" | 1h 00' 10" | 31.4 | L133 | |
145 | 261 | DETLOR, Aaron | INDEPENDENT | LM40-49 | 44/61 | 135/195 | 4h 14' 33" | 1h 00' 30" | 31.3 | L133 |
146 | 35 | BUNKER, Barry | LM30-39 | 38/47 | 136/195 | 4h 14' 45" | 1h 00' 41" | 31.3 | L133 | |
147 | 102 | JANI, Les | LM50-59 | 20/37 | 137/195 | 4h 15' 05" | 1h 01' 02" | 31.3 | L133 | |
148 | 14 | AYSON, Benedict | MBRC.ORG - GEARS/PEDAL | LM40-49 | 45/61 | 138/195 | 4h 15' 36" | 1h 01' 33" | 31.2 | L133 |
149 | 161 | PERRY, Jeff | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 39/47 | 139/195 | 4h 15' 51" | 1h 01' 48" | 31.2 | L133 |
150 | 95 | HRYN, Mike | LM30-39 | 40/47 | 140/195 | 4h 16' 38" | 1h 02' 35" | 31.1 | L133 | |
151 | 184 | SAMPSON, Dustin | SPOKE O'MOTION | LM40-49 | 46/61 | 141/195 | 4h 17' 47" | 1h 03' 44" | 31.0 | L133 |
152 | 223 | TONELLI BARTOLOMEI, Thiago | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM30-39 | 41/47 | 142/195 | 4h 19' 08" | 1h 05' 05" | 30.8 | L133 |
153 | 254 | MITGES, Jany | INDEPENDENT | LF40-49 | 3/8 | 11/17 | 4h 20' 53" | 1h 06' 50" | 30.6 | L133 |
154 | 259 | BAXTER, Robert | INDEPENDENT | LM50-59 | 21/37 | 143/195 | 4h 20' 53" | 1h 06' 50" | 30.6 | L133 |
155 | 100 | HUTCHISON, Dee | SOUND SOLUTIONS | LF40-49 | 4/8 | 12/17 | 4h 20' 53" | 1h 06' 50" | 30.6 | L133 |
156 | 145 | NEUMANN, Curtis | LM30-39 | 42/47 | 144/195 | 4h 21' 17" | 1h 07' 13" | 30.5 | L133 | |
157 | 178 | ROSE, Joel | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 47/61 | 145/195 | 4h 21' 24" | 1h 07' 21" | 30.5 | L133 |
158 | 133 | MCLAUGHLIN, Richard | LM50-59 | 22/37 | 146/195 | 4h 21' 39" | 1h 07' 36" | 30.5 | L133 | |
159 | 45 | CORNWELL, Dan | SILVER SPOKES CYCLING | LM60+ | 5/11 | 147/195 | 4h 24' 37" | 1h 10' 34" | 30.2 | L133 |
160 | 73 | GAZDA, Sue | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEE | LF40-49 | 5/8 | 13/17 | 4h 24' 38" | 1h 10' 35" | 30.2 | L133 |
161 | 36 | CARABALLO, Pedro | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING | LM50-59 | 23/37 | 148/195 | 4h 25' 33" | 1h 11' 29" | 30.1 | L133 |
162 | 153 | PARKIN, James | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM50-59 | 24/37 | 149/195 | 4h 25' 33" | 1h 11' 30" | 30.1 | L133 |
163 | 205 | SOO LUM, Peter | HUMMINGBRIDS INTERNATI | LM50-59 | 25/37 | 150/195 | 4h 25' 34" | 1h 11' 31" | 30.0 | L133 |
164 | 42 | CHESSON, Paul | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | LM40-49 | 48/61 | 151/195 | 4h 25' 46" | 1h 11' 43" | 30.0 | L133 |
165 | 217 | TATARYN, Debbie | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | LF40-49 | 6/8 | 14/17 | 4h 25' 46" | 1h 11' 43" | 30.0 | L133 |
166 | 221 | THOMAS, Mohan | FRIENDS OF KW COUNSELL | LM20-29 | 26/33 | 152/195 | 4h 25' 46" | 1h 11' 43" | 30.0 | L133 |
167 | 149 | ONLAND, Jesse | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | LM20-29 | 27/33 | 153/195 | 4h 26' 39" | 1h 12' 36" | 29.9 | L133 |
168 | 222 | TODD, John | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | LM50-59 | 26/37 | 154/195 | 4h 26' 57" | 1h 12' 54" | 29.9 | L133 |
169 | 211 | STRYJSKI, Neil | HUMMINGBRIDS INTERNATI | LM40-49 | 49/61 | 155/195 | 4h 27' 01" | 1h 12' 58" | 29.9 | L133 |
170 | 185 | SCHAEFER, Jim | CENTURION NEXT WAVE | LM40-49 | 50/61 | 156/195 | 4h 27' 16" | 1h 13' 13" | 29.9 | L133 |
171 | 114 | LECLAIRE, Pierre | LM50-59 | 27/37 | 157/195 | 4h 28' 31" | 1h 14' 27" | 29.7 | L133 | |
172 | 107 | KOH, Sage Saejoon | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | LM40-49 | 51/61 | 158/195 | 4h 28' 31" | 1h 14' 28" | 29.7 | L133 |
173 | 234 | WAN, Elkan | LM20-29 | 28/33 | 159/195 | 4h 28' 39" | 1h 14' 36" | 29.7 | L133 | |
174 | 215 | TAN-CHEN, Gabriel | LM20-29 | 29/33 | 160/195 | 4h 28' 43" | 1h 14' 40" | 29.7 | L133 | |
175 | 199 | SMITH, Roger | LM40-49 | 52/61 | 161/195 | 4h 28' 45" | 1h 14' 42" | 29.7 | L133 | |
176 | 183 | SAMPSON, Jeff | SPOKE O'MOTION | LM40-49 | 53/61 | 162/195 | 4h 32' 08" | 1h 18' 05" | 29.3 | L133 |
177 | 70 | FRIEND, Warren | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | LM40-49 | 54/61 | 163/195 | 4h 33' 04" | 1h 19' 01" | 29.2 | L133 |
178 | 135 | MICHAUD, Jean | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | LM60+ | 6/11 | 164/195 | 4h 33' 51" | 1h 19' 48" | 29.1 | L133 |
179 | 235 | WEAVER, David | LM50-59 | 28/37 | 165/195 | 4h 35' 33" | 1h 21' 29" | 29.0 | L133 | |
180 | 60 | DONNELLY, Lance | SOCYCLING RACING TEAM | LM50-59 | 29/37 | 166/195 | 4h 37' 35" | 1h 23' 32" | 28.7 | L133 |
181 | 34 | BULLEN, John | ANCASTER CYCLE | LM50-59 | 30/37 | 167/195 | 4h 37' 57" | 1h 23' 53" | 28.7 | L133 |
182 | 204 | SOLOMON, Deanna | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | LF40-49 | 7/8 | 15/17 | 4h 42' 30" | 1h 28' 26" | 28.2 | L133 |
183 | 155 | PARSONS, Roger | LM60+ | 7/11 | 168/195 | 4h 43' 38" | 1h 29' 35" | 28.1 | L133 | |
184 | 156 | PATERSON, Donald | LM50-59 | 31/37 | 169/195 | 4h 43' 39" | 1h 29' 36" | 28.1 | L133 | |
185 | 130 | MCCORD, Dave | LM50-59 | 32/37 | 170/195 | 4h 43' 40" | 1h 29' 36" | 28.1 | L133 | |
186 | 138 | MORTON, Grant | THE BREAK | LM30-39 | 43/47 | 171/195 | 4h 46' 38" | 1h 32' 34" | 27.8 | L133 |
187 | 88 | HEAL, Andy | LM50-59 | 33/37 | 172/195 | 4h 47' 48" | 1h 33' 45" | 27.7 | L133 | |
188 | 84 | HAMMOND, Brian | COLLINGWOOD CYCLE CLUB | LM60+ | 8/11 | 173/195 | 4h 47' 49" | 1h 33' 46" | 27.7 | L133 |
189 | 233 | WAN, Leroy | LM20-29 | 30/33 | 174/195 | 4h 50' 33" | 1h 36' 30" | 27.5 | L133 | |
190 | 219 | TESCHKE, Sean | LM30-39 | 44/47 | 175/195 | 4h 54' 58" | 1h 40' 55" | 27.1 | L133 | |
191 | 166 | POWER, Mike | THE HOGTOWN HAMMERS | LM40-49 | 55/61 | 176/195 | 5h 00' 05" | 1h 46' 02" | 26.6 | L133 |
192 | 150 | ORIORDAN, Michael | HOGTOWN HAMMERS | LM40-49 | 56/61 | 177/195 | 5h 00' 05" | 1h 46' 02" | 26.6 | L133 |
193 | 248 | YOO, Kun San | LM40-49 | 57/61 | 178/195 | 5h 02' 23" | 1h 48' 20" | 26.4 | L133 | |
194 | 179 | ROTH, William | LM50-59 | 34/37 | 179/195 | 5h 03' 06" | 1h 49' 03" | 26.3 | L133 | |
195 | 257 | BARNES, David | HOGTOWN HAMMERS | LM40-49 | 58/61 | 180/195 | 5h 03' 08" | 1h 49' 04" | 26.3 | L133 |
196 | 57 | DIXON, Morgan | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | LM50-59 | 35/37 | 181/195 | 5h 03' 08" | 1h 49' 05" | 26.3 | L133 |
197 | 172 | RAMKEMA, John | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | LM50-59 | 36/37 | 182/195 | 5h 03' 09" | 1h 49' 06" | 26.3 | L133 |
198 | 125 | MASON, Richard | MASON BLOKES | LM40-49 | 59/61 | 183/195 | 5h 03' 36" | 1h 49' 33" | 26.3 | L133 |
199 | 126 | MASON, Edmund | MASON BLOKES | LM30-39 | 45/47 | 184/195 | 5h 03' 36" | 1h 49' 33" | 26.3 | L133 |
200 | 75 | GHASEMIAN, Ramin | TREK FORWARD | LM30-39 | 46/47 | 185/195 | 5h 11' 51" | 1h 57' 47" | 25.6 | L133 |
201 | 173 | RANDLE, Kathryn | THE BREAK | LF20-29 | 4/4 | 16/17 | 5h 12' 00" | 1h 57' 57" | 25.6 | L133 |
202 | 65 | FITZPATRICK, David | THE BREAK | LM30-39 | 47/47 | 186/195 | 5h 12' 01" | 1h 57' 58" | 25.6 | L133 |
203 | 31 | BRADFORD, Brad | THE BREAK | LM20-29 | 31/33 | 187/195 | 5h 12' 01" | 1h 57' 58" | 25.6 | L133 |
204 | 170 | QUICK, Matthew | THE BREAK | LM20-29 | 32/33 | 188/195 | 5h 12' 03" | 1h 57' 59" | 25.6 | L133 |
205 | 82 | GUTIERREZ, Brayan | LM20-29 | 33/33 | 189/195 | 5h 12' 04" | 1h 58' 01" | 25.6 | L133 | |
206 | 139 | MUIRHEAD, Bruce | LM60+ | 9/11 | 190/195 | 5h 15' 24" | 2h 01' 21" | 25.3 | L133 | |
207 | 192 | SHAHROKHI, Hamid | TREK FORWARD | LM40-49 | 60/61 | 191/195 | 5h 16' 51" | 2h 02' 48" | 25.2 | L133 |
208 | 189 | SELLON, Mike | BLACKWELL CYCLE | LM60+ | 10/11 | 192/195 | 5h 28' 15" | 2h 14' 12" | 24.3 | L133 |
209 | 143 | NELSON, Robert | MORNING GLORY CC | LM40-49 | 61/61 | 193/195 | 5h 28' 19" | 2h 14' 16" | 24.3 | L133 |
210 | 98 | HUNT, Beverley | LF40-49 | 8/8 | 17/17 | 5h 29' 03" | 2h 15' 00" | 24.3 | L133 | |
211 | 44 | CORDUKES, Robert | LM50-59 | 37/37 | 194/195 | 5h 29' 03" | 2h 15' 00" | 24.3 | L133 | |
212 | 25 | BOTTS, David | LM60+ | 11/11 | 195/195 | 5h 57' 54" | 2h 43' 51" | 22.3 | L133 |
Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Male 11-19 Results - 133 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 271 | O`DONNELL, Trevor | BARRIE | REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WA | 3h 19' 28" | 40.0 | L133 | |
2 | 218 | TAYLOR, Lucas | LONDON | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO | 3h 19' 31" | 0h 00' 03" | 40.0 | L133 |
3 | 47 | CURRIE, Ian | LONDON | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO | 3h 30' 28" | 0h 11' 00" | 37.9 | L133 |
4 | 109 | KONINGS, Zachary | LISTOWEL | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELI | 3h 37' 23" | 0h 17' 55" | 36.7 | L133 |
5 | 66 | FOLEY, Michael | HALTON HILLS | 3h 39' 41" | 0h 20' 13" | 36.3 | L133 | |
6 | 131 | MCINTYRE, Logan | TEETERVILLE | KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO | 3h 47' 42" | 0h 28' 14" | 35.0 | L133 |
Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Male 20-29 Results - 133 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 28 | BOURNE, Braydon | OTTAWA | JET FUEL COFFEE | 3h 15' 47" | 40.8 | L133 | |
2 | 24 | BOORSMA, Kyle | GUELPH | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 15' 54" | 0h 00' 06" | 40.7 | L133 |
3 | 167 | PRENDERGAST, Chris | WINNIPEG | JET FUEL COFFEE | 3h 19' 22" | 0h 03' 34" | 40.0 | L133 |
4 | 81 | GUTGESELL, Robert | OAKVILLE | JET FUEL COFFEE | 3h 19' 29" | 0h 03' 41" | 40.0 | L133 |
5 | 94 | HOUSE, Andrew | LONDON | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAY | 3h 19' 31" | 0h 03' 43" | 40.0 | L133 |
6 | 77 | GIBSON, Alex | TOTTENHAM | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAY | 3h 19' 33" | 0h 03' 45" | 40.0 | L133 |
7 | 228 | VAIVARS, Niles | KITCHENER | PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES | 3h 22' 38" | 0h 06' 50" | 39.4 | L133 |
8 | 83 | HAMILL, Aaron | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 24' 33" | 0h 08' 45" | 39.0 | L133 |
9 | 26 | BOULAY, Benoit | GUELPH | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 26' 01" | 0h 10' 13" | 38.7 | L133 |
10 | 230 | VAN LAUWE, Luke | AYR | JET FUEL COFFEE | 3h 26' 23" | 0h 10' 35" | 38.7 | L133 |
11 | 194 | SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 27' 42" | 0h 11' 54" | 38.4 | L133 |
12 | 180 | ROWLEY, Christopher | BRANTFORD | COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELI | 3h 35' 30" | 0h 19' 42" | 37.0 | L133 |
13 | 154 | PARROTT, John | GUELPH | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 36' 01" | 0h 20' 13" | 36.9 | L133 |
14 | 240 | WHITFIELD, Jamie | GUELPH | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 37' 26" | 0h 21' 38" | 36.7 | L133 |
15 | 176 | RIEGEL, Tyler | BETHEL | THE BREAK | 3h 39' 33" | 0h 23' 45" | 36.3 | L133 |
16 | 247 | WU, Christopher | TORONTO | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | 3h 47' 39" | 0h 31' 51" | 35.1 | L133 |
17 | 255 | FREY, Stewart | WALLENSTEOM | FREY BICYCLES | 3h 47' 43" | 0h 31' 55" | 35.0 | L133 |
18 | 85 | HANAM, Quinn | VANCOUVER | GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLIN | 3h 54' 27" | 0h 38' 39" | 34.0 | L133 |
19 | 16 | BANKS, James | OAKVILLE | 3h 55' 29" | 0h 39' 42" | 33.9 | L133 | |
20 | 123 | MARENTETTE, Craig | KINGSVILLE | THE WHEELING DANDIES P | 3h 56' 03" | 0h 40' 15" | 33.8 | L133 |
21 | 196 | SIDHU, Nicholas | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 57' 57" | 0h 42' 09" | 33.5 | L133 |
22 | 256 | GINGRICH, Melvin | ELMIRA | FREY BICYCLES | 3h 59' 14" | 0h 43' 27" | 33.4 | L133 |
23 | 22 | BERETTA, Martino | TORONTO | 4h 00' 05" | 0h 44' 17" | 33.2 | L133 | |
24 | 101 | INTINI, Kevin | HAMILTON | MBRC.ORG - GEARS/PEDAL | 4h 10' 03" | 0h 54' 15" | 31.9 | L133 |
25 | 246 | WOODACRE, Winslow | KITCHENER | THE BREAK | 4h 11' 39" | 0h 55' 51" | 31.7 | L133 |
26 | 221 | THOMAS, Mohan | KITCHENER | FRIENDS OF KW COUNSELL | 4h 25' 46" | 1h 09' 58" | 30.0 | L133 |
27 | 149 | ONLAND, Jesse | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 4h 26' 39" | 1h 10' 51" | 29.9 | L133 |
28 | 234 | WAN, Elkan | TORONTO | 4h 28' 39" | 1h 12' 51" | 29.7 | L133 | |
29 | 215 | TAN-CHEN, Gabriel | BURLINGTON | 4h 28' 43" | 1h 12' 55" | 29.7 | L133 | |
30 | 233 | WAN, Leroy | TORONTO | 4h 50' 33" | 1h 34' 45" | 27.5 | L133 | |
31 | 31 | BRADFORD, Brad | KITCHENER | THE BREAK | 5h 12' 01" | 1h 56' 14" | 25.6 | L133 |
32 | 170 | QUICK, Matthew | KITCHENER | THE BREAK | 5h 12' 03" | 1h 56' 15" | 25.6 | L133 |
33 | 82 | GUTIERREZ, Brayan | MISSISSAUGA | 5h 12' 04" | 1h 56' 16" | 25.6 | L133 |
Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Male 30-39 Results - 133 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 253 | ROTH, Ryan | GUELPH | SILBER PRO CYCLING | 3h 14' 03" | 41.1 | L133 | |
2 | 5 | VEAL, Ed | QUEENSVILLE | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WAS | 3h 15' 47" | 0h 01' 44" | 40.8 | L133 |
3 | 19 | BENHABIB, Larbi | KITCHENER | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WAS | 3h 15' 48" | 0h 01' 45" | 40.8 | L133 |
4 | 4 | PRITCHARD, Bayden | GUELPH | 3h 19' 27" | 0h 05' 24" | 40.0 | L133 | |
5 | 152 | PALMA, Mark | BURLINGTON | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPR | 3h 19' 28" | 0h 05' 25" | 40.0 | L133 |
6 | 141 | MYERS, Adam | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 19' 33" | 0h 05' 30" | 40.0 | L133 |
7 | 121 | MANN, Marten | ST. THOMAS | LONDON HONDA/ORTHOCARE | 3h 22' 10" | 0h 08' 06" | 39.5 | L133 |
8 | 209 | STOSSEL, Quentin | OAKVILLE | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WAS | 3h 27' 45" | 0h 13' 42" | 38.4 | L133 |
9 | 197 | SLATER, Russell | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 27' 46" | 0h 13' 43" | 38.4 | L133 |
10 | 216 | TANIGUCHI, Michael | MARKHAM | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | 3h 27' 46" | 0h 13' 43" | 38.4 | L133 |
11 | 157 | PATTE, Mike | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 30' 24" | 0h 16' 20" | 37.9 | L133 |
12 | 201 | SMITH, Stuart | THORNHILL | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | 3h 30' 26" | 0h 16' 23" | 37.9 | L133 |
13 | 78 | GILLIGAN, Mark | TORONTO | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | 3h 30' 38" | 0h 16' 35" | 37.9 | L133 |
14 | 252 | MARCHESSEAULT, David | TORONTO | TWO CIRCLES CYCLING P/ | 3h 36' 45" | 0h 22' 42" | 36.8 | L133 |
15 | 263 | HAHN, Dennis | TORONTO | INDEPENDENT | 3h 40' 50" | 0h 26' 47" | 36.1 | L133 |
16 | 110 | KURUVILLA, Denny | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY | 3h 42' 57" | 0h 28' 54" | 35.8 | L133 |
17 | 268 | STOKER, Jake | TORONTO | INDEPENDENT | 3h 46' 45" | 0h 32' 41" | 35.2 | L133 |
18 | 243 | WOLNICZEK, Martin | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 47' 41" | 0h 33' 38" | 35.0 | L133 |
19 | 41 | CHARLAND, Michael | WELLESLEY | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 47' 42" | 0h 33' 38" | 35.0 | L133 |
20 | 63 | EDMONDS, Mike | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 47' 46" | 0h 33' 43" | 35.0 | L133 |
21 | 32 | BUCCI, Matthew | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 47' 51" | 0h 33' 48" | 35.0 | L133 |
22 | 61 | DUNBAR, Chris | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 50' 16" | 0h 36' 12" | 34.7 | L133 |
23 | 71 | GATEMAN, Andrew | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 50' 16" | 0h 36' 12" | 34.7 | L133 |
24 | 86 | HARRIS, Brent | NORTH YORK | THE BREAK | 3h 51' 15" | 0h 37' 12" | 34.5 | L133 |
25 | 18 | BELLAMY, Andrew | MISSISSAUGA | 3h 52' 03" | 0h 38' 00" | 34.4 | L133 | |
26 | 239 | WHEELOCK, Dave | STOUFFVILLE | WHEELING DANDIES P/B M | 3h 52' 23" | 0h 38' 19" | 34.3 | L133 |
27 | 128 | MAYBERRY, Ian | INGERSOLL | WOODSTOCK TRIATHLON CL | 3h 56' 18" | 0h 42' 15" | 33.8 | L133 |
28 | 76 | GIBSON, Kevin | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 57' 46" | 0h 43' 43" | 33.6 | L133 |
29 | 105 | KAZULIN, Antoni | TORONTO | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCL | 3h 57' 49" | 0h 43' 46" | 33.6 | L133 |
30 | 115 | LEJASISAKS, Robbie | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 57' 57" | 0h 43' 54" | 33.5 | L133 |
31 | 238 | WEYMOUTH, Mark | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 57' 58" | 0h 43' 55" | 33.5 | L133 |
32 | 97 | HUGHES, Mike | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 58' 04" | 0h 44' 00" | 33.5 | L133 |
33 | 11 | ANASTASIADES, Matt | NORTH YORK | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | 4h 00' 01" | 0h 45' 58" | 33.2 | L133 |
34 | 134 | MELNIKOV, Alex | SURREY | 4h 00' 04" | 0h 46' 01" | 33.2 | L133 | |
35 | 56 | DITZEND, Clay | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 4h 00' 29" | 0h 46' 25" | 33.2 | L133 |
36 | 210 | STRAW, Brady | HAMILTON | 4h 04' 54" | 0h 50' 51" | 32.6 | L133 | |
37 | 174 | RENAUD, Matthew | WATERLOO | 4h 14' 13" | 1h 00' 10" | 31.4 | L133 | |
38 | 35 | BUNKER, Barry | KITCHENER | 4h 14' 45" | 1h 00' 41" | 31.3 | L133 | |
39 | 161 | PERRY, Jeff | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 4h 15' 51" | 1h 01' 48" | 31.2 | L133 |
40 | 95 | HRYN, Mike | GUELPH | 4h 16' 38" | 1h 02' 35" | 31.1 | L133 | |
41 | 223 | TONELLI BARTOLOMEI, Thiago | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 4h 19' 08" | 1h 05' 05" | 30.8 | L133 |
42 | 145 | NEUMANN, Curtis | TORONTO | 4h 21' 17" | 1h 07' 13" | 30.5 | L133 | |
43 | 138 | MORTON, Grant | ANCASTER | THE BREAK | 4h 46' 38" | 1h 32' 34" | 27.8 | L133 |
44 | 219 | TESCHKE, Sean | CAMBRIDGE | 4h 54' 58" | 1h 40' 55" | 27.1 | L133 | |
45 | 126 | MASON, Edmund | TORONTO | MASON BLOKES | 5h 03' 36" | 1h 49' 33" | 26.3 | L133 |
46 | 75 | GHASEMIAN, Ramin | THORNHILL | TREK FORWARD | 5h 11' 51" | 1h 57' 47" | 25.6 | L133 |
47 | 65 | FITZPATRICK, David | TORONTO | THE BREAK | 5h 12' 01" | 1h 57' 58" | 25.6 | L133 |
Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Male 40-49 Results - 133 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 1 | BIRD, Bruce | TORONTO | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAY | 3h 14' 28" | 41.0 | L133 | |
2 | 3 | KINGS, Patrick | COLLINGWOOD | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 3h 15' 48" | 0h 01' 20" | 40.8 | L133 |
3 | 137 | MORSE, Peter | MARKHAM | OCTTO CYCLING TEAM | 3h 16' 07" | 0h 01' 39" | 40.7 | L133 |
4 | 132 | MCKEE, Steve | HAMILTON | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAY | 3h 19' 26" | 0h 04' 58" | 40.0 | L133 |
5 | 38 | CATURAY, Mick | TORONTO | 3h 19' 28" | 0h 05' 00" | 40.0 | L133 | |
6 | 200 | SMITH, Steve | BOLTON | ERACE CANCER | 3h 26' 01" | 0h 11' 33" | 38.7 | L133 |
7 | 165 | POULIN, Rich | MILTON | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | 3h 26' 08" | 0h 11' 40" | 38.7 | L133 |
8 | 236 | WEBER, Jeff | KITCHENER | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 3h 27' 42" | 0h 13' 14" | 38.4 | L133 |
9 | 113 | LAROCHE, Remi | OAKVILLE | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | 3h 27' 42" | 0h 13' 14" | 38.4 | L133 |
10 | 12 | ANDREWS, Kieran | PETERBOROUGH | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 3h 27' 45" | 0h 13' 17" | 38.4 | L133 |
11 | 40 | CAVANAGH, Greg | HAMILTON | MBRC PEDALINX | 3h 27' 47" | 0h 13' 18" | 38.4 | L133 |
12 | 159 | PECK, Keith | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 27' 47" | 0h 13' 19" | 38.4 | L133 |
13 | 120 | MAKARCHUK, Ed | TORONTO | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 3h 27' 55" | 0h 13' 27" | 38.4 | L133 |
14 | 64 | FITZGERALD, Lee | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 30' 21" | 0h 15' 53" | 37.9 | L133 |
15 | 148 | O'CONNOR, Jamie | DUNDAS | ELITE HEALTH RACING | 3h 30' 21" | 0h 15' 53" | 37.9 | L133 |
16 | 193 | SHARP, Jeff | BARRIE | LONDON HONDA/ORTHOCARE | 3h 30' 21" | 0h 15' 53" | 37.9 | L133 |
17 | 147 | NICHOLLE, Rod | BRAMPTON | 3h 30' 22" | 0h 15' 53" | 37.9 | L133 | |
18 | 232 | VERHOEVEN, Hank | OAKVILLE | CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RAC | 3h 30' 22" | 0h 15' 54" | 37.9 | L133 |
19 | 163 | PIPPY, Chris | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 30' 22" | 0h 15' 54" | 37.9 | L133 |
20 | 87 | HART, Steve | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 30' 23" | 0h 15' 55" | 37.9 | L133 |
21 | 21 | BENTLEY, Scott | MARKHAM | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 3h 30' 25" | 0h 15' 57" | 37.9 | L133 |
22 | 43 | CONNELLY, Kim | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | 3h 30' 26" | 0h 15' 58" | 37.9 | L133 |
23 | 264 | PEARSON, Jan | ANCASTER | ELITE HEALTH RACING | 3h 30' 33" | 0h 16' 05" | 37.9 | L133 |
24 | 266 | THOMPSON, David | TORONTO | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAY | 3h 31' 31" | 0h 17' 03" | 37.7 | L133 |
25 | 136 | MILL, Andy | GUELPH | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | 3h 33' 20" | 0h 18' 52" | 37.4 | L133 |
26 | 260 | PARSONS, Arthur | PICKERING | INDEPENDENT | 3h 34' 18" | 0h 19' 50" | 37.2 | L133 |
27 | 2 | FIREK, Chris | MISSISSAUGA | RACER SPORTIF/MATTAMY | 3h 36' 26" | 0h 21' 58" | 36.9 | L133 |
28 | 124 | MARTIN, Steven | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | 3h 38' 48" | 0h 24' 20" | 36.5 | L133 |
29 | 182 | SAMIDE, Robbie | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 40' 48" | 0h 26' 20" | 36.1 | L133 |
30 | 262 | GRIFFIN, Tim | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 42' 21" | 0h 27' 53" | 35.9 | L133 |
31 | 6 | VALENTI, Jason | BRAMPTON | B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 42' 40" | 0h 28' 11" | 35.8 | L133 |
32 | 214 | SZYDLOWSKI, Martin | WATERDOWN | 3h 47' 42" | 0h 33' 14" | 35.0 | L133 | |
33 | 58 | DOLSON, Christopher | MARKHAM | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | 3h 47' 46" | 0h 33' 18" | 35.0 | L133 |
34 | 158 | PEARCE, Mikel | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | 3h 47' 49" | 0h 33' 21" | 35.0 | L133 |
35 | 250 | ZUNIC, Dino | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 52' 59" | 0h 38' 30" | 34.3 | L133 |
36 | 241 | WILLIAMS, Anthony | ST. GEORGE | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 54' 57" | 0h 40' 29" | 34.0 | L133 |
37 | 207 | STAHLEY, Todd | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 56' 49" | 0h 42' 20" | 33.7 | L133 |
38 | 269 | GIRARD, Daniel | WATERLOO | INDEPENDENT | 3h 57' 57" | 0h 43' 28" | 33.5 | L133 |
39 | 49 | DAINTY, William | ORANGEVILLE | CALEDON CYCLING CLUB | 3h 59' 17" | 0h 44' 48" | 33.3 | L133 |
40 | 190 | SEPAHI, Moe | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 59' 20" | 0h 44' 51" | 33.3 | L133 |
41 | 51 | DANKS, Philip | OTTAWA | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | 4h 04' 57" | 0h 50' 28" | 32.6 | L133 |
42 | 160 | PEREIRA, Adelio | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 4h 11' 07" | 0h 56' 39" | 31.8 | L133 |
43 | 27 | BOURAFA, Adlen | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 4h 14' 12" | 0h 59' 44" | 31.4 | L133 |
44 | 261 | DETLOR, Aaron | TORONTO | INDEPENDENT | 4h 14' 33" | 1h 00' 05" | 31.3 | L133 |
45 | 14 | AYSON, Benedict | OAKVILLE | MBRC.ORG - GEARS/PEDAL | 4h 15' 36" | 1h 01' 08" | 31.2 | L133 |
46 | 184 | SAMPSON, Dustin | AURORA | SPOKE O'MOTION | 4h 17' 47" | 1h 03' 19" | 31.0 | L133 |
47 | 178 | ROSE, Joel | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 4h 21' 24" | 1h 06' 56" | 30.5 | L133 |
48 | 42 | CHESSON, Paul | OSHAWA | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | 4h 25' 46" | 1h 11' 18" | 30.0 | L133 |
49 | 211 | STRYJSKI, Neil | TORONTO | HUMMINGBRIDS INTERNATI | 4h 27' 01" | 1h 12' 33" | 29.9 | L133 |
50 | 185 | SCHAEFER, Jim | BEETON | CENTURION NEXT WAVE | 4h 27' 16" | 1h 12' 48" | 29.9 | L133 |
51 | 107 | KOH, Sage Saejoon | TORONTO | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | 4h 28' 31" | 1h 14' 03" | 29.7 | L133 |
52 | 199 | SMITH, Roger | OAKVILLE | 4h 28' 45" | 1h 14' 17" | 29.7 | L133 | |
53 | 183 | SAMPSON, Jeff | HEIDLEBERG | SPOKE O'MOTION | 4h 32' 08" | 1h 17' 40" | 29.3 | L133 |
54 | 70 | FRIEND, Warren | OSHAWA | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | 4h 33' 04" | 1h 18' 36" | 29.2 | L133 |
55 | 166 | POWER, Mike | TORONTO | THE HOGTOWN HAMMERS | 5h 00' 05" | 1h 45' 37" | 26.6 | L133 |
56 | 150 | ORIORDAN, Michael | HAMILTON | HOGTOWN HAMMERS | 5h 00' 05" | 1h 45' 37" | 26.6 | L133 |
57 | 248 | YOO, Kun San | WATERLOO | 5h 02' 23" | 1h 47' 55" | 26.4 | L133 | |
58 | 257 | BARNES, David | TORONTO | HOGTOWN HAMMERS | 5h 03' 08" | 1h 48' 39" | 26.3 | L133 |
59 | 125 | MASON, Richard | ROCKWOOD | MASON BLOKES | 5h 03' 36" | 1h 49' 08" | 26.3 | L133 |
60 | 192 | SHAHROKHI, Hamid | MAPLE | TREK FORWARD | 5h 16' 51" | 2h 02' 23" | 25.2 | L133 |
61 | 143 | NELSON, Robert | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CC | 5h 28' 19" | 2h 13' 51" | 24.3 | L133 |
Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Male 50-59 Results - 133 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 17 | BAUER, Steve | ST CATHERINES | 3h 19' 28" | 40.0 | L133 | ||
2 | 30 | BRACHMAN, Christopher | TORONTO | MORNING GLORY CYCLING | 3h 19' 29" | 0h 00' 01" | 40.0 | L133 |
3 | 10 | ABBEY, Garnett | BURLINGTON | ERACE CANCER | 3h 19' 32" | 0h 00' 04" | 40.0 | L133 |
4 | 164 | POLSINELLI, Marc | VAUGHAN | PEDALINX ZUCK | 3h 27' 42" | 0h 08' 14" | 38.4 | L133 |
5 | 48 | CUSHING, Greg | COBOURG | PEDALINX ZUCK | 3h 30' 15" | 0h 10' 47" | 38.0 | L133 |
6 | 270 | LUBCZYNSKI, John | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 30' 23" | 0h 10' 55" | 37.9 | L133 |
7 | 186 | SCHEELE, Thies | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 30' 25" | 0h 10' 57" | 37.9 | L133 |
8 | 46 | CRANWELL, Michael | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 35' 29" | 0h 16' 01" | 37.0 | L133 |
9 | 146 | NEVIN, Scott | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 37' 26" | 0h 17' 58" | 36.7 | L133 |
10 | 62 | EDGINGTON, Scott | THORNHILL | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | 3h 42' 39" | 0h 23' 11" | 35.8 | L133 |
11 | 213 | SVOBODA, Jiri | LONDON | CENTENIAL WHEELERS LON | 3h 47' 40" | 0h 28' 12" | 35.1 | L133 |
12 | 23 | BOAG, Olous | BURLINGTON | TEAM MCKEIL | 3h 52' 02" | 0h 32' 34" | 34.4 | L133 |
13 | 72 | GATEMAN, Blaire | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 52' 50" | 0h 33' 22" | 34.3 | L133 |
14 | 258 | NICHOLSON, Bob | MARKHAM | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | 3h 57' 12" | 0h 37' 44" | 33.6 | L133 |
15 | 177 | ROSE, Maurice | THORNHILL | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | 3h 57' 13" | 0h 37' 45" | 33.6 | L133 |
16 | 52 | DAVIS, Martin | MISSISSAUGA | KURZAWINSKI COACH - BI | 3h 57' 57" | 0h 38' 29" | 33.5 | L133 |
17 | 53 | DE BOER, John | WATERLOO | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 59' 19" | 0h 39' 51" | 33.3 | L133 |
18 | 144 | NEMBHARD, Ashton | TILLSONBURG | SILVER SPOKES CYCLING | 4h 00' 07" | 0h 40' 39" | 33.2 | L133 |
19 | 59 | DOLSON, Jim | TORONTO | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | 4h 02' 01" | 0h 42' 33" | 33.0 | L133 |
20 | 102 | JANI, Les | BRANTFORD | 4h 15' 05" | 0h 55' 37" | 31.3 | L133 | |
21 | 259 | BAXTER, Robert | KITCHENER | INDEPENDENT | 4h 20' 53" | 1h 01' 25" | 30.6 | L133 |
22 | 133 | MCLAUGHLIN, Richard | LONDON | 4h 21' 39" | 1h 02' 11" | 30.5 | L133 | |
23 | 36 | CARABALLO, Pedro | MISSISSAUGA | FULL THROTTLE CYCLING | 4h 25' 33" | 1h 06' 04" | 30.1 | L133 |
24 | 153 | PARKIN, James | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 4h 25' 33" | 1h 06' 05" | 30.1 | L133 |
25 | 205 | SOO LUM, Peter | HAMILTON | HUMMINGBRIDS INTERNATI | 4h 25' 34" | 1h 06' 06" | 30.0 | L133 |
26 | 222 | TODD, John | WHITBY | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | 4h 26' 57" | 1h 07' 29" | 29.9 | L133 |
27 | 114 | LECLAIRE, Pierre | ORANGEVILLE | 4h 28' 31" | 1h 09' 02" | 29.7 | L133 | |
28 | 235 | WEAVER, David | KITCHENER | 4h 35' 33" | 1h 16' 04" | 29.0 | L133 | |
29 | 60 | DONNELLY, Lance | TORONTO | SOCYCLING RACING TEAM | 4h 37' 35" | 1h 18' 07" | 28.7 | L133 |
30 | 34 | BULLEN, John | ANCASTER | ANCASTER CYCLE | 4h 37' 57" | 1h 18' 29" | 28.7 | L133 |
31 | 156 | PATERSON, Donald | OSHAWA | 4h 43' 39" | 1h 24' 11" | 28.1 | L133 | |
32 | 130 | MCCORD, Dave | CAMBRIDGE | 4h 43' 40" | 1h 24' 12" | 28.1 | L133 | |
33 | 88 | HEAL, Andy | WATERLOO | 4h 47' 48" | 1h 28' 20" | 27.7 | L133 | |
34 | 179 | ROTH, William | NEW HAMBURG | 5h 03' 06" | 1h 43' 38" | 26.3 | L133 | |
35 | 57 | DIXON, Morgan | OSHAWA | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | 5h 03' 08" | 1h 43' 40" | 26.3 | L133 |
36 | 172 | RAMKEMA, John | AJAX | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | 5h 03' 09" | 1h 43' 41" | 26.3 | L133 |
37 | 44 | CORDUKES, Robert | NEPEAN | 5h 29' 03" | 2h 09' 35" | 24.3 | L133 |
Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Male 60+ Results - 133 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 93 | HORCHIK, Daniel | MARKHAM | REALDEAL/GEARS P/B WAS | 3h 47' 41" | 35.0 | L133 | |
2 | 37 | CARR, Steve | WATERLOO | 3h 47' 44" | 0h 00' 02" | 35.0 | L133 | |
3 | 227 | VAIVARS, Elgar | KITCHENER | CICLO WERKS | 3h 59' 55" | 0h 12' 14" | 33.3 | L133 |
4 | 188 | SCHELSTRAETE, Ron | DELHI | SILVER SPOKES CYCLING | 4h 00' 30" | 0h 12' 48" | 33.2 | L133 |
5 | 45 | CORNWELL, Dan | NORWICH | SILVER SPOKES CYCLING | 4h 24' 37" | 0h 36' 56" | 30.2 | L133 |
6 | 135 | MICHAUD, Jean | TORONTO | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 4h 33' 51" | 0h 46' 10" | 29.1 | L133 |
7 | 155 | PARSONS, Roger | ST JACOBS | 4h 43' 38" | 0h 55' 57" | 28.1 | L133 | |
8 | 84 | HAMMOND, Brian | NOTTAWA | COLLINGWOOD CYCLE CLUB | 4h 47' 49" | 1h 00' 08" | 27.7 | L133 |
9 | 139 | MUIRHEAD, Bruce | ELMIRA | 5h 15' 24" | 1h 27' 43" | 25.3 | L133 | |
10 | 189 | SELLON, Mike | SARNIA | BLACKWELL CYCLE | 5h 28' 15" | 1h 40' 34" | 24.3 | L133 |
11 | 25 | BOTTS, David | HAMILTON | 5h 57' 54" | 2h 10' 12" | 22.3 | L133 |
Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
All Females Results - 133 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 151 | OSSOLA, Irena | DUNDAS | 3h 19' 28" | 40.0 | L133 | ||
2 | 237 | WENDLAND, Jodi | OTTAWA | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | 3h 42' 39" | 0h 23' 11" | 35.8 | L133 |
3 | 117 | MACDONALD, Tara | GUELPH | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 46' 50" | 0h 27' 21" | 35.2 | L133 |
4 | 89 | HECKMAN, Kate | TORONTO | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCL | 3h 47' 41" | 0h 28' 13" | 35.0 | L133 |
5 | 249 | ZUNIC, Heather | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 52' 59" | 0h 33' 30" | 34.3 | L133 |
6 | 20 | BENTLEY, Shannon | MARKHAM | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 4h 00' 15" | 0h 40' 47" | 33.2 | L133 |
7 | 140 | MUNSIE, Lise | TORONTO | 4h 03' 48" | 0h 44' 20" | 32.7 | L133 | |
8 | 226 | ULRICH, Lisa | WATERDOWN | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPR | 4h 10' 28" | 0h 50' 59" | 31.9 | L133 |
9 | 245 | WOODACRE, Megan | KITCHENER | THE BREAK | 4h 11' 39" | 0h 52' 11" | 31.7 | L133 |
10 | 80 | GROOTENBOER, Liz | THORNHILL | VELOFORTE CYCLING CLUB | 4h 11' 57" | 0h 52' 29" | 31.7 | L133 |
11 | 254 | MITGES, Jany | HAMILTON | INDEPENDENT | 4h 20' 53" | 1h 01' 24" | 30.6 | L133 |
12 | 100 | HUTCHISON, Dee | PETERBOROUGH | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 4h 20' 53" | 1h 01' 25" | 30.6 | L133 |
13 | 73 | GAZDA, Sue | LONDON | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEE | 4h 24' 38" | 1h 05' 10" | 30.2 | L133 |
14 | 217 | TATARYN, Debbie | PICKERING | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | 4h 25' 46" | 1h 06' 17" | 30.0 | L133 |
15 | 204 | SOLOMON, Deanna | TORONTO | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | 4h 42' 30" | 1h 23' 01" | 28.2 | L133 |
16 | 173 | RANDLE, Kathryn | TORONTO | THE BREAK | 5h 12' 00" | 1h 52' 32" | 25.6 | L133 |
17 | 98 | HUNT, Beverley | OTTAWA | 5h 29' 03" | 2h 09' 34" | 24.3 | L133 |
Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Female 20-29 Results - 133 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 151 | OSSOLA, Irena | DUNDAS | 3h 19' 28" | 40.0 | L133 | ||
2 | 117 | MACDONALD, Tara | GUELPH | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | 3h 46' 50" | 0h 27' 21" | 35.2 | L133 |
3 | 245 | WOODACRE, Megan | KITCHENER | THE BREAK | 4h 11' 39" | 0h 52' 11" | 31.7 | L133 |
4 | 173 | RANDLE, Kathryn | TORONTO | THE BREAK | 5h 12' 00" | 1h 52' 32" | 25.6 | L133 |
Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Female 30-39 Results - 133 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 237 | WENDLAND, Jodi | OTTAWA | OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB | 3h 42' 39" | 35.8 | L133 | |
2 | 89 | HECKMAN, Kate | TORONTO | DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCL | 3h 47' 41" | 0h 05' 02" | 35.0 | L133 |
3 | 249 | ZUNIC, Heather | KITCHENER | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 3h 52' 59" | 0h 10' 19" | 34.3 | L133 |
4 | 140 | MUNSIE, Lise | TORONTO | 4h 03' 48" | 0h 21' 08" | 32.7 | L133 | |
5 | 80 | GROOTENBOER, Liz | THORNHILL | VELOFORTE CYCLING CLUB | 4h 11' 57" | 0h 29' 17" | 31.7 | L133 |
Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Female 40-49 Results - 133 km |
Place | Plate | Name | City | Team | Time | Gap | Speed | Wave |
1 | 20 | BENTLEY, Shannon | MARKHAM | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 4h 00' 15" | 33.2 | L133 | |
2 | 226 | ULRICH, Lisa | WATERDOWN | TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPR | 4h 10' 28" | 0h 10' 12" | 31.9 | L133 |
3 | 254 | MITGES, Jany | HAMILTON | INDEPENDENT | 4h 20' 53" | 0h 20' 37" | 30.6 | L133 |
4 | 100 | HUTCHISON, Dee | PETERBOROUGH | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 4h 20' 53" | 0h 20' 38" | 30.6 | L133 |
5 | 73 | GAZDA, Sue | LONDON | LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEE | 4h 24' 38" | 0h 24' 23" | 30.2 | L133 |
6 | 217 | TATARYN, Debbie | PICKERING | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | 4h 25' 46" | 0h 25' 30" | 30.0 | L133 |
7 | 204 | SOLOMON, Deanna | TORONTO | BEACHES CYCLING CLUB | 4h 42' 30" | 0h 42' 14" | 28.2 | L133 |
8 | 98 | HUNT, Beverley | OTTAWA | 5h 29' 03" | 1h 28' 47" | 24.3 | L133 |
Tour de Waterloo |
Presented by Cycle Waterloo |
Jun 21, 2015 |
Team of 5 Results - 133 km |
Place | Team | City | Time | Gap |
1 | WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV | 16h 44' 29" | ||
1 BIRD, Bruce | TORONTO | 3h 14' 28" | ||
132 MCKEE, Steve | HAMILTON | 3h 19' 26" | ||
94 HOUSE, Andrew | LONDON | 3h 19' 31" | ||
77 GIBSON, Alex | TOTTENHAM | 3h 19' 33" | ||
266 THOMPSON, David | TORONTO | 3h 31' 31" | ||
2 | SOUND SOLUTIONS | 17h 09' 35" | 0h 25' 06" | |
3 KINGS, Patrick | COLLINGWOOD | 3h 15' 48" | ||
236 WEBER, Jeff | KITCHENER | 3h 27' 42" | ||
12 ANDREWS, Kieran | PETERBOROUGH | 3h 27' 45" | ||
120 MAKARCHUK, Ed | TORONTO | 3h 27' 55" | ||
21 BENTLEY, Scott | MARKHAM | 3h 30' 25" | ||
3 | WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB | 17h 09' 56" | 0h 25' 27" | |
141 MYERS, Adam | KITCHENER | 3h 19' 33" | ||
83 HAMILL, Aaron | KITCHENER | 3h 24' 33" | ||
194 SHEFFIELD, Philip | WATERLOO | 3h 27' 42" | ||
159 PECK, Keith | WATERLOO | 3h 27' 47" | ||
64 FITZGERALD, Lee | WATERLOO | 3h 30' 21" | ||
4 | CRIMPS CYCLING CLUB | 17h 42' 12" | 0h 57' 43" | |
24 BOORSMA, Kyle | GUELPH | 3h 15' 54" | ||
26 BOULAY, Benoit | GUELPH | 3h 26' 01" | ||
154 PARROTT, John | GUELPH | 3h 36' 01" | ||
240 WHITFIELD, Jamie | GUELPH | 3h 37' 26" | ||
117 MACDONALD, Tara | GUELPH | 3h 46' 50" | ||
5 | NACSWORLD P/B WASPCAM | 17h 44' 49" | 1h 00' 20" | |
216 TANIGUCHI, Michael | MARKHAM | 3h 27' 46" | ||
201 SMITH, Stuart | THORNHILL | 3h 30' 26" | ||
78 GILLIGAN, Mark | TORONTO | 3h 30' 38" | ||
136 MILL, Andy | GUELPH | 3h 33' 20" | ||
62 EDGINGTON, Scott | THORNHILL | 3h 42' 39" | ||
6 | LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB | 18h 03' 50" | 1h 19' 21" | |
197 SLATER, Russell | TORONTO | 3h 27' 46" | ||
87 HART, Steve | TORONTO | 3h 30' 23" | ||
46 CRANWELL, Michael | TORONTO | 3h 35' 29" | ||
262 GRIFFIN, Tim | TORONTO | 3h 42' 21" | ||
32 BUCCI, Matthew | TORONTO | 3h 47' 51" | ||
7 | MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB | 18h 16' 33" | 1h 32' 04" | |
30 BRACHMAN, Christopher | TORONTO | 3h 19' 29" | ||
43 CONNELLY, Kim | TORONTO | 3h 30' 26" | ||
124 MARTIN, Steven | TORONTO | 3h 38' 48" | ||
158 PEARCE, Mikel | TORONTO | 3h 47' 49" | ||
11 ANASTASIADES, Matt | NORTH YORK | 4h 00' 01" | ||
8 | INDEPENDENT | 19h 14' 23" | 2h 29' 54" | |
260 PARSONS, Arthur | PICKERING | 3h 34' 18" | ||
263 HAHN, Dennis | TORONTO | 3h 40' 50" | ||
268 STOKER, Jake | TORONTO | 3h 46' 45" | ||
269 GIRARD, Daniel | WATERLOO | 3h 57' 57" | ||
261 DETLOR, Aaron | TORONTO | 4h 14' 33" | ||
9 | THE BREAK | 20h 40' 44" | 3h 56' 15" | |
176 RIEGEL, Tyler | BETHEL | 3h 39' 33" | ||
86 HARRIS, Brent | NORTH YORK | 3h 51' 15" | ||
246 WOODACRE, Winslow | KITCHENER | 4h 11' 39" | ||
245 WOODACRE, Megan | KITCHENER | 4h 11' 39" | ||
138 MORTON, Grant | ANCASTER | 4h 46' 38" | ||
10 | OSHAWA CYCLE CLUB | 22h 54' 41" | 6h 10' 12" | |
217 TATARYN, Debbie | PICKERING | 4h 25' 46" | ||
42 CHESSON, Paul | OSHAWA | 4h 25' 46" | ||
222 TODD, John | WHITBY | 4h 26' 57" | ||
70 FRIEND, Warren | OSHAWA | 4h 33' 04" | ||
57 DIXON, Morgan | OSHAWA | 5h 03' 08" |